Canada Games Swimming 2013

Canada Games Swimming 2013 Medal Table

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1  Ontario 32 17 15 64
2  Alberta 13 25 14 52
3  British Columbia 11 5 13 29
4  Quebec 10 14 15 39
5  Saskatchewan 2 3 0 5
6  Manitoba 1 3 6 10
7  Nova Scotia 1 2 7 10
8  Newfoundland and Labrador 0 1 0 1
  Total 70 70 70 210

Men's Medal Table

Event Gold Silver Bronze
50 m Freestyle Yuri Kisil
  Alberta
23.37 Sergey Holson
British Columbia
23.38 Mirando Jarry
Quebec
23.58
100 m Freestyle Yuri Kisil
  Alberta
51.47 Anthony Lyons
Alberta
51.56 Mitchel Ferraro
Ontario
51.58
200 m Freestyle Jonathan Brown
  Alberta
1:51.52 Teddy Kalp
Ontario
1:52.44 Stefan Milosevic
British Columbia
1:52.49
400 m Freestyle Teddy Kalp
  Ontario
3:57.54 Jonathan Brown
Alberta
3:59.29 Tristan Cote
Ontario
3:59.80
800 m Freestyle Teddy Kalp
  Ontario
8:11.77 Jonathan Brown
Alberta
8:12.51 Jon McKay
British Columbia
8:14.49
1,500 m Freestyle Jon McKay
British Columbia
15:40.35 Teddy Kalp
Ontario
15:49.28 Jonathan Brown
Alberta
15:52.39
5,000 m Open water Liam Desjarlais
Quebec
59:11.35 Nicolas Masse-Savard
  Quebec
59:11.77 Jon McKay
  British Columbia
59:13.40
50 m Breaststroke Sergey Holson
  British Columbia
28.95 Antoine Bujold
Quebec
29.20 Eli Wall
Ontario
29.30
100 m Breaststroke Antoine Bujold
  Quebec
1:03.24 Eli Wall
Ontario
1:04.25 James Guest
Quebec
1:04.29
200 m Breaststrok Evan White
  Ontario
2:17.70 Antoine Bujold
Quebec
2:17.72 James Guest
Quebec
2:18.89
50 m Butterfly Edward Liu
  Ontario
24.91 Owen Daly
Newfoundland and Labrador
25.09 Samuel Wang
Quebec
25.24
100 m Butterfly Evan White
  Ontario
54.53 Edward Liu
  Ontario
54.79 Mohamed Eldah
Nova Scotia
55.32
200 m Butterfly Evan White
  Ontario
2:01.99 Gamal Assaad
Ontario
2:03.56 Stefan Milosevic
British Columbia
2:03.63
50 m Backstroke Jeff Swanston
  Ontario
26.13 Joe Byram
Alberta
26.13 Sean Berrigan
Nova Scotia
27.17
100 m Backstroke Jeff Swanston
  Ontario
55.88 Joe Byram
Alberta
56.10 Markus Thormeyer
British Columbia
56.64
200 m Backstroke Joe Byram
  Alberta
2:02.07 Jeff Swanston
Ontario
2:02.07 Yuri Kisil
Alberta
2:03.80
200 m Medley Evan White
  Ontario
2:04.02 Jonathan Brown
Alberta
2:05.95 Austin Smith
Ontario
2:06.19
400 m Medley Luke Reilly
  British Columbia
4:24.26 Tristan Cote
  Ontario
4:25.81 Joseph Wright
Saskatchewan
4:25.96
4 x 50 m Freestyle relay  Ontario
Mitchell Ferraro
Edward Liu
Oliver Straszynski
Bryce Kwiecien-Delaney
1:33.55  Alberta 1:33.96  Quebec 1:34.90
4 x 100 m Freestyle relay  Ontario 3:24.34  Alberta 3:25.12  British Columbia 3:25.59
4 x 200 m Freestyle relay  Ontario 7:28.28  Alberta 7:30.68  British Columbia 7:34.36
4 x 50 m Medley relay  Alberta 1:42.95  Ontario 1:43.71  Quebec 1:43.78
4 x 100 m Medley relay  Ontario 3:45.45  Alberta 3:46.85  Quebec 3:47.73

Women's Medal Table

Event Gold Silver Bronze
50 m Freestyle Victoria Chan
  Ontario
25.75 Paige Kremer
Alberta
26.43 Ariane Mainville
Quebec
26.51
100 m Freestyle Victoria Chan
  Ontario
56.05 Paige Kremer
  Alberta
56.39 Kennedy Goss
Ontario
56.53
200 m Freestyle Kennedy Goss
  Ontario
  Emily Overholt
British Columbia
  Victoria Chan
Ontario
 
400 m Freestyle Emily Overholt
  British Columbia
4:15.75 Caitlin Hodge
Quebec
4:17.17 Karyl Clarete
Manitoba
4:19.59
800 m Freestyle Sophia Saroukian
Alberta
8:51.90 Danica Ludlow
British Columbia
8:57.32 Breanne Siwicki
Manitoba
9:01.87
1,500 m Freestyle Breanne Siwicki
Manitoba
17:03.68 Caitlin Hodge
Quebec
17:13.90 Sophia Saroukian
  Alberta
17:18.74
5,000 m Open water Caitlin Hodge
Quebec
1:02:52.37 Jade Dusablon
Quebec
1:02:52.65 Breanne Siwicki
Manitoba
1:02:57.71
50 m Breaststroke Marie-Laurence Godin
Quebec
32.47 Erin Stamp
Ontario
32.69 Genevieve Robertson
  Ontario
33.13
100 m Breaststroke Erin Stamp
Ontario
1:11.40 Marie-Laurence Godin
Quebec
1:11.52 Genevieve Robertson
  Ontario
1:11.52
200 m Breaststroke Erin Stamp
Ontario
2:33.43 Genevieve Robertson
Ontario
2:34.16 Kelsey Wog
  Manitoba
2:34.56
50 m Butterfly Frédérique Cigna
Quebec
27.59 Lili Margitai
  Alberta
27.66 Kylie Massie
  Ontario
27.77
100 m Butterfly Devon Bibault
Alberta
1:01.51 Lili Margitai
Alberta
1:01.79 Frédérique Cigna
  Quebec
1:02.10
200 m Butterfly Sophie Marois
Quebec
2:16.03 Breanne Siwicki
Manitoba
2:16.18 Jacomie Strydom
  Alberta
2:16.35
50 m Backstroke Danielle Hanus
  Ontario
28.94 Ingrid Wilm
Alberta
29.50 Kennedy Goss
  Ontario
29.87
100 m Backstroke Kennedy Goss
Ontario
1:02:30 Danielle Hanus
Ontario
1:02:75 Meryn McCann
  Ontario
1:03:89
200 m Backstroke Meryn McCann
Ontario
2:14.33 Danielle Hanus
  Ontario
2:15.39 Breanne Siwiciki
Manitoba
2:17.16
200 m Medley Emily Overholt
British Columbia
2:17.66 Samantha Stratford
  Ontario
2:18.84 Lili Margitai
  Alberta
2:20.84
400 m Medley Emily Overholt
  British Columbia
4:47.08 Breanne Siwicki
  Manitoba
4:48.43 Mary-Sophie Harvey
  Quebec
4:55:58
4 x 50 m Freestyle relay  Ontario
Victoria Chan
Sharalynn Missiuna
Kylie Masse
Kennedy Goss
1:44.70  Alberta 1:45.49  Quebec 1:45.78
4 x 100 m Freestyle relay  Ontario 3:49.23  Alberta 3:49.38  Quebec 3:50.07
4 x 200 m Freestyle relay  Ontario 8:14.35  Alberta 8:20.19  Quebec 8:23.22
4 x 50 m Medley relay  Ontario 1:54.16  Quebec 1:56.17  Alberta 1:57.49
4 x 100 m Medley relay  Ontario 4:10.27  Quebec 4:13.89  Alberta 4:14.37