Beijing Olympics 2008 Judo Mens +100kg Scoreboard

Medalists

Gold Japan Satoshi Ishii
Japan (JPN)
Silver Uzbekistan Abdullo Tangriev
Uzbekistan (UZB)
Bronze Cuba Óscar Braison
Cuba (CUB)
France Teddy Riner
France (FRA)

Tournament results

Final

  Final
       
 Satoshi Ishii (JPN) 0010
 Abdullo Tangriev (UZB) 0000

Mat 1

  Round of 64 Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals
      
          Tamerlan Tmenov (RUS) 0101  
          Dennis van der Geest (NED) 0000  
            Tamerlan Tmenov (RUS) 0200  
          Pan Song (CHN) 0000  
          Talant Dzhanagulov (KGZ) 0001  
          Pan Song (CHN) 1001  
            Tamerlan Tmenov (RUS) 0000  
          Satoshi Ishii (JPN) 1001  
          Islam El Shehaby (EGY) 0120  
          Barna Bor (HUN) 0010  
          Islam El Shehaby (EGY) 0000
          Satoshi Ishii (JPN) 1001  
          Satoshi Ishii (JPN) 1011  
          Paolo Bianchessi (ITA) 0000  
            Satoshi Ishii (JPN) 1011
          Lasha Gujejiani (GEO) 0000
          Pablo Figueroa Carrillo (PUR) 0001
          Thormodur Jonsson (ISL) 0010  
          Thormodur Jonsson (ISL) 0001
 Yury Rybak (BLR) 1000      Mohammad Reza Roudaki (IRI) 1000  
 Matjaž Ceraj (SLO) 0000      Mohammad Reza Roudaki (IRI) 1001  
          Yury Rybak (BLR) 0001  
          Mohammad Reza Roudaki (IRI) 0000  
          Lasha Gujejiani (GEO) 0011  
          Djegui Bathily (SEN) 0001       
          Daniel McCormick (USA) 0010       
          Daniel McCormick (USA) 0000
          Lasha Gujejiani (GEO) 1000  
          Lasha Gujejiani (GEO) 0200
          Ricardo Blas Jr. (GUM) 0001  
      

Mat 2

  Round of 64 Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals
      
          Teddy Riner (FRA) 0010  
          Anis Chedli (TUN) 0000  
            Teddy Riner (FRA) 1000  
          Yeldos Ikhsangaliyev (KAZ) 0000  
          Semir Pepic (AUS) 0000  
          Yeldos Ikhsangaliyev (KAZ) 0020  
            Teddy Riner (FRA) 0000  
          Abdullo Tangriev (UZB) 0001  
          Abdullo Tangriev (UZB) 0211  
          Andreas Tölzer (GER) 0000  
          Abdullo Tangriev (UZB) 0010
          Janusz Wojnarowicz (POL) 0000  
          Bayarjavkhlan Makhgal (MGL) 0000  
          Janusz Wojnarowicz (POL) 1000  
            Abdullo Tangriev (UZB) 1010
          Óscar Braison (CUB) 0011
          Martin Padar (EST) 1100
 Joel Brutus (HAI) 0000      Kim Sung-Bum (KOR) 0000  
 Kim Sung-Bum (KOR) 1001      Martin Padar (EST) 0000
          João Schlittler (BRA) 0010  
          João Schlittler (BRA) 0010  
          Yevgen Sotnikov (UKR) 0001  
          João Schlittler (BRA) 0000  
          Óscar Braison (CUB) 1000  
          Carlos Zegarra (PER) 1001       
          Sandro Lopez (ARG) 0001       
          Carlos Zegarra (PER)  0000
          Óscar Braison (CUB)  1000  
          Rudy Hachache (LIB) 0000
          Óscar Braison (CUB) 1011  
      

Repechage

1st round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Bronze medal finals
                       
     Tmenov (RUS) 0010        Braison (CUB) 0200
 Bianchessi (ITA) 0010      Bianchessi (ITA) 0000          Roudaki (IRI) 0000
 El Shehaby (EGY) 0000        Tmenov (RUS) 0001
     Roudaki (IRI) 1010  
     Roudaki (IRI) 1001
 Blas (GUM) 0010      McCormick (USA) 0001  
  McCormick (USA) 0100  
 
     Riner (FRA) 0020        Gujejiani (GEO) 0000
 Tölzer (GER) 0100      Tölzer (GER) 0010          Riner (FRA) 1011
 Wojnarowicz (POL) 0010        Riner (FRA) 1000
     Schlittler (BRA) 0000  
     Schlittler (BRA) 1031
 Hachache (LIB) 0200      Hachache (LIB) 0000  
 Zegarra (PER) 0100