2014 Asian Games Rowing

2014 Asian Games Rowing Medal Tally

Rank Country Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
1 China 9 0 1 10
2 South Korea 2 5 0 7
3 Hong Kong 1 4 0 5
3 Japan 1 2 0 3
5 Iran 1 0 3 4
6 Kazakhstan 0 1 2 3
6 Vietnam 0 1 2 3
8 Chinese Taipei 0 1 0 1
9 India 0 0 3 3
10 Thailand 0 0 2 2
11 Indonesia 0 0 1 1
Total 14 14 14 42

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Lightweight Single Sculls Lok Kwan Hoi
Hong Kong
Lee Hakbeom
South Korea
Dushyant Dushiant
India
Lightweight Double Sculls Suda Takahiro
Omoto Hideki
Japan
Chow Kwong Wing
Tang Chiu Mang
Hong Kong
Dong Tianfeng
Kong Deming
China
Quadruple Sculls Ma Jian
Liu Zhiyu
Liu Dang
Zhang Quan
China
Kim Inwon
Kim Hwigwan
Lee Seonsoo
Choi Dosub
South Korea
Vassilyev Vitaliy
Taskin Mikhail
Vassilyev Yevgeniy
Yakovlev Vladislav
Kazakhstan
Double Sculls Zhang Liang
Dai Jun
China
Wang Ming Hui
Yu Tsung Wei
Chinese Taipei
Shojaei Seyedmojtaba
Rahnamalronaghi Amir
Iran
Single Sculls Shadinaghadeh Mohsen
Iran
Kim Dongyong
South Korea
Sawarn Singh
India
Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Yu Chenggang
Li Hui
Fan Junjie
Wang Tiexin
China
Chow Kwong Wing
Tang Chiu Mang
Leung Chun Shek
Kwan Ki Cheong
Hong Kong
Isadi Ardi
Hadid Tanzil
Yakin Muhad
Ihram Ihram
Indonesia
Eight Cheng Xunman
Yang Dongdong
Zhao Longjie
Feng Jiahui
Ni Xulin
Liu Hang
Yang Zengxin
Li Dongjian
Zhang Shetian
China
Kataoka Yu
Imai Yusuke
Nakamura Sumito
Hiraki Baku
Nishimura Mitsuo
Ito Kiyotaka
Kobayashi Masato
Tadachi Kenta
Sasano Hiroki
Japan
Sharma Kapil
Ranjit Singh
Takhar Bajrang Lal
Robin Panachithanathu Ulahannan
Kalkal Sawan Kumar
Mohammad Azad
Maninder Singh
Davinder Singh
Mohammed Ahmed
India

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Pair Zhang Min
Miao Tian
China
Jeon Seoyeong
Kim Seohee
South Korea
Artemyeva Yekaterina
Chepikova Viktoriya
Kazakhstan
Double Sculls Duan Jingli
Lyu Yang
China
Vassilyeva Mariya
Germanovich Svetlana
Kazakhstan
Raklao Rojjana
Neegree Wrtn Phuttharaksa
Thailand
Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Guo Shuai
Pan Dandan
Chen Cuiming
Huang Wenyi
China
Le Thi An
Pham Thi Hue
Pham Thi Thao
Pham Thi Hai
Vietnam
Barzegartamrin Homeira
Malaei Nazanin
Javar Mahsa
Abbasiazad Soulmaz
Iran
Single Sculls Kim Yeji
South Korea
Lee Ka Man
Hong Kong
Ta Thanh Huyen
Vietnam
Lightweight Double Sculls Zhang Huan
Chen Le
China
Wakai Eri
Suehiro Asumi
Japan
Raklao Rojjana
Neegree Wrtn Phuttharaksa
Thailand
Lightweight Single Sculls Ji Yoojin
South Korea
Lee Ka Man
Hong Kong
Abbasiazad Soulmaz
Iran
Quadruple Sculls Wang Min
Shen Xiaoxing
Wang Yuwei
Zhang Xinyue
China
Kim Seulgi
Ma Serom
Jeon Seoyeong
Kim Arum
South Korea
Le Thi An
Pham Thi Hue
Pham Thi Thao
Pham Thi Hai
Vietnam

2014 Men Rowing Schedule

Date Time Event Phase
20th September 10:10 Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 1
20th September 10:20 Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 2
20th September 10:40 Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 1
20th September 10:50 Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 2
20th September 11:20 Quadruple Sculls Heat 1
20th September 11:30 Quadruple Sculls Heat 2
21st September 10:00 Double Sculls Heat
21st September 10:10 Double Sculls Heat 2
21st September 10:30 Single Sculls Heat 1
21st September 10:40 Single Sculls Heat 2
21st September 11:00 Lightweight  Quadruple  Sculls  Heat 1
21st September 11:10 Lightweight  Quadruple  Sculls  Heat 2
21st September 11:40 Eight Heat 1
22nd September 10:00 Lightweight Single Sculls Repechage
22nd September 10:10 Lightweight Single Sculls Repechage
22nd September 10:20 Lightweight Double Sculls Repechage
22nd September 10:40 Quadruple Sculls Repechage
23rd September 10:00 Double Sculls Repechage
23rd September 10:10 Double Sculls Repechage
23rd September 10:20 Single Sculls Repechage
23rd September 10:30 Lightweight  Quadruple  Sculls  Repechage
24th September 10:00 Lightweight Single Sculls Final
24th September 10:10 Lightweight Double Sculls Final  B
24th September 10:20 Quadruple Sculls Final  B
24th September 10:55 Lightweight Single Sculls Final  A
24th September 11:25 Lightweight Double Sculls Final  A
24th September 11:55 Quadruple Sculls Final  A
25th September 10:00 Double Sculls Final
25th September 10:10 Single Sculls Final  B
25th September 10:20 Lightweight  Quadruple  Sculls  Final  B
25th September 10:45 Double Sculls Final  A
25th September 11:15 Single Sculls Final  A
25th September 11:45 Lightweight  Quadruple  Sculls  Final  A
25th September 12:15 Eight Final  A

2014 Women Rowing Schedule

Date Time Event Phase
20th September 10:00 Pair Heat
20th September 10:30 Double Sculls Heat 1
20th September 11:00 Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Heat 1
20th September 11:10 Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Heat 2
20th September 11:40 Single Sculls Heat 1
21st September 10:20 Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 1
21st September 10:50 Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 1
21st September 11:20 Quadruple Sculls Heat 1
21st September 11:30 Quadruple Sculls Heat 2
22nd September 10:30 Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Repechage
23rd September 10:40 Quadruple Sculls Repechage
24th September 10:40 Pair Final  A
24th September 11:10 Double Sculls Final  A
24th September 11:40 Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Final  A
24th September 12:10 Single Sculls Final  A
25th September 10:30 Quadruple Sculls Final  B
25th September 11:00 Lightweight Double Sculls Final  A
25th September 11:30 Lightweight Single Sculls Final  A
25th September 12:00 Quadruple Sculls Final  A

Asian Games Rowing All Time Medal Tally

Rank Nation Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
1 China 74 3 1 78
2 Japan 7 33 10 50
3 Uzbekistan 2 3 6 11
4 South Korea 1 14 21 36
5 India 1 5 11 17
6 Iran 1 0 1 2
7 North Korea 0 8 9 17
8 Hong Kong 0 6 5 11
9 Thailand 0 3 5 8
10 Kazakhstan 0 3 4 7
11 Turkmenistan 0 3 1 4
12 Chinese Taipei 0 2 2 4
13 Vietnam 0 2 0 2
14 Indonesia 0 1 4 5
15 Pakistan 0 0 3 3
16 Iraq 0 0 1 1
Philippines 0 0 1 1
Total 86 86 85 257