Asian Games 29th September 2014

Asian Games 29th September 2014 Medal Tally

Ranking Country Gold Silver Bronze total
15 China 7 9 6 22
16 Kazakhstan 6 5 2 13
17 Uzbekistan 4 1 4 9
18 Iran 3 3 2 8
19 Qatar 3 0 1 4
20 South Korea 2 2 5 9
21 Thailand 2 0 0 2
22 Bahrain 1 3 0 4
23 India 1 2 2 5
24 Japan 1 1 5 7
25 Indonesia 1 1 0 2
26 Vietnam 0 2 0 2
27 Chinese Taipei 0 1 2 3
28 Malaysia 0 1 1 2
29 North Korea 0 0 2 2
30 Iraq 0 0 1 1
30 Singapore 0 0 1 1
Total 31 31 34 96

Asian Games 29th September 2014 Schedule

Diving

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
16:00 Synchronised 10m Platform Men Chen Aisen
Zhang Yanquan
China
Kim Yeongnam
Woo Haram
South Korea
Chew Yiwei
Ooi Tze Liang
Malaysia
14:00 Synchronised 3m Springboard Women Shi Tingmao
Wang Han
China
Cheong Jun Hoong
Ng Yan Yee
Malaysia
Choe Un-gyong
Kim Jin-ok
North Korea

Athletics

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
18:30 High Jump Men Barsham Mutaz Aissa M
Qatar
Zhang Guowei
China
Barsham Muamer Aissa M
Qatar
19:15 1500m Men Al Garni Mohamad
Qatar
Ramzi Rasheed Abdulqader Mohamed
Bahrain
Almntfage Adnan Taes Agar
Iraq
19:05 1500m Women Jamal Maryam Yusuf Isa
Bahrain
Gebregeiorges Mimi Belete
Bahrain
Orchatteri Puthiya Veetil Jaisha
India
20:35 3000m Steeplechase Men Kamal Abubaker Ali
Qatar
Taher Tareq Mubarak Salem
Bahrain
Kumar Naveen
India
19:00 Long Jump Women Londa Maria Natalia
Indonesia
Bui Thi Thu Thao
Vietnam
Jiang Yanfei
China
19:30 Discus Throw Women Punia Seema
India
Lu Xiaoxin
China
Tan Jian
China
Heptathlon Women Voronina Ekaterina
Uzbekistan
Wang Qingling
China
Tarasova Yuliya
Uzbekistan

Canoeing

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
10:00 K1 1000m Men Mochalov Alexey
Uzbekistan
Talebian Ahmadreza
Iran
Berezintsev Yuriy
Kazakhstan
10:10 C1 1000m Men Menkov Vadim
Uzbekistan
Yemelyanov Sergey
Kazakhstan
Wang Longkui
China
11:00 K2 1000m Men Alexeyev Yevgeniy
Dergunov Alexey
Kazakhstan
Aghamirzaeijenaghrad
Ali Fazloula Saeid
Iran
Li Zhenyu
Sun Xinchang
China
11:20 C2 1000m Men Yemelyanov Mikhail
Yemelyanov Timofey
Kazakhstan
Zheng Pengfei
Wang Riwei
China
Mirbekov Serik
Kochnev Gerasim
Uzbekistan
12:15 K4 1000m Men Golendov Ilya
Sultanbekov Daulet
Yerguchyov Andrey
Yemelyanov Alexandr
Kazakhstan
Zhuang Shuibin
Li Guiqiang
Wu Xiaojun
Zhao Rong
China
Borzov Sergey
Gorn Vyacheslav
Mochalov Alexey
Tropin Aleksandr
Uzbekistan
14:05 K1 200m Men Cho Gwanghee
South Korea
Irnazarov Ernest
Uzbekistan
Komatsu Seiji
Japan
14:00 K1 200m Women Klinova Inna
Kazakhstan
Zhou Yu
China
Hakimimoghaddam Arezou
Iran
14:10 C1 200m Men Li Qiang
China
Sakamoto Naoya
Japan
Mojallalimoghadam Adel
Iran
14:50 K2 200m Men Matsushita Momotaro
Fujishima Hiroki
Japan
Alexeyev Yevgeniy
Dergunov Alexey
Kazakhstan
Zong Meng
Chu Youyong
China
10:40 K1 500m Women Zhou Yu
China
Sergeyeva Natalya
Kazakhstan
Lee Sunja
South Korea
12:00 K4 500m Women Ren Wenjun
Huang Jieyi
Ma Qing
Liu Haiping
China
Lee Min
Lee Sunja
Lee Hyeran
Kim Youjin
South Korea
Kaltenberger Yekaterina
Absinskaya Kristina
Ananchenko Zoya
Podoinikova Irina
Kazakhstan
15:00 K2 500m Women Sergeyeva Natalya
Podoinikova Irina
Kazakhstan
Ren Wenjun
Ma Qing
China
Ohmura Asumi
Kakizaki Shiho
Japan

Wrestling

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
19:10 Freestyle 61kg Men Esmaeilpoorjouybari Masoud
Iran
Bajrang
India
Lee Seungchul
South Korea


Takatsuka Noriyuki
Japan
19:30 Freestyle 74kg Men Kurbanov Rashid
Uzbekistan
Akbarizarinkolaei Ezzatollah
Iran
Lee Sangkyu
South Korea
20:10 Freestyle 86kg Men Mostafajoukar Meisam
Iran
Nurzhumbayev Yesbolat
Kazakhstan
Ismanov Umidjon
Uzbekistan

20:10
Kim Gwanuk
South Korea
Freestyle 86kg Men Mostafajoukar Meisam
Iran
Nurzhumbayev Yesbolat
Kazakhstan
Ismanov Umidjon
Uzbekistan

20:10
Kim Gwanuk
South Korea
20:30 Freestyle 125kg Men Hadi Basmanj Parviz
Iran
Shabanbay Daulet
Kazakhstan
Arakida Nobuyoshi
Japan


Nam Koungjin
South Korea

Cycling

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
12:00 Road Race Women Maneephan Jutatip
Thailand
Nguyen Thi That
Vietnam
Hsiao Mei Yu
Chinese Taipei

Beach Volleyball

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
15:00 Team Men
Kazakhstan

China

China

Tennis

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
14:00 Doubles Men Chung Hyeon Lim Yongkyu
South Korea
Myneni Saketh Sai Singh Sanam Krishan
India

12:00 Doubles Women Kumkhum Luksika
Tanasugarn Tamarine
Thailand
Chan Chin Wei
Hsieh Su Wei
Chinese Taipei

Badminton

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
Doubles Mixed Zhang Nan
Zhao Yunlei
China
Ahmad Tontowi
Natsir Liliyana
Indonesia

18:30 Singles Men Lin Dan
China
Chen Long
China

Table Tennis

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
14:00 Team Women

Feng Tianwei
Li Si Yun Isabelle
Lin Ye
Yu Mengyu
Zhou Yihan
Singapore


Kim Hyesong
Kim Jong
Kim Songi
Ri Migyong
Ri Myongsun
North Korea
16:30 Team Men

Kishikawa Seiya
Matsudaira Kenta
Mizutani Jun
Muramatsu Yuto
Niwa Koki
Japan


Chen Chien An
Chiang Hung Chieh
Chuang Chih Yuan
Huang Sheng Sheng
Wu Chih Chi
Chinese Taipei