2014 Asian Games Football

2014 Asian Games Football Medal Tally

Rank Country Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
1 North Korea 1 1 0 2
2 South Korea 1 0 1 2
3 Japan 0 1 0 1
4 Iraq 0 0 1 1
Total 2 2 2 6

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Team Kim Seunggyu
Choi Sungguen
Kim Jinsu
Kim Minhyeok
Lee Jooyoung
Son Junho
An Yongwoo
Park Jooho
Lee Yongjae
Kim Seungdae
Yun Illok
No Donggeon
Kwak Haeseong
Kim Younguk
Rim Changwoo
Lee Jongho
Lee Jaesung
Kim Shinwook
Moon Sangyun
Jang Hyunsoo
South Korea
Ri Myongguk
Jong Kwangsok
Jang Songhyok
Kim Cholbom
Jang Kukchol
Kang Kukchol
Jo Kwang
Ju Jongchol
Rim Kwanghyok
Kin Jusong
Jong Ingwan
Ri Yongjik
Sim Hyonjin
Yun Ilgwang
Ri Hyokchol
Kim Yongil
So Hyonuk
An Taesong
Pak Kwangryong
So Kyongjin
North Korea
Naji Suad Natiq Naji
Flaifel Ali Yaseen Yas
Ajeel Mahdi Kareem Ajeel
Fadhil Ali Bahjat Fadhil
Al Shabbani Mustafa Nadhim Jari
Al Tameemi Ali Adnan Kahim
Al Dobjahawe Saad Abdulameer Luaibi
Al Mohammedawi Saif Salman Hashim

Al Ouraishi Dhurgham Ismael Dawood
Khalaf Younus Mahmood Khalaf
Faraj Humam Tareq Faraj
Hachim Jalal Hasan Hachim
Al Mamoori Sameh Saeed Mejbel
Al Muntafik Amjed Kalef Mansoor
Alidad Salam Shakir Alidad
Al Ajeeli Marwan Hussein Hassan
Tawfeeq Farhan Shakor Taw
Iraq

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Team Hong Myonghui
Yun Songmi
Ho Unbyol
Choe Migyong
Ri Unyong
Kim Unhyang
Kim Sugyong
Kim Unju
Jong Yuri
Ra Unsim
Ri Yegyong
Kim Yunmi
Wi Jongsim
Jon Myonghwa
Kim Namhui
Kim Unha
Jo Yunmi
Ra Solju
North Korea
Kaihori Ayumi
Ariyoshi Saori
Iwashimizu Azusa
Kitahara Kana
Osafune Kana
Sakaguchi Mizuho
Nakajima Emi
Miyama Aya
Kawasumi Nahomi
Takase Megumi
Kira Chinatsu
Masuya Rika
Sugasawa Yuika
Kiryu Nanase
Usui Rie
Haza Hisui
Naomoto Hikaru
Yamane Erina
Japan
Jun Minkyung
Song Suran
Kim Hyeri
Shim Seoyeon
Kim Doyeon
Lim Seonjoo
Jeon Gaeul
Cho Sohyun
Jung Seolbin
Ji Soyun
Park Heeyoung
Yoo Younga
Kwon Hahnul
Lee Sodam
Choe Yuri
Lee Youngju
Shin Damyeong
Kim Jungmi
South Korea

2014 Men Football Schedule

Date Time Event Match Phase
14th September 2014 14:00 KSA 3–0 LAO 1 Group Stage
14th September 2014 17:00 KOR 3–0 MAS 2 Group Stage
14th September 2014 14:00 IRQ 4–0 NEP 3 Group Stage
14th September 2014 19:30 JPN 4–1 KUW 4 Group Stage
14th September 2014 14:00 SIN 0–1 TJK 5 Group Stage
14th September 2014 17:00 OMA 0–2 PLE 6 Group Stage
15th September 2014 17:00 BAN 1–0 AFG 9 Group Stage
15th September 2014 20:00 UZB 1–1 HKG 10 Group Stage
15th September 2014 17:00 TLS 0–7 INA 11 Group Stage
15th September 2014 20:00 THA 2–0 MDV 12 Group Stage
15th September 2014 17:00 PRK 3–0 CHN 13 Group Stage
15th September 2014 17:00 UAE 5–0 IND 14 Group Stage
15th September 2014 17:00 IRI 1–4 VIE 15 Group Stage
17th September 2014 17:00 MAS 4–0 LAO 19 Group Stage
17th September 2014 20:00 KOR 1–0 KSA 20 Group Stage
17th September 2014 17:00 KUW 5–0 NEP 21 Group Stage
17th September 2014 20:00 JPN 1–3 IRQ 22 Group Stage
17th September 2014 17:00 PLE 2–1 TJK 23 Group Stage
17th September 2014 20:00 OMA 3–3 SIN 24 Group Stage
18th September 2014 17:00 HKG 2–1 AFG 27 Group Stage
18th September 2014 20:00 UZB 3–0 BAN 28 Group Stage
18th September 2014 14:00 MDV 0–4 INA 29 Group Stage
18th September 2014 20:00 THA 3–0 TLS 30 Group Stage
18th September 2014 17:00 PAK 0–2 PRK 31 Group Stage
18th September 2014 17:00 JOR 1–0 UAE 32 Group Stage
18th September 2014 17:00 KGZ 1–1 IRI 33 Group Stage
19th September 2014 Opening Ceremony
21st September 2014 14:00 NEP 0–4 JPN 37 Group Stage
21st September 2014 17:00 MAS 0–3 KSA 38 Group Stage
21st September 2014 14:00 KUW 0–3 IRQ 39 Group Stage
21st September 2014 17:00 LAO 0–2 KOR 40 Group Stage
21st September 2014 17:00 PLE 1–2 SIN 41 Group Stage
21st September 2014 17:00 TJK 1–0 OMA 42 Group Stage
22nd September 2014 17:00 HKG 2–1 BAN 45 Group Stage
22nd September 2014 20:00 CHN 1–0 PAK 46 Group Stage
22nd September 2014 17:00 AFG 0–5 UZB 47 Group Stage
22nd September 2014 17:00 VIE 1-0 KGZ 48 Group Stage
22nd September 2014 20:00 MDV 3–2 TLS 49 Group Stage
22nd September 2014 17:00 IND 0–2 JOR 50 Group Stage
22nd September 2014 20:00 INA 0–6 THA 52 Group Stage
24th September 2014 Rest Day
25th September 2014 17:00 Palestine 0–4 Japan 55 Round of 16
25th September 2014 17:00 Jordan 2–0 Kyrgyzstan 56 Round of 16
25th September 2014 20:00 South Korea 3–0 Hong Kong 57 Round of 16
25th September 2014 20:00 Thailand 2–0 China PR 58 Round of 16
26th September 2014 16:00 Iraq 4–2 Tajikistan 59 Round of 16
26th September 2014 16:00 Vietnam 1–3 United Arab Emirates 60 Round of 16
26th September 2014 20:00 Uzbekistan 2–3 Saudi Arabia 63 Round of 16
26th September 2014 20:00 North Korea 4–1 Indonesia 65 Round of 16
27th September 2014 Rest Day
28th September 2014 14:00 Thailand 2–0 Jordan 67 Quarter-finals
28th September 2014 14:00 North Korea 1–0 United Arab Emirates 68 Quarter-finals
28th September 2014 17:00 South Korea 1–0 Japan 69 Quarter-finals
28th September 2014 17:00 Saudi Arabia 0–3 Iraq 70 Quarter-finals
30th September 2014 17:00 Iraq 0–1 North Korea 73 Semi-finals
30th September 2014 20:00 South Korea 2–0 Thailand 74 Semi-finals
2nd October 2014 17:00 Thailand 0–1 Iraq 77 3rd - 4th Place
2nd October 2014 20:00 South Korea 1–0 North Korea 78 Final
2nd October 2014 22:30 Men's Football - Victory Ceremony

2014 Women Football Schedule

Date Time Event Match Phase
14th September 2014 14:00 IND 15–0 MDV 7 GroupStage
14th September 2014 20:00 KOR 5–0 THA 8 GroupStage
15th September 2014 14:00 JOR 2–2 TPE 16 Group Stage
15th September 2014 20:00 JPN 0–0 CHN 17 Group Stage
16th September 2014 17:00 PRK 5–0 VIE 18 Group Stage
17th September 2014 14:00 THA 10–0 MDV 25 Group Stage
17th September 2014 20:00 KOR 10–0 IND 26 Group Stage
18th September 2014 14:00 CHN 4–0 TPE 34 Group Stage
18th September 2014 20:00 JPN 12–0 JOR 35 Group Stage
19th September 2014 Opening Ceremony
20th September 2014 17:00 HKG 0–5 PRK 36 Group Stage
21st September 2014 17:00 THA 10–0 IND 43 Group Stage
21st September 2014 17:00 MDV 0–13 KOR 44 Group Stage
22nd September 2014 20:00 TPE 0–3 JPN 51 Group Stage
22nd September 2014 20:00 CHN 5–0 JOR 53 Group Stage
23rd September 2014 17:00 VIE 5–0 HKG 54 Group Stage
24th September 2014 Rest Day
26th September 2014 20:00 North Korea 1–0 China PR 61 Quarter-finals
26th September 2014 16:00 Vietnam 2–1 Thailand 62 Quarter-finals
26th September 2014 16:00 South Korea 1–0 Chinese Taipei 64 Quarter-finals
26th September 2014 20:00 Japan 9–0 Hong Kong 66 Quarter-finals
27th September 2014 Rest Day
29th September 2014 17:00 Vietnam 0-3 Japan 71 Semi-finals
29th September 2014 20:00 South Korea 1–2 North Korea 72 Semi-finals
1st October 2014 17:00 South Korea 3–0 Vietnam 75 3rd - 4th Place
1st October 2014 20:00 North Korea 3–1 Japan 76 Final
1st October 2014 22:30 Women's Football - Victory Ceremony

Asian Games Football All Time Medal Tally

Team Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
Iran 4 (1974*, 1990, 1998, 2002) 2 (1951, 1966) 1 (2006)
South Korea 3 (1970, 1978, 1986*) 3 (1954, 1958, 1962) 3 (1990, 2002*, 2010)
India 2 (1951*, 1962)   1 (1970)
Myanmar 2 (1966, 1970)   1 (1954)
Chinese Taipei 2 (1954, 1958)    
Japan 1 (2010) 1 (2002) 2 (1951, 1966)
Iraq 1 (1982) 1 (2006)  
North Korea 1 (1978) 1 (1990)  
Qatar 1 (2006*)    
Uzbekistan 1 (1994)    
Kuwait   2 (1982, 1998) 2 (1986, 1994)
China   1 (1994) 2 (1978, 1998)
Saudi Arabia   1 (1986) 1 (1982)
Israel   1 (1974)  
United Arab Emirates   1 (2010)  
Malaysia     2 (1962, 1974)
Indonesia     1 (1958)

Asian Games Football Scheule & Results 2010

Medal table

Rank Nation Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
1 Japan 2 0 0 2
2 United Arab Emirates 0 1 0 1
3 North Korea 0 1 0 1
3 South Korea 0 0 2 2
Total 2 2 2 6

Medalists

Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
Men      
Women Japan
Nozomi Yamago
Azusa Iwashimizu
Kyoko Yano
Yukari Kinga
Aya Samejima
Mizuho Sakaguchi
Megumi Kamionobe
Aya Miyama
Ayako Kitamoto
Homare Sawa
Shinobu Ohno
Ayumi Kaihori
Saki Kumagai
Mami Yamaguchi
Kana Osafuna
Nahomi Kawasumi
Manami Nakano
Megumi Takase
North Korea
Hong Myong-Hui
Kim Kyong-Hwa
Choe Yong-Sim
Song Jong-Sun
Ro Chol-Ok
Ho Un-Byol
Jo Yun-Mi
Ri Ye-Gyong
Kim Yong-Ae
Ra Un-Sim
Ri Un-Gyong
Kim Chung-Sim
Yun Hyon-Hi
Yu Jong-Hui
Jon Myong-Hwa
Jo Yun-Mi
Jong Pok-Sim
Kong Hye-Ok
South Korea
Jun Min-Kyung
Sim Seo-Yeon
Lee Eun-Mi
Kim Do-Yeon
Hong Kyung-Suk
Ryu Ji-Eun
Kwon Hah-Nul
Park Eun-Jung
Park Hee-Young
Ji So-Yun
Kim Su-Yeon
Moon So-Ri
Jeon Ga-Eul
Kwon Eun-Som
Kim Na-Rae
Yoo Young-A
Cha Yun-Hee
Kim Hye-Ri

Asian Games Football Men's Tournament

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Japan 3 3 0 0 8 0 +8 9
China 3 2 0 1 5 4 +1 6
Malaysia 3 1 0 2 2 6 −4 3
Kyrgyzstan 3 0 0 3 2 7 −5 0

 

November 8
16:00
Malaysia 2 – 1 Kyrgyzstan

Huadu Stadium, Guangzhou
Referee:Sgt Win Cho(Myanmar)

Talaha27'
Chanturu60'
  Sydykov37'

 

November 8
19:00
China PR 0 – 3 Japan

Tianhe Stadium, Guangzhou
Referee:Valentin Kovalenko(Uzbekistan)

    Yamazaki11'
Nagai58'
Suzuki64'

 

November 10
16:00
Malaysia 0 – 2 Japan Huadu Stadium, Guangzhou Referee:Ebrahim Ali(Bahrain)
    Nagai26'
Yamaguchi64'

 

November 10
19:00
China PR 2 – 1 Kyrgyzstan

Tianhe Stadium, Guangzhou
Referee:Ali Shaban(Kuwait)

Lu Wenjun84'
Wu Xi90+4'
  Sidorenko5'

 

November 13
19:00
Kyrgyzstan 3 – 0 Japan Huadu Stadium, Guangzhou
     

 

November 13
19:00
China PR 0 – 3 Malaysia Tianhe Stadium, Guangzhou
     

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Iran 3 3 0 0 6 1 +5 9
Turkmenistan 3 1 1 1 8 7 +1 4
Vietnam 3 1 0 2 5 8 –3 3
Bahrain 3 0 1 2 2 5 −3 1

 

November 8
16:00
Vietnam 3 – 1 Bahrain Guangdong People's Stadium, Guangzhou Referee:Tayeb Shamsuzzaman(Bangladesh)
Dinh Thanh Trung34'
Nguyen Trong Hoang72'
Nguyen Anh Duc89'
  Isa90+3'(pen.)

 

November 8
19:00
Iran 4 – 1 Turkmenistan

University City Stadium, Guangzhou
Referee:Ali Shaban(Kuwait)

Hosseini26',61'
Ansarifard84'
Daghagheleh90+4'
  Hangeldiyev49'

 

November 10
16:00
Vietnam 2 – 6 Turkmenistan Guangdong People's Stadium, Guangzhou Referee:Ali Sabbagh(Lebanon)
Nguyen Trong Hoang85'
Nguyen Anh Duc87'
  Geldiyev17'
Boliyan24',73'
Belyh49'
Amanov62',83'

 

November 10
19:00
Iran 1 – 0 Bahrain

University City Stadium, Guangzhou
Referee:Ben Williams(Australia)

Ansarifard45+1'    

 

November 13
19:00
Bahrain 1 – 1 Turkmenistan Guangdong People's Stadium, Guangzhou
     

 

November 13
19:00
Iran 1 – 0 Vietnam University City Stadium, Guangzhou
     

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Korea DPR 3 3 0 0 7 0 +7 9
Korea Republic 3 2 0 1 7 1 6 6
Palestine 3 0 1 2 0 6 –6 1
Jordan 3 0 1 2 0 7 –7 1

 

November 8
16:00
Korea Republic 0 – 1 Korea DPR Yuexiushan Stadium, Guangzhou
Referee:Ben Williams(Australia)
    Ri Kwang-Chon36'

 

November 8
19:00
Palestine 0 – 0 Jordan Yingdong Stadium, Guangzhou
Referee:Tayeb Shamsuzzaman(Bangladesh)
     

 

November 10
16:00
Korea Republic 4 – 0 Jordan Yuexiushan Stadium, Guangzhou Referee:Tayeb Shamsuzzaman(Bangladesh)
     

 

November 10
19:00
Palestine 0 – 3 Korea DPR Yingdong Stadium, Guangzhou
Referee:Tan Hai(China)
     

 

November 13
19:00
Korea Republic 3 – 0 Palestine Yuexiushan Stadium, Guangzhou
     

 

November 13
19:00
Jordan 0 – 3 Korea DPR Yingdong Stadium, Guangzhou
     

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Qatar 3 2 1 0 4 1 +3 7
Kuwait 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6
  3 1 0 2 5 5 0 3
Singapore 3 0 1 2 1 6 −5 1

 

November 7
16:00
Kuwait 2 – 0   Huadu Stadium, Guangzhou
Referee:Saeid Mozaffarizadeh(Iran)
Ajab6',53'    

 

November 7
19:00
Qatar 0 – 0 Singapore Yingdong Stadium, Guangzhou Referee:Minoru Tojo(Japan )
     

 

November 9
16:00
Qatar 2 – 1   Huadu Stadium, Guangzhou
Referee:Zhao Liang(China)
Al-Marri80',88'   Ravanan19'

 

November 9
19:00
Kuwait 2 – 0 Singapore Yingdong Stadium, Guangzhou Referee:Ibrahim Al-Hosni(Oman)
Maqseed11'
Al-Azmi24'
   

 

November 11
19:00
  4 – 1 Singapore Huadu Stadium, Guangzhou Referee:Kadhum Auda(Iraq)
Raja13'
B. Singh62'
J. Singh67'
Mathani75'
  Luo Zhenlun83'

 

November 11
19:00
Qatar 2 – 0 Kuwait Yingdong Stadium, Guangzhou
Referee:Choi Myung-Yong(South Korea)
Hatem31'
Ahmed90+4'
   

Group E

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
United Arab Emirates 3 2 1 0 7 1 +6 7
Hong Kong 3 2 1 0 6 2 +4 7
Uzbekistan 3 1 0 2 3 4 –1 3
Bangladesh 3 0 0 3 1 10 −9 0

 

November 7
16:00
Uzbekistan 3 – 0 Bangladesh Yingdong Stadium, Guangzhou Referee:Ebrahim Ali(Bahrain)
Turaev23'
Ahmedov43'
Nagaev81'
   

 

November 7
19:00
United Arab Emirates 1 – 1 Hong Kong Huadu Stadium, Guangzhou
Referee:Choi Myung-Yong(South Korea)
Mousa37'   Chan Man Fai81'

 

November 9
16:00
United Arab Emirates 3 – 0 Bangladesh Yingdong Stadium, Guangzhou
Referee:Vo Minh Tri(Vietnam)
Khalil46'
Fawzi63',82'
   

 

November 9
19:00
Uzbekistan 0 – 1 Hong Kong Huadu Stadium, Guangzhou Referee:Kadhum Auda(Iraq)
    Chan Wai Ho60'

 

November 11
16:00
Hong Kong 4 – 1 Bangladesh Yingdong Stadium, Guangzhou
Referee:Saeid Mozaffarizadeh(Iran)
Au Yeung Yiu Chung2',33'
Ju Yingzhi41'
Chan Man Fai87'
  E. Hoque24'

 

November 11
16:00
Uzbekistan 0 – 3 United Arab Emirates Huadu Stadium, Guangzhou
Referee:Minoru Tojo(Japan )
    Awana7'
Khalil17',78'

Group F

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Oman 3 2 1 0 6 1 +5 7
Thailand 3 1 2 0 7 1 +6 5
Maldives 3 0 2 1 0 3 −3 2
Pakistan 3 0 1 2 0 8 −8 1

 

November 7
16:00
Maldives 0 – 3 Oman Guangdong People's Stadium, Guangzhou Referee:Tan Hai(China)
    Al-Mukhaini21'
Al-Saadi88'
Abdulhadi90+1'

 

November 7
19:00
Thailand 6 – 0 Pakistan Huangpu Sports Center, Guangzhou
Referee:Ali Sabbagh(Lebanon)
Thonglao15',29'
Dangda16',73'
Keawsombat59'
Jujeen65'
   

 

November 9
16:00
Thailand 1 – 1 Oman Guangdong People's Stadium, Guangzhou Referee:Mohammed Zarouni(United Arab Emirates)
Al-Shatri44'(o.g.)   Al-Mukhaini45+1'

 

November 9
19:00
Maldives 0 – 0 Pakistan Huangpu Sports Center, Guangzhou
Referee:Yu Ming-hsun(Chinese Taipei)
     

 

November 11
19:00
Oman 2 – 0 Pakistan Guangdong People's Stadium, Guangzhou Referee:Vo Minh Tri(Vietnam)
Al-Gheilani10'
Al-Saadi65'
   

 

November 11
16:00
Thailand 0 – 0 Maldives Huangpu Sports Center, Guangzhou Referee:Banjar Al-Dosari(Qatar)
     

Men's Tournament Third Place Rankings

Group Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
D India 3 1 0 2 5 5 0 3
E Uzbekistan 3 1 0 2 3 4 –1 3
B Vietnam 3 1 0 2 5 8 –3 3
A Malaysia 3 1 0 2 2 6 –4 3
F Maldives 3 0 2 1 0 3 −3 2
C Palestine 3 0 1 2 0 6 –6 1

Knockout Round

 

Knockout round

 

Round of 16
16 Nov 15:30 Huangpu Sports Center
  Japan 5
    0

16 Nov 19:00 Yuexiushan Stadium
  Turkmenistan 0
  hailand 1
15 Nov 16:00 Yuexiushan Stadium
  Iran 3
  Malaysia 1
15 Nov 16:00 Huangpu Sports Center
  Oman 3
  Hong Kong 0
16 Nov 15:30 Yuexiushan Stadium
  Korea DPR 2
  Vietnam 0

16 Nov 19:00 Tianhe Stadium
  United Arab Emirates 2
  Kuwait 0
15 Nov 19:00 University City Stadium
  Qatar 0
  Uzbekistan 1
15 Nov 19:00 Tianhe Stadium
  China PR 0
  Korea Republic 3
Quarter-finals





19 Nov 15:30 Huangpu
  Japan 1
  Thailand 0







19 Nov 19:00 Huangpu
  Iran 1
  Oman 0





19 Nov 16:00 Yuexiushan
  Korea DPR 0(8)
  United Arab Emirates 0(9)





19 Nov 19:00 Tianhe Stadium
  Uzbekistan 1
  Korea Republic 3
Semi-Finals










23 Nov 16:00 Yuexiushan
  Japan 2
  Iran 1


















23 Nov 19:00 Tianhe Stadium
  United Arab Emirates 1
  Korea Republic 0

 


Final





















25 Nov 19:00 Tianhe Stadium
  Japan  
  United Arab Emirates  
25 Nov 15:30 Tianhe Stadium
Third place
  Iran  
  Korea Republic  

Round of 16

November 15
16:00
Iran 3 – 1 Malaysia Yuexiushan Stadium,Guangzhou
     

 

November 15
16:00
Oman 3 – 0 Hong Kong Huangpu Sports Center,Guangzhou
     

 

November 15
19:00
Qatar 0 – 1 Uzbekistan University City Stadium,Guangzhou
     

 

November 15
19:00
China PR 0 – 3 Korea Republic Tianhe Stadium,Guangzhou
     

 

November 16
15:30
Japan 5 – 0   Huangpu Sports Center,Guangzhou
     

 

November 16
15:30
Korea DPR 2 – 0 Vietnam Yuexiushan Stadium,Guangzhou
     

 

November 16
19:00
United Arab Emirates 2 – 0 Kuwait Tianhe Stadium,Guangzhou
     

 

November 16
19:00
Turkmenistan 0 – 1 (a.e.t.) Thailand Yuexiushan Stadium,Guangzhou
Referee:Ali Sabbagh(Lebanon)
    Keerathi107'

Quarter-finals

November 19
15:30
Japan 1 – 0 Thailand Huangpu Sports Center,Guangzhou
     

 

November 19
19.00
Iran 1 – 0 Oman Huangpu Sports Center,Guangzhou
     

 

November 19
16:00
Korea DPR 0 – 0 (a.e.t) United Arab Emirates Yuexiushan Stadium,Guangzhou
  Penalties 8 – 9  

 

November 19
19:00
Uzbekistan 1 – 3 (a.e.t) Korea Republic Tianhe Stadium,Guangzhou
     

 

Semi-finals

November 23
16:00
Japan 2 – 1 Iran Yuexiushan Stadium,Guangzhou
     

 

November 23
19:00
United Arab Emirates 1 – 0 (a.e.t) Korea Republic Tianhe Stadium,Guangzhou
     

 

Bronze Medal Match

November 25
15:30
Iran v Korea Republic Tianhe Stadium,Guangzhou
     

 

Gold Medal Match

November 25
19:00
Japan v United Arab Emirates Tianhe Stadium,Guangzhou
     

Women's Tournament

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Korea Republic 3 2 1 0 11 1 +10 7
China PR 3 2 1 0 11 1 +10 7
Vietnam 3 1 0 2 4 7 −3 3
Jordan 3 0 0 3 1 18 −17 0

 

November 14
16:00
Korea Republic 6 – 1 Vietnam University City Stadium, Guangzhou
     

 

November 14
19:00
China PR 10 – 1 Jordan University City Stadium, Guangzhou
     

 

November 16
16:00
Jordan 0 – 5 Korea Republic University City Stadium, Guangzhou
     

 

November 16
19:00
China PR 1 - 0 Vietnam University City Stadium, Guangzhou
     

 

November 18
19:00
China PR 0 – 0 Korea Republic University City Stadium, Guangzhou
  Penalties 7 – 8  

 

November 18
19:00
Vietnam 3 – 0 Jordan Huangpu Sports Center, Guangzhou
     

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Japan 2 1 1 0 4 0 +4 4
Korea DPR 2 1 1 0 2 0 +2 4
Thailand 2 0 0 2 0 6 –6 0

 

November 14
19:00
Thailand 0 – 4 Japan Huangpu Sports Center, Guangzhou
     

 

November 16
19:00
Thailand 0 – 2 Korea DPR Huangpu Sports Center, Guangzhou
     

 

November 18
16:00
Japan 0 – 0 Korea DPR University City Stadium, Guangzhou
     

Semi-finals

November 20
16:00
Japan 1 – 0 (a.e.t.) China PR Yuexiushan Stadium,Guangzhou
     

 

November 20
19:00
Korea Republic 1 – 3 (a.e.t.) Korea DPR Tianhe Stadium,Guangzhou
     

Bronze medal match

November 22
15:30
Korea Republic 2 – 0 China PR Tianhe Stadium,Guangzhou
     

Gold Medal Match

November 22
19:00
Korea DPR 0 – 1 Japan Tianhe Stadium,Guangzhou