Asian Games Dragon Boat 2014

Dragon Boat at Asian Games 2014

Dragon Boat schedule will update here soon...

Event Nation Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
         
         
         
         

Asian Games Dragon Boat 2010

Medal summary

Medal table

Rank Nation Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
1 Indonesia(INA) 3 3 0 6
2 China(CHN) 3 0 2 5
3 Myanmar(MYA) 0 3 0 3
4 Thailand(THA) 0 0 3 3
5 South Korea(KOR) 0 0 1 1
Total 6 6 6 18

Medalists

Men

Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
250 m Indonesia(INA)
Ajurahman
Alkarmani
Arifriyadi
Asnawir
Abdul Azis
Asep Hidayat
Iwan Husin
Jaslin
Marjuki
Jhon Matulessy
Spens Stuber Mehue
Erwin Monim
Muchlis
Eka Octarianus
Pendrota Putra Kusuma
Ikhwan Randi
Didin Rusdiana
Silo
Japerry Siregar
Andri Sugiarto
Ahmad Supriadi
Dedi Kurniawan Suyatno
Syarifuddin
Anwar Tarra
Myanmar(MYA)
Kyaw Thu Aung
Than Aung
Win Htut Aung
Aung Zaw Aye
Win Htike
Kyaw Myo Khaing
Aung Ko
Naing Lin
Tun Tun Lin
Aung Ko Min
Zaw Min
Khin Maung Myint
Zaw Naing
Yan Paing
Saw Khay Sha
Aung Lwin Soe
Kyaw Soe
Ye Aung Soe
Kyaw Lin Tun
Shwe Hla Win
Thaung Win
Min Min Zaw
Myo Zaw
Naing Naing Zaw
China(CHN)
Guan Xiangting
Hu Jiaoxin
Huang Chentao
Ji Pinghe
Liang Xianqi
Liu Peisong
Liu Yaosen
Luo Juncheng
Ou Shuangan
Pan Huijun
Pan Zhanquan
Su Bopin
Su Boyuan
Tan Shichao
Tan Shipeng
Wei Le
Wu Guochong
Wu Jiexiong
Wu Jinxiong
Zeng Runfa
Zhou Dezi
Zhou Qizhi
Zhou Xingqiang
500 m Indonesia(INA)
Ajurahman
Alkarmani
Arifriyadi
Asnawir
Abdul Azis
Asep Hidayat
Iwan Husin
Jaslin
Marjuki
Jhon Matulessy
Spens Stuber Mehue
Erwin Monim
Muchlis
Eka Octarianus
Pendrota Putra Kusuma
Ikhwan Randi
Didin Rusdiana
Silo
Japerry Siregar
Andri Sugiarto
Ahmad Supriadi
Dedi Kurniawan Suyatno
Syarifuddin
Anwar Tarra
Myanmar(MYA)
Kyaw Thu Aung
Than Aung
Win Htut Aung
Aung Zaw Aye
Win Htike
Kyaw Myo Khaing
Aung Ko
Naing Lin
Tun Tun Lin
Aung Ko Min
Zaw Min
Khin Maung Myint
Zaw Naing
Yan Paing
Saw Khay Sha
Aung Lwin Soe
Kyaw Soe
Ye Aung Soe
Kyaw Lin Tun
Shwe Hla Win
Thaung Win
Min Min Zaw
Myo Zaw
Naing Naing Zaw
China(CHN)
Guan Xiangting
Hu Jiaoxin
Huang Chentao
Ji Pinghe
Liang Xianqi
Liu Peisong
Liu Yaosen
Luo Juncheng
Ou Shuangan
Pan Huijun
Pan Zhanquan
Su Bopin
Su Boyuan
Tan Shichao
Tan Shipeng
Wei Le
Wu Guochong
Wu Jiexiong
Wu Jinxiong
Zeng Runfa
Zhou Dezi
Zhou Qizhi
Zhou Xingqiang
1000 m Indonesia(INA)
Ajurahman
Alkarmani
Arifriyadi
Asnawir
Abdul Azis
Asep Hidayat
Iwan Husin
Jaslin
Marjuki
Jhon Matulessy
Spens Stuber Mehue
Erwin Monim
Muchlis
Eka Octarianus
Pendrota Putra Kusuma
Ikhwan Randi
Didin Rusdiana
Silo
Japerry Siregar
Andri Sugiarto
Ahmad Supriadi
Dedi Kurniawan Suyatno
Syarifuddin
Anwar Tarra
Myanmar(MYA)
Kyaw Thu Aung
Than Aung
Win Htut Aung
Aung Zaw Aye
Win Htike
Kyaw Myo Khaing
Aung Ko
Naing Lin
Tun Tun Lin
Aung Ko Min
Zaw Min
Khin Maung Myint
Zaw Naing
Yan Paing
Saw Khay Sha
Aung Lwin Soe
Kyaw Soe
Ye Aung Soe
Kyaw Lin Tun
Shwe Hla Win
Thaung Win
Min Min Zaw
Myo Zaw
Naing Naing Zaw
South Korea(KOR)
Byeon Hong-Kyun
Gu Ja-Uk
Hyun Jae-Chan
Jeong Seung-Gyun
Kim Chang-Soo
Kim Hyun-Soo
Kim Seon-Ho
Kim Yong-Hyun
Kim Yu-Ho
Lee Byung-Tak
Lee Hyun-Woo
Lee Seong-Won
Lee Suk-Hwan
Oh Byung-Hoon
Oh Joong-Dae
Park Ho-Gi
Park Jeong-Hoon
Park Jeong-Keun
Park Min-Ho
Shim Dae-Seop
Shin Heon-Sub
Shin Yun-Gyu
Song Myeong-Chan
Yang Byung-Doo

Women

Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
250 m China(CHN)
Cao Lina
Chen Lulu
Cong Linlin
Huang Yi
Li Jiadai
Li Yuanyuan
Liang Liping
Liang Zhuanhao
Liang Ziyu
Liu Jia
Liu Xuelian
Lun Jinyi
Luo Xin
Peng Chun
Qu Xue
Song Yanbing
Wang Lin
Wu Yongfang
Xia Shiying
Yu Zhanxin
Zhang Guolong
Zhao Yanna
Zhou Yamin
Zhu Songsong
Indonesia(INA)
Wina Apriani
Sarce Aronggear
Dayumin
Astri Dwijayanti
Yulanda Ester Entong
Farida
Raudani Fitra
Fitri Ayu
Hasnah
Tika Inderiyani
Yunita Kadop
Masripah
Minawati
Novita Sari
Ririn Nurparida
Cici Pramita
Riska Elpia Ramadani
Royani Rais
Rasima
Salwiah
Kanti Santyawati
Suhartati
Wahyuni
Since Litashova Yom
Thailand(THA)
Chariyarat Ananchai
Sairawee Boonplong
Nattakant Boonruang
Woraporn Boonyuhong
Jaruwan Chaikan
Kornkaew Chantaniyom
Pet Kawong
Auncharee Khuntathong
Sirinya Klongjaroen
Pemika Metsuwan
Pranchalee Moonkasem
Pratumrat Nakuy
Narissara Namsilee
Nipaporn Nopsri
Tanaporn Panid
Supatra Pholsil
Ngamfah Photha
Pattaya Sangkumma
Ravisara Sungsuwan
Rungpailin Sungsuwan
Kanya Tachuenchit
Chutikan Thanawanutpong
Suporn Thussoongnern
Patcharee Tippayamonton
500 m China(CHN)
Cao Lina
Chen Lulu
Cong Linlin
Huang Yi
Li Jiadai
Li Yuanyuan
Liang Liping
Liang Zhuanhao
Liang Ziyu
Liu Jia
Liu Xuelian
Lun Jinyi
Luo Xin
Peng Chun
Qu Xue
Song Yanbing
Wang Lin
Wu Yongfang
Xia Shiying
Yu Zhanxin
Zhang Guolong
Zhao Yanna
Zhou Yamin
Zhu Songsong
Indonesia(INA)
Wina Apriani
Sarce Aronggear
Dayumin
Astri Dwijayanti
Yulanda Ester Entong
Farida
Raudani Fitra
Fitri Ayu
Hasnah
Tika Inderiyani
Yunita Kadop
Masripah
Minawati
Novita Sari
Ririn Nurparida
Cici Pramita
Riska Elpia Ramadani
Royani Rais
Rasima
Salwiah
Kanti Santyawati
Suhartati
Wahyuni
Since Litashova Yom
Thailand(THA)
Chariyarat Ananchai
Sairawee Boonplong
Nattakant Boonruang
Woraporn Boonyuhong
Jaruwan Chaikan
Kornkaew Chantaniyom
Pet Kawong
Auncharee Khuntathong
Sirinya Klongjaroen
Pemika Metsuwan
Pranchalee Moonkasem
Pratumrat Nakuy
Narissara Namsilee
Nipaporn Nopsri
Tanaporn Panid
Supatra Pholsil
Ngamfah Photha
Pattaya Sangkumma
Ravisara Sungsuwan
Rungpailin Sungsuwan
Kanya Tachuenchit
Chutikan Thanawanutpong
Suporn Thussoongnern
Patcharee Tippayamonton
1000 m China(CHN)
Cao Lina
Chen Lulu
Cong Linlin
Huang Yi
Li Jiadai
Li Yuanyuan
Liang Liping
Liang Zhuanhao
Liang Ziyu
Liu Jia
Liu Xuelian
Lun Jinyi
Luo Xin
Peng Chun
Qu Xue
Song Yanbing
Wang Lin
Wu Yongfang
Xia Shiying
Yu Zhanxin
Zhang Guolong
Zhao Yanna
Zhou Yamin
Zhu Songsong
Indonesia(INA)
Wina Apriani
Sarce Aronggear
Dayumin
Astri Dwijayanti
Yulanda Ester Entong
Farida
Raudani Fitra
Fitri Ayu
Hasnah
Tika Inderiyani
Yunita Kadop
Masripah
Minawati
Novita Sari
Ririn Nurparida
Cici Pramita
Riska Elpia Ramadani
Royani Rais
Rasima
Salwiah
Kanti Santyawati
Suhartati
Wahyuni
Since Litashova Yom
Thailand(THA)
Chariyarat Ananchai
Sairawee Boonplong
Nattakant Boonruang
Woraporn Boonyuhong
Jaruwan Chaikan
Kornkaew Chantaniyom
Pet Kawong
Auncharee Khuntathong
Sirinya Klongjaroen
Pemika Metsuwan
Pranchalee Moonkasem
Pratumrat Nakuy
Narissara Namsilee
Nipaporn Nopsri
Tanaporn Panid
Supatra Pholsil
Ngamfah Photha
Pattaya Sangkumma
Ravisara Sungsuwan
Rungpailin Sungsuwan
Kanya Tachuenchit
Chutikan Thanawanutpong
Suporn Thussoongnern
Patcharee Tippayamonton

Dragon Boat all time medal tally

Rank Nation Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
1 Indonesia(INA) 3 3 0 6
2 China(CHN) 3 0 2 5
3 Myanmar(MYA) 0 3 0 3
4 Thailand(THA) 0 0 3 3
5 South Korea(KOR) 0 0 1 1
Total 6 6 6 18