Canada Games Archery 2015

Archery 2015 Schedule / Events

Date Event Time Location
Sunday, February 15, 2015 Archery - Day 3 - Qualifying 09:00 to 18:00 Charles Jago Northern Sport Centre (NSC) - Prince George
Monday, February 16, 2015 Archery - Day 4 - Qualifying 09:00 to 18:00 Charles Jago Northern Sport Centre (NSC) - Prince George
Tuesday, February 17, 2015 Archery - Day 5 - Medal events (Individual) 09:30 to 18:00 Charles Jago Northern Sport Centre (NSC) - Prince George
Wednesday, February 18, 2015 Archery - Day 6 - Medal events (Team) 09:00 to 17:00 Charles Jago Northern Sport Centre (NSC) - Prince George

Event wise Medal Winners

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Compound - Individual Female Kaity Horlock
Ontario
Madison Hart
Saskatchewan
Alyssa Murphy
New Brunswick
Compound - Individual Male Keenan Brown
Manitoba
Tommy Plante
Quebec
Cole Alan Beres
Alberta
Compound - Team Mixed Manitoba Alberta British Columbia
Recurve - Individual Female Shannon Marie Davidson
Ontario
Meagan Adam
Alberta
Marie-Eve Gélinas
Quebec
Recurve - Individual Male Gabriel Vézina-Boucher
Quebec
Brad Fulsang
Ontario
Hailey Baisley
New Brunswick
Recurve - Team Mixed Ontario Ontario Quebec

Canada Games Archery 2011

Week Two –Archery

Tuesday February 22, 2011
Time Phase Venue
09:30 - 12:00 Individual/ Team Qualifying Round 1 Compound Sackville High School
13:30 - 17:30 Individual/ Team Qualifying Round 1 Recurve Sackville High School

 

Wednesday February 23, 2011
Time Phase Venue
9:30 Individual/ Team Qualifying Round 2 Recurve Sackville High School
13:30 - 17:30 Individual/ Team Qualifying Round 2 Compound
Sackville High School

 

Thursday February 24, 2011
Time Phase Venue
09:30 - 11:15 Individual Elimination Round -  Compound Female first,  followed by Compound Male Sackville High School
11:30 - 12:00 Gold/ Silver Final – Female Compound/ Finale Sackville High School
11:30 - 12:00 Gold/ Silver Final – Male Compound/ Finale Sackville High School
13:30 - 15:15 Individual Elimination Round -  Recurve Female first,  followed by Recurve Male Sackville High School
15:30 - 16:00 Gold/ Silver Final – Male Recurve/ Finale Sackville High School
15:30 - 16:00 Gold/ Silver Final – Female Recurve / Finale Sackville High School
16:30 - 17:00 Individual Medal Ceremony Sackville High
Friday February 25, 2011
Time Phase Venue
09:30 - 11:15 Team Elimination Round - Compound Sackville High School
11:30 - 12:00 Gold/ Silver Team Final – Compound/ Finale Sackville High School
13:30 - 15:30 Team Elimination Round – Recurve Sackville High School
15:30 - 16:00 Gold/ Silver Team Final – Recurve/ Finale Sackville High School
16:30 - 17:00 Team Medal Ceremony Sackville High