Beijing Olympics 2008 Greco Roman 60kg Wrestling Scoreboard

Medalists
Gold  Islam-Beka Albiev
Russia (RUS)
Silver  Vitaliy Rahimov
Azerbaijan (AZE)
Bronze  Nurbakyt Tengizbayev
Kazakhstan (KAZ)
 Ruslan Tumenbaev
Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)

Tournament results

The gold and silver medalists were determined by the final match of the main single-elimination bracket.

Final
  Final
           
    Islam-Beka Albiev (RUS) 2 4  
    Vitaliy Rahimov (AZE) 0 0  
Top Half
  Round of 32   Round of 16   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
                                                     
            
                Islam-Beka Albiev (RUS) 6 6    
                Soner Sucu (TUR) 0 0    
                  Islam-Beka Albiev (RUS) 6 2    
                  Roberto Monzón (CUB) 0 0    
                Roberto Monzón (CUB) 2 3 6  
                Sébastien Hidalgo (FRA) 1 3 0  
                  Islam-Beka Albiev (RUS) 6 4  
                  Ruslan Tumenbaev (KGZ) 0 0  
                Davor stefanek (SRB) 1 1    
                Dilshod Aripov (UZB) 1 3    
                  Dilshod Aripov (UZB) 0 3 1    
                  Ruslan Tumenbaev (KGZ) 2 0 2  
                Ruslan Tumenbaev (KGZ) 3 4             
                Jarkko Ala-Huikku (FIN) 1 0             
            
Bottom Half
  Round of 32   Round of 16   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
                                                     
            
                Stig-Andre Berge (NOR) 0 0    
                Nurbakyt Tengizbayev (KAZ) 3 3    
                  Nurbakyt Tengizbayev (KAZ) 1 3 2  
                  Jung Ji-Hyun (KOR) 2 2; 0  
                Jung Ji-Hyun (KOR) 3 6    
                Yury Dubinin (BLR) 0 0    
                  Nurbakyt Tengizbayev (KAZ) 1 0  
   Sheng Jiang (CHN) 0 1          Vitaliy Rahimov (AZE) 1 7  
   Vitaliy Rahimov (AZE) 3 2        Vitaliy Rahimov (AZE) 1 0 4  
   Eusebiu Diaconu (ROU) 1 1 1      Eusebiu Diaconu (ROU) 1 3 2  
   Ashraf El-Gharably (EGY) 1 1 1        Vitaliy Rahimov (AZE) 0 3 7    
   Makoto Sasamoto (JPN) 2 3          Armen Nazarian (BUL) 2 0 0  
   Karen Mnatsakanyan (ARM) 1 0        Makoto Sasamoto (JPN) 4 0 0           
   Armen Nazarian (BUL) 1 4 5      Armen Nazarian (BUL) 0 2 2           
   David Bedinadze (GEO) 1 1 0  
Repechage
  Repechage Round 1   Repechage round 2   Bronze Medal Bout
                           
        
                 
                 
              Ruslan Tumenbaev (KGZ) 8 1
              Roberto Monzón (CUB) 0 0
            Roberto Monzón (CUB) 1 4 1
   Soner Sucu (TUR)        Soner Sucu (TUR) 3 2 1      
       
        
        
  Repechage Round 1   Repechage round 2   Bronze Medal Bout
                           
        
                 
                 
              Nurbakyt Tengizbayev (KAZ) 4 1 3
              Sheng Jiang (CHN) 1 2 0
            Armen Nazarian (BUL) 1 0
   Sheng Jiang (CHN) 5 1 2      Sheng Jiang (CHN) 4 6      
   Eusebiu Diaconu (ROU) 1 3 1