Beijing Olympics 2008 Judo Mens 81kg Scoreboard

Medalists

Gold Germany Ole Bischof
Germany (GER)
Silver South Korea Kim Jae-Bum
South Korea (KOR)
Bronze Brazil Tiago Camilo
Brazil (BRA)
Ukraine Roman Gontiuk
Ukraine (UKR)

Tournament results

Final

  Final
       
   Ole Bischof (GER) 0010
   Kim Jae-Bum (KOR) 0000

Mat 1

  Round of 64   Round of 32   Round of 16   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
                                     
        
            Tiago Camilo (BRA) 0120  
            Takashi Ono (JPN) 0000  
              Tiago Camilo (BRA) 1010  
            Hamed Malekmohammadi (IRI) 0000  
            Hamed Malekmohammadi (IRI) 1000  
            Aljaz Sedej (SLO) 0000  
              Tiago Camilo (BRA) 0000  
            Ole Bischof (GER) 0200  
            Franklin Cisneros (ESA) 0000  
            Travis Stevens (USA) 1011  
            Travis Stevens (USA) 0001
            Ole Bischof (GER) 0011  
            Ole Bischof (GER) 0020  
            Mehman Azizov (AZE) 0011  
              Ole Bischof (GER) 0011
            Roman Gontiuk (UKR) 0001
            Alibek Bashkaev (RUS) 0001
            Safouane Attaf (MAR) 1000  
            Safouane Attaf (MAR) 0001
            Euan Burton (GBR) 0010  
            Euan Burton (GBR) 0010  
            Emmanuel Lucenti (ARG) 0001  
            Euan Burton (GBR) 0010    
            Roman Gontiuk (UKR) 0121  
            Roman Gontiuk (UKR) 1010       
   Sacha Denanydh (TOG) 0011      Sacha Denanydh (TOG) 0001       
   Sherali Bozorov (TJK) 0010      Roman Gontiuk (UKR) 0110
            Mario Valles (COL) 0001  
            Mario Valles (COL) 1010
            Mark Anthony (AUS) 0000  
        

Mat 2

  Round of 64   Round of 32   Round of 16   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
                                     
        
            Anthony Rodriguez (FRA) 0001  
            Oscar Cardenas (CUB) 0110  
              Oscar Cardenas (CUB) 0000  
            João Neto (POR) 1000  
            Edmond Topalli (ALB) 0000  
   Saba Gavashelishvili (GEO) 0000      João Neto (POR) 1001  
   João Neto (POR) 1010        João Neto (POR) 0000  
            Kim Jae-Bum (KOR) 0001  
            Matthew Jago (RSA) 0000  
            Robert Krawczyk (POL) 0120  
            Robert Krawczyk (POL) 0001
            Kim Jae-Bum (KOR) 1100  
            Kim Jae-Bum (KOR) 0011  
            Serguei Shundikov (BLR) 0000  
               Kim Jae-Bum (KOR) 0001
   Youssef Badra (TUN) 0010       Guillaume Elmont (NED) 0000
   Srdjan Mrvaljevic (MNE) 0020      Srdjan Mrvaljevic (MNE) 1011
            José Mba Nchama (GEQ) 0000  
            Srdjan Mrvaljevic (MNE) 0111
            Guo Lei (CHN) 0001  
            Guo Lei (CHN) 1100  
            Fiderd Vis (ARU) 0000  
            Srdjan Mrvaljevic (MNE) 0000    
            Guillaume Elmont (NED) 0010  
            Guillaume Elmont (NED) 0001       
            Nyamkhuu Damdinsuren (MGL) 0000       
            Guillaume Elmont (NED) 1001
            Giuseppe Maddaloni (ITA) 0000  
            Abderraman Brenes (PUR) 0001
            Giuseppe Maddaloni (ITA) 0020  
        

Repechage

1st round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Bronze medal finals
                       
     Camilo (BRA) 0011        Elmont (NED) 0001
 Azizov (AZE) 0001      Stevens (USA) 0010          Camilo (BRA) 1100
 Stevens (USA) 0200        Camilo (BRA) 0100
     Burton (GBR) 0010  
     Burton (GBR) 0110
 Denanydh (TOG) 0001      Valles (COL) 0001  
 Valles (COL) 0100  
 
     Neto (POR) 0000        Gontiuk (UKR) 0110
 Shundikov (BLR) 0010      Krawczyk (POL) 1000          Damdinsuren (MGL) 0100
 Krawczyk (POL) 0011        Krawczyk (POL) 0001
     Damdinsuren (MGL) 1010  
     Mrvaljevic (MNE) 0000
  Maddaloni (ITA) 0000      Damdinsuren (MGL) 1002  
 Damdinsuren (MGL) 1000