Canada Games Speed Skating 2015

Canada Games Speed Skating Schedule

Date Event Time Location
Saturday, February 14, 2015 Speed Skating - Long Track - Day 2 - Medal events 09:30 to 12:30 Outdoor Ice Oval (OIO) - Prince George
Sunday, February 15, 2015 Speed Skating - Short Track - Day 3 - 1500m (Medal events) 09:00 to 15:30 Lakewood Dental Arena at CN Centre - Prince George
Sunday, February 15, 2015 Speed Skating - Long Track - Day 3 - Medal events 09:30 to 17:00 Outdoor Ice Oval (OIO) - Prince George
Monday, February 16, 2015 Speed Skating - Short Track - Day 4 - Preliminary  11:30 to 17:30 Lakewood Dental Arena at CN Centre - Prince George
Tuesday, February 17, 2015 Speed Skating - Long Track - Day 5 - Medal events 09:30 to 15:30 Outdoor Ice Oval (OIO) - Prince George
Wednesday, February 18, 2015 Speed Skating - Long Track - Day 6 - Medal events 09:30 to 13:30 Outdoor Ice Oval (OIO) - Prince George
Wednesday, February 18, 2015 Speed Skating - Short Track - Day 6 - 500m (Medal events) 11:30 to 17:30 Lakewood Dental Arena at CN Centre - Prince George
Thursday, February 19, 2015 Speed Skating - Short Track - Day 7 - 1000m (Medal events) 10:30 to 17:30 Lakewood Dental Arena at CN Centre - Prince George
Friday, February 20, 2015 Speed Skating - Short Track - Day 8 - 3000m, Relay (Medal events) 10:00 to 13:30 Lakewood Dental Arena at CN Centre - Prince George

Event wise Medal Winners

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Short Track - 500 m Female Rosalie Tremblay
Quebec
Béatrice Lamarche
Quebec
Camille De Serres-Rainville
Quebec
Short Track - 500 m Male Simon Godin
Quebec
Marc-Olivier Lemay
Quebec
Antoine Roy
Quebec
Short Track - 1000 m Female Béatrice Lamarche
Quebec
Rosalie Tremblay
Quebec
Catherine Desjardins-L
Quebec
Short Track - 1000 m Male Marc-Olivier Lemay
Quebec
Simon Godin
Quebec
Gabriel Maillé
Quebec
Short Track - 1500 m Female Rosalie Tremblay
Quebec
Béatrice Lamarche
Quebec
Catherine Desjardins-L
Quebec
Short Track - 1500 m Male Antoine Roy
Quebec
Marc-Olivier Lemay
Quebec
Dominic Goyette
Quebec
Short Track - 3000 m Relay Female Quebec New Brunswick Alberta
Short Track - 3000 m Relay Male Quebec Ontario New Brunswick
Short Track - 3000m Points Race Female Béatrice Lamarche
Quebec
Catherine Desjardins-L.
Quebec
Rosalie Tremblay
Quebec
Short Track - 3000m Points Race Male Simon Godin
Quebec
Antoine Roy
Quebec
Dominic Goyette
Quebec
Long Track - 500 m Female Sara Spence
British Columbia
Gabrielle Sanson
Saskatchewan
Geanne Dufour
Quebec
Long Track - 500 m Male Jacob Dale Graham
British Columbia
Lucas Morin
Saskatchewan
Jeff Ross
Alberta
Long Track - 1000 m Female Geanne Dufour
Quebec
Carolina Hiller
British Columbia
Sara Spence
British Columbia
Long Track - 1500 m Female Geanne Dufour
Quebec
Sara Spence
British Columbia
Adeline Maunder
Alberta
Long Track - 1500 m Male Lucas Morin
Saskatchewan
Kevin Yaholnitsky
Alberta
Antoine Roger
Quebec
Long Track - 3000 m Female Sara Spence
British Columbia
Geanne Dufour
Quebec
Adeline Maunder
Alberta
Long Track - 3000 m Male Dylan White
Alberta
Guillaume Labbé
Quebec
Kevin Yaholnitsky
Alberta
Long Track - 5000 m Male Laurent Marcotte
Quebec
Graeme Fish
Saskatchewan
Lucas Morin
Saskatchewan
Long Track - Mass Start Female Carolane Gingras
Quebec
Carolina Hiller
British Columbia
Sara Spence
British Columbia
Long Track - Mass Start Male Tyson Langelaar
Manitoba
Antoine Roger
Quebec
Lucas Morin
Saskatchewan
Long Track - Team Pursuit Female Quebec British Columbia Ontario
Long Track - Team Pursuit Male Quebec Alberta Saskatchewan

Canada Winter Games 2011 Speed Skating Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
100 m Laurent Dubreuil
Quebec
10.030 Hewson Elliott
Manitoba
10.310 Benjamin Tam
Alberta
10.340
500 m Laurent Dubreuil
Quebec
1:14.670 Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu
Quebec
1:17.560 Benjamin Tam
Alberta
1:18.200
1500 m Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu
Quebec
1:59.030 Laurent Dubreuil
Quebec
2:02.230 François Déry
Quebec
2:05.230
3000 m Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu
Quebec
4:14.650 François Déry
Quebec
4:18.790 Laurent Dubreuil
Quebec
4:22.860
5000 m Super Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu
Quebec
7:09.620 François Déry
Quebec
7:15.560 Connor McConvey
Ontario
7:28.500
Team pursuit Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu
François Déry
Laurent Dubreuil
Daniel Dubreuil
Quebec
4:23.650 Ryan Bernhard
Axel Morin
Pieter Stoffel
Michael Wrubleski
Saskatchewan
4:30.560 Brett Appleyard
Chris Daeninck
Milo Del Bigio
Hewson Elliott
Manitoba
4:32.300

Canada Winter Games 2011 Speed Skating Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
100 m Heather McLean
Manitoba
11.330 Izzy Dilger
Alberta
11.460 Kate Hanly
Alberta
11.530
500 m Jennessa Kemp
Alberta
1:25.100 Kate Hanly
Alberta
1:25.950 Izzy Dilger
Alberta
1:26.510
1000 m Kate Hanly
Alberta
1:23.980 Jennessa Kemp
Alberta
1:25.350 Tori Spence
British Columbia
1:27.230
1500 m Jennessa Kemp
Alberta
2:15.350 Kate Hanly
Alberta
2:18.100 Tori Spence
British Columbia
2:18.560
3000 m Super Tori Spence
British Columbia
4:46.700 Léa Thibault
Quebec
4:54.720 Josie Spence
British Columbia
4:55.010
Team pursuit Ali Banwell
Sarah Pousette
Josie Spence
Tori Spence
British Columbia
3:36.620 Isabelle Carrier
Noémie Fiset
Mèryem Labidi
Léa Thibault
Quebec
3:37.450 Jennessa Kemp
Kate Hanly
Izzy Dilger
Kimberley Bates
Alberta
3:38.380

Canada Games Speed Skating 2011 Men (Short Track)

Event Gold Silver Bronze
500 m Alexandre St-Jean
Quebec
43.308 Andrew Evans
New Brunswick
43.633 Evan Brideau
New Brunswick
44.043
1000 m Maxime Gauthier
Quebec
1:29.033 Yoan Gauthier
Quebec
1:29.663 Charles Evans
New Brunswick
1:32.015
1500 m Maxime Gauthier
Quebec
2:29.139 Benoît Thériault
Quebec
2:29.500 Yoan Gauthier
Quebec
2:30.777
1500 m Super Maxime Gauthier
Quebec
2:17.183 Alexandre St-Jean
Quebec
2:18.369 Yoan Gauthier
Quebec
2:18.463
3000 m relay Quebec 4:18.311 Ontario 4:19.632 New Brunswick 4:21.438

Canada Games Speed Skating 2011 Women (Short Track)

Event Gold Silver Bronze
500 m Courtney Shmyr
British Columbia
46.409 Cynthia Mascitto
Quebec
46.515 Elisabeth Albert
Quebec
46.683
1000 m Ann-Véronique Michaud
Quebec
1:36.521 Namasthée Harris-Gauthier
Quebec
1:36.648 Elisabeth Albert
Quebec
1:37.522
1500 m Ann-Véronique Michaud
Quebec
2:37.178 Namasthée Harris-Gauthier
Quebec
2:38.124 Courtney Shmyr
British Columbia
2:38.282
1500 m Super Ann-Véronique Michaud
Quebec
2:31.149 Namasthée Harris-Gauthier
Quebec
2:31.561 Courtney Shmyr
British Columbia
2:31.970
3000 m relay Quebec 4:32.466 British Columbia 4:34.517 Ontario 4:43.612