Canada Games Canoe Kayak 2013

Canada Summer Canoe Kayak Events 2013

200 METRES HEATS/FINALS

Men’s Canoe Men’s Kayak Women’s Kayak Women’s Canoe
C-1 K-1 K-1 C-1
C-2 K-2 K-2 C-2

 

500 METRES HEATS/FINALS

Men’s Canoe Men’s Kayak Women’s Kayak Women’s Canoe
C-1 K-1 K-1 C-1
C-2 K-2 K-2 C-2
    K-4 IC-4

 

1000 METRES HEATS/FINALS

Men’s Canoe Men’s Kayak Women’s Kayak Women’s Canoe
C-1 K-1 K-1 C-1
C-2 K-2 K-2 C-2
IC-4 K-4    

 

2000 METRES DIRECT FINAL

Men’s Canoe Men’s Kayak Women’s Kayak Women’s Canoe
C-1 K-1 K-1 C-1
C-2 K-2 K-2 C-2

Canada Games Canoe and Kayak 2013 Medal Table

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1  Ontario 12 9 6 27
2  Nova Scotia 9 12 6 27
3  Quebec 9 10 10 29
4  Saskatchewan 2 3 3 8
5  British Columbia 1 1 3 5
6  Manitoba 1 0 5 6
7  Alberta 1 0 2 3
  Total 35 35 35 105

Canada Games Canoe and Kayak 2013 Men's Canoeing

Event Gold Silver Bronze
C-1 200 m Maxim Poulin
Quebec
45.130 Tom Hall
  Nova Scotia
46.410 Keiffer Johnson
British Columbia
47.210
C-1 500 m Michael Lussier-Rashotte
Quebec
2:11.150 Lukas Hetzler
  Nova Scotia
2:12.910 Tom Sherwin
Manitoba
2:14.280
C-1 1,000 m Craig Spence
Nova Scotia
4:24.390 Drew Hodges
  Ontario
4:27.800 Tom Sherwin
Manitoba
4:32.120
C-1 5,000 m Drew Hodges
Ontario
24:50.230 Craig Spence
  Nova Scotia
25:12.310 Tom Sherwin
Manitoba
25:16.830
C-2 200 m  Quebec
Jean-Félix Brouillette
Maxim Poulin
44.140  Nova Scotia
Peter Lombardi
Tom Hall
45.550  Ontario
Brendan Fowler
Josh Havin
46.480
C-2 1,000 m  Ontario
Evan Bezemer
Jeremy Stott
4:20.190  Quebec
Jean-Félix Brouillette
Maxim Poulin
4:24.770  British Columbia
Keiffer Johnson
Zach Morgan
4:31.170
C-2 5,000 m  Ontario
Evan Bezemer
Jeremy Stott
23:14.770  Quebec
Thomas Markhauser
Julien Vermette
23:57.180  Nova Scotia
Peter Lombardi
Tom Miller
24:11.420
IC-4 200 m  Quebec
Jean-Félix Brouillette
Michael Lussier-Rashotte
Thomas Markhauser
Maxim Poulin
39.100  Nova Scotia
Tom Hall
Lukas Hetzler
Peter Lombardi
Tom Miller (canoeing)Tom Miller
39.230  Ontario
Evan Bezemer
Josh Havin
Drew Hodges
Jeremy Stott
41.990
IC-4 1,000 m  Nova Scotia
Tom Hall
Lukas Hetzler
Peter Lombardi
Tom Miller (canoeing)Tom Miller
3:42.100  Ontario
Brendan Fowler
Josh Havin
Drew Hodges
Jeremy Stott
3:43.700  Quebec
Jean-Félix Brouillette
Michael Lussier-Rashotte
Thomas Markhauser
Julien Vermette
3:47.600

Canada Games Canoe and Kayak 2013 Men's Kayaking

Event Gold Silver Bronze
K-1 200 m Pierre-Luc Poulin
Quebec
38.920 Mykel Kowaluk
Saskatchewan
40.030 Andrew Gardiner
Nova Scotia
40.760
K-1 500 m Pierre-Luc Poulin
Quebec
1:53.570 Brian Malfesi
British Columbia
1:55.040 Nick Robson
Ontario
1:56.040
K-1 1,000 m Brian Malfesi
British Columbia
3:51.530 Marshall Hughes
Nova Scotia
3:54.170 Ben Kendall
Alberta
3:55.490
K-1 5,000 m Ben Kendall
Alberta
21:56.770 Alex Tessier
Quebec
22:06.900 Jarret Kenke
Saskatchewan
22:11.200
K-2 200 m  Quebec
Pierre-Luc Poulin
Nicolas Racine
37.460  Saskatchewan
Jarret Kenke
Mykel Kowaluk
38.800  British Columbia
Patrick Dann
Brian Malfesi
39.700
K-2 1,000 m  Saskatchewan
Jarret Kenke
Mykel Kowaluk
3:42.070  Quebec
Zacharie Cameron
Alex Tessier
3:44.460  Alberta
Austin Beever
Ben Kendall
3:45.260
K-2 5,000 m  Ontario
Keir Johnson
Nigel Rockett
20:44.850  Saskatchewan
Simon Fense
Fearghus Vincent
20:55.020  Quebec
Zacharie Cameron
Olivier Therrien
21:08.400
K-4 200 m   Saskatchewan
Simon Fense
Jarret Kenke
Mykel Kowaluk
Liam McKinnon
35.620  Quebec
Pierre-Luc Poulin
Nicolas Racine
Alex Tessier
Olivier Therrien
36.220  Ontario
Scott Barclay
Eric Ellery
Keir Johnston
Nigel Rockett
36.430
K-4 1,000 m   Nova Scotia
Zane Clarke
Marshall Hughes
Jeremy Mock
Adam Tenwolde
3:16.040  Ontario
Eric Ellery
Keir Johnston
Nick Robson
Nigel Rockett
3:16.110  Saskatchewan
Simon Fense
Jarret Kenke
Mykel Kowaluk
Liam McKinnon
3:17.640

Canada Games Canoe and Kayak 2013 Women's Canoeing

Event Gold Silver Bronze
C-1 200 m Taylor Potts
Ontario
53.050 Sarah-Jane Caumartin
Quebec
54.410 Emily Riddle
Nova Scotia
55.340
C-1 500 m Taylor Potts
Ontario
2:32.770 Sarah-Jane Caumartin
Quebec
2:35.910 Hannah MacIntosh
Nova Scotia
2:40.490
C-1 1,000 m Katie Vincent
Ontario
5:12.960 Sarah-Jane Caumartin
Quebec
5:23.570 Hannah MacIntosh
Nova Scotia
5:26.820
C-1 5,000 m Katie Vincent
Ontario
29:45.430 Emily Riddle
Nova Scotia
30:06.760 Hannah Guttormson
Manitoba
30:14.730
C-2 200 m  Nova Scotia
Mariah Godin
Hannah MacIntosh
53.950  Ontario
Abigail Haines
Taylor Potts
54.770  Quebec
Sarah-Jane Caumartin
Joannie Verret
56.560
C-2 500 m  Ontario
Megan Sibthorpe
Katie Vincent
2:24.520  Nova Scotia
Mariah Godin
Nicole Jessop
2:29.900  Manitoba
Hannah Guttormson
Stephanie Lowrie
2:30.250
C-2 5,000 m  Manitoba
Hannah Guttormson
Stephanie Lowrie
27:12.690  Ontario
Megan Sibthorpe
Jillian Perrone
27:32.670  Quebec
Sarah-Jane Caumartin
Joannie Verret
28:10.060
IC-4 200 m  Ontario
Abigail Haines
Taylor Potts
Megan Sibthorpe
Katie Vincent
48.740  Nova Scotia
Mariah Godin
Hannah MacIntosh
Dia Orengo
Emily Riddle
50.120  Quebec
Juliette Brault
Sarah-Jane Caumartin
Florence L'Abbé
Joannie Verret
52.060
IC-4 500 m  Ontario
Abigail Haines
Jillian Perrone
Megan Sibthorpe
Katie Vincent
2:18.490  Quebec
Juliette Brault
Sarah-Jane Caumartin
Florence L'Abbé
Joannie Verret
2:21.120  Nova Scotia
Mariah Godin
Nicole Jessop
Dia Orengo
Emily Riddle
2:24.230

Canada Games Canoe and Kayak 2013 Women's Kayaking

Event Gold Silver Bronze
K-1 200 m Jessica Leduc
  Quebec
44.030 Ailish McNulty
  Nova Scotia
44.900 Alanna Bray-Lougheed
Ontario
45.220
K-1 500 m Madeline Schmidt
  Ontario
2:10.280 Sam Hall
Nova Scotia
2:10.610 Andréanne Langlois
  Quebec
2:11.190
K-1 1,000 m Sam Hall
  Nova Scotia
4:25.570 Sarah Dubois
Quebec
4:31.140 Lexy Vincent
Saskatchewan
4:33.130
K-1 5,000 m Anna Hetzler
  Nova Scotia
24:45.160 Alexandra Joy
  Ontario
24:45.980 Émilie Simard
  Quebec
25:08.230
K-2 200 m  Quebec
Andréanne Langlois
Jessica Leduc
   Ontario
Natalie Davison
Madeline Schmidt
   Nova Scotia
Olivia Denman
Liz Girgulis
 
K-2 500 m  Nova Scotia
Anna Hetzler
Ailish McNulty
2:00.220  Ontario
Alanna Bray-Lougheed
Courtney Stott
2:02.170  Quebec
Ariane Cyr
Marie-Justine Lord
2:05.370
K-2 5,000 m  Nova Scotia
Liz Girgulis
Sam Hall
22:23.900  Ontario
Madeline Schmidt
Courtney Stott
22:25.460  Quebec
Ariane Cyr
Sarah Dubois
23:36.670
K-4 200 m  Nova Scotia
Olivia Denman
Liz Girgulis
Anna Hetzler
Ailish McNulty
40.900  Ontario
Alanna Bray-Lougheed
Natalie Davison
Madeline Claire Schmidt
Courtney Stott
41.670  Quebec
Andréanne Langlois
Jessica Leduc
Marie-Justine Lord
Sarah Dubois
41.880
K-4 500 m  Quebec
Andréanne Langlois
Jessica Leduc
Émilie Simard
Sarah Dubois
1:50.200  Nova Scotia
Liz Girgulis
Sam Hall
Anna Hetzler
Ailish McNulty
1:51.780  Ontario
Alanna Bray-Lougheed
Alexandra Joy
Madeline Claire Schmidt
Courtney Stott
1:55.830