Asian Games 24th September 2014

Asian Games 24th September 2014 Medal Tally

Ranking Country Gold Silver Bronze total
15 China 18 11 8 37
16 South Korea 7 4 4 15
17 Japan 4 6 5 15
18 Kazakhstan 2 3 2 7
19 Hong Kong 2 2 2 6
20 Chinese Taipei 2 1 1 4
21 Iran 1 4 1 6
22 North Korea 1 1 1 3
23 Singapore 1 1 0 2
24 Mongolia 1 0 0 1
25 Vietnam 0 2 4 6
26 Uzbekistan 0 2 1 3
27 Malaysia 0 1 1 2
28 Philippines 0 1 0 1
29 India 0 0 1 1
29 Thailand 0 0 1 1
Total 39 39 32 110

Asian Games 24th September 2014 Schedule

Swimming

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
19:00 100m Butterfly Men Schooling Joseph Isaac
Singapore
Li Zhuhao
China
Ikebata Hirofumi
Japan
19:22 100m Breaststroke Men Balandin Dmitriy
Kazakhstan
Koseki Yasuhiro
Japan
Li Xiang
China
19:57 400m Individual Medley Men Hagino Kosuke
Japan
Yang Zhixian
China
Seto Daiya
Japan
20:32 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men
China

Japan

South Korea
19:06 200m Freestyle Women Shen Duo
China
Igarashi Chihiro
Japan
Tang Yi
China
19:40 200m Butterfly Women
China

Japan

Japan
20:16 100m Backstroke Women Fu Yuanhui
China
Rudenko Yekaterina
Kazakhstan
Wang Xueer
China

Cycling

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
18:26 Sprint Men Nakagawa Seiichiro
Japan
Kawabata Tomoyuki
Japan
Bao Saifei
China
18:31 Sprint Women Lee Wai Sze
Hong Kong
Zhong Tianshi
China
Lin Junhong
China

Fencing

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
19:00 Team Sabre Men Kim Junghwan
Gu Bongil
Won Wooyoung
Oh Eunseok
South Korea
Esmaeilzadeh Pakdaman Seyed Ali
Baher Arasbaran Farzad
Abedini Shormasti Mojtaba
Rahbarikoyakhi Mohammad
Iran
Sun Wei
Xu Yingming
Fang Xin
Tan Sheng
China


Low Ho Tin
Yan Hon Pan
Lam Hin Chung
Chang Chi Hin Cyrus
Hong Kong
18:00 Team Foil Women Jeon Heesook
Oh Hana
Nam Hyunhee
Kim Mina
South Korea
Chen Bingbing
Wang Chen
Le Huilin
Liu Yongshi
China
Liu Yan Wai
Cheung Kimberley Vanessa
Cheng Hiu Lam
Lin Po Heung
Hong Kong


Nishioka Shiho
Yanaoka Haruka
Miyawaki Karin
Japan

Gymnastics

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
19:00 Floor Exercise Men Zou Kai
China
Huang Yuguo
China
Kamoto Yuya
Japan
20:30 Pommel Horse Men Yamamoto Masayoshi
Japan
Azimov Abdulla
Uzbekistan
Park Minsoo
South Korea
22:05 Still Rings Men Liao Junlin
China
Takeda Kazuyuki
Japan
Dang Nam
Vietnam
19:50 Vault Women Hong Unjong
North Korea
Chusovitina Oksana
Uzbekistan
Phan Thi Ha Thanh
Vietnam
21:25 Uneven Bars Women Yao Jinnan
China
Huang Huidan
China
Kang Yongmi
North Korea

Rowing

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
10:55 Lightweight Single Sculls Men Lok Kwan Hoi
Hong Kong
Lee Hakbeom
South Korea
Dushyant Dushiant
India
11:25 Lightweight Double Sculls Men Suda Takahiro
Omoto Hideki
Japan
Chow Kwong Wing
Tang Chiu Mang
Hong Kong
Dong Tianfeng
Kong Deming
China
11:55 Quadruple Sculls Men Ma Jian
Liu Zhiyu
Liu Dang
Zhang Quan
China
Kim Inwon
Kim Hwigwan
Lee Seonsoo
Choi Dosub
South Korea
Vassilyev Vitaliy
Taskin Mikhail
Vassilyev Yevgeniy
Yakovlev Vladislav
Kazakhstan
10:40 Pair Women Zhang Min
Miao Tian
China
Jeon Seoyeong
Kim Seohee
South Korea
Artemyeva Yekaterina
Chepikova Viktoriya
Kazakhstan
11:10 Double Sculls Women Duan Jingli
Lyu Yang
China
Vassilyeva Mariya
Germanovich Svetlana
Kazakhstan
Raklao Rojjana
Neegree Wrtn Phuttharaksa
Thailand
11:40 Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Women Guo Shuai
Pan Dandan
Chen Cuiming
Huang Wenyi
China
Le Thi An
Pham Thi Hue
Pham Thi Thao
Pham Thi Hai
Vietnam
Barzegartamrin Homeira
Malaei Nazanin
Javar Mahsa
Abbasiazad Soulmaz
Iran
12:10 Single Sculls Women Kim Yeji
South Korea
Lee Ka Man
Hong Kong
Ta Thanh Huyen
Vietnam

Shooting

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
16:00 25m Rapid Fire Pistol(Team) Men Song Jongho
Jang Daekyu
Kim Junhong
South Korea
Li Yuehong
Zhang Jian
Hu Haozhe
China
Ha Minh Thanh
Kieu Thanh Tu
Bui Quang Nam
Vietnam
16:10 25m Rapid Fire Pistol(Individual) Men Kim Junhong
South Korea
Zhang Jian
China
Hu Haozhe
China
10:30 50m Rifle Prone(Team) Women Eum Bitna
Jeong Mira
Na Yoonkyung
South Korea
Chen Dongqi
Chang Jing
Yi Siling
China
Mohamed Taibi Nur Suryani Binti
Zulkifli Muslifah Binti
Abdul Halim Nur Ayuni Farhana Binti
Malaysia
10:40 50m Rifle Prone(Individual) Women Chuluunbadrakh Narantuya
Mongolia
Mohamed Taibi Nur Suryani Binti
Malaysia
Eum Bitna
South Korea

Weightlifting

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
21:00 85kg Men Tian Tao
China
Rostami Kianoush
Iran
Alimov Ulugbek
Uzbekistan
18:00 69kg Women Xiang Yanmei
China
Ryo Unhui
North Korea
Huang Shih Hsu
Chinese Taipei

Bowling

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
18:45 Singles Women Chou Chia Chen
Chinese Taipei
Tan Jazreel
Singapore
Lee Nayoung
South Korea

Wushu

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
15:20 56kg Men Zhao Fuxiang
China
Bui Truong Giang
Vietnam

15:00 52kg Women Zhang Luan
China
Mansoryansamiroumi Elaheh
Iran

15:10 60kg Women Wang Cong
China
Kao Yu Chuan
Chinese Taipei

15:30 60kg Men Kong Hongxing
China
Saclag Jean Claude
Philippines

16:00 75kg Men Kim Myeongjin
South Korea
Ladvar Hamid Reza
Iran

15:50 70kg Men Zhang Kun
China
Yoo Sanghoon
South Korea

15:40 65kg Men Mohammadseifi Mohsen
Iran
Livensho Rishat
Kazakhstan

Tennis

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
10:00 Team Women Chan Chin Wei
Chan Hao Ching
Chan Yung Jan
Hsieh Su Wei
Chinese Taipei
Duan Yingying
Zhang Shuai
Zheng Jie
Zheng Saisai
China

10:00 Team Men Golubev Andrey
Kukushkin Mikhail
Nedovyesov Aleksandr
Kazakhstan
Gong Maoxin
Li Zhe
Wu Di
Zhang Ze
China