Canada Games Hockey 2015

Canada Games Hockey Schedule

Date Event Time Location
Saturday, February 14, 2015 Hockey - Women - Day 2 - Preliminary 12:30 to 22:30 CN Centre - Prince George
Saturday, February 14, 2015 Hockey - Women - Day 2 - Preliminary 12:30 to 22:30 Kin Centre Complex - Prince George
Sunday, February 15, 2015 Hockey - Women - Day 3 - Preliminary 12:30 to 22:00 Kin Centre Complex - Prince George
Sunday, February 15, 2015 Hockey - Women - Day 3 - Preliminary 12:30 to 22:00 CN Centre - Prince George
Monday, February 16, 2015 Hockey - Women - Day 4 - Preliminary 12:30 to 22:00 Kin Centre Complex - Prince George
Monday, February 16, 2015 Hockey - Women - Day 4 - Preliminary 12:30 to 22:00 CN Centre - Prince George
Tuesday, February 17, 2015 Hockey - Women - Day 5 - Qualifying Round 16:00 to 18:30 Kin Centre Complex - Prince George
Tuesday, February 17, 2015 Hockey - Women - Day 5 - Qualifying Round 16:00 to 18:30 CN Centre - Prince George
Wednesday, February 18, 2015 Hockey - Women - Day 6 - Playoffs 12:30 to 22:00 Kin Centre Complex - Prince George
Wednesday, February 18, 2015 Hockey - Women - Day 6 - Playoffs 12:30 to 22:00 CN Centre - Prince George
Thursday, February 19, 2015 Hockey - Women - Day 7 - Playoffs 12:30 to 22:00 Kin Centre Complex - Prince George
Thursday, February 19, 2015 Hockey - Women - Day 7 - Playoffs 12:30 to 22:00 CN Centre - Prince George
Friday, February 20, 2015 Hockey - Women - Day 8 - Medal events 12:30 to 23:00 Kin Centre Complex - Prince George
Friday, February 20, 2015 Hockey - Women - Day 8 - Medal events 12:30 to 23:00 CN Centre - Prince George
Sunday, February 22, 2015 Hockey - Men - Day 10 - Preliminary 16:00 to 22:00 Kin Centre Complex - Prince George
Sunday, February 22, 2015 Hockey - Men - Day 10 - Preliminary 16:00 to 22:00 CN Centre - Prince George
Monday, February 23, 2015 Hockey - Men - Day 11 - Preliminary 12:30 to 22:00 Kin Centre Complex - Prince George
Monday, February 23, 2015 Hockey - Men - Day 11 - Preliminary 12:30 to 22:00 Kin Centre Complex - Prince George
Monday, February 23, 2015 Hockey - Men - Day 11 - Preliminary 12:30 to 22:00 CN Centre - Prince George
Tuesday, February 24, 2015 Hockey - Men - Day 12 - Preliminary 12:30 to 22:00 Kin Centre Complex - Prince George
Tuesday, February 24, 2015 Hockey - Men - Day 12 - Preliminary 12:30 to 22:00 CN Centre - Prince George
Wednesday, February 25, 2015 Hockey - Men - Day 13 - Qualifying Round 16:00 to 19:00 Kin Centre Complex - Prince George
Wednesday, February 25, 2015 Hockey - Men - Day 13 - Qualifying Round 16:00 to 19:00 CN Centre - Prince George
Thursday, February 26, 2015 Hockey - Men - Day 14 - Playoffs 12:30 to 22:00 Kin Centre Complex - Prince George
Thursday, February 26, 2015 Hockey - Men - Day 14 - Playoffs 12:30 to 22:00 CN Centre - Prince George
Friday, February 27, 2015 Hockey - Men - Day 15 - Playoffs 12:30 to 22:00 CN Centre - Prince George
Friday, February 27, 2015 Hockey - Men - Day 15 - Playoffs 12:30 to 22:00 Kin Centre Complex - Prince George
Saturday, February 28, 2015 Hockey - Men - Day 16 - Medal events 16:00 to 22:00 CN Centre - Prince George
Saturday, February 28, 2015 Hockey - Men - Day 16  16:00 to 22:00 Kin Centre Complex - Prince George
Sunday, March 01, 2015 Hockey - Men - Day 17 - Medal events 11:30 to 14:00 CN Centre - Prince George
Sunday, March 01, 2015 Hockey - Men - Day 17 11:30 to 14:00 Kin Centre Complex - Prince George

2015 Medal Winners

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men Ontario Alberta Manitoba
Women Quebec Ontario Alberta

Canada Games Hockey 2011 Medalists

Games Gold Silver Bronze
Men British Columbia
Tristan Jarry
Macoy Erkamps
Kyle Burroughs
Shea Theodore
Ayrton Nikkel
Dylan Bowen
Josh Connolly
Steen Cooper
Luke Bertolucci
Brandon Potomak
Sam Reinhart
Jackson Houck
Curtis Lazar
Matt Needham
Nic Petan
Brett Harris
Cole Sanford
Brennan Clark
Luke Harrison
Jackson Whistle
Quebec
David Bédard
Samuel Morin
Maxime Gravel
Justin Guénette
Élie Bérubé
Carl Tremblay
Anthony Duclair
Alexandre Caron-Roy
Jeremy Grégoire
Anthony Deluca
Philippe Venne
Jonathan Drouin
Alexandre Ranger
Alexander Jorge
Miguel Caron
Frédérik Gauthier
Simon Desbiens
Guillaume Gauthier
Alexandre Bélanger
Philippe Desrosiers
 Alberta
Eric Comrie
Keegan Kanzig
Mason Geertsen
Jared Hauf
JT Morrissey
Spenser Jensen
Morgan Klimchuk
Dillon Heatherington
Jesse Lees
Johnathon Merkley
Ryan Chynoweth
Jaedon Descheneau
Cole Benson
Nelson Gadoury
Tyson Baillie
Cole Ully
Luke Philp
Torrin White
Greg Chase
Brett Zarowny
Women      

Canada Games Hockey 2011 Group A

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

Team GP W OTW OTL L GF GA DIF PTS
Ontario 3 2 0 1 0 12 4 +8 7
Quebec 3 0 3 0 0 13 10 +3 6
British Columbia 3 1 0 1 1 13 13 0 4
Nova Scotia 3 0 0 1 2 7 18 -11 1

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

February 12, 2011
16:00
British Columbia 4 – 5 OT Quebec Halifax Metro Centre,Halifax

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

February 12, 2011
19:30
Nova Scotia 0 – 5 Ontario Halifax Metro Centre,Halifax

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

February 13, 2011
16:00
British Columbia 8 – 3 Nova Scotia Halifax Metro Centre,Halifax

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

February 13, 2011
19:30
Ontario 2 – 3 OT Quebec Halifax Metro Centre,Halifax

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

February 14, 2011
16:00
Nova Scotia 4 - 5 OT Quebec Halifax Metro Centre,Halifax

 

February 14, 2011
19:30
British Columbia 1 - 5 1 - 5 Halifax Metro Centre,Halifax

Canada Games Hockey 2011 Group B

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

Team GP W L GF GA DIF PTS
Alberta 3 3 0 17 6 +11 6
Manitoba 3 1 2 11 14 -3 3
Saskatchewan 3 1 2 6 13 -7 3
New Brunswick 3 1 2 14 15 -1 3

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

February 12, 2011
16:00
Manitoba 4 – 6 New Brunswick Dartmouth Sportsplex,Dartmouth

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

February 12, 2011
19:30
Alberta 4 – 1 Saskatchewan Dartmouth Sportsplex,Dartmouth

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

February 13, 2011
16:00
Alberta 6 – 5 New Brunswick Dartmouth Sportsplex,Dartmouth

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

February 13, 2011
19:30
Manitoba 6 – 1 Saskatchewan Dartmouth Sportsplex,Dartmouth

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

February 14, 2011
16:00
New Brunswick 3-5 Saskatchewan Dartmouth Sportsplex,Dartmouth

 

February 14, 2011
19:30
Alberta 7 - 1 Manitoba Dartmouth Sportsplex,Dartmouth

Canada Games Hockey 2011 Group C

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

Team GP W L GF GA DIF PTS
Newfoundland and Labrador 3 2 1 13 4 +9 6
Prince Edward Island 3 2 1 18 10 +8 6
Northwest Territories 3 1 2 12 15 -3 3
Yukon 3 1 2 4 18 -14 3

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

February 12, 2011
11:30
Prince Edward Island 10 – 1 Yukon Halifax Metro Centre,Halifax

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

February 12, 2011
11:30
Newfoundland and Labrador 7 – 1 Northwest Territories Dartmouth Sportsplex,Dartmouth

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

February 13, 2011
11:30
Northwest Territories 4 – 7 Prince Edward Island Halifax Metro Centre,Halifax

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

February 13, 2011
11:30
Newfoundland and Labrador 1 – 2 Yukon Dartmouth Sportsplex,Dartmouth

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

February 14, 2011
11:30
Newfoundland and Labrador 5 - 1 Prince Edward Island Halifax Metro Centre,Halifax

 

February 14, 2011
11:30
Northwest Territories 7 - 1 Yukon Dartmouth Sportsplex,Dartmouth

Canada Games Hockey 2011 Qualification round

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

February 15, 2011
16:00 Match 19
 Newfoundland and Labrador 2 - 7  Nova Scotia Dartmouth Sportsplex, Dartmouth

 

February 15, 2011
16:00 Match 20
 Prince Edward Island 2 - 6 New Brunswick Halifax Metro Centre, Halifax

Placement

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

February 16, 2011
11:30 Match 27
 Newfoundland and Labrador 7 - 1  Yukon Halifax Metro Centre, Halifax

 

February 16, 2011
11:30 Match 28
 Prince Edward Island 8 - 3  Northwest Territories Dartmouth Sportsplex, Dartmouth

Eleventh Place Match

February 17, 2011
11:30
Yukon 2 - 3 Northwest Territories Halifax Metro Centre, Halifax

Ninth Place Match

February 17, 2011
11:30
Newfoundland and Labrador 3 - 6 Prince Edward Island Dartmouth Sportsplex, Dartmouth

Canada Games Hockey 2011 Quater Finals

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

February 16, 2011
16:00
British Columbia 4 - 2 Manitoba Dartmouth Sportsplex, Dartmouth

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

February 16, 2011
16:00
Quebec 4 - 3 Saskatchewan Halifax Metro Centre, Halifax

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

February 16, 2011
19:30
Alberta 3 - 2 New Brunswick Dartmouth Sportsplex, Dartmouth

 

February 16, 2011
19:30
  Ontario 5 - 3 Nova Scotia Halifax Metro Centre, Halifax

5-8th Place Bracket

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

February 17, 2011
16:00 Match 25
Manitoba 4 - 1 Nova Scotia Dartmouth Sportsplex, Dartmouth

 

February 17, 2011
19:30 Match 26
New Brunswick 0 - 4 Saskatchewan Dartmouth Sportsplex, Dartmouth

7th Place Match

February 18, 2011
11:30
 Nova Scotia 5 - 3 New Brunswick Dartmouth Sportsplex, Dartmouth

5th Place Match

February 18, 2011
11:30
 Manitoba 3 - 2 OT  Saskatchewan Halifax Metro Centre, Halifax

Canada Games Hockey 2011 Semi Finals

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

February 17, 2011
16:00
Quebec 5 - 4 OT  Alberta Halifax Metro Centre, Halifax

 

February 17, 2011
16:00
British Columbia 5 - 2 Ontario Halifax Metro Centre, Halifax

Canada Games Hockey 2011 Bronze Medal Match

February 18, 2011
16:00
 Alberta 5 - 3 Ontario Halifax Metro Centre, Halifax

Canada Games Hockey 2011 Gold Medal Match

February 18, 2011
19:30
Quebec 4 - 7 British Columbia Halifax Metro Centre, Halifax

Final Standing

Rank Team Record
1 British Columbia 4−2
2  Quebec 5−1
3  Alberta 5−1
4  Ontario 3−3
5  Manitoba 3−3
6  Saskatchewan 2−4
7  Nova Scotia 1−4
8  New Brunswick 1−4
9  Prince Edward Island 3-2
10  Newfoundland and Labrador 3−2
11  Northwest Territories 2−3
12  Yukon 1−4

Canada Games Hockey 2011 Women

Group A

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

Team GP W OTW OTL L GF GA DIF PTS
Alberta                  
British Columbia                  
Newfoundland and Labrador                  
Ontario                  
Saskatchewan                  

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

February 20, 2011
11:00
 Alberta 4 - 0  British Columbia Dartmouth Sportsplex, Dartmouth

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

February 20, 2011
16:00
 Newfoundland and Labrador 0 - 3  Saskatchewan Dartmouth Sportsplex, Dartmouth

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

February 20, 2011
20:00
 British Columbia 1 - 4  Ontario Dartmouth Sportsplex, Dartmouth

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

February 21, 2011
11:30
 Alberta 10 - 0  Newfoundland and Labrador Dartmouth Sportsplex, Dartmouth

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

February 21, 2011
16:00
 Ontario 16:00  Saskatchewan Dartmouth Sportsplex, Dartmouth

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

February 22, 2011
11:00
 Alberta 11:00  Saskatchewan Dartmouth Sportsplex, Dartmouth

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

February 22, 2011
16:00
 British Columbia 16:00  Newfoundland and Labrador Dartmouth Sportsplex, Dartmouth

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

February 22, 2011
20:00
 Alberta 20:00  Ontario Dartmouth Sportsplex, Dartmouth

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

February 23, 2011
11:30
 British Columbia 11:30  Saskatchewan Dartmouth Sportsplex, Dartmouth

 

February 23, 2011
16:00
 Newfoundland and Labrador 16:00  Ontario Dartmouth Sportsplex, Dartmouth

Group B

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

Team GP W OTW OTL L GF GA DIF PTS
Manitoba                  
New Brunswick                  
Nova Scotia                  
Prince Edward Island                  
Quebec                  
Yukon                  

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

February 20, 2011
11:30
 Manitoba 6 - 2  New Brunswick Halifax Metro Centre, Halifax

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

February 20, 2011
16:00
 Quebec 17 - 0  Yukon Halifax Metro Centre, Halifax

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

February 20, 2011
19:30
 Nova Scotia 4 - 1  Prince Edward Island Halifax Metro Centre, Halifax

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

February 21, 2011
11:30
 Manitoba 19 - 0  Yukon Halifax Metro Centre, Halifax

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

February 21, 2011
16:00
 New Brunswick 16:00  Prince Edward Island Halifax Metro Centre, Halifax

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

February 21, 2011
19:30
 Nova Scotia 19:30  Quebec Halifax Metro Centre, Halifax

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

February 22, 2011
11:30
 New Brunswick 11:30  Yukon Halifax Metro Centre, Halifax

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

February 22, 2011
16:00
 Prince Edward Island 16:00  Quebec Halifax Metro Centre, Halifax

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

February 22, 2011
19:30
 Manitoba 19:30  Nova Scotia Halifax Metro Centre, Halifax

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

February 23, 2011
11:30
 Manitoba 11:30  Prince Edward Island Halifax Metro Centre, Halifax

February 22, 2011 19:30 Nova Scotia 19:30 Yukon

February 23, 2011
16:00
 New Brunswick 16:00  Quebec Halifax Metro Centre, Halifax

 

February 22, 2011
19:30
 Nova Scotia 19:30  Yukon Halifax Metro Centre, Halifax