Asian Games 23rd September 2014

Asian Games 23rd September 2014 Medal Tally

Ranking Country Gold Silver Bronze total
15 China 14 8 2 24
16 South Korea 5 4 5 14
17 Japan 3 9 6 18
18 Kazakhstan 2 2 5 9
19 Malaysia 1 1 0 2
20 Thailand 1 0 3 4
21 Chinese Taipei 1 0 0 1
21 Kuwait 1 0 0 1
23 India 0 1 4 5
24 Hong Kong 0 1 3 4
24 North Korea 0 1 3 4
26 Philippines 0 1 1 2
27 Vietnam 0 0 5 5
28 Singapore 0 0 2 2
28 Turkmenistan 0 0 2 2
29 Uzbekistan 0 0 2 2
31 Indonesia 0 0 1 1
31 Iran 0 0 1 1
32 Laos 0 0 1 1
33 Pakistan 0 0 1 1
Total 28 28 47 103

Asian Games 23rd September 2014 Schedule

Swimming

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
19:06 50m Freestyle Men Ning Zetao
China
Shioura Shinri
Japan
Ito Kenta
Japan
19:43 200m Breaststroke Men Balandin Dmitriy
Kazakhstan
Kohinata Kazuki
Japan
Koseki Yasuhiro
Japan
20:16 400m Freestyle Men Sun Yang
China
Hagino Kosuke
Japan
Park Taehwan
South Korea
19:00 50m Backstroke Women Fu Yuanhui
China
Rudenko Yekaterina
Kazakhstan
Takemura Miyuki
Japan
19:24 400m Individual Medley Women Ye Shiwen
China
Shimizu Sakiko
Japan
Nguyen Thi Anh Vien
Vietnam
20:00 100m Butterfly Women Chen Xinyi
China
Lu Ying
China
Tao Li
Singapore
20:35 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women Guo Junjun
Tang Yi
Cao Yue
Shen Duo
China
Igarashi Chihiro
Miyamoto Yasuko
Matsumoto Yayoi
Takano Aya
Japan
Cheng Camille Lily Mei
Au Hoi Shun Stephanie
Sze Hang Yu
Haughey Siobhan Bernadette
Hong Kong

Bowling

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
18:45 Singles Men Larp Apharat Yannaphon
Thailand
Du Jianchao
China
Kunaksorn Sithiphol
Thailand

Cycling

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
17:38 Omnium(Point race) Men Hashimoto Eiya
Japan
Cho Hosung
South Korea
Cheung King Lok
Hong Kong

Fencing

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
19:00 Team Epee Men Park Sangyoung
Jung Jinsun
Park Kyoungdoo
Kweon Youngjun
South Korea
Minobe Kazuyasu
Yamada Masaru
Sakamoto Keisuke
Japan
Alexanin Dmitriy
Alimzhanov Elmir
Gryaznov Dmitriy
Kurbanov Ruslan
Kazakhstan


Nguyen Phuoc Den
Pham Hung Duong
Nguyen Tien Nhat
Truong Tran Nhat Minh
Vietnam
18:00 Team Sabre Women Kim Jiyeon
Lee Rajin
Hwang Seona
Yoon Jisu
South Korea
Shen Chen
Qian Jiarui
Li Fei
Yu Xinting
China
Au Sin Ying
Ho Siu In Jenny
Lam Hin Wai
Chang Karen Ngai Hing
Hong Kong


Prikhodko Tatyana
Pochekutova Tamara
Pamansha Diana
Zhivitsa Yuliya
Kazakhstan

Gymnastics

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
14:30 Individual All-around Men Kamoto Yuya
Japan
Yamamoto Masayoshi
Japan
Lee Sangwook
South Korea
18:00 Individual All-around Women Yao Jinnan
China
Shang Chunsong
China
Yun Narae
South Korea

Judo

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
20:30 Team Men Youn Taeho
Bang Guiman
Kim Jaebum
Gwak Donghan
Kim Sungmin
Choi Gwanghyeon
Lee Kyuwon
South Korea
Kalkamanuly Aziz
Mukanov Azamat
Rakov Maxim
Smetov Yeldos
Shynkeyev Yerzhan
Ykybayev Dastan
Bolat Timur
Kazakhstan
Kumashiro Yusuke
Nagashima Keita
Akimoto Hiroyuki
Takajo Tomofumi
Shishime Toru
Ojitani Takeshi
Yoshida Yuya
Japan


Sobirov Rishod
Shomurodov Sarvar
Imamov Yakhyo
Choriev Dilshod
Kurbonov Soyib
Jurakobilov Navruz
Tangriev Abdullo
Farmonov Mirzokhid
Uzbekistan
21:30 Team Women Inamori Nami
Umeki Mami
Arai Chizuru
Abe Kana
Yamamoto Anzu
Nakamura Misato
Yamagishi Emi
Japan
Jeong Bokyeong
Jung Eunjung
Kim Jandi
Bak Jiyun
Kim Seongyeon
Lee Jungeun
Kim Eunkyeong
Joung Dawoon
South Korea
Yang Junxia
Ma Sisi
Ma Yingnan
Zhou Ying
Chen Fei
Wu Shugen
Zhang Zhehui
China


Ri Hyosun
Kim Sugyong
Kim Jongsun
Sol Kyong
Ri Changok
Kim Solmi
North Korea

Shooting

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
13:00 10m Air Rifle(Team) Men Cao Yifei
Yang Haoran
Liu Tianyou
China
Kim Sangdo
Kim Hyeonjun
Han Jinseop
South Korea
Bindra Abhinav
Kumar Ravi
Rajput Sanjeev
India
13:10 10m Air Rifle(Individual) Men Yang Haoran
China
Cao Yifei
China
Bindra Abhinav
India
15:00 Trap(Team) Women Davydova Anastassiya
Dmitriyenko Mariya
Sereda Oxana
Kazakhstan
Zhu Jingyu
Chen Fang
Zhu Mei
China
Chae Hyegyong
Pak Yonghui
Yang Soli
North Korea
15:10 Trap(Individual) Women Zhu Jingyu
China
Nakayama Yukie
Japan
Kitcharoen Chattaya
Thailand

Weightlifting

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
21:00 77kg Men Lyu Xiaojun
China
Kim Kwangsong
North Korea
Chinnawong Chatuphum
Thailand
18:00 63kg Women Lin Tzu Chi
Chinese Taipei
Deng Wei
China
Jo Pokhyang
North Korea

Wushu

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
15:20 56kg Men

Soukaphone Khamla
Laos


Solis Francisco
Philippines
15:30 60kg Men

Grewal Narender
India


Kang Yeongsik
South Korea
15:10 60kg Women

Aynazarova Jennet
Turkmenistan


Tan Thi Ly
Vietnam
15:40 65kg Men

Chen Hongxing
China


Bayramov Salaheddin
Turkmenistan
15:50 70kg Men

Abbasiamir Sajjad
Iran


Shah Syed Maratib Ali
Pakistan
16:00 75kg Men

Tursynkulov Nursultan
Kazakhstan


Ngo Van Sy
Vietnam
14:00 Taijiquan/Taijijian all-round(Taijiquan) Men Chen Zhouli
China
Parantac Daniel
Philippines
Nguyen Thanh Tung
Vietnam
15:00 52kg Women

Kim Hyebin
South Korea


Yumnam Sanathoi Devi
India
11:10 Changquan Women Kan Wencong
China
Geng Xiaoling
Hong Kong
Tan Yan Ni
Singapore

Tennis

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
14:00 Team Men

Dustov Farrukh
Fayziev Sanjar
Ismailov Temur
Istomin Denis
Uzbekistan


Ito Tatsuma
Nishioka Yoshihito
Sugita Yuichi
Uchiyama Yasutaka
Japan
10:00 Team Women

Kerimbayeva Kamila
Putintseva Yuliya
Shvedova Yaroslava
Kazakhstan


Eguchi Misa
Hozumi Eri
Ozaki Risa
Japan

Equestrian

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
13:00 Dressage Individual Open Hwang Youngshik
South Korea
Kim Dongseon
South Korea
Gading Larasati Iris Rischka
Indonesia

Synchronized swimming

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
15:00 Free Combination Women Yu Lele
Tang Mengni
Sun Yijing
Huang Xuechen
Guo Li
Gu Xiao
Liang Xinping
Sun Wenyan
Yin Chengxin
Zeng Zhen
China
Inui Yukiko
Mitsui Risako
Nakamura Mai
Hakoyama Aika
Yoshida Kurumi
Arai Miho
Itoyama Mayo
Nakamaki Kanami
Miyazaki Natsumi
Marumo Kei
Japan
Anarbayeva Aigerim
Yermakhanova Amina
Kachurina Xeniya
Matkova Alina
Kempel Yuliya
Nemich Yekaterina
Nemich Alexandra
Nauryzbayeva Aisulu
Talgatova Daniya
Tynybayeva Kristina
Kazakhstan

Squash

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
12:00 Individual Women David Nicol Ann
Malaysia
Low Wee Wern
Malaysia

13:00 Individual Men Abdullah Kh Kh H M Almezayen
Kuwait
Ghosal Saurav
India

Badminton

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
18:30 Team Men Yoo Yeonseong
Ko Sunghyun
Son Wanho
Lee Yongdae
Kim Sarang
Shin Baekcheol
Kim Gijung
Lee Dongkeun
Jeon Hyeokjin
Lee Hyunil
South Korea
Chen Long
Lin Dan
Gao Huan
Tian Houwei
Cai Yun
Fu Haifeng
Liu Xiaolong
Qiu Zihan
Xu Chen
Zhang Nan
China