2014 Asian Games Archery

2014 Asian Games Archery Medal Tally

Rank Country Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
1 South Korea 5 3 1 9
2 China 1 2 1 4
3 India 1 1 2 4
4 Iran 1 0 1 2
5 Chinese Taipei 0 1 1 2
6 Malaysia 0 1 0 1
7 Japan 0 0 1 1
7 Philippines 0 0 1 1
Total 8 8 8 24

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Compound Team Verma Abhishek
Kumar Sandeep
Chauhan Rajat
India
Choi Yonghee
Min Lihong
Yang Youngho
South Korea
Kazempour Amir
Ebadi Esmaeil
Gheidi Majid
Iran
Compound Individual Ebadi Esmaeil
Iran
Verma Abhishek
India
Dela Cruz Paul Marton
Philippines
Recurve Team Yong Zhiwei
Qi Kaiyao
Gu Xuesong
China
Bakri Atiq Bazil Bin
Kamaruddin Haziq Bin
Mohamad Khairul Anuar Bin
Malaysia
Oh Jinhyek
Lee Seungyun
Ku Bonchan
South Korea
Recurve Individual Oh Jinhyek
South Korea
Yong Zhiwei
China
Kuo Cheng Wei
Chinese Taipei

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Compound Team Kim Yunhee
Seok Jihyun
Choi Bomin
South Korea
Huang I Jou
Wen Ning Meng
Chen Li Ju
Chinese Taipei
Sudhir Shende Purvasha
Vennam Jyothi Surekha
Deb Trisha
India
Compound Individual Choi Bomin
South Korea
Seok Jihyun
South Korea
Deb Trisha
India
Recurve Team Jung Dasomi
Chang Hyejin
Lee Tukyoung
South Korea
Xu Jing
Cheng Ming
Zhu Jueman
China
Hayakawa Ren
Hayashi Yuki
Kawanaka Kaori
Japan
Recurve Individual Jung Dasomi
South Korea
Chang Hyejin
South Korea
Xu Jing
China

2014 Men Archery Schedule

Date Time Event Phase
23rd September 10:00 Compound  (50m  X  2) Qualification  Round
23rd September 14:30 Recurve (90m, 70m) Qualification  Round
24th September 10:00 Recurve (50m, 30m) Qualification  Round
25th September 9:30 Compound  Team Elimination  Round(1/8)
25th September 10:00 Compound  Team Elimination  Round(1/4)
25th September 10:40 Compound  Individual Elimination  Round(1/32)
25th September 11:10 Compound  Individual Elimination  Round(1/16)
25th September 11:40 Compound  Individual Elimination  Round(1/8)
25th September 14:50 Compound  Team Elimination  Round(1/2)  B
25th September 15:15 Compound  Team Elimination  Round(1/2)  A
25th September 16:46 Compound  Individual Elimination  Round(1/4)  B
25th September 17:00 Compound  Individual Elimination Round(1/4) C
25th September 17:14 Compound  Individual Elimination  Round(1/4)  D
25th September 17:28 Compound  Individual Elimination  Round(1/4)  A
26th September 9:30 Recurve Team Elimination  Round(1/8)
26th September 10:00 Recurve Team Elimination  Round(1/4)
26th September 10:40 Recurve Individual Elimination  Round(1/32)
26th September 11:10 Recurve Individual Elimination  Round(1/16)
26th September 11:40 Recurve Individual Elimination  Round(1/8)
26th September 14:50 Recurve Team Elimination  Round(1/2)  B
26th September 15:15 Recurve Team Elimination  Round(1/2)  A
26th September 16:46 Recurve Individual Elimination  Round(1/4)  B
26th September 17:00 Recurve Individual Elimination Round(1/4) C
26th September 17:14 Recurve Individual Elimination  Round(1/4)  D
26th September 17:28 Recurve Individual Elimination  Round(1/4)  A
27th September 10:50 Compound  Team Bronze Medal Match
27th September 11:15 Compound  Team Gold  Medal  Match
27th September 11:55 Compound  Team Victory  Ceremony
27th September 14:58 Compound  Individual Elimination  Round(1/2)  B
27th September 15:02 Compound  Individual Elimination  Round(1/2)  A
27th September 15:58 Compound  Individual Bronze Medal Match
27th September 16:02 Compound  Individual Gold  Medal  Match
27th September 16:45 Compound  Individual Victory  Ceremony
28th September 10:50 Recurve Team Bronze Medal Match
28th September 11:15 Recurve Team Gold  Medal  Match
28th September 11:55 Recurve Team Victory  Ceremony
28th September 14:58 Recurve Individual Elimination  Round(1/2)  B
28th September 15:02 Recurve Individual Elimination  Round(1/2)  A
28th September 15:58 Recurve Individual Bronze Medal Match
28th September 16:02 Recurve Individual Gold  Medal  Match

2014 Women Archery Schedule

Date Time Event Phase
23rd September 10:00 Recurve (70m, 60m) Qualification  Round
23rd September 14:30 Compound  (50m  X  2) Qualification  Round
24th September 14:30 Recurve (50m, 30m) Qualification  Round
25th September 9:30 Compound  Team Elimination  Round(1/8)
25th September 10:00 Compound  Team Elimination  Round(1/4)
25th September 10:40 Compound  Individual Elimination  Round(1/32)
25th September 11:10 Compound  Individual Elimination  Round(1/16)
25th September 11:40 Compound  Individual Elimination  Round(1/8)
25th September 14:00 Compound  Team Elimination  Round(1/2)  B
25th September 14:25 Compound  Team Elimination  Round(1/2)  A
25th September 15:50 Compound  Individual Elimination  Round(1/4)  B
25th September 16:04 Compound  Individual Elimination Round(1/4) C
25th September 16:18 Compound  Individual Elimination  Round(1/4)  D
25th September 16:32 Compound  Individual Elimination  Round(1/4)  A
26th September 9:30 Recurve Team Elimination  Round(1/8)
26th September 10:00 Recurve Team Elimination  Round(1/4)
26th September 10:40 Recurve Individual Elimination  Round(1/32)
26th September 11:10 Recurve Individual Elimination  Round(1/16)
26th September 11:40 Recurve Individual Elimination  Round(1/8)
26th September 14:00 Recurve Team Elimination  Round(1/2)  B
26th September 14:25 Recurve Team Elimination  Round(1/2)  A
26th September 15:50 Recurve Individual Elimination  Round(1/4)  B
26th September 16:04 Recurve Individual Elimination Round(1/4) C
26th September 16:18 Recurve Individual Elimination  Round(1/4)  D
26th September 16:32 Recurve Individual Elimination  Round(1/4)  A
27th September 10:00 Compound  Team Bronze Medal Match
27th September 10:25 Compound  Team Gold  Medal  Match
27th September 11:45 Compound  Team Victory  Ceremony
27th September 14:30 Compound  Individual Elimination  Round(1/2)  B
27th September 14:44 Compound  Individual Elimination  Round(1/2)  A
27th September 15:30 Compound  Individual Bronze Medal Match
27th September 15:44 Compound  Individual Gold  Medal  Match
27th September 16:35 Compound  Individual Victory  Ceremony
28th September 10:00 Recurve Team Bronze Medal Match
28th September 10:25 Recurve Team Gold  Medal  Match
28th September 11:45 Recurve Team Victory  Ceremony
28th September 14:30 Recurve Individual Elimination  Round(1/2)  B
28th September 14:44 Recurve Individual Elimination  Round(1/2)  A
28th September 15:30 Recurve Individual Bronze Medal Match
28th September 15:44 Recurve Individual Gold  Medal  Match

Asain Games Archery All Time Medal Tally

Rank Nation Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
1 South Korea 33 19 14 66
2 Japan 7 9 6 22
3 China 2 7 8 17
4 Chinese Taipei 1 5 5 11
5 North Korea 1 1 4 6
6 Indonesia 0 2 1 3
7 India 0 1 3 4
8 Kazakhstan 0 0 3 3
Total 44 44 44 132