Beijing Olympics 2008 Volleyball Schedules

  Session VO01 Start: 10:00 End: 13:30 Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium
  10:00-11:30 Women's Preliminaries - Pool B Match 01 ITA vs. RUS
  12:00-13:30 Women's Preliminaries - Pool B Match 02 SRB vs. KAZ
  Session VO02 Start: 12:30 End: 16:00 Capital Gymnasium
  12:30-14:00 Women's Preliminaries - Pool B Match 03 ALG vs. BRA
  14:30-16:00 Women's Preliminaries - Pool A Match 04 POL vs. CUB
  Session VO03 Start: 20:00 End: 23:30 Capital Gymnasium
  20:00-21:30 Women's Preliminaries - Pool A Match 05 VEN vs. CHN
  22:00-23:30 Women's Preliminaries - Pool A Match 06 JPN vs. USA
  Session VO04 Start: 10:00 End: 13:30 Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium
  10:00-11:30 Men's Preliminaries - Pool B Match 01 SRB vs. RUS
  12:00-13:30 Men's Preliminaries - Pool A Match 02 ITA vs. JPN
  Session VO05 Start: 12:30 End: 16:00 Capital Gymnasium
  12:30-14:00 Men's Preliminaries - Pool A Match 03 USA vs. VEN
  14:30-16:00 Men's Preliminaries - Pool B Match 04 BRA vs. EGY
  Session VO06 Start: 20:00 End: 23:30 Capital Gymnasium
  20:00-21:30 Men's Preliminaries - Pool A Match 05 BUL vs. CHN
  22:00-23:30 Men's Preliminaries - Pool B Match 06 POL vs. GER
  Session VO07 Start: 10:00 End: 13:30 Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium
  10:00-11:30 Women's Preliminaries - Pool B Match 07 ALG vs. SRB
  12:00-13:30 Women's Preliminaries - Pool B Match 08 KAZ vs. ITA
  Session VO08 Start: 12:30 End: 16:00 Capital Gymnasium
  12:30-14:00 Women's Preliminaries - Pool A Match 09 USA vs. CUB
  14:30-16:00 Women's Preliminaries - Pool B Match 10 BRA vs. RUS
  Session VO09 Start: 20:00 End: 23:30 Capital Gymnasium
  20:00-21:30 Women's Preliminaries - Pool A Match 11 CHN vs. POL
  22:00-23:30 Women's Preliminaries - Pool A Match 12 JPN vs. VEN
  Session VO10 Start: 10:00 End: 13:30 Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium
  10:00-11:30 Men's Preliminaries - Pool B Match 07 RUS vs. GER
  12:00-13:30 Men's Preliminaries - Pool B Match 08 EGY vs. POL
  Session VO11 Start: 12:30 End: 16:00 Capital Gymnasium
  12:30-14:00 Men's Preliminaries - Pool A Match 09 USA vs. ITA
  14:30-16:00 Men's Preliminaries - Pool B Match 10 SRB vs. BRA
  Session VO12 Start: 20:00 End: 23:30 Capital Gymnasium
  20:00-21:30 Men's Preliminaries - Pool A Match 11 VEN vs. CHN
  22:00-23:30 Men's Preliminaries - Pool A Match 12 JPN vs. BUL
  Session VO13 Start: 10:00 End: 13:30 Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium
  10:00-11:30 Women's Preliminaries - Pool B Match 13 ITA vs. ALG
  12:00-13:30 Women's Preliminaries - Pool A Match 14 VEN vs. USA
  Session VO14 Start: 12:30 End: 16:00 Capital Gymnasium
  12:30-14:00 Women's Preliminaries - Pool B Match 15 RUS vs. KAZ
  14:30-16:00 Women's Preliminaries - Pool B Match 16 SRB vs. BRA
  Session VO15 Start: 20:00 End: 23:30 Capital Gymnasium
  20:00-21:30 Women's Preliminaries - Pool A Match 17 CUB vs. CHN
  22:00-23:30 Women's Preliminaries - Pool A Match 18 POL vs.  JPN
  Session VO16 Start: 10:00 End: 13:30 Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium
  10:00-11:30 Men's Preliminaries - Pool A Match 13 ITA vs. ALG
  12:00-13:30 Men's Preliminaries - Pool B Match 14 VEN vs. USA
  Session VO17 Start: 12:30 End: 16:00 Capital Gymnasium
  12:30-14:00 Men's Preliminaries - Pool B Match 15 RUS vs. KAZ
  14:30-16:00 Men's Preliminaries - Pool B Match 16 SRB vs. BRA
  Session VO18 Start: 20:00 End: 23:30 Capital Gymnasium
  20:00-21:30 Men's Preliminaries - Pool A Match 17 CUB vs. CHN
  22:00-23:30 Men's Preliminaries - Pool A Match 18 POL vs.  JPN
  Session VO19 Start: 10:00 End: 13:30 Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium
  10:00-11:30 Women's Preliminaries - Pool B Match 19 ITA vs. ALG
  12:00-13:30 Women's Preliminaries - Pool B Match 20 VEN vs. USA
  Session VO20 Start: 12:30 End: 16:00 Capital Gymnasium
  12:30-14:00 Women's Preliminaries - Pool A Match 21 RUS vs. KAZ
  14:30-16:00 Women's Preliminaries - Pool B Match 22 SRB vs. BRA
  Session VO21 Start: 20:00 End: 23:30 Capital Gymnasium
  20:00-21:30 Women's Preliminaries - Pool A Match 23 CUB vs. CHN
  22:00-23:30 Women's Preliminaries - Pool A Match 24 POL vs.  JPN
  Session VO22 Start: 10:00 End: 13:30 Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium
  10:00-11:30 Men's Preliminaries - Pool A Match 19 ITA vs. ALG
  12:00-13:30 Men's Preliminaries - Pool B Match 20 VEN vs. USA
  Session VO23 Start: 12:30 End: 16:00 Capital Gymnasium
  12:30-14:00 Men's Preliminaries - Pool B Match 21 RUS vs. KAZ
  14:30-16:00 Men's Preliminaries - Pool A Match 22 SRB vs. BRA
  Session VO24 Start: 20:00 End: 23:30 Capital Gymnasium
  20:00-21:30 Men's Preliminaries - Pool B Match 23 CUB vs. CHN
  22:00-23:30 Men's Preliminaries - Pool A Match 24 POL vs.  JPN
  Session VO25 Start: 10:00 End: 13:30 Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium
  10:00-11:30 Women's Preliminaries - Pool B Match 25 ITA vs. ALG
  12:00-13:30 Women's Preliminaries - Pool A Match 26 VEN vs. USA
  Session VO26 Start: 12:30 End: 16:00 Capital Gymnasium
  12:30-14:00 Women's Preliminaries - Pool A Match 27 RUS vs. KAZ
  14:30-16:00 Women's Preliminaries - Pool B Match 28 SRB vs. BRA
  Session VO27 Start: 20:00 End: 23:30 Capital Gymnasium
  20:00-21:30 Women's Preliminaries - Pool A Match 29 CUB vs. CHN
  22:00-23:30 Women's Preliminaries - Pool B Match 30 POL vs.  JPN
  Session VO28 Start: 10:00 End: 13:30 Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium
  10:00-11:30 Men's Preliminaries - Pool A Match 25 ITA vs. ALG
  12:00-13:30 Men's Preliminaries - Pool B Match 26 VEN vs. USA
  Session VO29 Start: 12:30 End: 16:00 Capital Gymnasium
  12:30-14:00 Men's Preliminaries - Pool B Match 27 RUS vs. KAZ
  14:30-16:00 Men's Preliminaries - Pool B Match 28 SRB vs. BRA
  Session VO30 Start: 20:00 End: 23:30 Capital Gymnasium
  20:00-21:30 Men's Preliminaries - Pool A Match 29 CUB vs. CHN
  22:00-23:30 Men'sPreliminaries - Pool A Match 30 POL vs.  JPN
  Session VO31 Start: 10:00 End: 13:30 Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium
  10:00-11:30                Women's Quarterfinal Match 31
  12:00-13:30                Women's Quarterfinal Match 32
  Session VO32 Start: 20:00 End: 23:30 Capital Gymnasium
  20:00-21:30                 Women's Quarterfinal Match 33
  22:00-23:30                 Women's Quarterfinal Match 34
  Session VO33 Start: 10:00 End: 13:30 Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium
  10:00-11:30                  Men's Quarterfinal Match 31
  12:00-13:30                   Men's Quarterfinal Match 32
  Session VO34 Start: 20:00 End: 23:30 Capital Gymnasium
  20:00-21:30                   Men's Quarterfinal Match 33
  22:00-23:30                    Men's Quarterfinal Match 34
  Session VO35 Start: 12:30 End: 14:00 Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium
  12:30-14:00                   Women's Semifinal Match 35
  Session VO36 Start: 20:00 End: 21:30 Capital Gymnasium
  20:00-21:30                     Women's Semifinal Match 36
  Session VO37 Start: 12:30 End: 14:00 Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium
  12:30-14:00                   Men's Semifinal Match 35
  Session VO38 Start: 20:00 End: 21:30 Capital Gymnasium
  20:00-21:30                   Men's Semifinal Match 36
  Session VO39 Start: 12:30 End: 14:00 Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium
  12:30-14:00                   Women's Bronz Medal Match 37
  Session VO40 Start: 20:00 End: 22:10 Capital Gymnasium
  20:00-21:30                   Women's Gold Medal Match 38
  21:50-22:10                   Women's Gold Medal Ceremony
  Session VO41 Start: 12:30 End: 14:00 Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium
  10:00-11:30                   Men's Bronze Medal Match 37
  12:00-13:30                   Men's Gold Medal Match 38
  13:50-14:10                   Men's Gold Medal Ceremony