Home

Australia 2012 London Paralympic Medals

Australia at London 2012 Paralympic Medal Cout

Australia 2012 Paralympics Medal Table
Year Gold Silver Bronze Total
2012 32 23 30 85

Australia 2012 Paralympic Medalist

Australia 2012 Paralympics Medal Winners
Sport Event Player Nation Medals
Shooting Shooting Women R2-10m Air Rifle Standing-SH1 Natalie Smith Australia Bronze Medal
Swimming Swimming Women 100m Backstroke - S7 Jacqueline Freney Australia Gold Medal
Swimming Swimming Men 100m Butterfly - S9 Matthew Cowdrey Australia Silver Medal
Swimming Swimming Men 200m Individual Medley - SM10 Rick Pendleton Australia Bronze Medal
Track Cycling Women Individual C1-C2-C3 Pursuit Cycling Simone Kennedy Australia Silver Medal
Track Cycling Women Individual C4 Pursuit Cycling Susan Powell Australia Gold Medal
Track Cycling Women Individual C4 Pursuit Cycling Alexandra Green Australia Bronze Medal
Track Cycling Men Individual B Pursuit Cycling Kieran Modra , Scott McPhee Australia Gold Medal
Track Cycling Men Individual B Pursuit Cycling Bryce Lindores, Sean Finning Australia Silver Medal
Athletics Women Discus Throw - F35/36 PROUDFOOT Katherine Australia Bronze Medal
Athletics Women 100m - T34 LITTLE Rosemary Australia Bronze Medal
Swimming Swimming Women 400m Freestyle - S8 Elliott Maddison Australia Bronze Medal
Swimming Swimming Women 50m Butterfly - S7 Freney Jacqueline Australia Gold Medal
Swimming Swimming Men 50m Freestyle - S10 Pasterfield Andrew Australia Bronze Medal
Swimming Swimming Men 100m Backstroke - S9 Cowdrey Matthew Australia Gold Medal
Swimming Swimming Women 100m Backstroke - S9 Cole Ellie Australia Gold Medal
Swimming Swimming Women 100m Backstroke - S14 Corry Taylor Australia Silver Medal
Swimming Swimming Men 100m Butterfly - S13 Antalfy Timothy Australia Bronze Medal
Track Cycling Women Individual B 1km Time Trial Cycling Felicity Johnson Australia Gold Medal
Athletics Men 100m - T38 O'HANLON Evan Australia Gold Medal
Athletics Women Javelin Throw - F46 HOGAN Madeleine Australia Bronze Medal
Athletics Men 800m - T37 SCOTT Brad Australia Bronze Medal
Swimming Swimming Men 100m Breaststroke - SB8 COWDREY Matthew Australia Silver Medal
Swimming Swimming Women 50m Freestyle - S13 WATT Prue Australia Bronze Medal
Swimming Swimming Men 100m Breaststroke - SB7 COCHRANE Blake Australia Gold Medal
Swimming Swimming Men 100m Breaststroke - SB7 LEVY Matthew Australia Bronze Medal
Track Cycling Men Individual C5 Pursuit Cycling GALLAGHER Michael Australia Gold Medal
Track Cycling Women Individual C1-2-3 500m Time Trial Cycling PARIS Jayme Australia Bronze Medal
Equestrian Equestrian Mixed Individual Championship Test - Grade Ib FORMOSA J Australia Gold Medal
Athletics Women Long Jump - F42/44 CARTWRIGHT Kelly Australia Gold Medal
Athletics Men 400m - T53 COLMAN Richard Australia Bronze Medal
Athletics Men 200m - T46 PATMORE Simon Australia Bronze Medal
Athletics Women 5000m - T54 DAWES Christie Australia Bronze Medal
Athletics Women Long Jump - F46 BEATTIE Carlee Australia Silver Medal
Rowing Rowing Men Single Sculls - ASM1x HORRIE E Australia Silver Medal
Athletics Women 100m - T53 BALLARD Angela Australia Bronze Medal
Athletics Men 5000m - T54 FEARNLEY Kurt Australia Silver Medal
Swimming Swimming Men 200m Individual Medley -SM7 LEVY Matthew Australia Bronze Medal
Swimming Swimming Women 200m Individual Medley - SM7 FRENEY Jacqueline Australia Gold Medal
Swimming Swimming Men 200m Freestyle - S14 FOX Daniel Australia Silver Medal
Swimming Swimming Women 200m Freestyle - S14 CORRY Taylor Australia Silver Medal
Swimming Swimming Women 50m Freestyle - S8 ELLIOTT Maddison Australia Silver Medal
Swimming Swimming Men 4x100m Freestyle Relay - 34 Points Australia Gold Medal
Athletics Men Shot Put - F11/12 SHORT Russell Australia Bronze Medal
Athletics Men 1500m - T37 SCOTT Brad Australia Silver Medal
Swimming Swimming Men 100m Freestyle - S7 LEVY Matthew Australia Silver Medal
Swimming Swimming Women 100m Freestyle - S7 FRENEY Jacqueline Australia Gold Medal
Swimming Swimming Women 4x100m Freestyle Relay - 34 Points Australia Gold Medal
Athletics Men 200m - T34 McCRACKEN Rheed Australia Bronze Medal
Swimming Swimming Men 400m Freestyle - S9 HALL Brenden Australia Gold Medal
Swimming Swimming Women 400m Freestyle - S9 COLE Ellie Australia Bronze Medal
Swimming Swimming Women 50m Freestyle - S7 FRENEY Jacqueline Australia Gold Medal
Athletics Men 800m - T53 COLMAN Richard Australia Gold Medal
Athletics Women 100m - T42 CARTWRIGHT Kelly Australia Silver Medal
Swimming Swimming Men 50m Freestyle - S9 COWDREY Matthew Australia Gold Medal
Swimming Swimming Women 50m Freestyle - S9 COLE Ellie Australia Bronze Medal
Road Cycling Men Individual C 3 Time Trial Cycling NICHOLAS David Australia Gold Medal
Road Cycling Men Individual C 5 Time Trial Cycling GALLAGHER Michael Australia Bronze Medal
Road Cycling Women Individual C 4 Time Trial Cycling POWELL Susan Australia Silver Medal
Road Cycling Mixed T 1-2 Time Trial Cycling COOKE Carol Australia Gold Medal
Road Cycling Men Individual H 3 Time Trial Cycling BARLEY Nigel Australia Silver Medal
Sailing Sailing Mixed Two-Person Keelboat (SKUD18) Australia Gold Medal
Athletics Women 200m - T53 BALLARD Angela Australia Silver Medal
Athletics Women Shot Put - F32/33/34 ELLERY Louise Australia Silver Medal
Swimming Swimming Men 200m Individual Medley -SM9 COWDREY Matthew Australia Gold Medal
Swimming Swimming Women 400m Freestyle - S7 FRENEY Jacqueline Australia Gold Medal
Swimming Swimming Women 100m Freestyle - S8 ELLIOTT Maddison Australia Bronze Medal
Swimming Swimming Men 100m Freestyle - S10 PASTERFIELD Andrew Australia Bronze Medal
Road Cycling Men Individual C 1-3 Road Race Cycling NICHOLAS David Australia Bronze Medal
Wheelchair Basketball Wheelchair Basketball Women Wheelchair Basketball Australia Silver Medal
Athletics Men 100m - T42 REARDON Scott Australia Silver Medal
Athletics Men Shot Put - F20 HODGETTS Todd Australia Gold Medal
Swimming Swimming Men 100m Freestyle - S9 COWDREY Matthew Australia Gold Medal
Swimming Swimming Women 100m Freestyle - S9 COLE Ellie Australia Gold Medal
Swimming Swimming Women 4x100m Medley Relay - 34 Points Australia Gold Medal
Wheelchair Basketball Wheelchair Basketball Men Wheelchair Basketball Australia Silver Medal
Athletics Women Javelin Throw - F37/38 BEIKOFF Georgia Australia Bronze Medal
Athletics Men 100m - T34 McCRACKEN Rheed Australia Silver Medal
Athletics Men 200m - T38 O'HANLON Evan Australia Gold Medal
Athletics Men 4x400m Relay - T53/T54 Australia Bronze Medal
Athletics Women 400m - T53 BALLARD Angela Australia Silver Medal
Swimming Swimming Women 100m Breaststroke - SB13 WATT Prue Australia Gold Medal
Swimming Swimming Men 4x100m Medley Relay - 34 Points Australia Bronze Medal
Athletics Men Marathon - T54 Kurt Fearnley Australia Bronze Medal
Wheelchair Rugby Wheelchair Rugby Mixed Wheelchair Rugby Australia Gold Medal






   More in Sports