Beijing Olympics 2008 Rowing Mens Quadruple Sculls Scoreboard

Medalists
Gold Silver Bronze
Poland
Konrad Wasielewski
Marek Kolbowicz
Michal Jelinski
Adam Korol
Italy
Luca Agamennoni
Simone Venier
Rossano Galtarossa
Simone Raineri
France
Jonathan Coeffic
Pierre-Jean Peltier
Julien Bahain
Cédric Berrest

Results

Heats

Heats 1
Rank Rowers Country Time Notes
1 Morgan, McRae, Long, Noonan Australia 5:36.20 (WB) SA/B
2 Agamennoni, Venier, Galtarossa, Raineri Italy 5:36.42 SA/B
3 Morgachev, Fedorovtsev, Salov, Spinev Russia 5:39.18 SA/B
4 Taimsoo, Latin, Kuzmin, Raja Estonia 5:42.22 R
5 Vitasek, Dolecek, Hanak, Jirka Czech Republic 6:00.98 R
Heats 2
Rank Rowers Country Time Notes
1 Wasielewski, Kolbowicz, Jelinski, Korol Poland 5:38.76 SA/B
2 Coeffic, Peltier, Bahain, Berrest France 5:41.75 SA/B
3 Lemiashkevich, Novikau, Shurmei, Radzevich Belarus 5:43.73 SA/B
4 Cascaret, Concepcion, Fournier, Hernandez Cuba 5:44.68 R
Heats 3
Rank Rowers Country Time Notes
1 Gryn, Pavlovskyi, Lykov, Biloushchenko Ukraine 5:40.11 SA/B
2 Krüger, Bertram, Gruhne, Schreiber Germany 5:43.48 SA/B
3 Hughes, Stitt, Schroeder, Gault United States 5:45.77 SA/B
4 Zupanc, Jer. Jurse, Jan. Jurse, Fistravec Slovenia 5:57.02 R

Repechage

Rank Rowers Country Time Notes
1 Taimsoo, Latin, Kuzmin, Raja Estonia 6:01.46 SA/B
2 Cascaret, Concepcion, Fournier, Hernandez Cuba 6:03.56 SA/B
3 Vitasek, Dolecek, Hanak, Jirka Czech Republic 6:04.95 SA/B
4 Zupanc, Jer. Jurse, Jan. Jurse, Fistravec Slovenia 6:12.64

Semifinals A/B

Semifinals A/B 1
Rank Rowers Country Time Notes
1 Wasielewski, Kolbowicz, Jelinski, Korol Poland 5:51.29 FA
2 Morgan, McRae, Long, Noonan Australia 5:52.93 FA
3 Krüger, Bertram, Gruhne, Schreiber Germany 5:53.56 FA
4 Vitasek, Dolecek, Hanak, Jirka Czech Republic 5:56.38 FB
5 Morgachev, Fedorovtsev, Salov, Spinev Russia 5:59.56 FB
6 Lemiashkevich, Novikau, Shurmei, Radzevich Belarus 6:06.80 FB
Semifinals A/B 2
Rank Rowers Country Time Notes
1 Agamennoni, Venier, Galtarossa, Raineri Italy 5:51.20 FA
2 Hughes, Stitt, Schroeder, Gault United States 5:52.81 FA
3 Coeffic, Peltier, Bahain, Berrest France 5:53.04 FA
4 Taimsoo, Latin, Kuzmin, Raja Estonia 5:54.57 FB
5 Gryn, Pavlovskyi, Lykov, Biloushchenko Ukraine 6:03.71 FB
6 Cascaret, Concepcion, Fournier, Hernandez Cuba 6:04.99 FB

Final B

Rank Rowers Country Time Notes
7 Morgachev, Fedorovtsev, Salov, Spinev Russia 5:46.17
8 Gryn, Pavlovskyi, Lykov, Biloushchenko Ukraine 5:47.89
9 Taimsoo, Latin, Kuzmin, Raja Estonia 5:48.12
10 Vitasek, Dolecek, Hanak, Jirka Czech Republic 5:50.07
11 Lemiashkevich, Novikau, Shurmei, Radzevich Belarus 5:50.74
12 Cascaret, Concepcion, Fournier, Hernandez Cuba 5:52.66  
Final A
Rank Rowers Country Time Notes
1 Wasielewski, Kolbowicz, Jelinski, Korol Poland 5:41.33
2 Agamennoni, Venier, Galtarossa, Raineri Italy 5:43.57
3 Coeffic, Peltier, Bahain, Berrest France 5:44.34
4 Morgan, McRae, Long, Noonan Australia 5:44.68
5 Hughes, Stitt, Schroeder, Gault United States 5:47.64
6 Krüger, Bertram, Gruhne, Schreiber Germany 5:50.96