Beijing Olympics 2008 Rowing Mens LightWeight Coxless Four Scoreboard

Medalists
Gold Silver Bronze
Denmark
Thomas Ebert
Morten Jørgensen
Eskild Ebbesen
Mads Kruse Andersen
Poland
Lukasz Pawlowski
Bartlomiej Pawelczak
Milosz Bernatajtys
Pawel Randa
Canada
Iain Brambell
Jon Beare
Mike Lewis
Liam Parsons

Results

Heats

Heats 1
Rank Rowers Country Time Notes
1 Huang, Wu, Zhang, Tian China 5:51.30 SA/B
2 Chambers, Lindsay-Fynn, Mattick, Clarke Great Britain 5:52.38 SA/B
3 Chisholm, Edwards, Cureton, Skipworth Australia 5:55.18 SA/B
4 van der Linden, Godschalk, Snijders, Drewes Netherlands 5:57.54 R
5 Zidan, Ramadan, Gad, Ibrahim Egypt 6:11.71 R
Heats 2
Rank Rowers Country Time Notes
1 Ebert, Joergensen, Ebbesen, Andersen Denmark 5:50.12 SA/B
2 Brambell, Beare, Lewis, Parsons Canada 5:52.13 SA/B
3 Vlcek, Amarante, Amitrano, Mascarenhas Italy 5:54.12 SA/B
4 Altman, Daly, Todd, Paradiso United States 5:56.54 R
Heats 3
Rank Rowers Country Time Notes
1 Seibt, Schoemann-Finck, J. Kuehner, M. Kuehner Germany 5:50.16 SA/B
2 Solforosi, Raineau, Bette, Tilliet France 5:51.68 SA/B
3 Pawlowski, Pawelczak, Bernatajtys, Randa Poland 5:52.06 SA/B
4 Moynihan, Towey, Archibald, Griffin Ireland 5:52.32 R
Repechage
Rank Rowers Country Time Notes
1 Moynihan, Towey, Archibald, Griffin Ireland 6:21.79 SA/B
2 van der Linden, Godschalk, Snijders, Drewes Netherlands 6:25.25 SA/B
3 Altman, Daly, Todd, Paradiso United States 6:27.43 SA/B
4 Zidan, Ramadan, Gad, Ibrahim Egypt 6:37.50 -

Semifinals A/B

Semifinals A/B 1
Rank Rowers Country Time Notes
1 Pawlowski, Pawelczak, Bernatajtys, Randa Poland 6:06.60 FA
2 Brambell, Beare, Lewis, Parsons Canada 6:07.86 FA
3 van der Linden, Godschalk, Snijders, Drewes Netherlands 6:08.73 FA
4 Chisholm, Edwards, Cureton, Skipworth Australia 6:12.38 FB
5 Huang, Wu, Zhang, Tian China 6:12.55 FB
Seibt, Schoemann-Finck, J. Kuehner, M. Kuehner Germany DNS
Semifinals A/B 2
Rank Rowers Country Time Notes
1 Ebert, Joergensen, Ebbesen, Andersen Denmark 6:05.75 FA
2 Solforosi, Raineau, Bette, Tilliet France 6:07.26 FA
3 Chambers, Lindsay-Fynn, Mattick, Clarke Great Britain 6:08.75 FA
4 Moynihan, Towey, Archibald, Griffin Ireland 6:13.85 FB
5 Vlcek, Amarante, Amitrano, Mascarenhas Italy 6:14.73 FB
6 Altman, Daly, Todd, Paradiso United States 6:16.30 FB
Final B
Rank Rowers Country Time
1 Vlcek, Amarante, Amitrano, Mascarenhas Italy 6:03.12
2 Huang, Wu, Zhang, Tian China 6:04.48
3 Chisholm, Edwards, Cureton, Skipworth Australia 6:05.26
4 Moynihan, Towey, Archibald, Griffin Ireland 6:06.02
5 Altman, Daly, Todd, Paradiso United States 6:07.79
Final A
Rank Rowers Country Time Notes
1 Ebert, Joergensen, Ebbesen, Andersen Denmark 5:47.76
2 Pawlowski, Pawelczak, Bernatajtys, Randa Poland 5:49.39
3 Brambell, Beare, Lewis, Parsons Canada 5:50.09
4 Solforosi, Raineau, Bette, Tilliet France 5:51.22
5 Chambers, Lindsay-Fynn, Mattick, Clarke Great Britain 5:52.12
6 van der Linden, Godschalk, Snijders, Drewes Netherlands 5:54.06