Asian Winter Games 2017 Speed Skating

Asian Winter Games 2017 Speed Skating

Asian Winter games 2017 Speed Skating schedule details will be updated shortly.

Asian Winter Games 2011 Speed Skating

Schedule

Day Time Event
Monday, January 31, 2011 15:00 3000m Women
15:55 5000m Men
Tuesday, February 1, 2011 17:00 500m Women
500m Men
Wednesday, February 2, 2011 15:00 25 laps Mass Start Women
35 laps Mass Start Men
Friday, February 4, 2011 15:00 1500m Women
1500m Men
Saturday, February 5, 2011 15:00 5000m Women
5000m Men
Sunday, February 6, 2011 12:00 Team Pursuit Women
Team Pursuit Men

Medal Table

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 South Korea (KOR) 5 6 3 14
2 Japan (JPN) 4 2 6 12
3 China (CHN) 2 2 1 5
4 Kazakhstan (KAZ) 1 2 2 5
  Total 12 12 12 36

 

Asian Winter Games Speed Skating Men's Events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
500 metres Joji Kato
Japan (JPN)
70.00 Lee Kang-Seok
South Korea (KOR)
70.35 Keiichiro Nagashima
Japan (JPN)
70.42
1500 metres Denis Kuzin
Kazakhstan (KAZ)
1:47.37 Mo Tae-Bum
South Korea (KOR)
1:47.71 Lee Kyu-Hyeok
South Korea (KOR)
1:48.66
5000 metres Lee Seung-Hoon
South Korea (KOR)
6:25.56 Dmitriy Babenko
Kazakhstan (KAZ)
6:28.40 Hiroki Hirako
Japan (JPN)
6:33.66
10000 metres Lee Seung-Hoon
South Korea (KOR)
13:09.74 Dmitriy Babenko
Kazakhstan (KAZ)
13:30.27 Hiroki Hirako
Japan (JPN)
13:34.97
Mass start Lee Seung-Hoon
South Korea (KOR)
20:18.09 Hiroki Hirako
Japan (JPN)
20:21.45 Dmitriy Babenko
Kazakhstan (KAZ)
20:21.48
Team pursuit Japan
Hiroki Hirako
Shota Nakamura
Teppei Mori
3:49.18 South Korea
Lee Kyou Hyuk
Mo Tae-Bum
Lee Seung-Hoon
3:49.21 Kazakhstan
Alexandr Zhigin
Artem Beloussov
Dmitriy Babenko
3:49.56

 

Women's Events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
500 metres Yu Jing
China (CHN)
76.08 Wang Beixing
China (CHN)
76.52 Lee Sang-Hwa
South Korea (KOR)
76.57
1500 metres Wang Fei
China (CHN)
1:58.37 Noh Seon-Yeong
South Korea (KOR)
1:59.27 Nao Kodaira
Japan (JPN)
2:01.07
3000 metres Masako Hozumi
Japan (JPN)
4:07.82 Kim Bo-Reum
South Korea (KOR)
4:10.54 Wang Fei
China (CHN)
4:10.77
5000 metres Masako Hozumi
Japan (JPN)
7:09.23 Park Doyoung
South Korea (KOR)
7:15.63 Eriko Ishino
Japan (JPN)
7:16.64
Mass start Noh Seon-Yeong
South Korea (KOR)
18:07.05 Masako Hozumi
Japan (JPN)
18:07.35 Lee Ju-Youn
South Korea (KOR)
18:07.378
Team pursuit South Korea
Lee Ju-youn
Noh Seon-yeong
Park Doyoung
3:04.35 China
Wang Fei
Fu Chunyan
Ji Jia
3:05.93 Japan
Miho Takagi
Eriko Ishino
Shiho Ishizawa
3:07.84