Canoeing at Southeast Asian Games 2015

Venue Marina Channel
Dates 6–9 June 2015
Competitors 109 from 8 nations

Participating Nations

  • Cambodia (2)
  • Indonesia (19)
  • Malaysia (17)
  • Myanmar (19)
  • Philippines (3)
  • Singapore (19)
  • Thailand (19)
  • Vietnam (11)

Competition Schedule

Event↓/Date → Sat 6 Sun 7 Mon 8 Tue 9
Men's C-1 200 Metres F
Men's C-1 1000 Metres F
Men's C-2 200 Metres F
Men's C-2 1000 Metres F
Men's K-1 200 Metres F
Men's K-1 1000 Metres F
Men's K-2 200 Metres F
Men's K-2 1000 Metres F
Men's K-4 200 Metres F
Men's K-4 1000 Metres F
Women's C-1 200 Metres F
Women's K-1 200 Metres F
Women's K-1 500 Metres F
Women's K-2 200 Metres F
Women's K-2 500 Metres F
Women's K-4 200 Metres F
Women's K-4 500 Metres F

Medalists

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
C-1 200 m Spens Stuber Mehue
Indonesia (INA)
Maung Maung
Myanmar (MYA)
Hermie Macaranas
Philippines (PHI)
C-1 1000 m Marjuki Marjuki
Indonesia (INA)
Oo Thant Zin
Myanmar (MYA)
Hermie Macaranas
Philippines (PHI)
C-2 200 m Myanmar (MYA)
Maung Maung
Htike Win
Singapore (SIN)
Chong Koi Kiat
Tan Chin Chuen
Philippines (PHI)
Ojay Fuentes
Hermie Macaranas
C-2 1000 m Myanmar (MYA)
Htike Win
Wai Sai Min
Indonesia (INA)
Muhammad Yunus
Anwar Tarra
Philippines (PHI)
Ojay Fuentes
Hermie Macaranas
K-1 200 m Mervyn Toh Yingjie
Singapore (SIN)
Aditep Srichart
Thailand (THA)
Gandie Gandie
Indonesia (INA)
K-1 1000 m Teo Guang Yi Lucas
Singapore (SIN)
Jaitieng Wichan
Thailand (THA)
Thu Aung Myo
Myanmar (MYA)
K-2 200 m Indonesia (INA)
Gandie Gandie
Mugi Harjito
Singapore (SIN)
Md Syaheenul Aiman Nasiman
Mervyn Toh Yingjie
Thailand (THA)
Chatkamon Maneejak
Chanrit Chakkhian
K-2 1000 m Singapore (SIN)
Brandon Ooi Wei Cheng
Lee Wei Liang Bill
Thailand (THA)
Chatkamon Maneejak
Chanrit Chakkhian
Indonesia (INA)
Andri Sugiarto
Chandra Destia Nugraha
K-4 200 m

Thailand (THA)

Anusorn Sommit
Aditep Srirchart
Nathaworn Waenphroom
Kasemsit Borriboonwasin

Singapore (SIN)

Md Syaheenul Aiman Nasiman
Lee Wei Liang Bill
Lim Jia Li Jori
Brandon Ooi Wei Cheng

Indonesia (INA)

Maizir Riyondra
Sutrisno Sutrisno
Asep Hidayat
Andri Sugiarto

K-4 1000 m

Thailand (THA)

Anusorn Sommit
Piyaphan Phaophat
Nathaworn Waenphroom
Kasemsit Borriboonwasin

Indonesia (INA)

Maizir Riyondra
Sutrisno Sutrisno
Asep Hidayat
Dedi Kurniawan Suyanto

Myanmar (MYA)

Sha Saw Kay
Latt Zaw Wai
Tun Yazar
Ko Myint Ko

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
C-1 200 m Trương Thị Phương
Vietnam (VIE)
Orasa Thiangkathok
Thailand (THA)
Riska Andriyani
Indonesia (INA)
K-1 200 m Sarah Chen Jiemei
Singapore (SIN)
Erni Sokoy
Indonesia (INA)
Đỗ Thị Thanh Thảo
Vietnam (VIE)
K-1 500 m Chen Jiexien Stephenie
Singapore (SIN)
Erni Sokoy
Indonesia (INA)
Vũ Thị Linh
Vietnam (VIE)
K-2 200 m Thailand (THA)
Woraporn Boonyuhong
Kanokpan Suansan
Singapore (SIN)
Chen Jiexien Stephenie
Suzanne Seah
Vietnam (VIE)
Đỗ Thị Thanh Thảo
Vũ Thị Linh
K-2 500 m Singapore (SIN)
Chen Jiexien Stephenie
Suzanne Seah
Thailand (THA)
Woraporn Boonyuhong
Kanokpan Suansan
Indonesia (INA)
Masripah Masripah
Erni Sokoy
K-4 200 m

Thailand (THA)

Chayanin Sripadung
Porncharus Yamprasert
Kanokpan Suansan
Woraporn Boonyuhong

Singapore (SIN)

Lee Wei Ling Geraldine
Soh Sze Ying
Annabelle Ng Xiang Ru
Sarah Chen Jiemei

Indonesia (INA)

Erni Sokoy
Masripah Masripah
Riska Elpia Ramadani
Yunita Kadop

K-4 500 m

Singapore (SIN)

Lee Wei Ling Geraldine
Soh Sze Ying
Annabelle Ng Xiang Ru
Sarah Chen Jiemei

Thailand (THA)

Chayanin Sripadung
Porncharus Yamprasert
Thanyaluk Aoenthachai
Varipan Chocngamwong

Vietnam (VIE)

Nguyễn Thị Hải Yến
Đỗ Thị Thanh Thảo
Ma Thị Tuyết
Dương Thị Bích Loan

Medal Table

 Rank  Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Singapore (SIN) 7 5 0 12
2 Thailand (THA) 4 6 1 11
3 Indonesia (INA) 3 4 6 13
4 Myanmar (MYA) 2 2 2 6
5 Vietnam (VIE) 1 0 4 5
6 Philippines (PHI) 0 0 4 4
Total 17 17 17 51