Asian Games Roller Sports 2014

Roller Sports at Asian Games 2014

Roller Sports schedule will update here soon...

Event Nation Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
         
         
         
         

Asian Games Roller Sports Schedule & Results 2010

Medal Overview

Men

Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
300m Time - Trail Sung Ching Yang(TPE) Lo Wei Lin(TPE) Jang Su Chul(KOR)
500m Sprint Race Sung Ching Yang(TPE) Lo Wei Lin(TPE) Eum Han Jun(KOR)
10000m Points + Elimination Son Geun-Seong(KOR) Choi Gwang-Ho(KOR) Cong Siyuan(CHN)

Women

Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
300m Time - Trail An Yi Seul(KOR) Zang Yinglu(CHN) Li Wenwen(CHN)
500m Sprint Race Huang Yu Ting(TPE) An Yi Seul(KOR) Zang Yinglu(CHN)
10000m Points + Elimination Woo Hyo-Sook(KOR) Guo Dan(CHN) Pan Yi-Chin(TPE)

Artistic

Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
Men's single free Shingo Nishiki(JPN) Yeh Chia-Chen(TPE) Anup YamaIndia (IND)
Women's single free Wang Hsiao-Chu(TPE) Dong Zhidou(CHN) Lin Meijiao(CHN)
Pairs skating China(CHN)
Lin Yawen
Tang Yunqin
Chinese Taipei(TPE)
Weng Tzu-Hsia
Chen Li-Hsin
China(CHN)
Wang Wenxin
Deng Jinkang

Medal Table

Rank Nation Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
1 Chinese Taipei 4 3 2 9
2 South Korea 3 2 2 7
3 China 1 3 5 9
4 Japan 1 0 0 1
5   0 0 3 3
Total 9 9 11 29

Men

November 23

Rank Athlete Time
01 Sung Ching Yang(TPE) 24.777
02 Lo Wei Lin(TPE) 25.026
03 Jang Su Chul(KOR) 25.267
4 Eum Han Jun(KOR) 25.620
5 Yuan Jianjin(CHN) 25.622
6 He Xin(CHN) 25.770
7 Mohammad Salehi(IRI) 25.864
8 Raja PrateekIndia (IND) 26.460
9 Jeerasak Tassorn(THA) 27.994
10 Brahmateja SathiIndia (IND) 28.683
11 Chutipon Nakarungsu(THA) 38.882

Women's 500m Sprint Race

Heats

November 23

Rank Athlete Time
Heat 1
1 Sung Ching Yang(TPE) 43.334
2 Eum Han Jun(KOR) 43.414
3 Raja PrateekIndia (IND) 43.909
4 Yuan Jianjin(CHN) 44.738
5 Jeerasak Tassorn(THA) 45.907
Heat 2
1 Jang Su Chul(KOR) 42.720
2 Lo Wei Lin(TPE) 43.213
3 He Xin(CHN) 43.216
4 Akash AradhyaIndia (IND) 43.402
5 Mohammad Salehi(IRI) 43.462
6 Natthapong Chansiri(THA) 47.429
Final

November 23

Rank Athlete Time
01 Sung Ching Yang(TPE) 41.440
02 Lo Wei Lin(TPE) 41.447
03 Eum Han Jun(KOR) 41.927
4 Jang Su Chul(KOR) 42.359

10000m Points + Elimination

November 24

Rank Athlete Time Points
01 Son Geun-Seong(KOR) 15:49.61 26
02 Choi Gwang-Ho(KOR) 15:49.57 25
03 Cong Siyuan(CHN) 15:53.67 15
4 Chang Chia-Hao(TPE) 16:27.22 6
5 Lin Jia-Jung(TPE) 16:51.65 4
6 Huo Jiaming(CHN) 16:38.70 2
7 Brahmateja SathiIndia (IND) ELI 0
8 Mohammad Salehi(IRI) ELI 0
9 Vikram Rajendra IngaleIndia (IND) ELI 0
10 Chutipon Nakarungsu(THA) ELI 0
11 Jeerasak Tassorn(THA) ELI 0

Single Free Skating

November 26

Rank Athlete Total points
01 ! Shingo Nishiki(JPN) 253.8
02 ! Yeh Chia-Chen(TPE) 248.4
03 ! Anur YamaIndia (IND) 244.2
4 Zhao Zilong(CHN) 243.6
5 Ming Chieh(TPE) 236.4
6 Akhil ChitikelaIndia (IND) 222.0
7 Deng Lei(CHN) 222.6
8 Jung Jae-Han(KOR) 182.4

Women

November 23

Rank Athlete Time
01 An Yi Seul(KOR) 26.870
02 Zang Yinglu(CHN) 26.893
03 Li Yinglu(CHN) 27.362
4 Chen Ying Chu(TPE) 27.440
5 Lim Jin Seon(KOR) 27.557
6 Huang Yu Ting(TPE) 27.699
7 Krishna SriramaIndia (IND) 29.765
8 Kanika BhallaIndia (IND) 30.250
9 Niloufar Mardani(IRI)  
10 Nachi Shinozuka(JPN)  

Women's 500m Sprint Race

Heats

November 23

Rank Athlete Time
Heat 1
1 An Yi Seul(KOR) 45.734
2 Lim Jin Seon(KOR) 45.984
3 Chen Ying Chu(TPE) 45.985
4 Niloufar Mardani(IRI) 47.891
5 Srishty SrishtyIndia (IND) 48.085
Heat 2
1 Huang Yu Ting(TPE) 45.950
2 Zang Yinglu(CHN) 46.063
3 Li Wenwen(CHN) 46.464
4 Krishna SriramaIndia (IND) 48.617
Final

November 23

Rank Athlete Time
01 Huang Yu Ting(TPE) 44.850
02 An Yi Seul(KOR) 44.885
03 Zang Yinglu(CHN) 45.053
4 Lim Jin Seon(KOR) 45.501

10000m Points + Elimination

November 24

Rank Athlete Time Points
01 Woo Hyo-Sook(KOR) 16:36.61 31
02 Guo Dan(CHN) 16:37.08 20
03 Pan Yi-Chin(TPE) 16:36.83 17
4 Fan Chih-Ling(TPE) 16:37.12 5
5 Nachi Shinozuka(JPN) 16:37.62 3
6 Li Lisha(CHN) 16:39.47 0
7 Lee Ji-Hyeon(KOR) ELI 0
8 Niloufar Mardani(IRI) ELI 0
9 Kanika Manjitsingh BhallaIndia (IND) ELI 0
10 Pragna Hasthanthar AnandIndia (IND) ELI 0

Single Free Skating

November 26

Rank Athlete Total Points
01 ! Wang Hsiao-Chu(TPE) 247.2
02 ! Dong Zhidou(CHN) 245.1
03 ! Lin Meijiao(CHN) 229.2
4 Li Wan-Ning(TPE) 219.0
5 Aashna ShahIndia (IND) 210.6
6 Avani PanchalIndia (IND) 207.3
7 Back Na-Young(KOR) 173.4
8 Kim Hye-Won(KOR) 169.5

Pair Skating

November 26

Rank Athlete Total Points
01 ! China(CHN)
Lin Yawen
Tang Yunqin
245.4
02 ! Chinese Taipei(TPE)
Weng Tzu-Hsia
Chen Li-Hsin
237.6
03 ! China(CHN)
Wang Wenxin
Deng Jinkang
220.2
4 India (IND)
Avani Panchal
Anup Yama
222.0
5 Chinese Taipei(TPE)
Wang Szu-Yu
Chien Chia-Sheng
219.0

Roller Sports all time medal tally

 

Rank Nation Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
1 Chinese Taipei(TPE) 4 4 1 9
2 South Korea(KOR) 3 2 2 7
3 China(CHN) 1 3 4 8
4 Japan (JPN) 1 0 0 1
5 India (IND) 0 0 2 2
Total 9 9 9 27