Asian Games 25th September 2014

Asian Games 25th September 2014 Medal Tally

Ranking Country Gold Silver Bronze total
15 China 19 9 6 34
16 Japan 8 6 4 18
17 South Korea 2 10 6 18
18 North Korea 2 2 1 5
19 Iran 2 0 2 4
20 Hong Kong 1 2 3 6
21 Chinese Taipei 1 1 0 2
22 Qatar 1 0 0 1
23 Kazakhstan 0 1 3 4
23 Vietnam 0 1 3 4
25 Kuwait 0 1 1 2
25 Malaysia 0 1 1 2
26 Singapore 0 1 1 2
28 Uzbekistan 0 1 0 1
29 India 0 0 3 3
30 Indonesia 0 0 2 2
31 Thailand 0 0 1 1
31 UAE 0 0 1 1
Total 36 36 38 110

Asian Games 25th September 2014 Schedule

Swimming

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
19:00 50m Butterfly Men Shi Yang
China
Schooling Joseph Isaac
Singapore
Yang Jungdoo
South Korea
19:24 100m Freestyle Men Ning Zetao
China
Park Taehwan
South Korea
Shioura Shinri
Japan
20:03 200m Backstroke Men Irie Ryosuke
Japan
Xu Jiayu
China
Hagino Kosuke
Japan
19:06 50m Breaststroke Women Suzuki Satomi
Japan
Suo Ran
China
He Yuzhe
China
20:20 4x100m Medley Relay Women Sakai Shiho
Watanabe Kanako
Hoshi Natsumi
Uchida Miki
Nakano Miyu
Japan
Lee Dalin
Yang Jiwon
An Sehyeon
Ko Miso
South Korea
Au Hoi Shun Stephanie
Kong Yvette Man Yi
Sze Hang Yu
Haughey Siobhan Bernadette
Lau Yin Yan Claudia
Yeung Jamie Zhen Mei
Chan Kin Lok
Tam Hoi Lam
Hong Kong
20:40 800m Freestyle Women Bi Yirong
China
Xu Danlu
China
Chida Asami
Japan

Bowling

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
18:45 Doubles Men Masatoki Yoshinao
Takahashi Toshihiko
Japan
Sasaki Tomoyuki
Yoshida Daisuke
Japan
Rachmadian Hardy
Islam Billy Muhammad
Indonesia

Cycling

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
18:19 Keirin Men Daneshvarkhourram Mohammad
Iran
Watanabe Kazunari
Japan
Ng Josiah Onn Lam
Malaysia
16:57 Omnium (Point race) Women Hsiao Mei Yu
Chinese Taipei
Luo Xiaoling
China
Na Ahreum
South Korea

Fencing

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
19:00 Team Foil Men Ota Yuki
Chida Kenta
Miyake Ryo
Fujino Daiki
Japan
Lei Sheng
Ma Jianfei
Li Chen
Chen Haiwei
China
Cheung Ka Long
Yeung Chi Ka
Cheung Siu Lun
Choi Nicholas Edward
Hong Kong


Son Youngki
Heo Jun
Kim Hyogon
Kim Minkyu
South Korea
18:00 Team Epee Women Sun Yiwen
Sun Yujie
Xu Anqi
Hao Jialu
China
Choi Injeong
Shin Alam
Kim Myoungsun
Choi Eunsook
South Korea
Yeung Chui Ling
Kong Man Wai Vivian
Chu Ka Mong
Lin Yik Hei Coco
Hong Kong


Shimookawa Ayaka
Ohashi Rie
Yamada Ayumi
Japan

Gymnastics

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
19:00 Vault Men Shek Wai Hung
Hong Kong
Yang Hakseon
South Korea
Huang Xi
China
20:35 Parallel Bars Men Kamoto Yuya
Japan
Fokin Anton
Uzbekistan
Dinh Phuong Thanh
Vietnam
19:40 Balance Beam Women Kim Unhyang
North Korea
Phan Thi Ha Thanh
Vietnam
Shang Chunsong
China
21:15 Floor Exercise Women Yao Jinnan
China
Shang Chunsong
China
Yun Narae
South Korea

Rowing

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
10:45 Double Sculls Men Zhang Liang
Dai Jun
China
Wang Ming Hui
Yu Tsung Wei
Chinese Taipei
Shojaei Seyedmojtaba
Rahnamalronaghi Amir
Iran
11:15 Single Sculls Men Shadinaghadeh Mohsen
Iran
Kim Dongyong
South Korea
Sawarn Singh
India
11:45 Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Men Yu Chenggang
Li Hui
Fan Junjie
Wang Tiexin
China
Chow Kwong Wing
Tang Chiu Mang
Leung Chun Shek
Kwan Ki Cheong
Hong Kong
Isadi Ardi
Hadid Tanzil
Yakin Muhad
Ihram Ihram
Indonesia
12:15 Eight Men Cheng Xunman
Yang Dongdong
Zhao Longjie
Feng Jiahui
Ni Xulin
Liu Hang
Yang Zengxin
Li Dongjian
Zhang Shetian
China
Kataoka Yu
Imai Yusuke
Nakamura Sumito
Hiraki Baku
Nishimura Mitsuo
Ito Kiyotaka
Kobayashi Masato
Tadachi Kenta
Sasano Hiroki
Japan
Sharma Kapil
Ranjit Singh
Takhar Bajrang Lal
Robin Panachithanathu Ulahannan
Kalkal Sawan Kumar
Mohammad Azad
Maninder Singh
Davinder Singh
Mohammed Ahmed
India
11:00 Lightweight Double Sculls Women Zhang Huan
Chen Le
China
Wakai Eri
Suehiro Asumi
Japan
Raklao Rojjana
Neegree Wrtn Phuttharaksa
Thailand
11:30 Lightweight Single Sculls Women Ji Yoojin
South Korea
Lee Ka Man
Hong Kong
Abbasiazad Soulmaz
Iran
12:00 Quadruple Sculls Women Wang Min
Shen Xiaoxing
Wang Yuwei
Zhang Xinyue
China
Kim Seulgi
Ma Serom
Jeon Seoyeong
Kim Arum
South Korea
Le Thi An
Pham Thi Hue
Pham Thi Thao
Pham Thi Hai
Vietnam

Shooting

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
12:40 25m Standard Pistol(Team) Men Ding Feng
Jin Yongde
Li Chuanlin
China
Kim Junhong
Kang Minsu
Jang Daekyu
South Korea
Gai Bin
Lim Swee Hon
Poh Lip Meng
Singapore
12:50 25m Standard Pistol(Individual) Men Ding Feng
China
Kim Junhong
South Korea
Ha Minh Thanh
Vietnam
13:00 50m Rifle Prone(Team) Men Zhao Shengbo
Lan Xing
Liu Gang
China
Kwon Juncheol
Park Bongduk
You Jaejin
South Korea
Mindiyarov Ratmir
Yurkov Yuriy
Pirekeyev Igor
Kazakhstan
13:10 50m Rifle Prone(Individual) Men Zhao Shengbo
China
Nasir Khan Muhammad Ezuan Bin
Malaysia
Park Bongduk
South Korea
16:00 10m Running Target(Team) Men Zhai Yujia
Zhang Jie
Gan Yu
China
Pak Myongwon
Jo Yongchol
Kim Jisong
North Korea
Ibrayev Bakhtiyar
Gurov Andrey
Mologly Rassim
Kazakhstan
16:10 10m Running Target(Individual) Men Zhai Yujia
China
Jo Yongchol
North Korea
Ibrayev Bakhtiyar
Kazakhstan
15:50 Double Trap(Team) Men Al Athba Masoud Hamad S A
Al Athba Rashid Hamad S A
Al Marri Hamad Ali H A
Qatar
Hu Binyuan
Mo Junjie
Li Jun
China
Aldeehani Fehaid
Alafasi Ahmad
Alafasi Hamad
Kuwait
15:30 Double Trap(Team) Women Zhang Yafei
Bai Yiting
Zhu Mei
China
Kim Mijin
Son Hyekyoung
Lee Bona
South Korea
Chowdhary Shagun
Singh Shreyasi
Varman Varsha
India
16:00 Double Trap(Individual) Men Hu Binyuan
China
Aldeehani Fehaid
Kuwait
Almaktoum Juma
UAE
15:40 Double Trap(Individual) Women Kim Mijin
South Korea
Zhang Yafei
China
Bai Yiting
China

Triathlon

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
14:00 Individual Men Hosoda Yuichi
Japan
Tayama Hirokatsu
Japan
Bai Faquan
China
10:00 Individual Women Ueda Ai
Japan
Ide Juri
Japan
Wang Lianyuan
China

Weightlifting

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
21:00 94kg Men Liu Hao
China
Uteshov Almas
Kazakhstan
Lee Changho
South Korea
18:00 75kg Women Kim Unju
North Korea
Kang Yue
China
Rim Jongsim
North Korea