Beijing Olympics 2008 Cycling Road Race Women Scoreboard

Final classification

Rank Rider Time (h.m.s)
  Nicole Cooke (GBR) 3:32:24
  Emma Johansson (SWE) 3:32:24
  Tatiana Guderzo (ITA) 3:32:24
4 Christiane Soeder (AUT) 3:32:28
5 Linda Melanie Villumsen Serup (DEN) 3:32:32
6 Marianne Vos (NED) 3:32:45
7 Priska Doppman (SUI) 3:32:45
8 Paulina Brzezna (POL) 3:32:45
9 Edita Pucinskaite (LTU) 3:32:45
10 Zulfiya Zabirova (KAZ) 3:32:45

 

Final Classification (11–62)
11 Jolanta Polikeviciute (LTU) 3:32:45
12 ulia Martisova (RUS) 3:32:45
13 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (FRA) 3:32:45
14 Maryline Salvetat (FRA) 3:32:45
15 Noemi Cantele (ITA) 3:32:45
16 Min Gao (CHN) 3:32:52
17 eigh Hobson (CAN) 3:32:52
18 Nicole Brandli (SUI) 3:32:52
19 Anna Sanchis (ESP) 3:32:52
20 Trixi Worrack (GER) 3:32:52
21 Susanne Ljungskog (SWE) 3:32:52
22 Yevgeniya Vysotska (UKR) 3:32:55
23 Emma Pooley (GBR) 3:32:55
24 Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli (FRA) 3:32:57
25 ristin Armstrong (USA) 3:33:07
26 Anita Valen de Vries (NOR) 3:33:17
27 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (LTU) 3:33:17
28 oanne Kiesanowski (NZL) 3:33:17
29 Oenone Wood (AUS) 3:33:17
30 Grete Treier (EST) 3:33:17
31 Miho Oki (JPN) 3:33:17
32 Tatiana Stiajkina (UKR) 3:33:17
33 Amber Neben (USA) 3:33:17
34 Marissa van der Merwe (RSA) 3:33:17
35 Sharon Laws (GBR) 3:33:17
36 irjam Melchers-van Poppel (NED) 3:33:17
37 Erinne Willock (CAN) 3:33:23
38 Sara Carrigan (AUS) 3:33:25
39 Hanka Kupfernagel (GER) 3:33:25
40 Natalia Boyarskaya (RUS) 3:33:45
41 Judith Arndt (GER) 3:33:51
42 Oksana Kashchyshyna (UKR) 3:34:13
43 Alexandra Burchenkova (RUS) 3:36:32
44 Lieselot Decroix (BEL) 3:36:35
45 Alessandra Giusseppina Grassi (MEX) 3:36:35
46 Monika Schachl (AUT) 3:36:37
47 Chantal Beltman (NED) 3:37:02
48 Lang Meng (CHN) 3:37:42
49 Sigrid Teresa Corneo (SLO) 3:39:29
50 Alexandra Wrubleski (CAN) 3:39:36
51 Clemilda Silva (BRA) 3:41:01
52 Christine Thorburn (v) 3:41:08
53 Catherine Cheatley (NZL) 3:41:08
54 Daniely del Valle Garcia Buitriag (VEN) 3:43:25
55 Marta Vilajosana (ESP) 3:43:25
56 Sara Mustonen (SWE) 3:43:25
57 Garcia Angie Sabrina Gonzalez (VEN) 3:43:25
58 Sungeun Gu (KOR) 3:45:59
59 Cherise Taylor (RSA) 3:48:33
60 Yumari Gonzalez (CUB) 3:51:39
61 Chanpeng Nontasin (THA) 3:51:51
62 Aurelie Halbwachs (MRI) 3:52:11

Did not finish

Four riders failed to finish the race.

  • Heejung Son (KOR)
  • Vera Carrara (ITA)
  • Kate Bates (AUS)
  • Jennifer Hohl (SUI)