2014 Asian Games Canoeing

2014 Asian Games Canoeing Medal Tally

Rank Country Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
1 China 5 4 5 14
2 Kazakhstan 5 3 2 10
3 Japan 3 1 3 7
4 Uzbekistan 2 1 2 5
5 South Korea 1 1 1 3
6 Chinese Taipei 0 4 0 4
7 Iran 0 2 3 5
Total 16 16 16 48

Canoeing Sprint

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
K1 1000m Mochalov Alexey
Uzbekistan
Talebian Ahmadreza
Iran
Berezintsev Yuriy
Kazakhstan
C1 1000m Menkov Vadim
Uzbekistan
Yemelyanov Sergey
Kazakhstan
Wang Longkui
China
K2 1000m Alexeyev Yevgeniy
Dergunov Alexey
Kazakhstan
Aghamirzaeijenaghrad
Ali Fazloula Saeid
Iran
Li Zhenyu
Sun Xinchang
China
C2 1000m Yemelyanov Mikhail
Yemelyanov Timofey
Kazakhstan
Zheng Pengfei
Wang Riwei
China
Mirbekov Serik
Kochnev Gerasim
Uzbekistan
K4 1000m Golendov Ilya
Sultanbekov Daulet
Yerguchyov Andrey
Yemelyanov Alexandr
Kazakhstan
Zhuang Shuibin
Li Guiqiang
Wu Xiaojun
Zhao Rong
China
Borzov Sergey
Gorn Vyacheslav
Mochalov Alexey
Tropin Aleksandr
Uzbekistan
K1 200m Cho Gwanghee
South Korea
Irnazarov Ernest
Uzbekistan
Komatsu Seiji
Japan
C1 200m Li Qiang
China
Sakamoto Naoya
Japan
Mojallalimoghadam Adel
Iran
K2 200m Matsushita Momotaro
Fujishima Hiroki
Japan
Alexeyev Yevgeniy
Dergunov Alexey
Kazakhstan
Zong Meng
Chu Youyong
China

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
K1 500m Zhou Yu
China
Sergeyeva Natalya
Kazakhstan
Lee Sunja
South Korea
K4 500m Ren Wenjun
Huang Jieyi
Ma Qing
Liu Haiping
China
Lee Min
Lee Sunja
Lee Hyeran
Kim Youjin
South Korea
Kaltenberger Yekaterina
Absinskaya Kristina
Ananchenko Zoya
Podoinikova Irina
Kazakhstan
K1 200m Klinova Inna
Kazakhstan
Zhou Yu
China
Hakimimoghaddam Arezou
Iran
K2 500m Sergeyeva Natalya
Podoinikova Irina
Kazakhstan
Ren Wenjun
Ma Qing
China
Ohmura Asumi
Kakizaki Shiho
Japan

Canoeing Slalom

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
C1 Haneda Takuya
Japan
Chang Yun Chuan
Chinese Taipei
Wang Xiaodong
China
K1 Adachi Kazuya
Japan
Pan Hung Ming
Chinese Taipei
Yuan Tao
China

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
C1 Cen Nanqin
China
Chen Wei Han
Chinese Taipei
Gomari Sonia
Iran
K1 Li Tong
China
Chang Chu Han
Chinese Taipei
Yazawa Aki
Japan

2014 Men Canoe/Kayak Sprint Schedule

Date Time Event Phase
27th September 10:00 K1 1000m Heat 1
27th September 10:10 K1 1000m Heat 2
27th September 10:20 C1 1000m Heat 1
27th September 10:30 C1 1000m Heat 2
27th September 10:40 C2 1000m Heat 1
27th September 10:50 C2 1000m Heat 2
27th September 11:00 K2 1000m Heat 1
27th September 11:10 K2 1000m Heat 2
27th September 12:00 K4 1000m Heat 1
27th September 12:10 K4 1000m Heat 2
27th September 14:10 K1 200m Heat 1
27th September 14:15 K1 200m Heat 2
27th September 14:20 C1 200m Heat 1
27th September 14:25 C1 200m Heat 2
27th September 14:55 K2 200m Heat 1
27th September 15:00 K2 200m Heat 2
28th September 10:00 K1 1000m Semi-finals
28th September 10:10 C1 1000m Semi-finals
28th September 10:20 C2 1000m Semi-finals
28th September 10:40 K2 1000m Semi-finals
28th September 13:00 K4 1000m Semi-finals
28th September 13:30 K1 200m Semi-finals
28th September 13:35 C1 200m Semi-finals
28th September 13:50 K2 200m Semi-finals
29th September 10:00 K1 1000m Final
29th September 10:10 C1 1000m Final
29th September 11:00 K2 1000m Final
29th September 11:20 C2 1000m Final
29th September 12:15 K4 1000m Final
29th September 14:05 K1 200m Final
29th September 14:10 C1 200m Final
29th September 14:50 K2 200m Final

2014 Women Canoe/Kayak Sprint Schedule

Date Time Event Phase
27th September 11:40 K1 500m Heat 1
27th September 11:45 K1 500m Heat 2
27th September 14:00 K1 200m Heat 1
27th September 14:05 K1 200m Heat 2
27th September 14:40 K2 500m Heat 1
27th September 14:45 K2 500m Heat 2
28th September 10:50 K1 500m Semi-finals
28th September 13:20 K1 200m Semi-finals
28th September 14:00 K2 500m Semi-finals
29th September 10:40 K1 500m Final
29th September 12:00 K4 500m Final
29th September 14:00 K1 200m Final
29th September 15:00 K2 500m Final

2014 Men Canoe/Kayak Obstacle Slalom Schedule

Date Time Event Phase
1st October 9:20 C1 Qualification
1st October 10:21 K1 Qualification
1st October 11:35 K1 Repechages
1st October 14:00 C1 Last 16
1st October 14:26 K1 Last 16
1st October 15:14 C1 Quarter-finals
1st October 15:42 K1 Quarter-finals
2nd October 15:10 C1 Semi-finals
2nd October 15:30 K1 Semi-finals
2nd October 15:45 C1 Bronze Medal Race
2nd October 15:55 K1 Bronze Medal Race
2nd October 16:05 C1 Gold Medal Race
2nd October 16:15 K1 Gold Medal Race

2014 Women Canoe/Kayak Obstacle Slalom Schedule

Date Time Event Phase
1st October 9:00 C1 Qualification
1st October 9:46 K1 Qualification
1st October 10:58 C1 Repechages
1st October 11:12 K1 Repechages
1st October 15:00 C1 Quarter-finals
1st October 15:28 K1 Quarter-finals
2nd October 15:00 C1 Semi-finals
2nd October 15:20 K1 Semi-finals
2nd October 15:40 C1 Bronze Medal Race
2nd October 15:50 K1 Bronze Medal Race
2nd October 16:00 C1 Gold Medal Race
2nd October 16:10 K1 Gold Medal Race

All Time Asian Games Canoeing Medal Tally

Rank Nation Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
1 China 41 17 13 71
2 Kazakhstan 17 12 11 40
3 Uzbekistan 12 18 14 44
4 Japan 3 13 16 32
5 South Korea 3 10 14 27
6 Iran 1 2 1 4
7 North Korea 0 3 6 9
8 Indonesia 0 2 1 3
9 India 0 0 1 1
Kyrgyzstan 0 0 1 1
Total 77 77 78 232

Asian Games Canoeing Schedule & Results 2010

Medal Table

Rank Nation Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
1 China 9 6 4 19
2 Japan 3 3 6 12
3 Uzbekistan 3 2 2 7
4 Iran 1 1 1 3
5 Kazakhstan 0 4 3 7
6 Kyrgyzstan 0 0 1 1
Total 16 16 17 49

Medalists

Slalom

Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
Men's C1 Teng Zhiqiang
China
Takuya Haneda
Japan
Chen Fangjia
China
Men's C2 China
Hu Minghai
Shu Junrong
China
Chen Fei
Shan Bao
Uzbekistan
Aleksey Zubarev
Aleksey Naumkin
Men's K1 Huang Cunguang
China
Kazuki Yazawa
Japan
Xian Jinbin
China
Women's K1 Zou Yingying
China
Li Jingjing
China
Asahi Yamada
Japan

Sprint

Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
Men's C1 200 m Li Qiang
China
Alexandr Dyadchuk
Kazakhstan
Naoya Sakamoto
Japan
Men's C1 1000 m Vadim Menkov
Uzbekistan
Shahoo Nasseri
Iran
Xie Weiyong
China
Men's C2 1000 m Uzbekistan
Serik Mirbekov
Gerasim Kochnev
China
Huang Maoxing
Xie Weiyong
Kazakhstan
Mikhail Yemelyanov
Timofey Yemelyanov
Men's K1 200 m Momotaro Matsushita
Japan
Zhou Peng
China
Aleksey Mochalov
Uzbekistan
Men's K1 1000 m Ahmad Reza Talebian
Iran
Pan Yao
China
Yasuhiro Suzuki
Japan
Aleksandr Parol
Kyrgyzstan
Men's K2 200 m Japan
Momotaro Matsushita
Keiji Mizumoto
Uzbekistan
Sergey Borzov
Aleksey Babadjanov
China
Hu Yonglin
Wang Lei
Men's K2 1000 m China
Huang Zhipeng
Xu Haitao
Kazakhstan
Alexandr Yemelyanov
Alexey Dergunov
Japan
Keiji Mizumoto
Hiroki Watanabe
Men's K4 1000 m Uzbekistan
Sergey Borzov
Aleksey Babadjanov
Aleksey Mochalov
Vyacheslav Gorn
Kazakhstan
Alexandr Yemelyanov
Yevgeniy Alexeyev
Dmitriy Torlopov
Yevgeniy Yegorov
Iran
Hossein Sinkaei
Ahmad Reza Talebian
Farzin Asadi
Amin Bodaghi
Women's K1 200 m Shinobu Kitamoto
Japan
Zhou Yu
China
Natalya Sergeyeva
Kazakhstan
Women's K1 500 m Zhou Yu
China
Natalya Sergeyeva
Kazakhstan
Shinobu Kitamoto
Japan
Women's K2 500 m China
Wang Feng
Yu Lamei
Japan
Shinobu Kitamoto
Asumi Ohmura
Kazakhstan
Yelena Podoinikova
Irina Podoinikova
Women's K4 500 m China
Wang Feng
Yu Lamei
Ren Wenjun
Wu Yanan
Uzbekistan
Yuliya Borzova
Viktoria Petrishina
Ekaterina Shubina
Ksenia Prilepskaya
Japan
Asumi Ohmura
Yumiko Suzuki
Ayaka Kuno
Shiho Kakizaki

Men's C1

November 14

Rank Athlete Heats Semifinal Final
1st run 2nd run
1 Teng Zhiqiang 90.90 91.47 96.50 92.53
2 Takuya Haneda 91.83 97.92 97.00 95.06
3 Chen Fangjia 91.94 100.36 102.42 99.92
4 Andrey Nikolaev 108.11 107.85 116.28 107.73
5 Rafail Vergoyazov 116.59 123.25 124.53 118.98
6 Homayoun Mohammadpour 175.74 117.34 DSQ 123.58
7 Kuo Meng-lung 172.16 175.37 114.82 126.22
8 Richard Merjan(LIB) 171.91 114.77 175.52 170.18

Men's C 2

November 16

Rank Team Heats Semifinal Final
1st run 2nd run
1 China
Hu Minghai
Shu Junrong
99.96 96.56 107.10 99.96
2 China
Chen Fei
Shan Bao
106.41 103.13 117.89 113.58
3 Uzbekistan
Aleksey Zubarev
Aleksey Naumkin
114.00 110.46 465.10 115.46
4 Chinese Taipei
Kuo Meng-lung
Lin Hsiang-chun
208.26 219.43 192.34 121.52
5 Japan
Hiroyuki Nagao
Masatoshi Samma
106.34 112.98 114.58 132.64
6 Thailand
Jakkrit Ongard
Damrongsak Chittong
335.46 247.70 358.47 151.89
7 Iran
Bardia Mehrjoo
Amir Mohammad Fattahpour
113.17 179.08 126.23 179.73

Men's K1

November 13-14

Rank Athlete Heats Semifinal Final
1st run 2nd run
1 Huang Cunguang 86.36 90.27 91.32 88.15
2 Kazuki Yazawa 92.05 89.35 92.63 89.83
3 Xian Jinbin 92.26 92.60 95.30 90.57
4 Hermann Husslein 95.84 90.05 146.69 90.93
5 Lin Hsiang-chun 111.71 107.61 113.61 107.85
6 Yuriy Myagkiy DSQ 100.89 102.01 109.75
7 Sze Lui(HKG) 274.41 170.83 187.28 165.72
8 Yoon Young-Jung 201.84 128.31 150.33 188.61
9 Vikram Singh Bhandari 764.36 528.00 DNF 683.51

Women's K1

November 15-16

Rank Athlete Heats Semifinal Final
1st run 2nd run
1 Zou Yingying 101.04 99.38 105.87 105.72
2 Li Jingjing 99.53 105.04 109.71 106.37
3 Asahi Yamada 99.64 97.64 110.34 113.99
4 Yekaterina Lukicheva 220.55 104.02 182.83 120.76
5 Chang Chu-han 127.87 130.11 132.06 125.23
6 Anya Suppermpool 206.01 150.39 226.21 162.86

Heats

November 22

Rank Athlete Time
Heat 1
1 Li Qiang 41.167
2 Alexandr Dyadchuk 42.807
3 Jamesboy Singh 44.004
4 Thammarat Phaophandee 44.367
5 An Hyun-Jin 45.416
6 Dany Funelas(PHI) 45.885
Heat 2
1 Merey Medetov 42.369
2 Naoya Sakamoto 42.582
3 Shahoo Nasseri 43.183
4 Tran Van Long 44.075
5 Anwar Tarra 44.592
6 Chen Chou Yueh-hung 46.449

Semifinal

November 23

Rank Athlete Time
1 Tran Van Long 43.075
2 An Hyun-Jin 43.179
3 Thammarat Phaophandee 43.736
4 Anwar Tarra 43.969
5 Chen Chou Yueh-hung 45.196
6 Dany Funelas(PHI) 45.508

Final

November 26

Rank Athlete Time
1 Li Qiang 39.603
2 Alexandr Dyadchuk 41.056
3 Naoya Sakamoto 41.261
4 Merey Medetov 41.350
5 Shahoo Nasseri 42.180
6 Thammarat Phaophandee 42.574
7 Tran Van Long 42.585
8 An Hyun-Jin 42.601
9 Jamesboy Singh 43.039

Men's C1 1000

Heats

November 22

Rank Athlete Time
Heat 1
1 Vadim Menkov 3:54.527
2 Shahoo Nasseri 3:55.452
3 Ruslan Muratov 4:02.529
4 Jamesboy Singh 4:22.030
5 Thammarat Phaophandee 4:28.363
6 Dany Funelas(PHI) 4:34.964
Heat 2
1 Kim Tae-Eun 4:15.908
2 Hoang Hong Anh 4:16.186
3 Xie Weiyong 4:16.300
4 Takayuki Kokaji 4:16.554
5 Chen Chou Yueh-hung 4:18.674

Semifinal

November 23

Rank Athlete Time
1 Jamesboy Singh 4:15.277
2 Takayuki Kokaji 4:16.011
3 Chen Chou Yueh-hung 4:20.342
4 Dany Funelas(PHI) 4:28.672
5 Thammarat Phaophandee 4:28.801

Final

November 25

Rank Athlete Time
1 Vadim Menkov 3:51.419
2 Shahoo Nasseri 3:53.232
3 Xie Weiyong 3:56.081
4 Ruslan Muratov 4:03.216
5 Takayuki Kokaji 4:08.201
6 Kim Tae-Eun 4:08.864
7 Chen Chou Yueh-hung 4:11.371
8 Jamesboy Singh 4:20.405
9 Hoang Hong Anh 4:20.904

Men's C2 1000 metres

Rank Athlete Time
1 Uzbekistan
Serik Mirbekov
Gerasim Kochnev
3:34.248
2 China
Huang Maoxing
Xie Weiyong
3:34.289
3 Kazakhstan
Mikhail Yemelyanov
Timofey Yemelyanov
3:41.399
4 Japan
Taito Ambo
Naoya Sakamoto
3:44.181
5 Indonesia
Anwar Tarra
Eka Octarorianus
3:52.673
6 Vietnam
Tran Van Long
Luu Van Hoan
3:53.145
7 India
Ajit Kumar Sha
Prakant Sharma
4:20.217
Mongolia
Oyunchimegiin Shukherbayar
Mukhaan Tumenjargal
DNF

Men's K1 200m

November 22

Rank Athlete Time
Heat 1
1 Zhou Peng 37.435
2 Dmitriy Torlopov 38.187
3 Igor Dorofeev 38.460
4 Amin Boudaghi 40.554
5 Prassamin Witheskosum 41.543
6 Silo 41.544
7 Alex Generalo(PHI) 42.141
8 Tokhir Nurmukhammadi 43.775
Heat 2
1 Momotaro Matsushita 36.921
2 Alexey Mochalov 37.691
3 Nguyen Thanh Quang 37.960
4 Seo Tae Won 40.873
5 Pak Kyong Chol 41.030
6 Digvijay Negi 41.090
7 Che Hon Man 51.521
8 Erdenebulgan Gankhuyag 51.679

Semifinal

November 23

Rank Athlete Time
1 Amin Bodaghi 38.846
2 Prassamin Witheskosum 39.923
3 Pak Kyong-Chol 40.026
4 Seo Tae-Won 40.223
5 N. Digvijay Singh 40.417
6 Silo 40.446
7 Alex Generalo(PHI) 41.503
8 Tokhir Nurmukhammadi 41.690
9 Che Hon Man 51.784

Final

November 26

Rank Athlete Time
1 Momotaro Matsushita 36.279
2 Zhou Peng 36.938
3 Aleksey Mochalov 36.994
4 Dmitriy Torlopov 37.611
5 Nguyen Thanh Quang 37.796
6 Igor Dorofeev 37.842
7 Amin Bodaghi 39.629
8 Pak Kyong-Chol 39.813
9 Prassamin Witheskosum 40.485

Men's k1 1000m

November 22

Rank Athlete Time
Heat 1
1 Ahmadreza Talebian 3:36.531
2 Andrey Pekut 3:42.606
3 Yao Pan 3:46.709
4 Tae Won Seo 3:50.354
5 Teng Lam U 4:51.342
Purevsuren Baldangombo DNF
Heat 2
1 Yasuhiro Suzuki 3:38.457
2 Aleksandr Parol 3:43.772
3 Yegor Sergeyev 3:50.894
4 Wichan Jaitieng 3:55.550
5 Bhupender Singh Pundir 3:57.275
5 Alex Generalo(PHI) 4:06.187

Semifinal

November 23

Rank Athlete Time
1 Seo Tae-Won 3:50.060
2 Wichan Jaitieng 3:52.703
3 Bhupender Singh 3:57.863
4 Alex Generalo(PHI) 4:01.967
5 Lam U Teng 4:54.323

Final

November 25

Rank Athlete Time
1 Ahmad Reza Talebian 3:34.256
2 Pan Yao 3:38.160
3 Yasuhiro Suzuki 3:38.498
4 Aleksandr Parol 3:38.498
5 Andrey Pekut 3:42.776
6 Yegor Sergeyev 3:48.197
7 Wichan Jaitieng 3:52.437
8 Seo Tae-Won 3:52.619
9 Bhupender Singh 3:58.626

Men,s K2 200m

November 22

Rank Team Time
Heat 1
1 Japan
Momotaro Matsushita
Keiji Mizumoto
33.999
2 Uzbekistan
Sergey Borzov
Aleksey Babadjanov
34.886
3 Kyrgyzstan
Igor Dorofeev
Maksim Bondar
34.974
4 Thailand
Nathaworn Waenphrom
Piyaphan Phaophat
36.800
5 Indonesia
Silo
Muchlis
37.017
6 Tajikistan
Zohirjon Nabiev
Nodirjon Safarov
39.772
7 Macau
Leong Ka Hou
Ng Chi Fong
46.991
Heat 2
1 China
Hu Yonglin
Wang Lei
34.720
2 Kazakhstan
Alexey Dergunov
Yevgeniy Yegorov
35.187
3 South Korea
Moon Chul-Wook
Kim Yong-Kyo
36.836
4 Iran
Arvand Darvish
Alireza Ali-Mohammadi
37.011
5 North Korea
Pak Kyong-Chol
Ham Jun-Song
37.725
6 India
Premananda Singh
Gyanjit Singh
39.569

Semifinal

November 23

Rank Team Time
1 Thailand
Nathaworn Waenphrom
Piyaphan Phaophat
35.703
2 Iran
Arvand Darvish
Alireza Ali-Mohammadi
36.713
3 Indonesia
Silo
Muchlis
37.189
4 India
Premananda Singh
Gyanjit Singh
38.809
5 Tajikistan
Zohirjon Nabiev
Nodirjon Safarov
39.139
6 North Korea
Pak Kyong-Chol
Ham Jun-Song
41.308
7 Macau
Leong Ka Hou
Ng Chi Fong
46.310

Final

November 26

Rank Team Time
1 Japan
Momotaro Matsushita
Keiji Mizumoto
33.058
2 Uzbekistan
Sergey Borzov
Aleksey Babadjanov
33.183
3 China
Hu Yonglin
Wang Lei
33.466
4 Kazakhstan
Alexey Dergunov
Yevgeniy Yegorov
33.853
5 Kyrgyzstan
Igor Dorofeev
Maksim Bondar
34.477
6 Thailand
Nathaworn Waenphrom
Piyaphan Phaophat
35.253
7 South Korea
Moon Chul-Wook
Kim Yong-Kyo
35.948
8 Iran
Arvand Darvish
Alireza Ali-Mohammadi
36.382
Indonesia
Silo
Muchlis
DNS

Men,s K2 1000m

November 22

Rank Team Time
Heat 1
1 Japan
Keiji Mizumoto
Hiroki Watanabe
3:18.178
2 Kazakhstan
Alexandr Yemelyanov
Alexey Dergunov
3:18.967
3 Uzbekistan
Vilyam Ibragimov
Vladimir Osokin
3:24.292
4 Indonesia
Silo
Muchlis
3:32.972
5 Vietnam
Nguyen Van Chi
Nguyen Thanh Quang
3:34.714
6 Tajikistan
Zohirjon Nabiev
Tokhir Nurmukhammadi
3:54.991
Mongolia
Gankhuyagiin Erdenebulgan
Baldangombo Purevsuren
DNF
Heat 2
1 China
Huang Zhipeng
Xu Haitao
3:18.242
2 Iran
Arvand Darvish
Alireza Ali-Mohammadi
3:20.477
3 Thailand
Nathaworn Waenphrom
Piyaphan Phaophat
3:21.535
4 Kyrgyzstan
Ilia Algin
Aleksey Nikolaev
3:22.262
5 South Korea
Kim Young-Hwan
Nam Sung-Ho
3:29.575
6 India
Premananda Singh
Gyanjit Singh
3:37.633

Semifinal

November 23

Rank Team Time
1 Kyrgyzstan
Ilia Algin
Aleksey Nikolaev
3:28.380
2 South Korea
Kim Young-Hwan
Nam Sung-Ho
3:31.541
3 Indonesia
Silo
Muchlis
3:38.383
4 India
Premananda Singh
Gyanjit Singh
3:45.150
5 Tajikistan
Zohirjon Nabiev
Tokhir Nurmukhammadi
3:48.523
6 Vietnam
Nguyen Van Chi
Nguyen Thanh Quang
3:51.188

Final

November 25

Rank Team Time
1 China
Huang Zhipeng
Xu Haitao
3:14.699
2 Kazakhstan
Alexandr Yemelyanov
Alexey Dergunov
3:16.195
3 Japan
Keiji Mizumoto
Hiroki Watanabe
3:16.523
4 Thailand
Nathaworn Waenphrom
Piyaphan Phaophat
3:18.110
5 Iran
Arvand Darvish
Alireza Ali-Mohammadi
3:21.943
6 Kyrgyzstan
Ilia Algin
Aleksey Nikolaev
3:25.719
7 Uzbekistan
Vilyam Ibragimov
Vladimir Osokin
3:27.881
8 South Korea
Kim Young-Hwan
Nam Sung-Ho
3:28.334
9 Indonesia
Silo
Muchlis
4:13.879

Men's k4 1000m

November 22

Rank Athlete Time
Heat 1
1 Kazakhstan 2:58.610
2 China 3:00.505
3 Kyrgyzstan 3:01.087
4 Thailand 3:13.912
5 Macau 3:52.236
Heat 2
1 Uzbekistan 2:58.101
2 Iran 3:00.405
3 South Korea 3:07.676
4   3:13.691
5 Tajikistan 3:29.913

Semifinal

November 23

Rank Team Time
1 India 3:16.237
2 Thailand 3:16.585
3 Tajikistan 3:28.695
4 Macau 3:53.416

Final

November 25

Rank Team Time
1 Uzbekistan 2:57.373
2 Kazakhstan 2:58.795
3 Iran 2:58.843
4 China 3:02.146
5 Kyrgyzstan 3:05.694
6 South Korea 3:08.153
7 India 3:13.309
8 Thailand 3:19.408
9 Tajikistan 3:24.940

Men,s K1 200m

November 22

Rank Athlete Time
Heat 1
1 Zhou Yu 42.054
2 Natalya Sergeyeva 43.286
3 Arezou Fakhr 46.026
4 Sarce Aronggear 48.030
5 Ragina Kiro 49.227
6 Jang Ok Gyong 50.198
7 Chiang Hoiian 53.925
Heat 2
1 Shinobu Kitamoto 41.757
2 Yulia Borzova 43.901
3 Lin Ya Ping 45.059
4 Chua Pei 47.680
5 Olga Gilevich 49.123
6 Gereltuya Batjargal 1:12.783

Semifinal

November 23

Rank Athlete Time
1 Yoo Mi-Na 45.071
2 Sarce Aronggear 45.270
3 Irene Chua 46.347
4 Jang Ok-Gyong 47.875
5 Olga Gilevich 48.281
6 Ragina Kiro(V) 49.624
7 Chiang Hoi Ian 52.779
8 Batjargalyn Gereltuya 1:08.281

Final

November 26

Rank Athlete Time
1 Shinobu Kitamoto 41.194
2 Zhou Yu 41.229
3 Natalya Sergeyeva 42.220
4 Yuliya Borzova 43.429
5 Lin Ya-ping 44.572
6 Arezoo Motamedi 44.924
7 Sarce Aronggear 45.420
8 Yoo Mi-Na 45.480
9 Irene Chua 46.214

Men's K1 500m

November 22

Rank Athlete Time
Heat 1
1 Zhou Yu 1:50.306
2 Natalya Sergeyeva 1:51.965
3 Arezou Fakhr 1:56.758
4 Lee Wei 2:02.124
5 Lin Ya Ping 2:05.591
Khulan Erdenbat DNS
Heat 2
1 Shinobu Kitamoto 1:52.886
2 Yulia Borzova 1:56.073
3 Shin Jin Ah 1:59.243
4 Ragina Kiro 2:09.270
5 Olga Gilevich 2:10.506
6 Chiang Hoiian 2:19.237

Semifinal

November 23

Rank Athlete Time
1 Geraline Lee 2:01.351
2 Lin Ya-ping 2:06.227
3 Ragina Kiro 2:07.079
4 Olga Gilevich 2:08.128
5 Chiang Hoi Ian 2:18.602

Final

November 26

Rank Athlete Time
1 Zhou Yu 1:48.912
2 Natalya Sergeyeva 1:50.393
3 Shinobu Kitamoto 1:53.693
4 Yuliya Borzova 1:54.246
5 Arezoo Motamedi 1:56.038
6 Geraline Lee 2:00.421
7 Lin Ya-ping 2:04.086
8 Shin Jin-Ah 2:04.239
9 Ragina Kiro 2:10.837

Men's K2 500m

November 22

Rank Team Time
Heat 1
1 Japan
Shinobu Kitamoto
Asumi Ohmura
1:44.642
2 South Korea
Yoo Mi-Na
Shin Jin-Ah
1:52.487
3 Indonesia
Sarce Aronggear
Rasima
1:56.237
4 North Korea
Jang Ok-Gyong
Hwang Hyon-Ok
1:57.091
5 India
Ragina Kiro
Dung Dung Sima
2:00.462
Macau
Leong Wai Sim
Ieong Pui Peng
DNF
Heat 2
1 China
Wang Feng
Yu Lamei
1:45.533
2 Kazakhstan
Yelena Podoinikova
Irina Podoinikova
1:48.879
3 Uzbekistan
Viktoria Petrishina
Ekaterina Shubina
1:49.845
4 Iran
Dorsa Kafili
Sima Orouji
1:50.302
5 Singapore
Suzanne Seah
Stephanie Chen
1:54.214
6 Mongolia
Batjargalyn Gereltuya
Erdenebatiin Khulan
2:47.825

Semifinal

November 23

Rank Team Time
1 Iran
Dorsa Kafili
Sima Orouji
1:52.866
2 Singapore
Suzanne Seah
Stephanie Chen
1:55.184
3 North Korea
Jang Ok-Gyong
Hwang Hyon-Ok
1:58.259
4 India
Ragina Kiro
Dung Dung Sima
2:01.147
5 Mongolia
Batjargalyn Gereltuya
Erdenebatiin Khulan
2:44.455

Women,s k4 500 metres

Rank Team Time
1 China 1:34.440
2 Uzbekistan 1:37.776
3 Japan 1:39.187
4 Kazakhstan 1:39.703
5 Singapore 1:40.483