2014 Asian Games Weightlifting

2014 Asian Games Weightlifting Medal Tally

Rank Country Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
1 China 7 5 2 14
2 North Korea 4 3 2 9
3 Chinese Taipei 2 0 2 4
4 Kazakhstan 1 3 0 4
4 Iran 1 1 0 2
6 Indonesia 0 1 1 2
6 South Korea 0 1 1 2
8 Vietnam 0 1 0 1
9 Thailand 0 0 3 3
9 Uzbekistan 0 0 3 3
11 Iraq 0 0 1 1
Total 15 15 15 45

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
56kg Om Yunchol
North Korea
Thach Kim Tuan
Vietnam
Wu Jingbiao
China
62kg Kim Unguk
North Korea
Chen Lijun
China
Irawan Eko Yuli
Indonesia
69kg Lin Qingfeng
China
Kim Myonghyok
North Korea
Mohammed Kadhum Karrar Mohammed J
Iraq
77kg Lyu Xiaojun
China
Kim Kwangsong
North Korea
Chinnawong Chatuphum
Thailand
85kg Tian Tao
China
Rostami Kianoush
Iran
Alimov Ulugbek
Uzbekistan
94kg Liu Hao
China
Uteshov Almas
Kazakhstan
Lee Changho
South Korea
105kg Yang Zhe
China
Kim Minjae
South Korea
Dusmurotov Sardorbek
Uzbekistan
+105kg Salimikordasiabi Behdad
Iran
Ai Yunan
China
Chen Shih Chien
Chinese Taipei

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
48kg Yelisseyeva Margarita
Kazakhstan
Agustiani Sri Wahyuni
Indonesia
Togoeva Mahliyo
Uzbekistan
53kg Hsu Shu Ching
Chinese Taipei
Chinshanlo Zulfiya
Kazakhstan
Zhang Wanqiong
China
58kg Ri Jonghwa
North Korea
Wang Shuai
China
Gulnoi Rattikan
Thailand
63kg Lin Tzu Chi
Chinese Taipei
Deng Wei
China
Jo Pokhyang
North Korea
69kg Xiang Yanmei
China
Ryo Unhui
North Korea
Huang Shih Hsu
Chinese Taipei
75kg Kim Unju
North Korea
Kang Yue
China
Rim Jongsim
North Korea
+75kg Zhou Lulu
China
Grabovetskaya Mariya
Kazakhstan
Pulsabsakul Chitchanok
Thailand

2014 Men Weightlifting Schedule

Date Time Event Phase
20th September 14:00 56kg Group B
20th September 19:00 56kg Group  A
20th September 21:00 56kg Victory  Ceremony
21st September 14:00 62kg Group  B
21st September 19:00 62kg Group  A
21st September 21:00 62kg Victory  Ceremony
22nd September 14:00 69kg Group  B
22nd September 19:00 69kg Group  A
22nd September 21:00 69kg Victory  Ceremony
23rd September 14:00 77kg Group B
23rd September 19:00 77kg Group  A
23rd September 21:00 77kg Victory  Ceremony
24th September 14:00 85kg Group B
24th September 19:00 85kg Group  A
24th September 21:00 85kg Victory  Ceremony
25th September 12:00 94kg Group B
25th September 14:00 105kg Group  B
25th September 19:00 94kg Group  A
25th September 21:00 94kg Victory  Ceremony
26th September 11:00 +105kg Group  B
26th September 13:00 105kg Group  A
26th September 15:00 105kg Victory  Ceremony
26th September 19:00 +105kg Group  A
26th September 21:00 +105kg Victory  Ceremony

2014 Women Weightlifting Schedule

Date Time Event Phase
20th September 16:00 48kg Group  A
20th September 18:00 48kg Victory  Ceremony
21st September 12:00 53kg Group B
21st September 16:00 53kg Group  A
21st September 18:00 53kg Victory  Ceremony
22nd September 12:00 58kg Group B
22nd September 16:00 58kg Group  A
22nd September 18:00 58kg Victory  Ceremony
23rd September 16:00 63kg Group  A
23rd September 18:00 63kg Victory  Ceremony
24th September 16:00 69kg Group  A
24th September 18:00 69kg Victory  Ceremony
25th September 16:00 75kg Group  A
25th September 18:00 75kg Victory  Ceremony
26th September 16:00 +75kg Group  A
26th September 18:00 +75kg Victory  Ceremony

Asian Games Weightlifting All Time Medal Tally

Rank Nation Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
1 China 74 30 10 114
2 South Korea 31 25 28 84
3 Iran 30 28 19 77
4 Japan 23 19 28 70
5 Kazakhstan 11 6 8 25
6 North Korea 10 20 16 46
7 Myanmar 3 8 13 24
8 Syria 3 0 0 3
9 Thailand 2 12 5 19
10 Lebanon 2 2 1 5
11 Chinese Taipei 1 10 15 26
12 Singapore 1 3 2 6
13 Qatar 1 1 0 2
14 Turkmenistan 1 0 0 1
15 Indonesia 0 6 12 18
16 Iraq 0 6 9 15
17 India 0 5 9 14
18 Philippines 0 5 3 8
19 Uzbekistan 0 4 5 9
20 Israel(ISR) 0 1 4 5
21 Pakistan 0 1 3 4
22 Vietnam 0 1 0 1
23 Hong Kong 0 0 1 1
Kyrgyzstan 0 0 1 1
Malaysia 0 0 1 1
Total 193 193 193 579

Asian Games Weightlifting Schedule & Results 2010

Medal Table

Rank Nation Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
1 China 8 2 1 11
2 Kazakhstan 3 2 4 9
3 North Korea 2 3 1 6
4 South Korea 1 2 2 5
5 Iran 1 2 1 4
6 Uzbekistan 0 2 0 2
7 Indonesia 0 1 3 4
8 Thailand 0 1 1 2
9 Chinese Taipei 0 0 2 2
Total 15 15 15 45

Medal Overview

Men

Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
56 kg Wu Jingbiao
China
Cha Kum Chol
North Korea
Jadi Setiadi
Indonesia
62 kg Zhang Jie
China
Kim Un Guk
North Korea
Eko Yuli Irawan
Indonesia
69 kg Kim Kum Sok
North Korea
Morteza Rezaien
Iran
Triyatno
Indonesia
77 kg Pang Kum Chol
North Korea
Kirill Pavlov
Kazakhstan
Dauren Shauyeteyev
Kazakhstan
85 kg Lu Yong
China
Mansurbek Chashemov
Uzbekistan
Kim Kwang-Hoon
South Korea
94 kg Ilya Ilin
Kazakhstan
Asghar Farbod
Iran
Kim Min Jae
South Korea
105 kg Yang Zhe
China
Ivan Efremov
Uzbekistan
Sergey Istomin
Kazakhstan
+105 kg Behdad Salimi
Iran
Jeon Sang-Guen
South Korea
Sajjad Anoushiravani
Iran

Women

Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
48 kg Wang Mingjuan
China
Pensiri Laosirikul
Thailand
Chen Wei-Ling
Chinese Taipei
53 kg Li Ping
China
Zulfiya Chinshanlo
Kazakhstan
Prapawadee Jaroenrattanatarakoon
Thailand
58 kg Li Xueying
China
Pak Hyon Suk
North Korea
Jong Chun Mi
North Korea
63 kg Maiya Maneza
Kazakhstan
Kim Soo Kyung
South Korea
Chen Aichan
China
69 kg Liu Chunhong
China
Sinta Darmariani
Indonesia
Wang Ya-Jhen
Chinese Taipei
75 kg Svetlana Podobedova
Kazakhstan
Cao Lei
China
Tatyana Khromova
Kazakhstan
+75 kg Jang Mi-Ran
South Korea
Meng Suping
China
Mariya Grabovetskaya
Kazakhstan

Results

Men

56 kg

November 13 – 12:30/16:30

Rank Athlete Body weight Group Snatch Clean & Jerk Total
1 2 3 Result 1 2 3 Result
  Wu Jingbiao 55.81 A 128 133 136 133 152 160 160 152 285
  Cha Kum Chol 55.73 A 120 125 128 128 145 145 148 148 276
  Jadi Setiadi 55.01 A 120 123 123 120 146 146 151 151 271
4 Pyae Phyo Phyo 54.97 A 115 120 123 120 145 150 151 145 265
5 Tran le Quoc Toan 55.94 A 110 112 116 116 142 145 151 145 261
6 Nestor Colonia 55.60 A 105 110 112 110 138 142 145 145 255
7 Masaharu Yamada 55.81 A 103 103 106 106 145 145 145 145 251
8 Srinivasa Balluri India 55.94 B 100 105 110 110 135 142 142 135 245
9 Wanchai Mueannuek 55.72 A 102 102 102 102 130 130 130 130 232
10 Sukhen Dey India 55.79 B 104 104 108 104 126 126 126 126 230
11 Mansour Al Saleem 52.50 A 104 109 110 104 121 126 126 121 225
12 Abdullah Ghaffor 55.83 B 99 104 105 99 125 127 127 125 224
13 Sangeeth Wijesuriya 55.81 B 95 99 99 99 120 120 122 122 221
14 Omarguly Handurdyyev 55.93 B 99 99 100 100 120 127 127 120 220
15 Munkhdul Enkhjargal 55.93 B 100 103 105 100 120 120 125 120 220
  Izzat Artykov                      
  Bekzat Osmonaliev                      
  Amirul Ibrahim                      
  Sadiq Al Hubail                      
  Ruslan Marakov                      
  Hoang Anh Tuan                      

62 kg

November 14 – 12:30/16:30

Rank Athlete Body weight Group Snatch Clean & Jerk Total
1 2 3 Result 1 2 3 Result
  Zhang Jie 61.79 A 140 145 145 145 172 176 182 176 321
  Kim Un Guk 61.86 A 140 145 147 147 170 175 175 170 317
  Eko Yuli Irawan 61.98 A 137 141 144 141 170 170 177 170 311
4 Ji Hun-Min 61.66 A 135 135 140 140 162 169 171 169 309
5 Yang Sheng-Hsiung 61.44 A 129 134 134 134 168 168 171 168 302
6 Umurbek Bazarbayev 61.87 A 126 132 136 132 150 155 163 155 287
7 Sultan Uulu 61.43 A 122 126 126 126 150 154 154 150 276
8 Meretguly Sahetmyradov 61.87 B 117 121 123 117 140 145 148 148 265
9 Rustam Sarang India 61.83 B 112 117 120 117 142 147 150 147 264
10 Bekzat Osmonaliev 60.24 B 116 121 124 121 135 142 142 142 263
11 Omkar Otari India 61.85 B 115 120 124 120 135 140 145 140 260
12 Thawatchai Phonchiangsa 61.43 B 105 105 110 105 135 140 145 140 245
13 Nizom Sangov 61.75 B 110 110 110 110 125 130 130 125 235
  Withawat Kritphet 61.86 A 125 125 125 DNF
  Ruslan Alpanov 61.86 B 123 123 124 DNF
  Indika Dissanayake 61.89 B 112 112 112 DNF
  Aricco Jumitih                      
  Fernando Briro                      

69 kg

November 15 – 12:30/16:30

Rank Athlete Body weight Group Snatch Clean & Jerk Total
1 2 3 Result 1 2 3 Result
  Kim Kum Sok 68.22 A 140 140 143 143 175 181 182 181 324
  Morteza Rezaien 68.53 A 143 147 150 147 173 173 177 177 324
  Triyatno 68.91 A 143 148 148 143 174 178 182 178 321
4 Seyed Langroudi 67.79 A 143 147 149 147 173 176 176 173 320
5 Ravi Katulu India 68.79 A 140 140 141 141 170 180 180 170 311
6 Won Jeongsik 68.77 A 140 145 145 140 170 181 181 170 310
7 Bakhram Mendibaev 68.46 A 133 133 136 136 165 170 175 170 306
8 Muhammad Begaliev 68.81 A 136 139 141 136 165 165 170 170 306
9 Kyaw Moe Win Win 67.62 B 130 135 135 135 160 160 165 165 300
10 Tolkunbek Hudaybergenov 67.96 B 125 131 131 125 161 166 166 166 291
11 Medet Jundubayev 68.31 B 125 130 130 130 153 156 156 156 286
12 Zamirbek Ashyrbaev 68.63 B 122 127 127 122 153 160 160 153 275
13 Mati Rehman 68.98 B 120 120 124 120 147 150 152 152 272
14 Kamal Adhikari 68.71 B 110 115 118 118 145 152 155 152 270
15 Hamidul Islam 68.94 B 110 115 117 115 145 145 148 148 263
16 Khurshed Turaev 67.96 B 110 115 118 115 140 145 147 145 260
  Kambar Toktonaliev                      
  Salah Al Yazidi                      
  Jafar Al Bagir                      
  Mario Arauto                      
  Meretguly Sahetmuradov                      

77 kg

November 16 – 12:30/16:30

Rank Athlete Body weight Group Snatch Clean & Jerk Total
1 2 3 Result 1 2 3 Result
01 Pang Kum Chol 76.77 A 150 156 159 156 185 192 192 348
02 Kirill Pavlov 75.18 A 140 145 147 147 170 175 178 178 325
03 Dauren Shauyeteyev 75.77 A 140 145 147 140 170 106 106 170 310
4 Jasurbek Jumayev 76.72 A 137 141 147 137 159 167 174 159 296
5 Ekkachai Yeeram 76.85 B 122 127 131 131 155 160 165 165 296
6 Sudhir Chitradurga India 76.74 B 127 131 135 135 155 160 165 160 295
7 Khalil Alhamoan 76.52 B 123 120 120 123 147 151 154 147 270
8 Husain Alahmad 76.60 B 110 124 124 110 130 130 240
9 Essa Roumi 74.52 B 65 71 76 76 80 85 90 90 166
10 Jaeinto Barros 70.67 B 60 70 75 70 80 90 95 90 160
Suchat Somboon 76.45 A 130 130 130 130 166 166 166
Su Dajin 76.77 A 150 158 161 158 190 190 190
DNF Duong Thanh Truc 76.23 A 125 125 125

85 kg

November 17 – 12:30/16:30

Rank Athlete Body weight Group Snatch Clean & Jerk Total
1 2 3 Result 1 2 3 Result
01 Lu Yong 84.80 A 170 170 173 173 201 203 203 376
02 Mansurbek Chashemov 83.27 A 165 169 172 172 200 202 202 200 372
03 Kim Kwang-Hoon 82.83 A 155 155 160 160 195 209 216 209 369
4 Jiang Hairong 84.06 A 167 172 172 167 202 202 209 202 369
5 Vladimir Kuznetsov 84.36 A 160 165 167 167 200 200 201 201 368
6 Kianoush Rostami 84.67 A 159 162 165 165 200 205 205 200 265
7 Abbas Alqaisoum 84.53 B 144 148 150 150 175 100 180 180 330
8 Mansur Rejepov 83.72 B 150 155 155 150 170 176 101 176 326
9 Meylis Gulaliyev 83.74 B 144 140 149 149 170 176 101 176 325
10 Chandrakant Mali India 84.77 B 138 144 145 138 171 171 171 171 309
11 Yousef Yaqoub 84.77 B 115 120 120 160 160 280
12 Mohammad Karmand 80.49 B 95 105 110 105 120 130 135 130 235
Pitaya Tibnoke 84.36 B 145 145 145 DNF

94 kg

November 18 – 12:30/16:30

Rank Athlete Body weight Group Snatch Clean & Jerk Total
1 2 3 Result 1 2 3 Result
01 Ilya Ilin 93.68 A 170 175 170 175 215 219 227 219 394
02 Asghar Farbod 93.44 A 179 183 106 183 205 210 213 210 393
03 Kim Min Jae 93.86 A 170 175 178 178 205 210 210 205 383
4 Zhang Shengguo 93.00 A 170 175 175 170 210 214 214 210 380
5 Ruslan Nurudinov 91.62 A 170 175 175 170 205 209 214 209 379
6 Almas Uteshov 92.88 A 155 165 170 170 201 213 213 201 371
7 Jung Hyeon-Seop 93.30 A 157 162 162 162 203 213 213 203 365
8 Suthiphon Watthanakasikam 93.33 B 162 162 167 167 182 190 195 195 362
9 Yaser Dadvandmeshginshahr 93.78 A 165 170 170 165 192 200 200 192 357
10 Hsieh Wei-Chun 93.48 B 152 152 152 152 190 190 202 190 342
11 Tran Van Hoa 93.27 B 138 144 148 148 172 182 105 182 330
12 Ali Jadid 93.82 B 145 150 155 150 175 175 175 175 325
13 Genta Kawabata 93.04 B 140 145 145 140 175 180 105 180 320
14 Shawgi Alqesoom 91.35 B 130 140 140 140 160 170 170 160 300
15 Sakher Qulaja 93.68 B 120 125 131 131 160 161 170 161 292
16 Hamid Alotaibi 89.91 B 100 111 115 111 130 140 145 145 256
17 Saeed Al-Dosari 93.20 B 85 90 90 90 110 115 120 120 210
Ruslan Ramazanov 93.82 B 155 161 162 155 105

105 kg

November 19 – 10:00/14:30

Rank Athlete Body weight Group Snatch Clean & Jerk Total
1 2 3 Result 1 2 3 Result
01 Yang Zhe 103.80 A 180 185 100 185 212 217 219 217 402
02 Ivan Efremov 103.81 A 175 179 182 182 213 218 223 218 400
03 Sergey Istomin 104.48 A 100 180 103 180 216 223 223 216 396
4 Kim Wha-Seung 104.37 A 175 175 175 175 205 215 221 215 390
5 Igor Vashanov 97.73 B 165 170 175 170 200 205 210 205 375
6 Giyosiddin Ahmedov 96.94 B 145 151 154 154 191 196 201 201 355
7 Khunchai Nuchpum 97.54 B 150 155 155 155 190 195 200 195 350
8 Husam Hamada 103.68 B 125 130 132 132 150 152 162 152 284
9 Biddut Roy 104.51 B 115 120 125 120 150 155 150 155 275
10 Bader Alshammari 99.71 B 120 120 126 126 140 151 151 140 266
Hamed Majidi 104.50 A 177 177 177 DNF
Ahed Joughili 104.76 A 170 170 176 DNF

+105 kg

November 19 – 12:00/19:00

Rank Athlete Body weight Group Snatch Clean & Jerk Total
1 2 3 Result 1 2 3 Result
01 Behdad Salimi 156.41 A 201 201 205 205 235 241 241 235 440
02 Jeon Sang-Guen 157.08 A 180 190 195 190 230 238 251 238 428
03 Sajjad Anoushiravani 150.19 A 185 191 195 195 226 232 237 232 427
4 An Yong-Kwon 140.29 A 190 200 200 190 226 237 237 226 416
5 Chen Shih-Chieh 139.05 A 171 176 170 176 215 225 227 225 401
6 Mohamad Ali 117.89 B 165 170 175 175 210 221 225 225 400
7 Kazuomi Ota 143.68 B 173 178 102 178 202 210 210 210 388
8 Qais Assad 117.68 B 170 100 102 170 210 210 210 210 380
9 Chao Shih-Chieh 141.45 B 160 160 168 168 200 200 212 212 380
10 Sarabjit Sarabjit India 147.47 B 150 160 171 160 180 200 200 180 340
11 Hassan Alhusaini 111.15 B 120 130 135 135 145 155 155 145 280

Women

48 kg

November 13 – 14:30/19:00

Rank Athlete Body weight Group Snatch Clean & Jerk Total
1 2 3 Result 1 2 3 Result
  Wang Mingjuan 47.84 A 89 91 95 95 110 115 117 115 210
  Pensiri Laosirikul 47.28 A 83 83 86 83 103 109 114 109 192
  Chen Wei-Ling 47.24 A 83 86 89 86 105 110 110 105 191
4 Pramsiri Bunphithak 47.25 A 80 80 83 80 95 101 103 101 181
5 Ngangbam Soniya Chanu India 47.91 B 70 70 75 75 90 95 99 95 170
6 Sandyarani Atom India 47.92 B 66 70 73 70 84 88 91 88 158
7 Molla Shabira 47.91 B 60 65 65 60 70 75 77 75 135
Nguyen Thi Hong 47.17 B 60 60 65 65 85 85 NM
  Im Jyoung-Hwa                      
  Marina Sisoeva                      
  Mahliyo Togoeva                      

53 kg

November 14 – 14:30/19:00

Rank Athlete Body weight Group Snatch Clean & Jerk Total
1 2 3 Result 1 2 3 Result
  Li Ping 52.64 A 96 100 103 103 123 127 130 127 230
  Zulfiya Chinshanlo 52.58 A 90 95 97 97 122 130 130 122 219
  Prapawadee Jaroenrattanatarakoon 52.80 A 92 95 95 92 120 123 125 123 215
4 Citra Febrianti 52.78 B 85 86 89 89 106 110 113 113 202
5 Yu Weili 52.29 A 85 90 90 90 107 112 112 107 197
6 Hsu Shu-Ching 52.56 B 85 88 88 88 105 108 111 108 196
7 Hiromi Miyake 50.03 A 83 85 87 85 105 105 190
8 Aye Lwin 50.82 B 82 85 85 82 100 100 105 105 187
9 Nguyen Thi Thuy 52.44 B 75 75 75 75 105 110 112 105 180
  Fang Li-Chun 52.80 B 80 80 83 80 103 103 103
  Zilola Burieva                      
  Swati Singh India                      
  Svetlana Cheremshanova                      

58 kg

November 15 – 14:30/19:00

Rank Athlete Body weight Group Snatch Clean & Jerk Total
1 2 3 Result 1 2 3 Result
1 Li Xueying 57.37 A 100 105 107 105 128 133 135 133 238
2 Pak Hyon Suk 57.54 A 100 104 106 104 128 128 135 128 232
3 Jong Chun Mi 57.77 A 93 97 98 98 122 126 127 127 225
4 Pimsiri Sirikaew 57.74 A 90 93 97 97 118 123 128 123 220
5 Wandee Kameain 57.54 A 93 97 97 93 120 120 120 120 213
6 Hidilyn Diaz 57.56 B 90 94 97 94 111 115 115 115 209
7 Okta Pramita 57.34 B 88 91 91 88 112 118 121 118 206
8 Raema Rumbewas 56.99 B 90 94 94 94 111 111 111 111 205
9 Ho Hsiao-Chun 57.55 A 87 90 90 90 112 117 117 112 202
10 Mayu Hashida 57.72 B 86 88 90 90 108 111 114 111 201
11 Svetlana Cheremshanova 57.03 A 85 85 90 85 110 115 116 115 200
12 Otgontuya Gongor 57.80 B 83 86 89 86 102 102 103 103 189
13 Fayema Akther 57.71 B 65 65 70 65 85 90 93 90 155
14 Agostinha Tilman 55.58 B 35 40 40 35 45 45 47 45 80
  Yang Eun-Hye 57.84 A 87 87 87 DNF
  Renu Yumnam India                      
  Lin Wan-Hsuan                      
  Manzurahon Mamasaliyeva                      

63 kg

November 16 – 19:00

Rank Athlete Body weight Group Snatch Clean & Jerk Total
1 2 3 Result 1 2 3 Result
01 Maiya Maneza 62.82 A 103 106 106 106 133 135 135 135 241
02 Kim Soo Kyung 62.79 A 100 105 107 107 125 130 133 133 240
03 Chen Aichan 62.47 A 105 105 108 108 125 130 131 125 233
4 Mun Yu Ra 62.68 A 100 104 107 104 125 130 130 130 222
5 O Jong Ae 61.29 A 92 97 97 92 120 125 130 130 222
6 Bayarmaa Namkhaidorj 61.89 A 85 88 91 91 113 118 121 121 212

69 kg

November 17 – 19:00

Rank Athlete Body weight Group Snatch Clean & Jerk Total
1 2 3 Result 1 2 3 Result
01 Liu Chunhong 68.55 A 106 106 110 110 128 132 132 242
02 Sinta Darmariani 68.66 A 98 101 101 101 129 132 137 137 238
03 Wang Ya-Jhen 68.84 A 100 100 103 100 130 130 133 133 233
4 Rim Jong Sim 65.37 A 100 103 103 103 126 129 129 129 232
5 Huang Pei Yi 68.77 A 102 106 100 106 123 123 123 123 229
6 Ayano Tani 68.71 A 92 95 97 97 110 118 121 121 218
7 Laishram Devi India 68.84 A 90 95 90 95 110 117 121 117 212
Bae Seon Mi 68.52 A 95 95 95

75 kg

November 18 – 19:00

Rank Athlete Body weight Group Snatch Clean & Jerk Total
1 2 3 Result 1 2 3 Result
01 Svetlana Podobedova 74.79 A 125 130 130 150 157 157 287
02 Cao Lei 72.05 A 110 115 118 118 137 143 147 147 265
03 Tatyana Khromova 74.75 A 107 112 115 115 135 141 141 135 250
4 Kim Un Ju 74.75 A 103 103 107 107 130 138 144 138 245
5 Lim Ji-Hye 74.82 A 97 103 106 103 125 131 131 131 234
6 Khanittha Petanang 74.60 A 95 95 99 95 125 130 134 134 229
7 Thi Nguyen 70.55 A 90 98 103 98 125 130 133 130 228
8 Thuraia Sobh 74.45 A 80 85 90 90 105 111 115 111 201
Yang Houqin 73.26 A 40 40 DNF

+75 kg

November 19 – 17:00

Rank Athlete Body weight Group Snatch Clean & Jerk Total
1 2 3 Result 1 2 3 Result
01 Jang Mi-Ran 115.92 A 130 130 134 130 175 181 188 181 311
02 Meng Suping 116.70 A 130 135 135 135 175 176 102 176 311
03 Mariya Grabovetskaya 113.95 A 125 130 135 135 145 155 160 155 290
4 Alexandra Aborneva 96.14 A 105 110 112 112 140 145 150 145 257
5 Chitchanok Pulsabsakul 118.43 A 108 111 115 115 135 140 140 140 255
6 Geeta Rani India 113.88 A 95 100 100 95 120 127 132 132 227