Beijing Olympics 2008 Fencing Schedules

                                          Saturday:(09/8)
  Session FE01 Start: 10:00 End: 13:45 Fencing Hall of National Convention Center
  10:00-11:00   Women's Individual Sabre Eliminations Round of 64
  11:00-12:30   Women's Individual Sabre Eliminations Round of 32
  12:30-13:20   Women's Individual Sabre Eliminations Round of 16
  13:20-13:45   Women's Individual Sabre Quarterfinals
  Session FE02 Start: 19:00 End: 20:50 Fencing Hall of National Convention Center
  19:00-19:20   Women's Individual Sabre Semifinal 01
  19:20-19:40   Women's Individual Sabre Semifinal 02
  19:50-20:10   Women's Individual Sabre Bronze Medal Match
  20:10-20:30   Women's Individual Sabre Gold Medal Match
  20:40-20:50   Women's Individual Sabre Medal Ceremony
                                          Sunday:(10/8)
  Session FE03 Start: 10:00 End: 15:00 Fencing Hall of National Convention Center
  10:00-11:30   Men's Individual Epee Eliminations Round of 64
  11:30-13:30   Men's Individual Epee Eliminations Round of 32
  13:30-14:30   Men's Individual Epee Eliminations Round of 16
  14:30-15:00   Men's Individual Epee Quarterfinals
  Session FE06 Start: 19:00 End: 21:30 Fencing Hall of National Convention Center
  19:00-19:30   Men's Individual Epee Semifinal 01
  19:30-20:00   Men's Individual Epee Semifinal 02
  20:10-20:40   Men's Individual Epee Bronze Medal Match
  20:40-21:10   Men's Individual Epee Gold Medal Match
  21:20-21:30   Men's Individual Epee Medal Ceremony
                                          Monday:(11/8)
  Session FE05 Start: 10:00 End: 15:00 Fencing Hall of National Convention Center
  10:00-11:30   Women's Individual Foil Eliminations Round of 64
  11:30-13:30   Women's Individual Foil Eliminations Round of 32
  13:30-14:30   Women's Individual Foil Eliminations Round of 16
  14:30-15:00   Women's Individual Foil Quarterfinals
  Session FE06 Start: 19:00 End: 21:30 Fencing Hall of National Convention Center
  19:00-19:30   Women's Individual Foil Semifinal 01
  19:30-20:00   Women's Individual Foil Semifinal 02
  20:10-20:40   Women's Individual Foil Bronze Medal Match
  20:40-21:10   Women's Individual Foil Gold Medal Match
  21:20-21:30   Women's Individual Foil Medal Ceremony
                                          Tuesday:(12/8)
  Session FE07 Start: 10:00 End: 15:00 Fencing Hall of National Convention Center
  10:00-11:00   Men's Individual Sabre Eliminations Round of 64
  11:00-12:30   Men's Individual Sabre Eliminations Round of 32
  12:30-13:20   Men's Individual Sabre Eliminations Round of 16
  13:20-13:45   Men's Individual Sabre Quarterfinals
  Session FE08 Start: 19:00 End: 21:30 Fencing Hall of National Convention Center
  19:00-19:20   Men's Individual Sabre Semifinal 01
  19:20-19:40   Men's Individual Sabre Semifinal 02
  19:50-20:10   Men's Individual Sabre Bronze Medal Match
  20:10-20:30   Men's Individual Sabre Gold Medal Match
  20:40-20:50   Men's Individual Sabre Medal Ceremony
                                          Wednesday:(13/8)
  Session FE09 Start: 10:00 End: 16:30 Fencing Hall of National Convention Center
  10:00-11:30   Men's Individual Foil Eliminations Round of 32
  11:30-12:30   Men's Individual Foil Eliminations Round of 16
  12:30-13:00   Men's Individual Foil Quarterfinals
  13:30-15:00   Women's Individual Epee Eliminations Round of 32
  15:00-16:00   Women's Individual Epee Eliminations Round of 16
  16:00-16:30   Women's Individual Epee Quarterfinals
  Session FE07 Start: 19:00 End: 21:30 Fencing Hall of National Convention Center
  18:00-18:30   Men's Individual Foil Semifinal 01
  18:30-19:00   Men's Individual Foil Semifinal 02
  19:00-19:30   Women's Individual Epee Semifinal 01
  19:30-20:00   Women's Individual Epee Semifinal 02
  20:00-20:30   Men's Individual Foil Bronze Medal Match
  20:30-21:00   Women's Individual Epee Medal Matches Bronze Medal Match
  21:00-21:30   Men's Individual Foil Gold Medal Match
  21:30-22:00   Women's Individual Epee Medal Matches Gold Medal Match
  22:10-22:20   Men's Individual Foil Medal Ceremony
  22:20-22:30   Women's Individual Epee Medal Ceremony
                                          Thursday:(14/8)
  Session FE11 Start: 9:30 End: 13:50 Fencing Hall of National Convention Center
  09:30-10:40   Women's Team Sabre Quarterfinals
  10:40-11:40   Women's Team Sabre Classification 5-8
  11:40-12:50   Women's Team Sabre Semifinals
  12:50-13:50   Women's Team Sabre Classifications 5-8
  Session FE12 Start: 18:00 End: 20:20 Fencing Hall of National Convention Center
  18:00-19:00   Women's Team Sabre Bronze Medal Match
  19:00-20:00   Women's Team Sabre Gold Medal Match
  20:10-20:20   Women's Team Sabre Medal Ceremony
                                          Friday:(15/8)
  Session FE13 Start: 9:00 End: 16:50 Fencing Hall of National Convention Center
  09:00-11:00   Men's Team Epee Eliminations Round of 16
  11:00-12:30   Men's Team Epee Quarterfinals
  12:30-14:00   Men's Team Epee Classifications 5-8
  14:00-15:30   Men's Team Epee Semifinals
  15:30-16:50   Men's Team Epee Classifications 5-8
  Session FE14 Start: 18:00 End: 21:20 Fencing Hall of National Convention Center
  18:00-19:30   Men's Team Epee Bronze Medal Match
  19:30-21:00   Men's Team Epee Gold Medal Match
  21:10-21:20   Men's Team Epee Medal Ceremony
                                          Saturday:(16/8)
  Session FE15 Start: 9:00 End: 14:50 Fencing Hall of National Convention Center
  09:00-10:30   Women's Team Foil Quarterfinals
  10:30-12:00   Women's Team Foil Classifications 5-8
  12:00-13:30   Women's Team Foil Semifinals
  13:30-14:50   Women's Team Foil Classifications 5-8
  Session FE16 Start: 18:00 End: 21:20 Fencing Hall of National Convention Center
  18:00-19:30   Women's Team Foil Bronze Medal Match
  19:30-21:00   Women's Team Foil Gold Medal Match
  20:10-21:20   Women's Team Foil Medal Ceremony
                                          Sunday:(17/8)
  Session FE17 Start: 9:30 End: 13:50 Fencing Hall of National Convention Center
  09:30-10:40   Men's Team Sabre Quarterfinals
  10:40-11:40   Men's Team Sabre Classifications 5-8
  11:40-12:50   Men's Team Sabre Semifinals
  12:50-13:50   Men's Team Sabre Classifications 5-8
  Session FE18 Start: 18:00 End: 20:20 Fencing Hall of National Convention Center
  18:00-19:00   Men's Team Sabre Bronze Medal Match
  19:00-20:00   Men's Team Sabre Gold Medal Match
  20:10-20:20   Men's Team Sabre Medal Ceremony