Beijing Olympics 2008 Flatwater Schedules

Beijing Olympics 2008 Flatwater Events Schedules

  Session CF01 Start: 15:30 End: 17:44 Shunyi Olympic Rowing-Canoeing Park  
  15:30-15:54                                 Men's K1 1000m Heats
  16:00-16:24                                Men's C1 1000m Heats
  16:30-16:42                                Women's K4 500m Heats
  16:50-17:04                                Men's K2 1000m Heats
  17:10-17:24                                Men's C2 1000m Heats
  17:30-17:44                                Men's K4 1000m Heats
  Session CF02 Start: 15:30 End: 18:12 Shunyi Olympic Rowing-Canoeing Park  
  15:30-16:02                                Men's K1 500m Heats
  16:10-16:32                                Men's C1 500m Heats
  16:40-17:02                                Women's K1 500m Heats
  17:10-17:32                                Men's K2 500m - Heats
  17:40-17:52                                Men's C2 500m Heats
  18:00-18:12                                Women's K2 500m Heats
  Session CF03 Start: 15:30 End: 16:44 Shunyi Olympic Rowing-Canoeing Park  
  15:30-15:44                                Men's K1 1000m Semifinals
  15:50-16:04                                Men's C1 1000m Semifinals
  16:10-16:12                                Women's K4 500m Semifinals
  16:20-16:24                                Men's K2 1000m Semifinals
  16:30-16:34                                Men's C2 1000m Semifinals
  16:40-16:44                                Men's K4 1000m Semifinals
  Session CF04 Start: 15:30 End: 17:12 Shunyi Olympic Rowing-Canoeing Park  
  15:30-15:52                                Men's K1 500m Semifinals
  16:00-16:12                                Men's C1 500m Semifinals
  16:20-16:32                                Women's K1 500m Semifinals
  16:40-16:52                                Men's K2 500m Semifinals
  17:00-17:02                                Men's C2 500m Semifinals
  17:10-17:12                                Women's K2 500m Semifinals
  Session CF05 Start: 15:30 End: 17:50 Shunyi Olympic Rowing-Canoeing Park  
  15:30-15:34                                Men's K1 1000m Final
  15:45-15:49                                Men's C1 1000m Final
  15:55-16:05                                Men's K1 1000m Medal Ceremony
  16:05-16:15                                Men's C1 1000m Medal Ceremony
  16:20-16:22                                Women's K4 500m Final
  16:35-16:39                                Men's K2 1000m Final
  16:45-16:55                                Women's K4 500m Medal Ceremony
  16:55-17:05                                Men's K2 1000m Medal Ceremony
  17:05-17:09                                Men's C2 1000m Final
  17:20-17:24                                Men's K4 1000m Final
  17:30-17:40                                Men's C2 1000m Medal Ceremony
  17:40-17:50                                Men's K4 1000m Medal Ceremony
  Session CF06 Start: 15:30 End: 17:50 Shunyi Olympic Rowing-Canoeing Park  
  15:30-15:32                                Men's K1 500m Final
  15:45-15:47                                Men's C1 500m Final
  15:55-16:05                                Men's K1 500m Medal Ceremony
  16:05-16:15                                Men's C1 500m Medal Ceremony
  16:20-16:22                                Women's K1 500m Final
  16:35-16:37                                Men's K2 500m Final
  16:45-16:55                                Women's K1 500m Medal Ceremony
  16:55-17:05                                Men's K2 500m Medal Ceremony
  17:05-17:07                                Men's C2 500m Final
  17:20-17:22                                Women's K2 500m Final
  17:30-17:40                                Men's C2 500m Medal Ceremony
  17:40-17:50                                Women's K2 500m Medal Ceremony
 
 
Date Events Schedules
Monday August 11th
  • Men's C1 Canoe Single Heats - Run 1
  • Men's K1 Kayak Single Heats - Run 1
  • Men's C1 Canoe Single Heats - Run 2
  • Men's K1 Kayak Single Heats - Run 2
Tuesday August 12th
  • Men's C1 Canoe Single Semifinal
  • Men's K1 Kayak Single Semifinal
  • Men's C1 Canoe Single Final
  • Men's K1 Kayak Single Final
  • Men's C1 Canoe Single Medal Ceremony
  • Men's K1 Kayak Single Medal Ceremony
Wednesday August 13th
  • Men's C2 Canoe Double Heats - Run 1
  • Women's K1 Kayak Single Heats - Run 1
  • Men's C2 Canoe Double Heats - Run 2
  • Women's K1 Kayak Single Heats - Run 2
Thursday August 14th
  • Men's C2 Canoe Double Semifinal
  • Women's K1 Kayak Single Semifinal
  • Men's C2 Canoe Double Final
  • Women's K1 Kayak Single Final
  • Women's K1 Kayak Single Medal Ceremony
  • Men's C2 Canoe Double Medal Ceremony