Asian Games 3rd October 2014

Asian Games 3rd October 2014 Medal Tally

Ranking Country Gold Silver Bronze total
15 China 6 5 2 13
16 Kazakhstan 6 3 1 10
17 South Korea 4 3 5 12
18 Iran 3 5 2 10
19 Chinese Taipei 1 1 2 4
20 Malaysia 1 0 3 4
21 North Korea 1 0 1 2
21 Thailand 1 0 1 2
23 Bahrain 1 0 0 1
23 Cambodia 1 0 0 1
24 Sri Lanka 1 0 0 1
26 Japan 0 3 8 11
27 Jordan 0 2 1 3
28 Hong Kong 0 1 1 2
29 Afghanistan 0 1 0 1
29 Saudi Arabia 0 1 0 1
30 Uzbekistan 0 1 0 1
32 Philippines 0 0 5 5
33 India 0 0 2 2
34 Bangladesh 0 0 1 1
34 Kuwait 0 0 1 1
35 Kyrgyzstan 0 0 1 1
36 Macau 0 0 1 1
37 Mongolia 0 0 1 1
38 Singapore 0 0 1 1
39 Tajikistan 0 0 1 1
40 Turkmenistan 0 0 1 1
41 Vietnam 0 0 1 1
Total 26 26 43 95

Asian Games 3rd October 2014 Schedule

Cricket

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
14:00 Team Men Warushavithane Upul Tharanga
Lokuge Dinesh Chandimal
Thirimanna Hettige Don Rumesh L.
Subasinghe Mudiyanselage Ashan
Jeevan Mendis
Lokuhettige Danushka Dilhara
Rambukwella Ramith Laksen Bandara
Dawnde Gedara Asela Sampath G.
Pinnaduwage Chathuranga De Silva
Kande Arachchige Isuru Udana
Alankara Asanka Sriyan Silva
Jayasuriya G Shehan Naveendra De
Kulasekara Chamith Kosala Bandara
Sumithra Arachchige Chathuranga K.
Vithanage Kasun Disi Kithuruwan
Sri Lanka
Haji Amanullah Najibullah Tarakai
Karim Khan Sadeq
Shirmhammad Mohammad Shahzad Kotwal
Shinwari Sami Ullah
Eisakhil Mohammad Nabi
Baras Mohd Nasim
Badshah Mohammad Qaseem
Walayat Khan Fareed Ahmad
Ewaz Khan Amir Hamza
Haji Abdul Rahman Fazal Rahman
Haji Wali Gulbadin Naib
Abdul Wakil Mohammad Mujtaba
Hamid Hassan
Haji Shalo Abdullah Mazari
Zabeh Ullah Abdullah Adil
Afghanistan
Khan Tamim Iqbal
Bijoy Md Anamul Haque
Rahman Shuvo Md Shamsur
Hasan Shakib Al
Rahaman Roman Md Shabbir
Chowdhury Shuvagata Hom
Ullah Md Mahmud
Mortaza Masrafe Bin
Sunny Arafat
Ahmed Taskin
Md Rubel Hossain
Hossain Md Nasir
Md Ziaur Rahman
Mithun Md
Kayes Imrul
Bangladesh

Athletics

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
9:00 Marathon Men Mahboob Mahboob Ali Hasan
Bahrain
Matsumura Kohei
Japan
Kawauchi Yuki
Japan

Boxing

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
14:00 -49kg Men Shin Jonghun
South Korea
Zhakypov Birzhan
Kazakhstan
Barriga Mark Anthony
Philippines


Osmonov Turat
Kyrgyzstan
14:40 -56kg Men Ham Sangmyeong
South Korea
Zhang Jiawei
China
Yeraliyev Kairat
Kazakhstan


Fernandez Mario
Philippines
15:30 -64kg Men Masuk Wuttichai
Thailand
Lim Hyunchul
South Korea
Bebitov Aziz
Turkmenistan


Kawachi Masatsugu
Japan
16:20 -75kg Men Alimkhanuly Zhanibek
Kazakhstan
Alhindawi Odai Riyad Adel
Jordan
Vikas Krishan
India


Lopez Wilfredo
Philippines
16:50 -81kg Men Niyazymbetov Adilbek
Kazakhstan
Kim Hyeongkyu
South Korea
Rouzbahani Ehsan
Iran
17:15 -91kg Men Pinchuk Anton
Kazakhstan
Mazaheri Ali
Iran
Park Namhyeong
South Korea
17:40 +91kg Men Dychko Ivan
Kazakhstan
Delavari Jasem
Iran
Satish Kumar
India


Almatbouli Ihab Mahmoud Darweesh
Jordan
17:15 +91kg Men Dychko Ivan
Kazakhstan
Delavari Jasem
Iran
Satish Kumar
India


Almatbouli Ihab Mahmoud Darweesh
Jordan

Karate

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
11:40 Kumite -55kg Men Aktauov Andrey
Kazakhstan
Alharbi Abdullah Imubarak B
Saudi Arabia
Sun Jingchao
China


Silvarajoo Senthil Kumaran
Malaysia
16:20 Kumite -55kg Women Wen Tzu Yun
Chinese Taipei
Zakharova Sabina
Kazakhstan
Kobayashi Miki
Japan


Soriano Mae
Philippines
16:30 Kumite -60kg Men Mahdi Zadeh Amir
Iran
Almasatfa Abdel Rahman Tayel Hayel
Jordan
Lee Jihwan
South Korea


Nguyen Thanh Duy
Vietnam
Kumite -60kg Men Mahdi Zadeh Amir
Iran
Almasatfa Abdel Rahman Tayel Hayel
Jordan
Lee Jihwan
South Korea


Nguyen Thanh Duy
Vietnam
11:30 Kumite -61kg Women Jefry Krisnan Syakilla Salni Binti
Malaysia
Mirzaeva Barno
Uzbekistan
Yin Xiaoyan
China


Chalaki Fatemeh
Iran
16:40 Kumite -68kg Women Gafurova Guzaliya
Kazakhstan
Tang Lingling
China
Segaran Shree Sharmini
Malaysia


Chao Jou
Chinese Taipei

Modern Pentathlon

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
16:40 Team Men Guo Jianli
Han Jiahao
Su Haihang
Zhang Linbin
China
Okubo Yuzuru
Miguchi Tomoya
Fujii Shinya
Iwamoto Shohei
Japan
Jung Jinhwa
Lee Woojin
Hwang Woojin
Jung Hwonho
South Korea
16:30 Individual Men Guo Jianli
China
Jung Jinhwa
South Korea
Iwamoto Shohei
Japan

Taekwondo

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
18:00 -54kg Men Kim Taehun
South Korea
Huang Yu Jen
Chinese Taipei
Molom Tumenbayar
Mongolia


Sawekwiharee Ramnarong
Thailand
18:32 -58kg Men Ashourzadehfallah Farzan
Iran
Mamayev Nursultan
Kazakhstan
Wei Chen Yang
Chinese Taipei


Yamada Yuma
Japan
18:16 -73kg Women Sorn Seavmey
Cambodia
Rouhani Fatemeh
Iran
Abrar M A M Alfahad
Kuwait


Alora Kirstie Elaine
Philippines
18:48 +73kg Women Li Donghua
China
Khodabandeh Akram
Iran
Khalimova Mokhru
Tajikistan


Wang Junnan
Macau

Table Tennis

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
18:00 Doubles Men Ma Long
Zhang Jike
China
Fan Zhendong
Xu Xin
China
Matsudaira Kenta
Niwa Koki
Japan


Gao Ning
Li Hu
Singapore
14:00 Doubles Mixed

Fukuhara Ai
Kishikawa Seiya
Japan
Kim Hyokbong
Kim Jong
North Korea
Jiang Tianyi
Lee Ho Ching
Hong Kong
Jeon Jihee
Kim Minseok
South Korea
18:00 Doubles Women Chen Meng
Zhu Yuling
China
Liu Shiwen
Wu Yang
China
Lee Ho Ching
Ng Wing Nam
Hong Kong


Kim Hyesong
Kim Jong
North Korea

Diving

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
14:00 3m Springboard Women He Zi
China
Wang Han
China
Cheong Jun Hoong
Malaysia

Basketball

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
18:15 Team Men Moon Taejong
Park Chanhee
Yang Donggeun
Kim Taesul
Lee Jonghyun
Kim Sunhyung
Cho Sungmin
Yang Heejong
Kim Joosung
Heo Ilyoung
Oh Sekeun
Kim Jongkyu
South Korea
Arghavan Rouzbeh
Mashayekhi Sajjad
Yakhchalidehkordi Behnam
Kamrani Mahdi
Zangeneh Arman
Aslani Haji Abadi Farid
Afagh Hamed
Sahakian Oshin
Kardoustpoustinsaraei Asghar
Jamshidijafarabadi Mohammad
Nik Khahbahrami Mohammadsamad
Ehadadi Hamed
Iran
Ishizaki Takumi
Ono Ryumo
Hiejima Makoto
Furukawa Takatoshi
Ota Atsuya
Tsuji Naoto
Takeuchi Kosuke
Tanaka Daiki
Harimoto Tenketsu
Togashi Yuki
Kanamaru Kosuke
Takeuchi Joji
Japan

Indoor Volleyball

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
19:30 Team Men Mahmoudi Khatounabadi Shahram
Ebadipour Gharahassanlou Milad
Marouflakrani Mirsaeid
Ghaemi Farhad
Mousavi Eraghi Seyed Mohammad
Fayazi Damnabi Pourya
Zarif Ahangaran Varzandeh Farhad
Gholami Adel
Ghafour Amir
Mirzajanpourmouziraji Mojtaba
Mahdavi Mehdi
Tashakori Armin
Iran
Shimizu Kunihiro
Uchiyama Shohei
Koshikawa Yu
Tsubakiyama Ryosuke
Yanagida Masahiro
Yamauchi Akihiro
Fukatsu Hideomi
Ishikawa Yuki
Dekita Takashi
Nagano Takeshi
Yoneyama Yuta
Fushimi Yamato
Japan
Song Myunggeun
Han Sunsoo
Shin Yungsuk
Lee Mingyu
Park Sangha
Kwak Seungsuk
Bu Yongchan
Choi Minho
Jeon Kwangin
Park Chulwoo
Seo Jaeduck
Jeong Minsu
South Korea