Beijing Olympics 2008 Mens Greco Roman 120 kg Wrestling Scoreboard

Medalists
Gold  Mijail Lopez
Cuba (CUB)
Silver  Khasan Baroyev
Russia (RUS)
Bronze Mindaugas Mizgaitis
Lithuania (LTU)
 Yuri Patrikeev
Armenia (ARM)
Tournament results
Main bracket

The gold and silver medalists were determined by the final match of the main single-elimination bracket.

Final
  Final
           
   Khasan Baroyev (RUS) 0 1  
   Mijail Lopez (CUB) 5 1  
Top Half
  Round of 32   Round of 16   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
                                                     
            
                Mihaly Deak-Bardos (HUN) 2 4    
                Ari Taub (CAN) 1 1    
                  Mihaly Deak-Bardos (HUN) 1 2 1  
                  Yannick Szczepaniak (FRA) 1 0 1  
                Yannick Szczepaniak (FRA) 1 1 1  
                Ivan Ivanov (BUL) 1 1 1  
                  Yannick Szczepaniak (FRA) 1 1  
                  Khasan Baroyev (RUS) 2 1  
                Khasan Baroyev (RUS) 3 5    
                Masoud Hashemzadeh (IRI) 0 0    
                  Khasan Baroyev (RUS) 2 3      
                  Mindaugas Mizgaitis (LTU) 1 0    
                Riza Kayaalp (TUR) 1 1             
                Mindaugas Mizgaitis (LTU) 1 3             
            
Bottom Half
  Round of 32   Round of 16   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
                                                     
            
                Yasser Sakr (EGY) 1 0    
                Yuri Patrikeev (ARM) 5 7    
                  Yuri Patrikeev (ARM) 1 0    
                  Mijail Lopez (CUB) 1 3 F  
                Siarhei Artsiukhin (BLR) 0 1    
                Mijail Lopez (CUB) 3 2    
                  Mijail Lopez (CUB) 4 5  
   Jalmar Sjoberg (SWE) 0 5 3        Jalmar Sjoberg (SWE) 0 0  
   Marek Mikulski (POL) 4 0 0      Jalmar Sjoberg (SWE) 2 3    
   David Saldadze (UZB) 1 2 0      Anton Botev (AZE) 0 0    
   Anton Botev (AZE) 2 1 2        Jalmar Sjoberg (SWE) 0 1 1    
   Oleksandr Chernetskyi (UKR) 1 0          Dremiel rs (USA) 3 1 1  
   Dremiel rs (USA) 1 2        Dremiel rs (USA) 4 1 1           
   Panagiotis Papadopoulos (GRE) 0 1        Liu Deli (CHN) 0 1 1           
   Liu Deli (CHN) 3 1    
Repechage
  Repechage Round 1   Repechage round 2   Bronze Medal Bout
                           
        
                 
                 
              Yannick Szczepaniak (FRA) 1 1
              Mindaugas Mizgaitis (LTU) 2 2
            Mindaugas Mizgaitis (LTU) 1 2
   Masoud Hashemzadeh (IRI)        Masoud Hashemzadeh (IRI) 1 1 1      
       
        
        
  Repechage Round 1   Repechage round 2   Bronze Medal Bout
                           
        
                 
                 
              Jalmar Sjoberg (SWE) 1 0
              Yuri Patrikeev (ARM) 2 1 3
            Yuri Patrikeev (ARM) 2 1
  Siarhei Artsiukhin (BLR)        Siarhei Artsiukhin (BLR) 0 1