Beijing Olympics 2008 Gymnastics Trampoline Schedules

Trampoline Men's Medalists

Gold China Lu Chunlong
China (CHN)
Silver JapanJason Burnett
Canada (CAN)
Bronze ChinaDong Dong
China (CHN)

Qualified teams

Pos   Gymnast   A Score   B Score   Penalty Total 
1 Lu Chunlong (CHN) 31.20 41.20   72.40
2 Dong Dong (CHN) 31.00 40.70   71.70
3 Dmitry Ushakov (RUS) 30.80 40.70   71.50
4 Yuriy Nikitin (UKR) 30.60 40.10   70.70
5 Tetsuya Sotomura (JPN) 29.60 40.70   70.30
6 Alexander Rusakov (RUS) 29.90 40.00   69.90
7 Jason Burnett (CAN) 28.50 41.20   69.70
7 Mikalai Kazak (BLR) 30.30 39.40   69.70

Trampoline Women's Medalists

Gold ChinaHe Wenna
China (CHN)
Silver JapanKaren Cockburn
Canada (CAN)
Bronze ChinaEkaterina Khilko
Uzbekistan (UZB)

Qualified teams

Pos   Gymnast   A Score   B Score   Penalty Total 
1 He Wenna (CHN) 30.1 37.1   67.2
2 Irina Karavaeva (RUS) 29.7 36.7   66.4
3 Rosannagh MacLennan (CAN) 29.9 36.1   66.0
4 Karen Cockburn (CAN) 28.6 37.0   65.6
5 Luba Golonvia  (GEO) 28.7 36.2   64.9
6 Olena Movchan (UKR) 28.1 36.7   64.8
7 Anna Doganadze (GER) 29.7 34.6   64.3
8 Ekaterina Khilko (UZB) 29.1 34.8   63.9
9 Tatsiana Piatrenia (BLR) 28.6 35.2   63.8
10 Claire Wright (GBR) 29.1 34.0   63.1
11 Natalia Chernova (RUS) 29.0 34.0   63.0
12 Haruka Hirota (JPN) 28.5 34.1   62.6
13 Erin Blanchard (USA) 27.1 33.8   60.9
14 Shanshan Huang (CHN) 30.0 29.0   59.0
15 Lenka Popkin (CZE) 25.8 31.8   57.6
16 Ana Rente (POR) 27.1 4.5   31.6

 

Pos   Gymnast   Penalty Scores
1 He Wenna (CHN)   37.8
2 Karen Cockburn (CAN)   37.0
3 Ekaterina Khilko (UZB)   36.9
4 Olena Movchan (UKR)   36.6
5 Irina Karavaeva (RUS)   36.2
6 Luba Golonvia  (GEO)   36.1
7 Rosannagh MacLennan (CAN)   35.5
8 Anna Doganadze (GER)   18.9
 
                                           Saturday:(16/8)
  Session GT01 Start: 11:00 End: 13:28 National Indoor Stadium
  11:00-11:38   Women's Qualification - 1st Routine
  11:38-12:14   Women's Qualification - 2nd Routine
  12:14-12:52   Men's Qualification - 1st Routine
  12:52-13:28   Men's Qualification - 2nd Routine
                                           Monday:(18/8)
  Session GT02 Start: 20:15 End: 20:57 National Indoor Stadium
  20:15-20:42   Women's Final
  20:47-20:57   Women's Medal Ceremony
                                           Tuesday:(19/8)
  Session GT03 Start: 20:15 End: 20:57 National Indoor Stadium
  20:15-20:42   Men's Final
  20:47-20:57   Men's Medal Ceremony