Canada Games Alpine Skiing 2015

Alpine Skiing 2015 Schedule / Events

Date Event Time Location
Saturday, February 14, 2015 Alpine Skiing - Super G - Day 2 - Medal events 10:00 to 15:30 Purden Ski Village - Prince George
Sunday, February 15, 2015 Alpine Skiing - Giant Slalom - Day 3 - Medal events 10:00 to 15:30 Purden Ski Village - Prince George
Monday, February 16, 2015 Alpine Skiing - Giant Slalom - Day 4 - Medal events 10:00 to 15:30 Purden Ski Village - Prince George
Tuesday, February 17, 2015 Alpine Skiing - Slalom - Day 5 - Medal events 10:00 to 15:30 Purden Ski Village - Prince George
Wednesday, February 18, 2015 Alpine Skiing - Slalom - Day 6 - Medal events 10:00 to 15:30 Purden Ski Village - Prince George
Thursday, February 19, 2015 Alpine Skiing - Ski Cross - Day 7 - Qualifications 12:30 to 14:30 Tabor Mountain Ski Resort - Prince George
Friday, February 20, 2015 Alpine Skiing - Ski Cross - Day 8 - Medal events 10:00 to 13:00 Tabor Mountain Ski Resort - Prince George

Event wise Medal Winners

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Super G Female Laurence Huot
Quebec
Brianna Macdonald
Ontario
Samantha Boughner
Ontario
Super G Male Declan McCormack
Ontario
Cam McGregor
Ontario
Will Kornya
Ontario
Giant Slalom Female Brianna Macdonald
Ontario
Kristina Natalenko
British Columbia
Maxime Tremblay
Quebec
Giant Slalom Male Alexis Bambi Guimond
Quebec
Mark Taylor Robertson
British Columbia
James Binsfeld
Ontario
Giant Slalom Para Female Mel Pemble
British Columbia
Amanda Timm
Alberta
Sarah Gillies
Ontario
Giant Slalom Para Male Alexis Bambi Guimond
Quebec
Mark Taylor Robertson
British Columbia
James Binsfeld
Ontario
Ski Cross Female Katie Fleckenstein
British Columbia
Nicole Mah
British Columbia
Kalli van der Voort
Alberta
Ski Cross Male Léo Pilote
Quebec
Devin Mittertreiner
British Columbia
Ryan Westover Finley
British Columbia
Slalom Female Ashleigh chloe Alexander
Alberta
Stephanie Profitt
Alberta
Justine Clément
Quebec
Slalom Male Adrien Grabinski
Alberta
Declan McCormack
Ontario
Dawson mead Hill
Alberta
Slalom Para Female Frédérique Turgeon
Quebec
Mel Pemble
British Columbia
Sarah Gillies
Ontario
Slalom Para Male Alexis Bambi Guimond
Quebec
Omid Raoufian
Alberta
Greg Moogk
Ontario

Canada Games Alpine Skiing 2011

Week Two –Alpine Skiing

Monday February 21, 2011

Time/ Heure

Phase

Venue/ Site

9:30 - 11:00

Male - Giant Slalom - Para (AM run)

Ski Wentworth

9:30 - 11:00

Female –  Giant Slalom - Para (AM run)

Ski Wentworth

12:30 – 15:00

Male - Giant Slalom - Para (PM run)

Ski Wentworth

12:30 – 15:00

Female –  Giant Slalom - Para (PM run)

Ski Wentworth

15:30 - 16:00

Medal Ceremonies

Ski Wentworth

Tuesday February 22, 2011

Time/ Heure

Phase

Venue/ Site

9:30 - 11:00

Male – Slalom - Para (AM run)

Ski Wentworth

9:30 - 11:00

Female – Slalom - Para (AM run)

Ski Wentworth

12:30 – 15:00

Male – Slalom - Para (PM run)

Ski Wentworth

12:30 – 15:00

Female – Slalom - Para (PM run)

Ski Wentworth

15:30 - 16:00

Medal Ceremonies

Ski Wentworth

Wednesday February 23, 2011

Time/ Heure

Phase

Venue/ Site

9:30 - 11:00

Male – Super Combined - Able (AM run)

Ski Wentworth

9:30 - 11:00

Female – Super Combined - Able (AM run)

Ski Wentworth

13:30 - 15:30

Male – Super Combined - Able (PM run)

Ski Wentworth

13:30 - 15:30

Female – Super Combined - Able (PM run)

Ski Wentworth

16:00 - 16:30

Medal Ceremonies

Ski Wentworth

Thursday February 24, 2011

Time/ Heure

Phase

Venue/ Site

9:30 - 11:00

Male – Slalom (AM run)

Ski Wentworth

9:30 - 11:00

Female – Slalom (AM run)

Ski Wentworth

13:00 – 15:30

Male – Slalom (PM run)

Ski Wentworth

13:00 – 15:30

Female – Slalom (PM run)

Ski Wentworth

16:00 - 16:30

Medal Ceremonies

Ski Wentworth

Friday February 25, 2011

Time/ Heure

Phase

Venue/ Site

9:30 - 11:00

Male - Giant Slalom (AM run)

Ski Wentworth

9:30 - 11:00

Female –  Giant Slalom (AM run)

Ski Wentworth

13:00 – 15:30

Male - Giant Slalom (PM run)

Ski Wentworth

13:00 – 15:30

Female –  Giant Slalom (PM run)

Ski Wentworth

16:00 - 16:30

Medal Ceremonies

Ski Wentworth