Canoeing at South American Games 2014

2014

Canoeing at 2014 South American Games

Medal Table

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Argentina 3 3 1 7
2 Brazil 2 1 2 5
3 Chile 1 1 2 4
4 Ecuador 0 1 0 1
5 Peru 0 0 1 1

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

2010

Canoeing at South American Games 2010

Medal Table

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Brazil 16 4 3 23
2 Argentina 6 6 2 14
3 Colombia 1 5 5 11
4 Chile 1 2 5 8
5 Venezuela 0 6 9 15
6 Ecuador 0 1 0 1
Total 24 24 24 72

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
C-1 200 m Jesus Nivalter
Brazil
Ronny Ratia
Venezuela
Álvaro Sario Raguileo
Chile
C-1 500 m Jesus Nivalter
Brazil
Andrés Felipe Arana
Ecuador
Johann Sergio Diaz
Colombia
C-1 1000 m Wladimir Moreno
Brazil
Johnnathan Francisco Quitral
Chile
Edward Luciano Paredes
Venezuela
C-2 200 m Ronilson de Oliveira
Silva Erlon's's
Brazil
Labarca Eduyn
Edward Luciano Paredes
Venezuela
Johnnathan Quitral Francisco
Fabián Antonio Valdés
Chile
C-2 500 meters Ronilson de Oliveira
Silva Erlon's's
Brazil
Labarca Eduyn
Edward Luciano Paredes
Venezuela
Anders Ospina
Jesus Felipe Ospina
Colombia
C-2 1000 m Ronilson de Oliveira
Silva Erlon's's
Brazil
Labarca Eduyn
Edward Luciano Paredes
Venezuela
Johnnathan Quitral Francisco
Fabián Antonio Valdés
Chile
K-1 200 m Edson Silva
Brazil
Jhonson José Vergara
Venezuela
Rubén Voisar Resola
Argentina
K-1 500 m Gilvan Ribeiro
Brazil
Joaquín Siriscevic
Argentina
Jhonson José Vergara
Venezuela
K-1 1000 m Daniel Alfredo dal Bo
Argentina
João Rodrigues
Brazil
Yojan Cano Gonzales
Colombia
K-2 200 m Ricardo Barreto
Roberto Maheler
Brazil
Siriscevic Joaquin
Ruben Resola
Argentina
Giovanny Ramos
Gabriel Rodríguez
Venezuela
K-2 500 m Givago Ribeiro
Edson Silva
Brazil
Juan Pablo de Gesus
Pablo Torres
Argentina
Giovanny Ramos
Gabriel Rodríguez
Venezuela
K-2 1000 m Michel Ferreira
Ribeiro Gilvan
Brazil
Colmenarez Jesús Andrés
Marcos Javier Pérez
Venezuela
Fernando Aguayo Lohengrin
Cristian Rodrigo Núñez
Chile
K-4 200 m Celso Oliveira
Roberto Maheler
Gilvan Ribeiro
Edson Silva
Brazil
Juan Pablo Bergero
Siriscevic Joaquin
Ruben Resola
Daniel Alfredo dal Bo
Argentina
Colmenzarez Jesús Andrés
Pérez Marcos Javier
Ramos Giovanny
Gabriel Rodríguez
Venezuela
K-4 500 m Juan Pablo Bergero
Siriscevic Joaquin
Ruben Resola
Daniel Alfredo dal Bo
Argentina
Celso Oliveira
Roberto Maheler
Givago Ribeiro
Edson Silva
Brazil
Colmenzarez Jesús Andrés
Pérez Marcos Javier
Ramos Giovanny
Gabriel Rodríguez
Venezuela
K-4 1000 m Juan Pablo Bergero
dal Bo Daniel Alfredo
Pablo Torres
Roberto Nelson Sallette
Argentina
Celso Oliveira
Roberto Maheler
Givago Ribeiro
Edson Silva
Brazil
Colmenzarez Jesús Andrés
Pérez Marcos Javier
Ramos Giovanny
Gabriel Rodríguez
Venezuela

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
K-1 200 m María Fernanda Lauro
Argentina
Tatiana Rua
Colombia
Eliana Escalona
Venezuela
K-1 500 m María Fernanda Lauro
Argentina
Tatiana Rua
Colombia
Naiane Pereira
Brazil
K-1 1000 m María Fernanda Lauro
Argentina
Tatiana Rua
Colombia
Naiane Pereira
Brazil
K-2 200 m Juliana Domingos
Pereira Naiane
Brazil
María Fernanda Lauro
Maria Magdalena Garro
Argentina
Aura Maria Ospina
Tatiana Rua
Colombia
K-2 500 m Aura Maria Ospina
Tatiana Rua
Colombia
Juliana Domingos
Pereira Naiane
Brazil
Maria Cecilia Collueque
Maria Fernanda Lauro
Argentina
K-2 1000 m Alejandra Gomez Barbara
Fabiola Alejandra Pavez
Chile
Aura Maria Ospina
Tatiana Rua
Colombia
Juliana Domingos
Pereira Naiane
Brazil
K-4 200 m Daniela Alvarez
Juliana Domingos
Pereira Naiane
Ariela Pinto
Brazil
Fontanini Natalin
Garro Maria Magdalena
Maria Fernanda Lauro
Maria Cecilia Collueque
Argentina
Aura Maria Ospina
Tatiana Rua
Ruth Nino Adriana
Fonseca Ivonne Guiselle
Colombia
K-4 500 m Juliana Domingos
Bruna Gama
Naiane Pereira
Pinto Ariela
Brazil
Alejandra Gomez Barbara
Wheat Ysumy Omayra
Yanara Alejandra Santander
Fabiola Alejandra Pavez
Chile
Escalona Eliana
Ramos Yuleidis Coromoto
Andreina Silva
Silva Vanessa Yorsel
Venezuela
K-4 1000 m Juliana Domingos
Bruna Gama
Naiane Pereira
Pinto Ariela
Brazil
Aura Maria Ospina
Tatiana Rua
Adriana Nino Ruth
Maria Camila Santacruz
Colombia
Alejandra Gomez Barbara
Wheat Ysumy Omayra
Yanara Alejandra Santander
Fabiola Alejandra Pavez
Chile