Asian Games 2nd October 2014

Asian Games 2nd October 2014 Medal Tally

Ranking Country Gold Silver Bronze total
15 China 12 11 7 30
16 South Korea 11 7 9 27
17 Japan 7 7 9 23
18 India 4 0 1 5
19 Iran 3 2 1 6
20 Bahrain 3 1 3 7
21 Kazakhstan 2 2 2 6
22 Thailand 2 1 4 7
23 Uzbekistan 1 2 6 9
24 Malaysia 1 0 1 2
24 Saudi Arabia 1 0 1 2
26 Mongolia 1 0 0 1
26 Qatar 1 0 0 1
28 Chinese Taipei 0 8 4 12
29 Hong Kong 0 3 1 4
30 Pakistan 0 1 2 3
30 Vietnam 0 1 2 3
32 Indonesia 0 1 1 2
32 North Korea 0 1 1 2
33 Philippines 0 1 1 2
35 Macau 0 0 3 3
36 UAE 0 0 2 2
37 Afghanistan 0 0 1 1
37 Bangladesh 0 0 1 1
38 Iraq 0 0 1 1
39 Jordan 0 0 1 1
40 Kuwait 0 0 1 1
41 Myanmar 0 0 1 1
42 Nepal 0 0 1 1
43 Turkmenistan 0 0 1 1
Total 49 49 69 167

Asian Games 2nd October 2014 Schedule

Diving

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
14:10 3m Springboard Men Cao Yuan
China
He Chao
China
Sakai Sho
Japan
16:00 10m Platform Men Qiu Bo
China
Yang Jian
China
Woo Ha-ram
South Korea
16:25 10m Platform Women Si Yajie
China
Huang Xiaohui
China
Kim Un-hyang
North Korea

Athletics

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
18:50 Javelin Throw Men Zhao Qinggang
China
Arai Ryohei
Japan
Zaytsev Ivan
Uzbekistan
18:55 Triple Jump Men Cao Shuo
China
Dong Bin
China
Kim Deokhyeon
South Korea
19:45 4x100m Relay Men Chen Shiwei
Xie Zhenye
Su Bingtian
Zhang Peimeng
Mo Youxue
Yang Yang
China
Yamagata Ryota
Iizuka Shota
Takahira Shinji
Takase Kei
Hara Shota
Japan
Tang Yik Chun
So Chun Hong
Ng Ka Fung
Tsui Chi Ho
Lai Chun Ho
Hong Kong
19:35 4x100m Relay Women Tao Yujia
Kong Lingwei
Lin Huijun
Wei Yongli
China
Ivanchukova Svetlana
Zyabkina Viktoriya
Tulapina Anastassiya
Safronova Olga
Kazakhstan
Fujimori Anna
Ichikawa Kana
Aoki Masumi
Fukushima Chisato
Japan
20:25 4x400m Relay Men Kanemaru Yuzo
Fujimitsu Kenji
Iizuka Shota
Kato Nobuya
Takahira Shinji
Japan
Park Sejung
Park Bonggo
Seong Hyeokje
Yeo Hosua
Choi Dongbaek
South Korea
Alsubiani Ismaeel Mohammed H
Alkhayri Ahmed Yahya A
Albishi Mohammed Ali S
Masrahi Yousef Ahmed M
Saudi Arabia
20:35 4x400m Relay Women Priyanka Pawar
Tintu Lukka
Mandeep Kaur
Machettira Poovamma Raju
India
Aoyama Seika
Matsumoto Nanako
Ichikawa Kana
Chiba Asami
Japan
Li Manyuan
Wang Huan
Chen Jingwen
Cheng Chong
China
20:45 Shot Put Men Alhebshi Sultan Abdulmajeed E
Saudi Arabia
Chang Ming Huang
Chinese Taipei
Singh Inderjeet
India
21:20 10000m Men Elabbassi Elhassan
Bahrain
Osako Suguru
Japan
Korir Isaac
Bahrain
9:00 Marathon Women Kirwa Eunice Jepkirui
Bahrain
Kizaki Ryoko
Japan
Gemgchu Lishan Dula
Bahrain
18:30 High Jump Women Radzivil Svetlana
Uzbekistan
Zheng Xingjuan
China
Dusanova Nadiya
Uzbekistan
19:00 5000m Women Jamal Maryam Yusuf Isa
Bahrain
Gebregeiorges Mimi Belete
Bahrain
Ding Changqin
China

Bowling

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
15:30 Masters Men Park Jongwoo
South Korea
Wu Siu Hong
Hong Kong
Al-hassan Shaker
UAE
15:30 Masters Women Lee Nayoung
South Korea
Wang Ya Ting
Chinese Taipei
Son Yunhee
South Korea

Boxing

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
14:15 -52kg Men Suleimenov Ilyas
Kazakhstan
Zoirov Shakhobidin
Uzbekistan
Hayashida Shota
Japan


Waseem Muhammad
Pakistan
15:05 -60kg Men Dorjnyambuu Otgondalai
Mongolia
Suarez Charly
Philippines
Alkasbeh Obada Mohammad Mustafa
Jordan


Shimizu Satoshi
Japan
15:55 -69kg Men Yeleussinov Daniyar
Kazakhstan
Madrimov Israil
Uzbekistan
Saensit Apichet
Thailand


Hudayberdiyev Serdar
Turkmenistan
-81kg Men

Mamazulunov Oybek
Uzbekistan
17:40 +91kg Men

Abdullaev Mirzohidjon
Uzbekistan

Canoeing

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
16:05 C1 Men Haneda Takuya
Japan
Chang Yun Chuan
Chinese Taipei
Wang Xiaodong
China
16:00 C1 Women Cen Nanqin
China
Chen Wei Han
Chinese Taipei
Gomari Sonia
Iran
16:15 K1 Men Adachi Kazuya
Japan
Pan Hung Ming
Chinese Taipei
Yuan Tao
China
16:10 K1 Women Li Tong
China
Chang Chu Han
Chinese Taipei
Yazawa Aki
Japan

Karate

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
11:30 Individual Kata Men Lim Chee Wei
Malaysia
Lolobua Fidelys
Indonesia
Shimbaba Issei
Japan


Almaazmi Marwan Abdullah Murad Ahm
UAE
11:40 Individual Kata Women Shimizu Kiyou
Japan
Nguyen Hoang Ngan
Vietnam
Cheung Pui Si
Macau


Tamang Bimala
Nepal
16:40 Kumite -67kg Men Shinohara Hiroto
Japan
Sagandykov Rinat
Kazakhstan
Kim Dowon
South Korea


Ali H A Abdulaziz
Kuwait
16:50 Kumite -75kg Men Hassanipour Sefatazgomi Saeid
Iran
Lee Ka Wai
Hong Kong
Muntaen Songvut
Thailand


Zokhidov Gofurjon
Uzbekistan
17:00 Kumite +68kg Women Abbasali Hamideh
Iran
Zeng Cuilan
China
Uekusa Ayumi
Japan
17:00 Kumite -68kg Women

Pereira Carion Paula Cristina
Macau

Sepaktakraw

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
11:30 Regu Men

Mohd Dahan Mohd Zamree Bin
Mohd Nor Azmi Ahmad Aizat Bin
Mohd Rosdi Mohammad Syahir Bin
Muhammad Roslan Mohamad Fadzli Bin
Salehan Mohd Syazreenqamar Bin
Malaysia
Chaichana Anuwat
Kaokaew Pornchai
Khamchan Sittipong
Sakha Siriwat
Yupadee Pattarapong
Thailand
Im Ansoo
Jeong Wondeok
Kim Youngman
Park Hyeongeun
Shim Jaechul
South Korea
Aung Pyae Tun
Htoo Aung Kyaw
Kyaw Soe Win
Naing Lin Aung
Zaw Zaw Aung
Myanmar
9:30 Regu Women

Cui Yonghui Lao Tianxue Liu Xiaofang Song Cheng Zhang Yanan
China
Duangsri Masaya
Jankaen Wanwisa
Praphatsarang Fueangfa
Rupsung Sunthari
Srihongsa Payom
Thailand
Kim Iseul
Lee Jinhee
Lee Minju
Park Seonju
Sim Suyeon
South Korea
Lena
Leni
Cristy Florensia
Sari Dini Mita
Sari Rike Media
Indonesia

Taekwondo

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
18:00 -63kg Men Lee Daehoon
South Korea
Kitwijarn Akkarin
Thailand
Abasi Ahmad Roman
Afghanistan


Chen Yen Ming
Chinese Taipei
18:32 -68kg Men Asbaghikhanghah Behnam
Iran
Huang Jiannan
China
Sarymsakov Kairat
Kazakhstan


Sembrano Benjamin Keith
Philippines
18:16 -62kg Women Lee Dabin
South Korea
Zhang Hua
China
Chuang Chia Chia
Chinese Taipei


Pham Thi Thu Hien
Vietnam
18:48 -67kg Women Guo Yunfei
China
Lee Wonjin
South Korea
Ha Thi Nguyen
Vietnam


Liu Qing
Macau

Soft Tennis

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
17:30 Doubles Men

Lee Sanggwon
Park Kyucheol
South Korea
Kim Beomjun
Kim Donghoon
South Korea
Li Chia Hung
Lin Ting Chun
Chinese Taipei
Ho Meng Hsun
Lai Li Huang
Chinese Taipei
18:10 Doubles Women Joo Og
Kim Aekyung
South Korea
Kim Jiyeon
Yoon Soojung
South Korea
Chen Yi Chia
Cheng Chu Ling
Chinese Taipei


Morita Nao
Yamashita Hikaru
Japan

Gymnastics

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
18:00 Individual All around Women Son Yeonjae
South Korea
Deng Senyue
China
Serdyukova Anastasiya
Uzbekistan

Modern Pentathlon

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
16:30 Individual Women Chen Qian
China
Yang Soojin
South Korea
Choi Minji
South Korea
16:40 Team Women Yang Soojin
Jeong Mina
Choi Minji
Kim Sunwoo
South Korea
Yamanaka Shino
Shimazu Rena
Itani Atsuko
Kurosu Narumi
Japan
Chen Qian
Bian Yufei
Liang Wanxia
Wang Wei
China

Football

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
20:00 Team Men Kim Seunggyu
Choi Sungguen
Kim Jinsu
Kim Minhyeok
Lee Jooyoung
Son Junho
An Yongwoo
Park Jooho
Lee Yongjae
Kim Seungdae
Yun Illok
No Donggeon
Kwak Haeseong
Kim Younguk
Rim Changwoo
Lee Jongho
Lee Jaesung
Kim Shinwook
Moon Sangyun
Jang Hyunsoo
South Korea
Ri Myongguk
Jong Kwangsok
Jang Songhyok
Kim Cholbom
Jang Kukchol
Kang Kukchol
Jo Kwang
Ju Jongchol
Rim Kwanghyok
Kin Jusong
Jong Ingwan
Ri Yongjik
Sim Hyonjin
Yun Ilgwang
Ri Hyokchol
Kim Yongil
So Hyonuk
An Taesong
Pak Kwangryong
So Kyongjin
North Korea
Naji Suad Natiq Naji
Flaifel Ali Yaseen Yas
Ajeel Mahdi Kareem Ajeel
Fadhil Ali Bahjat Fadhil
Al Shabbani Mustafa Nadhim Jari
Al Tameemi Ali Adnan Kahim
Al Dobjahawe Saad Abdulameer Luaibi
Al Mohammedawi Saif Salman Hashim

Al Ouraishi Dhurgham Ismael Dawood
Khalaf Younus Mahmood Khalaf
Faraj Humam Tareq Faraj
Hachim Jalal Hasan Hachim
Al Mamoori Sameh Saeed Mejbel
Al Muntafik Amjed Kalef Mansoor
Alidad Salam Shakir Alidad
Al Ajeeli Marwan Hussein Hassan
Tawfeeq Farhan Shakor Taw
Iraq

Basketball

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
18:15 Team Women Kim Danbi
Lee Misun
Lee Kyungeun
Park Hyejin
Kwak Jooyeong
Yang Jihee
Beon Yeonha
Lim Yunghui
Ha Eunjoo
Kim Jungeun
Kang Youngsuk
Sin Jungja
South Korea
Liu Dan
Jin Weina
Yu Dong
Shi Xiufeng
Sun Xiaoyu
Shen Binbin
Ma Xueya
Ding Yuan
Zhang Fan
Yang Banban
Yang Hengyu
Jin Jiabao
China
Mawuli Evelyn
Suwa Hiromi
Motokawa Sanae
Mori Mutya
Kawahara Maya
Ushida Yuri
Machida Rui
Miyoshi Naho
Kato Rui
Onuma Mikoto
Watanabe Aya
Akaho Sakura
Japan

Softball

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
14:30 Team Women Nagasaki Nozomi
Mine Yukiyo
Nishiyama Rei
Ichiguchi Yuka
Yamamoto Yu
Sakamoto Haruna
Nagayoshi Rie
Kawano Misato
Okubo Misa
Yamada Eri
Fujita Yamato
Ueno Yukiko
Nakano Kana
Yamane Sayuri
Sato Minami
Japan
Lin Su Hua
Lin Ying Hsin
Shih Ching Ping
Li Szu Shih
Chung Hui Lin
Lai Meng Ting
Huang Hui Wen
Wang Hsiang Yun
Chen Miao Yi
Chiang Hui Chuan
Liu Yu Han
Lin Pei Chun
Chiu An Ju
Yang Yi Ting
Lu Hsueh Mei
Chinese Taipei
Li Na
Li Qi
Sun Xue
Lu Ying
Feng Qianwen
Wei Dongmei
Jin Lingling
Chen Jia
Liu Yining
Guo Ruomeng
Yuan Jingjing
Zha Dan
Guo Jia
Wang Lan
Li Huan
China

Handball

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
18:00 Team Men Missaoui Hamdi
Zakkar Ameen
Mabrouk Hassan
Roine Bertrand
Capote Rafael
Al Karbi Abdulla
Murad Abdulrazzaq
Al Abdulla Yousuf
Memisevic Eldar
Stojanovic Goran
Vidal Borja
Benali Youssef
Madadi Hamad
Hamdoon Hadi
Hassaballa Mahnoud
Qatar
Jeong Yikyeong
Sim Jaebok
Park Kyungsuk
Yu Donggeun
Jung Suyoung
Park Junggeu
Lee Sanguk
Lim Dukjun
Oh Yunsuk
Lee Dongmyung
Hwang Doyeop
Yoon Ciyoel
Lee Hyeonsik
Lee Eunho
Eom Hyowon
Lee Changwoo
South Korea
Eid Ali
Abdulaqader Mahmood
Alfardan Hasan
Alsamahiji Hasan Mohamed Isa A. A.
Abdulaqader Jaafar
Abdulla Sadiq
Madan Mahdi
Merza Mohamed
Abdulhusain Mohamed
Almaqabi Mohamed
Radhi Jasim Ahmed Radhi Kaser
Alsalatna Jasim
Ali Husain
Merza Ali
Abdulqader Ali
Alsayyad Husain Ali Hasan Ebrahim
Bahrain

Field hockey

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
19:00 Team Men Singh Rupinderpal
Khadangbam Kothajit Singh
Singh Manpreet
Singh Sardar
Singh Dharamvir
Vokkaliga Ramachandra Raghunath
Singh Gurbaj
Parattu Raveendran Sreejesh
Mujtaba Danish
Chandi Gurwinder Singh
Sowmarpet Vitalacharya Sunil
Lakra Birendra
Singh Akashdeep
Kangujam Chinglensana Singh
Singh Ramandeep
Thimmaiah Chandanda Aiyanna Nikkin
India
Butt Imran
Imran Muhammad
Irfan Muhammad
Butt Ammad Shakeel
Ahmed Fareed
Mehmood Rashid
Waqas Muhammad
Bhutta Muhammad Umar
Khan Abdul Haseem
Rasool Shafqat
Abbasi Shakeel
Rizwan Muhammad Jr
Tousiq Muhammad
Rizwan Muhammad Sr
Dilber Muhammad
Shah Syed Kashif
Pakistan
Lee Myungho
Oh Daekeun
Lee Namyong
Kang Moonkweon
Lee Seungil
Yoon Sunghoon
You Hyosik
Jung Manjae
Kang Moonkyu
Hyun Hyesung
Hong Eunseong
Kim Youngjin
Lee Seunghoon
Kim Seongkyu
Jang Jonghyun
Nam Hyunwoo
South Korea

Kabaddi

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
11:30 Team Men Anup Kumar
Chhillar Manjeet
Gautam Navneet
Gurpreet Singh
Jasvir Singh
Madane Nitin Shashikant
Parveen Kumar
Rakesh Kumar
Subramanian Rajaguru
Surjeet Kumar
Surjeet Singh
Thakur Ajay
India
Abbasi Meisam
Atrachali Fazel
Ghajarmohammadabadi Meysam
Kamali Moghaddam Reza
Korouki Gholamabbas
Maghsodloumahali Abolfazl
Maghsoudlou Mohammad
Moosavimojen Seyedmehdi
Oshtorak Hadi
Rahimimilaghardan Farhad
Sheykh Meraj
Tajik Hadi
Iran
Ahn Hwangi
Eom Taedeok
Heo Younchan
Hong Dongju
Jung Kwangsoo
Kim Gyungtae
Kim Kidong
Kim Seongryeol
Lee Jangkun
Park Hyunil
Seo Deaho
Yook Sangmin
South Korea


Ahmed Shabbir
Ali Hassan
Ali Nasir
Ali Wajid
Anwar Muhammad Shahbaz
Hassan Syed Aqeel
Hussain Ibrar
Kashif Muhammad
Nisar Muhammad
Rizwan Muhammad
Sajjad Wasim
Waheed Atif
Pakistan
10:00 Team Women Kavita
Kavita Devi
Lakshman Singh Jayanthi
Mamatha
Mavi Anita
Mhatre Abhilasha Shashikant
Omprakash Pawar Sushmitha Pawar
Priyanka
Sharma Sumitra
Shinde Kishore Dilip
Tejeswini Bai V
Thakur Pooja
India
Abdollahbakhsh Salimeh
Bourghanifarahani Hengameh
Eshghi Marzieh
Ilat Sahar
Jafarikalokan Sedigheh
Jafarikoochi Saeideh
Khalaj Ghazal
Masoumabadi Zahra
Miri Malihe
Tirgar Tahereh
Zare Mozhgan
Zarif Doost Farideh
Iran
Chaiprapan Chonlada
Jaemjaroen Sai
Kammachot Wattakan
Kangkeeree Namfon
Ketsaro Naleerat
Limsamran Alisa
Maiwan Nuchanart
Nantakitkosol Nantharat
Puangngern Atchara
Rueangkoet Rattana
Suwanchana Kamontip
Thongsook Alisa
Thailand


Akhtar Rupali
Akhtar Shila
Akhter Soma
Akhter Tukuki
Ara Kazi Shahin
Baby Moshammat Farzana Akhter
Chakma Juni
Dula Azmira Khatun
Khatun Mosammat Mita
Maleka Shahanaj Parvin
Poly Fatema Akhtar
Rima Sharmin Sultana
Bangladesh

Rugby sevens

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
18:55 Team Men Kuwazuru Yusaku
Hagisawa Shota
Leitch Michael Geoffrey
Latuila Lepuha
Kato Makoto
Hikosaka Masakatsu
Sakai Katsuyuki
Suzuki Takashi
Yamashita Rakuhei
Hano Kazushi
Lemeki Lomano Lava
Watanabe Masaki
Japan
Kwok Ka Chun
Capon Jack Alfie
Woodward Max John
Coverdale Michael Richard
Lee Ka To Cado
Robertson Keith James
Mcqueen Alexander Robert
Wright Mark Edward
Varty Rowan
Hood James Paul
Mcqueen Thomas William
Yiu Kam Shing
Hong Kong
Han Kunkyu
Yoon Taeil
Kim Jeongmin
Yang Younghun
Oh Younhyung
Kim Sungsoo
Kim Gwongmin
Kim Hyunsoo
Park Wanyong
Kim Namuk
Jeong Yeonsik
Lee Yongseung
South Korea
18:40 Team Women Guan Qishi
Yang Hong
Liu Yang
Yang Min
Yu Xiaoming
Sun Tingting
Lu Yuanyuan
Chen Keyi
Jiang Qianqian
Sun Shichao
Zhou Lilian
Yu Liping
China
Nakamura Chiharu
Takeuchi Aya
Taniguchi Noriko
Tomita Makiko
Koide Mifuyu
Yokoo Chisato
Kato Keiko
Kanematsu Yuka
Yamada Rei
Yamaguchi Marie
Kuwai Ano
Suzuki Yoko
Japan
Stepanyuga Veronika
Yevdokimova Yelena
Shadrina Oxana
Sapronova Lyudmila
Baratova Amina
Balashova Marianna
Baktybayeva Kundyzay
Yakovleva Anna
Zhamankulova Symbat
Klyuchnikova Svetlana
Bazyaruk Liliya
Nurmatova Nigora
Kazakhstan

Indoor Volleyball

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
19:30 Team Women Lee Hyohee
Kim Heejin
Kim Haeran
Lee Jaeyeong
Nam Jieyoun
Lee Dayeong
Kim Yeonkoung
Han Songyi
Park Jeongah
Yang Hyojin
Bae Yoona
Baek Mokhwa
South Korea
Qiao Ting
Yao Di
Yin Na
Wang Qian
Ding Xia
Yan Ni
Zhang Changning
Li Jing
Zhang Xiaoya
Liu Yanhan
Huang Liuyan
Wang Qi
China
Pannoy Piyanut
Phanusit Em Orn
Nuekjang Thatdao
Thinkaow Pleumjit
Sittirak Onuma
Pinsuwan Khatthalee
Apinyapong Wilavan
Chaisri Tapaphaipun
Tomkom Nootsara
Kanthong Malika
Kamulthala Kaewkalaya
Pankaew Parinya
Thailand

Judo

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
15:05 -60kg Men