Canada Games Table Tennis 2015

Canada Games Table Tennis Schedule

Date Event Time Location
Monday, February 23, 2015 Table Tennis - Day 11 - Team 11:00 to 20:00 Duchess Park Secondary School (DPSS) - Prince George
Tuesday, February 24, 2015 Table Tennis - Day 12 - Mixed Doubles, Team 09:00 to 19:00 Duchess Park Secondary School (DPSS) - Prince George
Wednesday, February 25, 2015 Table Tennis - Day 13 - Team, Doubles, Singles (Medal events) 09:00 to 19:30 Duchess Park Secondary School (DPSS) - Prince George
Thursday, February 26, 2015 Table Tennis - Day 14 - Singles, Doubles, Mixed 09:00 to 19:00 Duchess Park Secondary School (DPSS) - Prince George
Friday, February 27, 2015 Table Tennis - Day 15 - Singles 09:00 to 16:00 Duchess Park Secondary School (DPSS) - Prince George
Saturday, February 28, 2015 Table Tennis - Day 16 - Singles, Doubles, Mixed (Medal events) 10:00 to 15:30 Duchess Park Secondary School (DPSS) - Prince George

Event wise Medal Winners

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Doubles Female Fei/Yeung
Ontario
Carr-Harris/Liao
British Columbia
Fan/Zhang
Alberta
Doubles Male Guo/Ilijevski
Ontario
Liao/Yue
British Columbia
Ho/Wang
Alberta
Doubles Mixed Cote/Mo
Quebec
Nichols/Li
Ontario
Lee/Luo
British Columbia
Singles Female Amy Nichols
Ontario
Ivy Liao
British Columbia
Alicia Côté
Quebec
Singles Male Filip Ilijevski
Ontario
Michael Luo
British Columbia
Lucas Wang
Alberta
Team Female Ontario Quebec British Columbia
Team Male Ontario British Columbia Alberta

Canada Games Table Tennis 2011

Week Two –Table Tennis

Monday February 21, 2011
Time Phase
9:00 – 11:00 Opening Ceremony & Team Stage 1 Round 1
11:00 – 13:00 Team Stage 1 - Round 2
13:00 - 14:30 Team Stage 1 - Round 3
14:30 - 16:00 Team Stage 1 - Round 4

17:00 –18:30

Female Team Stage 2 - Round 1

18:30 - 20:00

Male Team Stage 2 - Round 1
Tuesday February 22, 2011
Time Phase
9:00 – 12:00 Mixed Doubles, Male Doubles, Female Doubles
13:30 – 15:00 Mixed Doubles, Male Doubles, Female Doubles
16:00 – 17:30 Female Team Stage 2 - Round 2
17:30 - 19:00 Male Team Stage 2 - Round 2
Wednesday February 23, 2011
Time Phase
9:00 – 10:00 Mixed Doubles, Male Doubles, Female Doubles
11:00 - 13:00 Female Singles Under 18 Round Robins
13:00 - 15:00 Male Singles Under 18 Round Robins
16:00 –17:30 Female Team Semi-finals & Positions (Medals)
17:30 - 19:00 Male Team Semi-finals & Positions (Medals)
19:00 Medals Ceremonies
Thursday February 24, 2011
Time Phase
9:00 – 10:00 Mixed Doubles Under 18
10:00 – 11:00 Female Doubles Under 18
11:00 – 12:00 Male Doubles Under 18
13:00 – 16:00 Female Singles Under 18 Stage 2
16:00 -19:00 Male Singles Under 18 Stage 2
Friday February 25, 2011
Time Phase
9:00 – 11:00 Female Singles Under 18 Stage 2 cont.
11:00 – 13:00 Male Singles Under 18 Stage 2 cont.
14:00 –15:00 Female Singles Under 18 Stage 2 cont.
15:00 – 16:00 Male Singles Under 18 Stage 2 cont
Saturday February 26, 2011
Time Phase
10:00 – 11:00 Female Doubles Under 18 Gold and Bronze
11:00 – 12:00 Male Doubles Under 18 Gold and Bronze
12:00 – 13:00 Mixed Doubles Under 18 Gold and Bronze
13:00 – 14:00 Female Singles Under 18 Gold and Bronze
14:00 – 15:00 Male Singles Under 18 Gold and Bronze
15:15 Medals Ceremonies