Canada Games Curling 2015

Curling 2015 Schedule / Events

Date Event Time Location
Sunday, Feb 15, 2015 Curling - Men - Day 3 - Draw 1 13:00 to 15:30 Prince George Golf and Curling Club - Prince George
Sunday, Feb 15, 2015 Curling - Men - Day 3 - Draw 2 19:00 to 21:30 Prince George Golf and Curling Club - Prince George
Monday, Feb 16, 2015 Curling - Men - Day 4 - Draw 3 10:00 to 12:30 Prince George Golf and Curling Club - Prince George
Monday, Feb 16, 2015 Curling - Men - Day 4 - Draw 4 16:00 to 18:30 Prince George Golf and Curling Club - Prince George
Tuesday, Feb 17, 2015 Curling - Men - Day 5 - Draw 5 10:00 to 12:30 Prince George Golf and Curling Club - Prince George
Tuesday, Feb 17, 2015 Curling - Men - Day 5 - Draw 6 16:00 to 18:30 Prince George Golf and Curling Club - Prince George
Wednesday, Feb 18, 2015 Curling - Men - Day 6 - Draw 7 09:00 to 11:30 Prince George Golf and Curling Club - Prince George
Thursday, Feb 19, 2015 Curling - Men - Day 7 - Quarter-finals 12:00 to 14:30 Prince George Golf and Curling Club - Prince George
Thursday, Feb 19, 2015 Curling - Men - Day 7 - Semifinals 19:00 to 21:30 Prince George Golf and Curling Club - Prince George
Friday, Feb 20, 2015 Curling - Men - Day 8 - Medal events 09:00 to 20:00 Prince George Golf and Curling Club - Prince George
Monday, Feb 23, 2015 Curling - Women - Day 11 - Draw 1 10:00 to 12:30 Prince George Golf and Curling Club - Prince George
Monday, Feb 23, 2015 Curling - Women - Day 11 - Draw 2 16:00 to 18:30 Prince George Golf and Curling Club - Prince George
Tuesday, Feb 24, 2015 Curling - Women - Day 12 - Draw 3 10:00 to 12:30 Prince George Golf and Curling Club - Prince George
Tuesday, Feb 24, 2015 Curling - Women - Day 12 - Draw 4 16:00 to 18:30 Prince George Golf and Curling Club - Prince George
Wednesday, Feb 25, 2015 Curling - Women - Day 13 - Draw 5 10:00 to 12:30 Prince George Golf and Curling Club - Prince George
Wednesday, Feb 25, 2015 Curling - Women - Day 13 - Draw 6 16:00 to 18:30 Prince George Golf and Curling Club - Prince George
Thursday, Feb 26, 2015 Curling - Women - Day 14 - Draw 7 09:00 to 11:30 Prince George Golf and Curling Club - Prince George
Friday, Feb 27, 2015 Curling - Women - Day 15 - Quarter-finals 12:00 to 14:30 Prince George Golf and Curling Club - Prince George
Friday, Feb 27, 2015 Curling - Women - Day 15 - Semifinals 19:00 to 21:30 Prince George Golf and Curling Club - Prince George
Saturday, Feb 28, 2015 Curling - Women - Day 16 - Medal events 09:00 to 20:00 Prince George Golf and Curling Club - Prince George

Event wise Medal Winners

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Female Ontario Nova Scotia Saskatchewan
Male Manitoba Ontario British Columbia

Canada Games Curling 2011 Medalists

Games Gold Silver Bronze
Men Ontario
Ben Bevan
Corey Gaudette
Jake McGhee
Carter Adair
Saskatchewan
Brady Scharback
Quinn Hersikorn
Jacob Hersikorn
Brady Kendel
Manitoba
Kyle Doering
Colton Lott
Derek Oryniak
Lucas Van Den Bosche
Women British Columbia
Corryn Brown
Samantha Fisher
Sydney Fraser
Erin Pincott
Alberta
Kristine Anderson
Becca Konschuh
Jocelyn Peterman
Brittany Tran
Ontario
Jessica Armstrong
Lauren Horton
Cassandra Lewin
Andrea Sinclair

Canada Games Curling 2011 Women

Teams

Pool Province Skip Third Second Lead Locale
A  Alberta Jocelyn Peterman Britanny Tran Becca Konschuh Kristine Anderson Red Deer C.C., Red Deer
 Newfoundland and Labrador Carolyn Suley Chloé Deaves Charlotte Woolfrey Heather Croke Bally Haly G.&C.C., St. John's
 Ontario Lauren Horton Andrea Sinclair Cassandra Ashley Lewin Jessica Armstrong Huntley C.C., Carp, Ontario
 Prince Edward Island Amanda MacLean Kassinda Bulger Emily Gray Aleya Quilty Maple Leaf C.C., O'Leary
 Quebec Lisa Pearl Davies Alison Davies Meaghan Hamelin Kelly Ryan Glenmore C.C., Dollard-des-Ormeaux
 Yukon Sarah Koltun Linea Eby Jenna Duncan Patty Wallingham Whitehorse C.C., Whitehorse
B  British Columbia Corryn Cecile Brown Erin Pincott Samantha Brianna Fisher Sydney Fraser Kamloops C.C., Kamloops
 Manitoba Bethe Peterson Robyn Njegovan Melissa Gordon Breanne Yozenko Victoria C.C., Winnipeg
 New Brunswick Cathlia Ward Jane DiCarlo Katelyn Kelly Katie Forward Capital W.C., Fredericton
 Northwest Territories Taryn Williams Janis O'Keefe Paige Elkin Katharine Cecelia Thomas Yellowknife C.C., Yellowknife
 Nova Scotia Emily Dwyer Amanda Colter Katrina Mackinnon Laura Kennedy Mayflower C.C., Halifax
 Saskatchewan Rae-Ann Williamson Callan Hamon Amanda Kuzyk Katherine Michaluk Callie C.C., Regina

Canada Games Curling 2011 Women Standings

Pool A W L
 Alberta 4 1
 Ontario 4 1
 Yukon 3 2
 Prince Edward Island 2 3
 Newfoundland and Labrador 1 4
 Quebec 1 4
Pool B W L
 British Columbia 4 1
 Nova Scotia 4 1
 Manitoba 2 3
 New Brunswick 2 3
 Northwest Territories 2 3
 Saskatchewan 1 4

Round Robin

Draw 1

Sunday, Feb 13, 10:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Peterson) 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 3
 New Brunswick (Ward) 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Brown) 1 1 1 0 2 1 0 X 6
 Northwest Territories (Williams) 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 2
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Dwyer) 2 2 0 1 0 3 0 X 8
 Saskatchewan (Williamson) 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 X 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Suley) 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 2
 Ontario (Horton) 3 1 1 0 1 2 0 X 8

Draw 2

Sunday, Feb 13, 14:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Brown)  2 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 6
 Saskatchewan (Williamson) 0 3 0 0 0 1 1 0 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Peterman)  1 1 0 4 0 4 0 X 10
 Quebec (Davies) 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 X 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (MacLean)  0 2 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 5
 Yukon (Koltun) 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 1 1 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Ward)  1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 4
 Nova Scotia (Dwyer) 0 2 0 3 0 1 0 2 8

Draw 3

Monday, Feb 14, 10:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador(Suley) 1 0 1 1 2 0 2 X 7
 Quebec (Davies) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 1
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Horton) 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 6
 Prince Edward Island (MacLean) 0 0 0 1 1 2 0 1 0 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Peterson) 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 6
 Northwest Territories (Williams) 0 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 1 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Peterman) 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 5
 Yukon (Koltun) 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 3

Draw 4

Monday, Feb 14, 14:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Williams) 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 X 3
 Nova Scotia (Dwyer) 1 0 2 0 0 2 2 X 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Ward) 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 2 0 6
 Saskatchewan (Williamson) 3 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Brown) 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 6
 Manitoba (Peterson) 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 4

Draw 5

Tuesday, Feb 15, 10:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Manitoba(Peterson) 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 3 7
Nova Scotia(Dwyer) 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
British Columbia(Brown) 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 6
New Brunswick(Ward) 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Northwest Territories(Williams) 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 4 8
Saskatchewan(Williamson) 1 1 0 2 1 0 2 0 7

Draw 6

Tuesday, Feb 15, 14:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Alberta(Peterman) 1 0 2 0 0 4 1 X 8
Prince Edward Island(MacLean) 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 X 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Newfoundland and Labrador(Suley) 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 2
Yukon(Koltun) 0 2 0 1 1 1 0 X 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Ontario(Horton) 2 0 0 3 0 1 0 X 6
Quebec(Davies) 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 X 4

Draw 7

Wednesday, Feb 16, 10:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Horton) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
 Yukon (Koltun) 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 1 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Peterman) 2 0 2 0 4 1 X X 9
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Suley) 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 2
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (MacLean) 2 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 2 8
 Quebec (Davies) 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 6

Draw 8

Wednesday, Feb 16, 14:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Brown) 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 4
 Nova Scotia (Dwyer) 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 0 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Ward) 0 3 0 3 0 2 1 X 9
 Northwest Territories (Williams) 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Peterson) 0 3 0 0 2 0 0 2 7
 Saskatchewan (Williamson) 2 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 5

Draw 9

Wednesday, Feb 16, 19:30

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Davies) 2 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 2 7
 Yukon (Koltun) 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 0 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Peterman) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 3
 Ontario (Horton) 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 X 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Suley) 0 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 5
 Prince Edward Island (MacLean) 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 7

Crossover

Thursday, Feb 17, 19:30

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Manitoba (Peterson) 0 0 2 0 0 5 0 X 7
Newfoundland and Labrador (Suley) 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 X 3
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
New Brunswick (Ward) 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1
Yukon (Koltun) 0 2 1 1 0 2 X X 6
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Northwest Territories (Williams) 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
Prince Edward Island (MacLean) 1 0 2 2 0 2 1 X 8
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Quebec (Davies) 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 X 4
Saskatchewan (Williamson) 3 1 0 2 0 1 0 X 7

Canada Games Curling 2011 Women Playoffs

Semifinals


A1 Alberta
8
B2 Nova Scotia 4


B1 British Columbia

4
A2 Ontario 1





Final




  Alberta 1
  British Columbia 3

Bronze Medal Game

  Nova Scotia 2
  Ontario 6

Canada Games Curling 2011 Women Semifinals

Friday, Feb 18, 10:00

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Alberta (Peterman) 0 0 1 0 4 0 3 X 8
Nova Scotia (Dwyer) 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 4
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
British Columbia (Brown) 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 X 4
Ontario (Horton) 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 1

Bronze Medal Game

Friday, Feb 18, 14:30

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Nova Scotia 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
Ontario 1 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 6

Gold Medal Game

Friday, Feb 18, 19:30

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Alberta 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 1
British Columbia 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 X 3

Canada Games Curling 2011 Men

Teams

Pool Province Skip Third Second Lead Locale
A  New Brunswick Scott Babin Avery Hughson Spencer Watts Michael Prince Dalhousie Legion C.C., Dalhousie
 Northwest Territories David Aho Daniel Murray Matt Miller Kent Nilson Yellowknife C.C., Yellowknife
 Nova Scotia Robert Mayhew Nick Burdock Dillon Michael O'Leary Eric Sampson Lakeshore C.C., Lower Sackville
 Prince Edward Island Tyler Smith Parker O'Connor Noah O'Connor Tyson Smith Silver Fox C&YC, Summerside
 Quebec Chris Bushey Maxime Charland Gabriel Bélisle Greg Bornais C.C. Trois-Rivières / Danville C.C., Trois-Rivières & Danville
 Saskatchewan Brady Scharback Quinn Hersikorn Jacob Hersikorn Brady Kendel Granite C.C., Saskatoon
B  Alberta Mike Roy Taylor Ardiel Geoff Nicholson Mac Lenton Calgary W.C., Calgary
 British Columbia Daniel Wenzek Nolan Reid Max Langlais Calvin Arthur Heels Victoria C.C., Victoria
 Manitoba Kyle Doering Colton Lott Derek Oryniak Lucas Van Den Bosche West Kildonan C.C., Winnipeg
 Newfoundland and Labrador Stephen Trickett Adam Boland Grant Maddigan Zach Young St. John's C.C., St. John's
 Ontario Ben Bevan Corey Gaudette Jake McGhee Carter Adair Whitby C.C., Whitby
 Yukon Thomas Scoffin Andrew Scoffin Kurtis Hills Michael Hare Whitehorse C.C., Whitehorse

Canada Games Curling 2011 Men Standings

Pool A W L
New Brunswick 4 1
Saskatchewan 4 1
Nova Scotia 3 2
Quebec 2 3
Northwest Territories 1 4
Prince Edward Island 1 4
Pool B W L
Manitoba 3 1
Ontario 3 1
Alberta 2 2
British Columbia 2 2
Newfoundland and Labrador 1 3
Yukon 1 3

Round Robin

Draw 1

Monday, Feb 21, 10:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Mayhew) 0 2 0 2 0 1 1 X 6
 Prince Edward Island (Smith) 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 2
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Aho) 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 X 3
 Quebec (Bushey) 2 0 2 2 2 0 0 X 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Babin) 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 X 6
 Saskatchewan (Scharback) 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 X 2
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Wenzek) 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 4
 Ontario (Bevan) 2 0 1 0 4 0 1 X 8

Draw 2

Monday, Feb 21, 14:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Bushey) 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 X 3
 Saskatchewan (Scharback) 3 0 2 0 2 0 1 X 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Roy) 2 0 3 3 0 4 X X 12
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Trickett) 0 3 0 0 2 0 X X 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Doering) 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 X 3
 Yukon (Scoffin) 1 0 2 1 2 0 0 X 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Babin) 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 1 6
 Nova Scotia (Mayhew) 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 5

Draw 3

Tuesday, Feb 22, 10:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Wenzek) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Trickett) 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Doering) 2 1 0 6 0 0 2 X 11
 Ontario (Bevan) 0 0 1 0 3 1 0 X 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Aho) 1 0 1 0 1 2 0 X 5
 Prince Edward Island (Smith) 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 2
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Roy) 2 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 6
 Yukon (Scoffin) 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 1 5

Draw 4

Tuesday, Feb 22, 14:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Babin) 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 6
 Northwest Territories (Aho) 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 3
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Mayhew) 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1
 Saskatchewan (Scharback) 2 1 1 2 0 2 X X 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Smith) 0 0 0 3 3 4 X X 10
 Quebec (Bushey) 2 0 1 0 0 0 X X 3

Draw 5

Wednesday, Feb 23, 10:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Roy) 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 6
 Manitoba (Doering) 0 1 1 0 1 0 3 0 1 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Wenzek) 0 3 1 0 0 3 0 1 8
 Yukon (Scoffin) 3 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Trickett) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 2
 Ontario (Bevan) 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 X 5

Draw 6

Wednesday, Feb 23, 14:30

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Babin) 2 0 3 0 2 1 X X 8
 Prince Edward Island (Smith) 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 2
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Mayhew) 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 4
 Quebec (Bushey) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Aho) 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 1
 Saskatchewan (Scharback) 2 0 2 2 2 2 X X 8

Draw 7

Thursday, Feb 24, 10:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Bevan) 0 1 1 1 2 4 X X 9
 Yukon (Scoffin) 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 0
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Roy) 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 5
 British Columbia (Wenzek) 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Doering) 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 X 4
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Trickett) 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 3

Draw 8

Thursday, Feb 24, 14:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Babin) 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 5
 Quebec (Bushey) 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 2 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Aho) 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 4
 Nova Scotia (Mayhew) 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Smith) 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1
 Saskatchewan (Scharback) 2 1 1 1 0 2 X X 7

Draw 9

Thursday, Feb 24, 19:30

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Quebec (Davies)  2 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 2 7
Yukon (Koltun) 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 0 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Alberta (Peterman) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 3
Ontario (Horton)  0 0 2 0 2 0 1 X 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Newfoundland and Labrador(Suley) 0 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 5
Prince Edward Island(MacLean)  2 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 7

Crossover

Friday, Feb 25, 19:30

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Manitoba (Peterson)  0 0 2 0 0 5 0 X 7
Newfoundland and Labrador(Suley) 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 X 3
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
New Brunswick (Ward) 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1
Yukon (Koltun)  0 2 1 1 0 2 X X 6
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Northwest Territories (Williams) 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
Prince Edward Island(MacLean)  1 0 2 2 0 2 1 X 8
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Quebec (Davies) 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 X 4
Saskatchewan (Williamson)  3 1 0 2 0 1 0 X 7

Canada Games Curling 2011 Men Playoffs

Semifinals


A1 Alberta
8
B2  Nova Scotia 4


B1 British Columbia
4
A2  Ontario 1





Final




  Alberta 1
  British Columbia
3

Bronze Medal Game

  Nova Scotia 2
  Ontario
6

Canada Games Curling 2011 Men Semifinals

Saturday, Feb 26, 10:00

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Alberta (Peterman) 0 0 1 0 4 0 3 X 8
Nova Scotia (Dwyer) 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 4
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
British Columbia (Brown) 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 X 4
Ontario (Horton) 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 1

Bronze Medal Game

Saturday, Feb 26, 14:30

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Nova Scotia (Dwyer) 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
Ontario (Horton) 1 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 6

Gold Medal Game

Saturday, Feb 26, 19:30

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Alberta (Peterman) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 1
British Columbia (Brown) 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 X 3