2014 Asian Games Cycling

2014 Asian Games Cycling Medal Tally

Rank Country Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
1 China 5 6 5 16
2 South Korea 3 4 1 8
3 Japan 2 3 4 9
4 Hong Kong 2 1 3 6
5 Thailand 2 0 0 2
6 Iran 1 1 1 3
7 Chinese Taipei 1 0 3 4
8 Kazakhstan 1 0 0 1
8 Philippines 1 0 0 1
10 Malaysia 0 1 1 2
11 Kyrgyzstan 0 1 0 1
11 Vietnam 0 1 0 1
Total 18 18 18 54

Mountain bike

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Cross Country Wang Zhen
China
Chan Chun Hing
Hong Kong
Yamamoto Kohei
Japan

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Cross Country Shi Qinglan
China
Yang Ling
China
Nakagome Yukari
Japan

Road Cycling

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Individual Time Trial Lutsenko Alexey
Kazakhstan
Vakker Evgenii
Kyrgyzstan
Askari Hossein
Iran
Road Race Jang Kyunggu
South Korea
Moazami Godarzi Arvin
Iran
Leung Chun Wing
Hong Kong

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Individual Time Trial Na Ahreum
South Korea
Li Wenjuan
China
Wong Wan Yiu Jamie
Hong Kong
Road Race Maneephan Jutatip
Thailand
Nguyen Thi That
Vietnam
Hsiao Mei Yu
Chinese Taipei

Track Cycling

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Team Sprint Im Chaebin
Kang Dongjin
Son Jeyong
South Korea
Bao Saifei
Hu Ke
Xu Chao
China
Kawabata Tomoyuki
Nakagawa Seiichiro
Watanabe Kazunari
Japan
Team Pursuit
China

South Korea

Japan
Keirin Daneshvarkhourram Mohammad
Iran
Watanabe Kazunari
Japan
Ng Josiah Onn Lam
Malaysia
Sprint Nakagawa Seiichiro
Japan
Kawabata Tomoyuki
Japan
Bao Saifei
China
Omnium(Point race) Hashimoto Eiya
Japan
Cho Hosung
South Korea
Cheung King Lok
Hong Kong

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Team Sprint Gong Jinjie
Zhong Tianshi
China
Kim Wongyeong
Lee Hyejin
South Korea
Hsiao Mei Yu
Huang Ting Ying
Chinese Taipei
Keirin Lee Wai Sze
Hong Kong
Mustapa Fatehah Binti
Malaysia
Zhong Tianshi
China
Team Pursuit Huang Dongyan
Jiang Wenwen
Jing Yali
Zhao Baofang
China
Kim Youri
Lee Jumi
Na Ahreum
Son Heejung
Lee Minhye
Rhee Chaekyung
South Korea
Hsiao Mei Yu
Huang Ting Ying
I Fang Ju
Tseng Hsiao Chia
Chinese Taipei
Sprint Lee Wai Sze
Hong Kong
Zhong Tianshi
China
Lin Junhong
China
Omnium (Point race) Hsiao Mei Yu
Chinese Taipei
Luo Xiaoling
China
Na Ahreum
South Korea

Cycling BMX

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
BMX Racing Caluag Daniel Patrick
Philippines
Sampei Masahiro
Japan
Zhu Yan
China

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
BMX Racing Carr Amanda Mildred
Thailand
Lu Yan
China
Peng Na
China

Men Track Cycling Schedule 2014

Date Time Event Phase
20th September 16:15 Team Sprint Qualifying
20th September 17:00 Team  Pursuit Qualifying
20th September 18:47 Team Sprint Final
21st September 16:12 Team  Pursuit Round 1
21st September 18:00 Team  Pursuit Final
22nd September 10:00 Sprint Qualifying
22nd September 10:35 Omnium(Scratch) Omnium(1)
22nd September 11:10 Sprint 1/16
22nd September 16:15 Sprint 1/8
22nd September 16:33 Omnium(Individual Pursuit) Omnium(2)
22nd September 17:15 Sprint Repechage
22nd September 18:15 Omnium(Elimination) Omnium(3)
23rd September 10:20 Omnium(1km Time trial) Omnium(4)
23rd September 16:18 Sprint Quarter-finals  1
23rd September 16:36 Sprint Quarter-finals  2
23rd September 16:48 Omnium(Flying lap) Omnium(5)
23rd September 17:08 Sprint Quarter-finals  3
23rd September 17:35 Sprint 5 - 8th place
23rd September 17:38 Omnium(Point race) Omnium(6)
24th September 16:20 Sprint Semi-finals 1
24th September 16:38 Sprint Semi-finals 2
24th September 17:20 Sprint Semi-finals 3
24th September 17:56 Sprint Final 1
24th September 18:10 Sprint Final 2
24th September 18:26 Sprint Final 3
25th September 10:00 Keirin Round 1
25th September 10:36 Keirin Repechage
25th September 16:24 Keirin Semi-finals
25th September 18:19 Keirin Final

Women Track Cycling Schedule 2014

Date Time Event Phase
20th September 16:00 Team Sprint Qualifying
20th September 18:40 Team Sprint Final
21st September 16:00 Keirin Round 1
21st September 16:40 Team  Pursuit Qualifying
21st September 17:18 Keirin Final
22nd September 16:00 Team  Pursuit Round 1
22nd September 17:40 Team  Pursuit Final
23rd September 10:00 Sprint Qualifying
23rd September 16:00 Sprint 1/8
23rd September 16:30 Sprint Repechage
24th September 16:00 Omnium(Scratch) Omnium(1)
24th September 16:26 Sprint Quarter-finals  1
24th September 16:44 Sprint Quarter-finals  2
24th September 16:56 Omnium(Individual Pursuit) Omnium(2)
24th September 17:26 Sprint Quarter-finals  3
24th September 17:53 Sprint 5 - 8th place
24th September 18:02 Omnium(Elimination) Omnium(3)
25th September 10:24 Omnium(1km Time trial) Omnium(4)
25th September 16:00 Sprint Semi-finals 1
25th September 16:06 Omnium(Flying lap) Omnium(5)
25th September 16:18 Sprint Semi-finals 2
25th September 16:36 Sprint Semi-finals 3
25th September 16:57 Omnium (Point race) Omnium(6)
25th September 17:47 Sprint Final 1
25th September 18:13 Sprint Final 2
25th September 18:31 Sprint Final 3

Road Cycling Schedule 2014

Date Time Gender Event Phase
27th September 11:30 Women Individual  Time  Trial Final
27th September 14:00 Men Individual  Time  Trial Final
28th September 10:00 Men Road  Race Final
29  Sep. (Mon) 12:00 Women Road  Race Final

BMX Cycling Schedule 2014

Date Time Gender Event Phase
30th September 10:00 Men Cross Country Final
30th September 14:00 Women Cross Country Final