2014 Asian Games Chinese Taipei

Dates: 19th September 2014 to 4th October 2014 at Incheon , South Korea

Venue Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
Incheon 10 18 23 51

2014 Medal Winners

Event Sport Name Medal Date
Men    Recurve Individual Archery Kuo Cheng Wei
Bronze 28th September
Men    Shot Put Athletics Chang Ming Huang
Silver 2nd October
Men    C1 Canoeing Chang Yun Chuan
Silver 2nd October
Men    K1 Canoeing Pan Hung Ming
Silver 2nd October
Men    Individual Golf Pan Cheng Tsung
Gold 28th September
Men    Individual Golf Yu Chun An
Bronze 28th September
Men    Team Golf
Gold 28th September
Men    Double Sculls Rowing Wang Ming Hui
Yu Tsung Wei
Silver 25th September
Men    -54kg Taekwondo Huang Yu Jen
Silver 3rd October
Men    -58kg Taekwondo Wei Chen Yang
Bronze 3rd October
Men    +105kg Weightlifting Chen Shih Chien
Bronze 26th September
Men    Nanquan/Nangun all-round(Nangun) Wushu Hsu Kai Kuei
Bronze 22nd September
Men    Team Baseball
Silver 28th September
Men    Singles Table Tennis Chuang Chih Yuan
Bronze 4th October
Mixed    Doubles Tennis Chan Hao Ching
Chan Yung Jan
Silver 28th September
Open    Dressage Team Equestrian Wang Ko Wen
Chang Yu Chieh
Kuo Li Yu
Yeh Hsiu Hua
Bronze 20th September
Women    Compound Team Archery Huang I Jou
Wen Ning Meng
Chen Li Ju
Silver 27th September
Women    Singles Badminton Tai Tzu Ying
Bronze 27th September
Women    Singles Bowling Chou Chia Chen
Gold 24th September
Women    Masters Bowling Wang Ya Ting
Silver 2nd October
Women    C1 Canoeing Chen Wei Han
Silver 2nd October
Women    K1 Canoeing Chang Chu Han
Silver 2nd October
Women    Team Sprint Cycling Hsiao Mei Yu
Huang Ting Ying
Bronze 20th September
Women    Team Pursuit Cycling Hsiao Mei Yu
Huang Ting Ying
I Fang Ju
Tseng Hsiao Chia
Bronze 22nd September
Women    Omnium (Point race) Cycling Hsiao Mei Yu
Gold 25th September
Women    Road Race Cycling Hsiao Mei Yu
Bronze 29th September
Women    Kumite -55kg Karate Wen Tzu Yun
Gold 3rd October
Women    Kumite -50kg Karate Ku Tsui Ping
Gold 4th October
Women    10m Air Pistol(Team) Shooting
Silver 20th September
Women    -53kg Taekwondo Huang Yun Wen
Gold 30th September
Women    -46kg Taekwondo Lin Wan Ting
Silver 1st October
Women    -62kg Taekwondo Chuang Chia Chia
Bronze 2nd October
Women    53kg Weightlifting Hsu Shu Ching
Gold 21st September
Women    63kg Weightlifting Lin Tzu Chi
Gold 23rd September
Women    69kg Weightlifting Huang Shih Hsu
Bronze 24th September
Women    Doubles Soft Tennis Chen Yi Chia
Cheng Chu Ling
Bronze 2nd October
Women    Team Softball Lin Su Hua
Lin Ying Hsin
Shih Ching Ping
Li Szu Shih
Chung Hui Lin
Lai Meng Ting
Huang Hui Wen
Wang Hsiang Yun
Chen Miao Yi
Chiang Hui Chuan
Liu Yu Han
Lin Pei Chun
Chiu An Ju
Yang Yi Ting
Lu Hsueh Mei
Silver 2nd October
Men    Team Badminton Hsueh Hsuan Yi
Liao Min Chun
Lee Sheng Mu
Chou Tien Chen
Chen Hung Ling
Tseng Min Hao
Tsai Chia Hsin
Liao Kuan Hao
Liang Jui Wei
Hsu Jen Hao
Bronze 22nd September
Women    60kg Wushu Kao Yu Chuan
Silver 24th September
Women    Team Tennis Chan Chin Wei
Chan Hao Ching
Chan Yung Jan
Hsieh Su Wei
Gold 24th September
Women    Doubles Tennis Chan Hao Ching
Chan Yung Jan
Bronze 28th September
Women    Doubles Tennis Chan Chin Wei
Hsieh Su Wei
Silver 29th September
Men    Singles Tennis Lu Yen Hsun
Silver 30th September
Women    -49kg Taekwondo Sun Nuei Ning
Bronze 30th September
Men    Team Table Tennis Chen Chien An
Chiang Hung Chieh
Chuang Chih Yuan
Huang Sheng Sheng
Wu Chih Chi
Bronze 29th September
Men    -63kg Taekwondo Chen Yen Ming
Bronze 2nd October
Men    Doubles Soft Tennis Li Chia Hung
Lin Ting Chun
Silver 2nd October
Men    Doubles Soft Tennis Ho Meng Hsun
Lai Li Huang
Bronze 2nd October
Women    Kumite -68kg Karate Chao Jou
Bronze 3rd October
Women    Team Soft Tennis Cheng Chu Ling
Chen Yi Chia
Chiang Wan Chi
Kuo Chien Chi
Chan Chia Hsin
Bronze 4th October
Men    Team Soft Tennis Lai Li Huang
Ho Meng Hsun
Lin Ting Chun
Li Chia Hung
Lin Yu Tse
Bronze 4th October

Chinese Taipei All Time Medal Table at Asian Games

Year Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
2014 Incheon 10 18 23 51
2010 Guangzhou Not Participated
2006 Doha Not Participated
2002 Busan Not Participated
1998 Bangkok Not Participated
1994 Hiroshima Not Participated
1990 Beijing Not Participated
1986 Seoul Not Participated
1982 New Delhi Not Participated
1978 Bangkok Not Participated
1974 Tehran Not Participated
1970 Bangkok Not Participated
1966 Bangkok Not Participated
1962 Jakarta Not Participated
1958 Tokyo Not Participated
1954 Manila Not Participated
1950 New Delhi Not Participated
Total 10 18 23 51