2014 Asian Games Wushu

2014 Asian Games Wushu Medal Tally

Rank Country Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
1 China 10 1 1 12
2 South Korea 2 2 3 7
3 Iran 1 2 1 4
4 Vietnam 1 1 4 6
5 Indonesia 1 1 1 3
6 Macau 0 3 0 3
7 Philippines 0 2 1 3
7 Chinese Taipei 0 1 1 2
8 Kazakhstan 0 1 1 2
10 Hong Kong 0 1 0 1
11 India 0 0 2 2
11 Japan 0 0 2 2
12 Turkmenistan 0 0 2 2
14 Laos 0 0 1 1
14 Pakistan 0 0 1 1
15 Singapore 0 0 1 1
Total 15 15 22 52

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
56kg

Soukaphone Khamla
Laos


Solis Francisco
Philippines
Zhao Fuxiang
China
Bui Truong Giang
Vietnam

60kg

Grewal Narender
India


Kang Yeongsik
South Korea
Kong Hongxing
China
Saclag Jean Claude
Philippines

65kg

Chen Hongxing
China


Bayramov Salaheddin
Turkmenistan
Mohammadseifi Mohsen
Iran
Livensho Rishat
Kazakhstan

70kg

Abbasiamir Sajjad
Iran


Shah Syed Maratib Ali
Pakistan
Zhang Kun
China
Yoo Sanghoon
South Korea

75kg

Tursynkulov Nursultan
Kazakhstan


Ngo Van Sy
Vietnam
Kim Myeongjin
South Korea
Ladvar Hamid Reza
Iran

Changquan Lee Ha-sung
South Korea
Jia Rui
Macau
Daisuke Ichikizaki
Japan
Daoshu/Gunshu all-round(Gunshu) Sun Peiyuan
China
Lee Yonghyun
South Korea
Nguyen Manh Quyen
Vietnam
Nanquan/Nangun all-round(Nangun) Wang Di
China
Huang Junhua
Macau
Hsu Kai Kuei
Chinese Taipei
Taijiquan/Taijijian all-round(Taijiquan) Chen Zhouli
China
Parantac Daniel
Philippines
Nguyen Thanh Tung
Vietnam

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
52kg

Kim Hyebin
South Korea


Yumnam Sanathoi Devi
India
Zhang Luan
China
Mansoryansamiroumi Elaheh
Iran

60kg

Aynazarova Jennet
Turkmenistan


Tan Thi Ly
Vietnam
Wang Cong
China
Kao Yu Chuan
Chinese Taipei

Changquan Kan Wencong
China
Geng Xiaoling
Hong Kong
Tan Yan Ni
Singapore
Jianshu/Qiangshu all-round(Jianshu) Duong Thuy Vi
Vietnam
Li Yi
Macau
Seo Heeju
South Korea
Nanquan/Nandao all-round(Nanquan) Wasni Juwita Niza
Indonesia
Wei Hong
China
Irmanto Ivana Ardelia
Indonesia
Taijiquan/Taijijian all-round(Taijijian) Yu Mengmeng
China
Lindswell
Indonesia
Uchida Ai
Japan

2014 Men Wushu Schedule

Date Time Event Phase
20th September 9:00 Changquan Changquan Final
20th September 19:00 60kg Sanda Preliminary
20th September 19:20 65kg Sanda Preliminary
20th September 20:30 56kg Sanda Preliminary
21st September 9:00 Daoshu/Gunshu  all-round Daoshu  Final
21st September 14:00 Daoshu/Gunshu all-round Gunshu  Final
21st September 19:00 70kg Sanda Preliminary
21st September 19:40 75kg Sanda Preliminary
21st September 20:20 60kg Sanda Preliminary
21st September 21:30 65kg Sanda Preliminary
22nd September 9:00 Nanquan/Nangun   all-round Nanquan  Final
22nd September 14:00 Nanquan/Nangun   all-round Nangun  Final
22nd September 20:20 56kg Sada  Quarter-finals
22nd September 21:00 60kg Sada  Quarter-finals
22nd September 21:40 65kg Sada  Quarter-finals
22nd September 22:20       23:00 70kg Sada  Quarter-finals
22nd September 23:00 75kg Sada  Quarter-finals
23rd September 9:00 Taijiquan/Taijijian   all-round Taijijian  Final
23rd September 14:00 Taijiquan/Taijijian   all-round Taijiquan  Final
23rd September 19:40 56kg Sanda Semi-finals
23rd September 20:00 60kg Sanda Semi-finals
23rd September 20:20 65kg Sanda Semi-finals
23rd September 20:40       21:00 70kg Sanda Semi-finals
23rd September 21:00 75kg Sanda Semi-finals
24th September 15:20 56kg Sanda  Final
24th September 15:30 60kg Sanda  Final
24th September 15:40 65kg Sanda  Final
24th September 15:50 70kg Sanda  Final
24th September 16:00 75kg Sanda  Final

2014 Women Wushu Schedule

Date Time Event Phase
20th September 10:40 Nanquan/Nandao all-round Nandao  Final
20th September 14:00 Nanquan/Nandao all-roun d Nanquan  Final
20th September 19:30 52kg Sanda Preliminary
20th September 21:30 60kg Sanda Preliminary
21st September 10:40 Jianshu/Qiangshu all-round Jianshu Final
21st September 14:40 Jianshu/Qiangshu all-round Qiangshu  Final
22nd September 10:40 Taijiquan/Taijijian   all-round Taijijian  Final
22nd September 14:40 Taijiquan/Taijijian   all-round Taijiquan  Final
22nd September 19:00 52kg Sada  Quarter-finals
22nd September 19:40 60kg Sada  Quarter-finals
23rd September 11:10 Changquan Changquan Final
23rd September 19:00 52kg Sanda Semi-finals
23rd September 19:20 60kg Sanda Semi-finals
24th September 15:00 52kg Sanda  Final
24th September 15:10 60kg Sanda  Final

Asain Games Wushu All Time Medal Tally

Rank Nation Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
1 China 43 7 3 53
2 Iran 4 3 5 12
3 Malaysia 3 1 5 9
4 Hong Kong 2 9 4 15
5 Thailand 2 3 6 11
6 Japan 1 6 5 12
7 Philippines 1 5 8 14
8 Macau 1 5 4 10
9 South Korea 1 4 6 11
10 Chinese Taipei 1 3 11 15
11 Myanmar 1 1 2 4
12 Vietnam 0 9 7 16
13 Indonesia 0 2 2 4
14 Laos 0 1 5 6
15 India 0 1 2 3
16 Pakistan 0 1 1 2
17 Singapore 0 0 5 5
18 Mongolia 0 0 3 3
19 Kazakhstan 0 0 2 2
20 Yemen 0 0 1 1
Total 60 61 87 208

Asian Games Wushu Scheule & Results 2010

Medal Table

Rank Nation Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
1 China 9 0 1 10
2 Iran 3 0 3 6
3 Hong Kong 1 2 0 3
4 Macau 1 1 0 2
5 Malaysia 1 0 1 2
6 Vietnam 0 4 4 8
7 South Korea 0 2 2 4
8 Japan 0 2 1 3
9 India 0 1 1 2
Indonesia 0 1 1 2
11 Myanmar 0 1 0 1
Pakistan 0 1 0 1
13 Chinese Taipei 0 0 4 4
14 Laos 0 0 2 2
15 Mongolia 0 0 1 1
Philippines 0 0 1 1
Thailand 0 0 1 1
Total 15 15 23 53

Medalists

Men's Taolu

Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
Changquan Yuan Xiaochao
China
Daisuke Ichikizaki
Japan
Ehsan Peighambari
Iran
Nanquan
Two events combined
Huang Guangyuan
China
He Jing De
Hong Kong
Pham Quoc Khanh
Vietnam
Taijiquan
Two events combined
Wu Yanan
China
Nguyen Thanh Tung
Vietnam
Hsiao Yung-jih
Chinese Taipei
Daoshu
Two events combined
Jia Rui
Macau
Lee Jong-Chan
South Korea
Nguyen Manh Quyen
Vietnam

Men's sanshou

Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
56 kg Li Xinjie
China
Phan Van Hau
Vietnam
Khwanyuen Chanthra
Thailand
Phoxay Aphailath
Laos
60 kg Mohsen Mohammad-Seifi
Iran
Kim Jun-Yul
South Korea
M. Bimoljit Singh
India
Nguyen Minh Thong
Vietnam
65 kg Zhang Junyong
China
Nguyen Van Tuan
Vietnam
Mark Eddiva
Philippines
Hyun Chang-Ho
South Korea
70 kg Zhang Yong
China
Cai Liang Chan
Macau
Vuong Dinh Khanh
Vietnam
Sajjad Abbasi
Iran
75 kg Hamid Reza Gholipour
Iran
Ijaz Ahmed
Pakistan
Jiang Chunpeng
China
Magsarjaviin Batjargal
Mongolia

Women's Taolu

Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
Changquan Geng Xiao Ling
Hong Kong
Sandi Oo
Myanmar
Susyana Tjhan
Indonesia
Yuki Hiraoka
Japan
Nanquan
Two events combined
Lin Fan
China
Ivana Irmanto
Indonesia
Tai Cheau Xuen
Malaysia
Taijiquan
Two events combined
Chai Fong Ying
Malaysia
Ai Miyaoka
Japan
Wen Ching-ni
Chinese Taipei
Jianshu
Two events combined
Kan Wencong
China
Zheng Tian Hui
Hong Kong
Lee Wen-jung
Chinese Taipei

 

Women's sanshou

Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
52 kg E Meidie
China
Nguyen Thi Bich
Vietnam
Elaheh Mansourian
Iran
Lee Jung-Hee
South Korea
 
60 kg Khadijeh Azadpour
Iran
W. Sandhyarani Devi
India
Wu Tzu-yi
Chinese Taipei
Paloy Barckkham
Laos
 

Results

Men's Taolu

Changquan

November 13

Rank Athlete Score
1 Yuan Xiaochao 9.78
2 Daisuke Ichikizaki 9.72
3 Ehsan Peighambari 9.70
4 Chu Chi Wai 9.69
5 Nguyen Huy Thanh 9.65
6 Wu Nok In 9.65
7 Ang Eng Chong 9.64
8 Leung Man Chun 9.53
9 Yeo Hea-Jin 9.47
10 Mehdi Ghobadi 9.15
11 Dewan Singh Huidrom India 9.07
12 Bikash Rai 8.17
- Mohammed Abu Bakkar DNS
- Anousone Rasabo DNS

Nanquan

November 15

Rank Athlete Nanquan Nangun Total
1 Huang Guangyuan 9.87 9.86 19.73
2 He Jing De 9.66 9.74 19.40
3 Pham Quoc Khanh 9.65 9.68 19.33
4

Hsu Kai-kuei

9.65 9.65 19.30
5 Kim Tae-Ho 9.66 9.57 19.23
6 Farshad Arabi 9.72 9.50 19.22
7 Koki Nakata 9.42 9.68 19.10
8 Soe Kyaw 9.53 9.48 19.01
9 Heryanto 9.14 9.60 18.74
10 Siamphone Kongmany 8.61 8.74 17.35
11 Bountang Song 8.60 8.55 17.15
12 Raju Maharjan 9.06 7.99 17.05
13 Rustam Eshenkulov 8.24 8.56 16.80
14 Somorjit Sagolsem 8.10 7.65 15.75
15 Oleg Kirilov 7.46 7.65 15.11
16 Masbah Uddin 6.95 DNS 6.95

Taijiquan

November 16

Rank Athlete Taijijian Taijiquan Total
1 Wu Yanan 9.90 9.90 19.80
2 Nguyen Thanh Tung 9.67 9.65 19.32
3 Hsiao Yung-jih 9.65 9.63 19.28
4 Chen Jun-chih 9.63 9.64 19.27
5 Hei Zhi Hong 9.62 9.64 19.26
6 Seet Wee Key 9.62 9.63 19.25
7 Iao Chon In 9.53 9.64 19.17
8 Jang Young-Ho 9.55 9.44 18.99
9 Loh Jack Chang 9.46 9.47 18.93
10 Lee Tze Yuan 9.45 9.45 18.90
11 Lee Yang 9.58 9.30 18.88
12 Yoshihiro Sekiya 9.23 9.59 18.82
13 Nyein Chan Ko Ko 9.47 9.26 18.73
14 Daniel Parantac 9.26 9.15 18.41
15 Avedis Seropian 8.00 9.05 17.05
16 Ang Babu Lama 8.61 8.39 17.00
17 Yousef Al-Khudhari 8.18 8.52 16.70
18 Gyandash Singh 8.27 8.10 16.37
19 Nazir Ahmad Khatibzada DNS 7.11 7.11

Daoshu

November 14

Rank Athlete Daoshu Gunshu Total
1 Jia Rui 9.81 9.80 19.61
2 Lee Jong-Chan 9.71 9.71 19.42
3 Nguyen Manh Quyen 9.69 9.69 19.38
4 David Hendrawan 9.60 9.59 19.19
5 Van Ka Lok 9.42 9.51 18.93
6 Aldy Lukman 9.63 9.18 18.81
7 Cheng Chung Hang 9.43 9.18 18.61
8 Almaz Toichuev 8.30 8.41 16.71
9 Nirajan Ale Magar 7.86 7.76 15.62
10 Siyovush Gulmamadov DNS 6.97 6.97
11 Mohammad Jawad Sakha 6.72 DNS 6.72

Women's Taolu

Changquan

November 16

Rank Athlete Score
1 Geng Xiao Ling 9.75
2 Sandi Oo 9.67
3 Susyana Tjhan 9.66
3 Yuki Hiraoka 9.66
5 Duong Thuy Vi 9.55
6 Khor Poh Chin 9.35
7 Lei Weng Si 9.29
8 Seo Hee-Ju 9.26
9 Ng. A. Toshibala 7.83
10 Summy Lama 7.81
11 Lee Ying Shi 7.72
12 Soudaphone Chanlapheng 7.52
13 Anel Sanat Kyzy 7.29
14 Patricia Nseir 7.28

Nanquan

November 13

Rank Athlete Nandao Nanquan Total
1 Lin Fan 9.90 9.90 19.80
2 Ivana Irmanto 9.37 9.55 18.92
3 Tai Cheau Xuen 9.24 9.62 18.86
4 Yuen Ka Ying 9.54 9.26 18.80
5 Diana Bong 8.80 9.66 18.46
6 Lim Sung-Eun 9.05 9.18 18.23
7 Aint Mi Mi 8.51 8.38 16.89
8 Kim Sol-Yong 7.93 8.61 16.54
9 Faustina Woo Wai Sii 7.60 8.30 15.90
10 Bidhya Maharjan 7.30 8.13 15.43

Taijiquan

November 15

Rank Athlete Taijijian Taijiquan Total
1 Chai Fong Ying 9.67 9.69 19.36
2 Ai Miyaoka 9.67 9.67 19.34
3 Wen Ching-ni 9.65 9.68 19.33
4 Ho Si Hang 9.64 9.63 19.27
5 Ng Shin Yii 9.56 9.66 19.22
6 Lindswell 9.67 9.43 19.10
7 Valerie Wee 9.57 9.46 19.03
8 Chen Yi-ying 9.27 9.66 18.93
9 Tao Yi Jun 9.50 9.27 18.77
10 Kim Ok-Jin 9.27 9.43 18.70
11 Binita Maharjan 8.28 8.58 16.86
12 Olga Karmazina 7.90 7.50 15.40

Jianshu

November 14

Rank Athlete Jianshu Qiangshu Total
1 Kan Wencong 9.90 9.80 19.70
2 Zheng Tian Hui 9.73 9.72 19.45
3 Lee Wen-jung 9.69 9.39 19.08
4 Keiko Yamaguchi 9.11 9.65 18.76