Asian Games 30th September 2014

Asian Games 30th September 2014 Medal Tally

Ranking Country Gold Silver Bronze total
15 China 14 8 8 30
16 South Korea 10 5 9 24
17 Iran 4 0 2 6
18 Singapore 3 2 3 8
19 Japan 2 7 4 13
20 Thailand 2 4 8 14
21 Hong Kong 2 3 2 7
22 Malaysia 1 5 1 7
23 Uzbekistan 1 2 1 4
24 Chinese Taipei 1 1 1 3
25 Kuwait 1 1 0 2
26 Saudi Arabia 1 0 0 1
27 North Korea 0 2 0 2
28 India 0 1 3 4
29 Indonesia 0 1 1 2
30 Kazakhstan 0 0 3 3
31 Philippines 0 0 2 2
31 Vietnam 0 0 2 2
33 Kyrgyzstan 0 0 1 1
33 Mongolia 0 0 1 1
34 Qatar 0 0 1 1
35 Turkmenistan 0 0 1 1
Total 42 42 54 138

Asian Games 30th September 2014 Schedule

Diving

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
16:00 Synchronised 3m Springboard Men Cao Yuan
Lin Yue
China
Ooi Tze Liang
Azman Ahmad Amsyar
Malaysia
Kim Yeongnam
Woo Haram
South Korea
14:00 Synchronised 10m Platform Women Chen Ruolin
Liu Huixia
China
Kim Unhyang
Song Namhyang
North Korea
Pamg Pandelella
Rinong Anak
Malaysia

Athletics

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
18:40 Discus Throw Men Hadadi Ehsan
Iran
Shive Gowda Vikas Gowda
India
Dheeb Ahmed Mohammed
Qatar
19:40 Long Jump Men Li Jinzhe
China
Kim Deokhyeon
South Korea
Gao Xinglong
China
21:35 110m Hurdles Men Xie Wenjun
China
Kim Byoungjun
South Korea
Rittidet Jamras
Thailand
18:30 Pole Vault Women Li Ling
China
Abiko Tomomi
Japan
Lim Eunji
South Korea

Bowling

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
18:55 Team of Five Men Choi Bokeum
Park Jongwoo
Kim Kyungmin
Kang Heewon
Hong Haesol
Shin Seunghyeon
South Korea
Syafiq Ridhwan
Ang Hsien Loong
Liew Kien Liang
Zulkifli Zulmazran
Rafiq Ismail
Tan Chye Chern
Malaysia
Wu Siu Hong
Tseng Tak Hin
Mak Cheuk Yin
Kam Siu Lun
Yeung Wai Ki
Chan Yat Long
Hong Kong
18:45 Team of Five Women Tan Cherie
Ng Shayna
Tan Jazreel
Yeo Joey
New Hui Fen
Tan Daphne
Singapore
Son Yunhee
Kim Jinsun
Lee Yeongseung
Lee Nayoung
Jung Dawun
Jeon Eunhee
South Korea
Roumimper Tannya
Santoso Sharon Adelina
Armein Putty Insavilla
Phang Novie
Larasati Alisha Nabila
Chantika Cheya
Indonesia
19:13 All events Men Park Jongwoo
South Korea
Larp Apharat Yannaphon
Thailand
Kang Heewon
South Korea
19:05 All events Women Lee Nayoung
South Korea
Sin Li Jane
Malaysia
Tan Jazreel
Singapore

Cycling

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
10:00 Cross Country Men Wang Zhen
China
Chan Chun Hing
Hong Kong
Yamamoto Kohei
Japan
14:00 Cross Country Women Shi Qinglan
China
Yang Ling
China
Nakagome Yukari
Japan

Sailing

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
11:00 Mistral Men Cheng Kwok Fai
Hong Kong
Phonoppharat Natthaphong
Thailand
Shi Chuankun
China
11:00 RS:X Men Wang Aichen
China
Leung Ho Tsun Andy
Hong Kong
Boonsawad Ek
Thailand
11:00 RS:X Women Chan Hei Man Hayley Victoria
Hong Kong
Sun Jiali
China
Prumprai Sarocha
Thailand
11:00 Optimist Men Park Sungbin
South Korea
Kwok Raynn
Singapore
Yampinid Suthon
Thailand
11:00 Optimist Women Lai Xuan Yi Jodie
Singapore
Yu Huijia
China
Klahan Kamonchanok
Thailand
11:00 420 Men Norizan Mohamad Faizal Bin
Abdul Aziz Ahmad Syukri Bin
Malaysia
Koizumi Ibuki
Matsuo Kotaro
Japan
Loh Jia Yi
Yeo Jonathan
Singapore
11:00 420 Women Lim Min Kimberly
Siew Kiah Hui Savannah
Singapore
Jamil Nuraisyah Binti
Sallahuddin Umi Norwahida Binti
Malaysia
Lee Nakyung
Choi Seoeun
South Korea
11:00 470 Men Kim Changju
Kim Jihoon
South Korea
Doi Kazuto
Imamura Kimihiko
Japan
Lan Hao
Wang Chao
China
11:00 Laser Men Ha Jeemin
South Korea
Mohd Afendy Khairulnizam Bin
Malaysia
Cheng Xinru Colin
Singapore
11:00 Hobie 16 Open Kim Keunsoo
Song Minjae
South Korea
Vongtim Damrongsak
Vongtim Kitsada
Thailand
Tong Yui Shing
Tong Kit Fong
Hong Kong
29er Women Poonpat Noppakao
Waiwai Nichapa
Thailand
Low Rui Xi Priscilla
Low Rui Qi Cecilia
Singapore
Gautham Varsha
Nedunchezhiyan Aishwarya
India
RS:One Women Weng Qiaoshan
China
Lo Sin Lam Sonia
Hong Kong
Kaewduang Ngam Siripon
Thailand
Laser Radial Women Zhang Dongshuang
China
Doi Manami
Japan
Chanyim Kamolwan
Thailand

Shooting

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
15:00 Skeet(Team) Men Zhang Fan
Jin Di
Xu Ying
China
Alrashidi Abdullah
Habib Saud
Almutairi Salah
Kuwait
Hwang Jungsoo
Cho Minki
Lee Jongjun
South Korea
15:10 Skeet(Individual) Men Alrashidi Abdullah
Kuwait
Xu Ying
China
Jin Di
China

Taekwondo

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
18:00 -74kg Men Hajizavareh Masoud
Iran
Rafalovich Nikita
Uzbekistan
Morrison Samuel Thomas Harper
Philippines


Song Younggeon
South Korea
18:32 -87kg Men Baykuziev Jasur
Uzbekistan
Chen Linglong
China
Shin Yeongrae
South Korea


Tantramart Nattapat
Thailand
18:16 -49kg Women Sonkham Chanatip
Thailand
Li Zhaoyi
China
Ilao Levita Ronna
Philippines


Sun Nuei Ning
Chinese Taipei
18:48 -53kg Women Huang Yun Wen
Chinese Taipei
Yoon Jeongyeon
South Korea
Hajipourgoli Sousan
Iran


Wu Jingyu
China

Wrestling

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
19:10 Greco-Roman 59kg Men Hasegawa Kohei
Japan
Yun Wonchol
North Korea
Tian Qiye
China


Kebispayev Almat
Kazakhstan
19:30 Greco-Roman 71kg Men Jung Jihyun
South Korea
Turdiev Dilshodjon
Uzbekistan
Abdvali Saeid
Iran


Permanov Shermet
Turkmenistan
20:10 Greco-Roman 80kg Men Akhlaghi Habibollah
Iran
Tsurumaki Tsukasa
Japan
Saldadze Besiki
Uzbekistan


Kenjeev Janarbek
Kyrgyzstan
20:30 Greco-Roman 98kg Men Aliyarifeizabadi Mahdi
Iran
Xiao Di
China
Iskakov Yerulan
Kazakhstan


Saikawa Norikatsu
Japan

Table Tennis

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
16:30 Team Men Fan Zhendong
Ma Long
Xu Xin
Zhang Jike
Zhou Yu
China
Jeong Sangeun
Joo Saehyuk
Kim Donghyun
Kim Minseok
Lee Jungwoo
South Korea

14:00 Team Women Chen Meng
Ding Ning
Liu Shiwen
Wu Yang
Zhu Yuling
China
Fukuhara Ai
Hirano Miu
Hirano Sayaka
Ishikawa Kasumi
Wakamiya Misako
Japan

Soft Tennis

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
16:00 Singles Men Kim Hyeongjun
South Korea
Kusdaryanto Edi
Indonesia
Zhou Mo
China


Kim Donghoon
South Korea
16:50 Singles Women Kim Bomi
South Korea
Chen Hui
China
Zhong Yi
China


Kim Aekyung
South Korea

Equestrian

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
14:00 Jumping Individual Open Sharbatli Abdullah Waleed A
Saudi Arabia
Hirao Satoshi
Japan
Sugitani Taizo
Japan

Boxing

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
15:00 -51kg Women

Myagmardulam Nandintsetseg
Mongolia


Le Thi Bang
Vietnam
15:15 -60kg Women

Devi Laishram Sarita
India


Luu Thi Duyen
Vietnam
15:40 -75kg Women

Pooja Rani
India


Volnova Marina
Kazakhstan

Tennis

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
13:00 Singles Women Wang Qiang
China
Kumkhum Luksika
Thailand

15:00 Singles Men Nishioka Yoshihito
Japan
Lu Yen Hsun
Chinese Taipei