Canada Games Biathlon 2015

Biathlon 2015 Schedule / Events

Date Event Time Location
Sunday, February 15, 2015 Biathlon - Day 3 - Medal events 10:00 to 14:00 Otway Nordic Ski Centre - Prince George
Tuesday, February 17, 2015 Biathlon - Day 5 - Medal events 10:00 to 13:30 Otway Nordic Ski Centre - Prince George
Wednesday, February 18, 2015 Biathlon - Day 6 - Medal events 10:00 to 15:30 Otway Nordic Ski Centre - Prince George
Friday, February 20, 2015 Biathlon - Day 8 - Relay (Medal events) 10:00 to 16:00 Otway Nordic Ski Centre - Prince George

Event wise Medal Winners

Event Gold Silver Bronze
15 km Individual Male Ben Churchill
Alberta
Jules Burnotte
Quebec
Teo Sanchez
Quebec
10 km Sprint Male Matthew Hudec
Saskatchewan
Alexandre Dupuis
Ontario
Jules Burnotte
Quebec
12.5 km Pursuit Male Alexandre Dupuis
Ontario
Matthew Hudec
Saskatchewan
Teo Sanchez
Alberta
3 x 7.5 km Relay Male Quebec Alberta Ontario
12.5 km Individual Female Leilani Tam von Burg
Ontario
Nadia Moser
Yukon
Emily Maria Dickson
British Columbia
7.5 km Sprint Female Leilani Tam von Burg
Ontario
Emily Maria Dickson
British Columbia
Nadia Moser
Yukon
10 km Pursuit Female Emily Maria Dickson
British Columbia
Leilani Tam von Burg
Ontario
Nadia Moser
Yukon
3 x 6 km Relay Female British Columbia Quebec Alberta

Canada Games Biathlon 2011 Men's Events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Individual 15km Scott Gow
Alberta
40:33.9 Stuart Harden
Alberta
42:16.0 Christian Gow
Alberta
43:29.0
Sprint 10km Scott Gow
Alberta
29:02.4 Aaron Gillmor
Alberta
29:45.2 Stuart Harden
Alberta
29:55.2
Pursuit 12.5km Scott Gow
Alberta
32:41.8 Christian Gow
Alberta
34:32.2 Stuart Harden
Alberta
34:53.8
Relay Alberta 59:33.0 Quebec 1:00:01.4 British Columbia 1:04:48.7

Canada Games Biathlon 2011 Women's Events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Individual 12.5km Audrey Vaillancourt
Quebec
39:31.7 Rose-Marie Côté
Quebec
42:15.0 Sarah Beaudry
British Columbia
45:31.8
Sprint 7.5km Sarah Beaudry
British Columbia
39:31.7 Audrey Vaillancourt
Quebec
42:15.0 Julia Ransom
British Columbia
45:31.8
Pursuit 10km Audrey Vaillancourt
Quebec
34:44.5 Yolaine Oddou
Quebec
35:11.6 Rose-Marie Côté
Quebec
36:21.8
Relay Quebec 1:01:22.0 Alberta 1:04:53.1 British Columbia 1:05:34.8