Beijing Olympics 2008 Sailing Schedules

  Session SA01 Start: 13:00 End: 19:00 Qingdao Olympic Sailing Center
  13:00-19:00                       Women's Keelboat Yngling - Race 01
  13:00-19:00                        Heavy Weight Dinghy-Finn - Race 01
  13:00-19:00                       Women's Keelboat Yngling - Race 02
  13:00-19:00                      Heavy Weight Dinghy-Finn - Race 02
  Session SA02 Start: 13:00 End: 19:00 Qingdao Olympic Sailing Center
  13:00-19:00                      Skiff Dinghy-49er - Race 01
  13:00-19:00                      Heavy Weight Dinghy-Finn - Race 03
  13:00-19:00                      Women's Keelboat Yngling - Race 03
  13:00-19:00                      Skiff Dinghy-49er - Race 02
  13:00-19:00                      Heavy Weight Dinghy-Finn - Race 04
  13:00-19:00                      Women's Keelboat Yngling - Race 04
  13:00-19:00                      Skiff Dinghy-49er - Race 03
  Session SA03 Start: 13:00 End: 19:00 Qingdao Olympic Sailing Center
  13:00-19:00                       Men's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 01
  13:00-19:00                      Women's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 01
  13:00-19:00                      Skiff Dinghy-49er - Race 04
  13:00-19:00                      Men's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 01
  13:00-19:00                      Women's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 01
  13:00-19:00                      Heavy Weight Dinghy-Finn - Race 05
  13:00-19:00                      Women's Keelboat Yngling - Race 05
  13:00-19:00                      Men's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 02
  13:00-19:00                      Women's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 02
  13:00-19:00                      Skiff Dinghy-49er - Race 05
  13:00-19:00                      Men's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 02
  13:00-19:00                      Women's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 02
  13:00-19:00                      Heavy Weight Dinghy-Finn - Race 06
  13:00-19:00                      Women's Keelboat Yngling - Race 06
  13:00-19:00                      Skiff Dinghy-49er - Race 06
  Session SA04 Start: 13:00 End: 19:00 Qingdao Olympic Sailing Center
  13:00-19:00                       Men's One Person Dinghy-Laser - Race 01
  13:00-19:00                     Women's One Person Dinghy-Laser Radial - Race 01
  13:00-19:00                      Men's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 03
  13:00-19:00                      Women's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 03
  13:00-19:00                      Men's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 03
  13:00-19:00                      Women's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 03
  13:00-19:00                      Men's One Person Dinghy-Laser - Race 02
  13:00-19:00                     Women's One Person Dinghy-Laser Radial - Race 02
  13:00-19:00                     Men's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 04
  13:00-19:00                      Women's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 04
  13:00-19:00                      Men's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 04
  13:00-19:00                    Women's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 04
  Session SA05 Start: 13:00 End: 19:00 Qingdao Olympic Sailing Center
  13:00-19:00                      Men's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 05
  13:00-19:00                    Women's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 05
  13:00-19:00                      Skiff Dinghy-49er - Race 07
  13:00-19:00                    Men's One Person Dinghy-Laser - Race 03
  13:00-19:00                    Women's One Person Dinghy-Laser Radial - Race 03
  13:00-19:00                      Heavy Weight Dinghy-Finn - Race 07
  13:00-19:00                      Women's Keelboat Yngling - Race 07
  13:00-19:00                    Men's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 06
  13:00-19:00                    Women's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 06
  13:00-19:00                    Skiff Dinghy-49er - Race 08
  13:00-19:00                     Men's One Person Dinghy-Laser - Race 04
  13:00-19:00                    Women's One Person Dinghy-Laser Radial - Race 04
  13:00-19:00                    Heavy Weight Dinghy-Finn - Race 08
  13:00-19:00                    Women's Keelboat Yngling - Race 08
  13:00-19:00                    Skiff Dinghy-49er - Race 09
  Session SA06 Start: 13:00 End: 19:00 Qingdao Olympic Sailing Center
  13:00-19:00                    Skiff Dinghy-49er - Race 10
  13:00-19:00                    Men's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 05
  13:00-19:00                      Women's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 05
  13:00-19:00                   Men's One Person Dinghy-Laser - Race 05
  13:00-19:00                   Women's One Person Dinghy-Laser Radial - Race 05
  13:00-19:00                      Heavy Weight Dinghy-Finn - Race 09
  13:00-19:00                     Women's Keelboat Yngling - Race 09
  13:00-19:00                    Skiff Dinghy-49er - Race 11
  13:00-19:00                   Men's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 06
  13:00-19:00                    Women's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 06
  13:00-19:00                   Men's One Person Dinghy-Laser - Race 06
  13:00-19:00                  Women's One Person Dinghy-Laser Radial - Race 06
  13:00-19:00                   Heavy Weight Dinghy-Finn - Race 10
  13:00-19:00                   Women's Keelboat Yngling - Race 10
  13:00-19:00                    Skiff Dinghy-49er - Race 12
  Session SA07 Start: 13:00 End: 19:00 Qingdao Olympic Sailing Center
  13:00-19:00                   Multihull - Tornado - Race 01
  13:00-19:00                   Men's Keelboat - Star - Race 01
  13:00-19:00                     Skiff Dinghy-49er - Race 13
  13:00-19:00                  Men's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 07
  13:00-19:00                   Women's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 07
  13:00-19:00                     Multihull - Tornado - Race 02
  13:00-19:00                    Men's Keelboat - Star - Race 02
  13:00-19:00                   Skiff Dinghy-49er - Race 14
  13:00-19:00                   Men's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 08
  13:00-19:00                 Women's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 08
  Session SA08 Start: 13:00 End: 19:00 Qingdao Olympic Sailing Center
  13:00-19:00                  Heavy Weight Dinghy-Finn - Race 11(Medal Race)
  13:00-19:00                  Heavy Weight Dinghy-Finn Medal Ceremony
  13:00-19:00                  Women's Keelboat Yngling - Race 11(Medal Race)
  13:00-19:00                  Women's Keelboat Yngling Medal Ceremony
  13:00-19:00                  Men's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 07
  13:00-19:00                  Women's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 07
  13:00-19:00                  Men's One Person Dinghy-Laser - Race 07
  13:00-19:00                   Women's One Person Dinghy-Laser Radial - Race 07
  13:00-19:00                   Men's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 09
  13:00-19:00                   Women's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 09
  13:00-19:00                   Multihull - Tornado - Race 03
  13:00-19:00                   Men's Keelboat - Star - Race 03
  13:00-19:00                   Men's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 08
  13:00-19:00                   Women's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 08
  13:00-19:00                   Men's One Person Dinghy-Laser - Race 08
  13:00-19:00                   Women's One Person Dinghy-Laser Radial - Race 08
  13:00-19:00                   Men's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 10
  13:00-19:00                   Women's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 10
  13:00-19:00                   Multihull - Tornado - Race 04
  13:00-19:00                   Men's Keelboat - Star - Race 04
  Session SA09 Start: 13:00 End: 19:00 Qingdao Olympic Sailing Center
  13:00-19:00                  Skiff Dinghy-49er - Race 16(Medal Race)
  13:00-19:00                  Skiff Dinghy-49er Medal Ceremony
  13:00-19:00                  Men's One Person Dinghy-Laser - Race 09
  13:00-19:00                 Women's One Person Dinghy-Laser Radial - Race 09
  13:00-19:00                 Multihull - Tornado - Race 05
  13:00-19:00                 Men's Keelboat - Star - Race 05
  13:00-19:00                 Men's One Person Dinghy-Laser - Race 10
  13:00-19:00                Women's One Person Dinghy-Laser Radial - Race 10
  13:00-19:00                Multihull - Tornado - Race 06
  13:00-19:00                Men's Keelboat - Star - Race 06
  Session SA10 Start: 13:00 End: 19:00 Qingdao Olympic Sailing Center
  13:00-19:00                  Men's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 11(Medal Race)
  13:00-19:00                  Men's Two Person Dinghy-470 Medal Ceremony
  13:00-19:00                  Women's Two Person Dinghy-470 - Race 11(Medal Race)
  13:00-19:00                  Women's Two Person Dinghy-470 Medal Ceremony
  13:00-19:00                 Men's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 09
  13:00-19:00                  Women's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 09
  13:00-19:00                  Men's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 10
  13:00-19:00                  Women's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 10
  Session SA11 Start: 13:00 End: 19:00 Qingdao Olympic Sailing Center
  13:00-19:00                 Men's One Person Dinghy-Laser - Race 11 (Medal Race)
  13:00-19:00                  Men's One Person Dinghy-Laser Medal Ceremony
  13:00-19:00      Women's One Person Dinghy-Laser Radial - Race 11(Medal Race)
  13:00-19:00      Women's One Person Dinghy-Laser Radial Medal Ceremony
  13:00-19:00                 Multihull - Tornado - Race 07
  13:00-19:00                  Men's Keelboat - Star - Race 07
  13:00-19:00                  Multihull - Tornado - Race 08
  13:00-19:00                 Men's Keelboat - Star - Race 08
  Session SA12 Start: 13:00 End: 19:00 Qingdao Olympic Sailing Center
  13:00-19:00                 Men's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 11(Medal Race)
  13:00-19:00                 Men's Windsurfer -RS:X Medal Ceremony
  13:00-19:00      Women's Windsurfer -RS:X - Race 11(Medal Race)
  13:00-19:00      Women's Windsurfer -RS:X Medal Ceremony
  13:00-19:00                 Multihull - Tornado - Race 09
  13:00-19:00                  Men's Keelboat - Star - Race 09
  13:00-19:00                  Multihull - Tornado - Race 10
  13:00-19:00                 Men's Keelboat - Star - Race 10
  Session SA13 Start: 13:00 End: 19:00 Qingdao Olympic Sailing Center
  13:00-19:00                 Multihull - Tornado - Race 11(Medal Race)
  13:00-19:00                 Multihull - Tornado Medal Ceremony
  13:00-19:00      Men's Keelboat - Star - Race 11(Medal Race)
  13:00-19:00      Men's Keelboat - Star Medal Ceremony