Asian Games 22nd September 2014

Asian Games 22nd September 2014 Medal Tally

Ranking Country Gold Silver Bronze total
15 China 14 5 7 26
16 Japan 6 5 5 16
17 South Korea 2 5 7 14
18 Myanmar 2 0 0 2
19 North Korea 1 3 1 5
20 Iran 1 2 0 3
21 Mongolia 1 1 2 4
22 Uzbekistan 0 1 2 3
23 Indonesia 0 1 0 1
23 Kazakhstan 0 1 0 1
24 Laos 0 1 0 1
25 Macau 0 1 0 1
26 Singapore 0 1 0 1
28 Chinese Taipei 0 0 3 3
28 Hong Kong 0 0 3 3
29 India 0 0 3 3
31 Malaysia 0 0 2 2
31 Thailand 0 0 2 2
33 Iraq 0 0 1 1
Total 27 27 38 92

Asian Games 22nd September 2014 Schedule

Swimming

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
19:40 200m Individual Medley Men Hagino Kosuke
Japan
Fujimori Hiromasa
Japan
Wang Shun
China
20:24 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men Kobori Yuki
Hagino Kosuke
Seto Daiya
Matsuda Takeshi
Japan
Li Yunqi
Lin Yongqing
Mao Feilian
Xu Qiheng
China
Nam Kiwoong
Yang Junehyuck
Jeong Jeongsoo
Park Taehwan
South Korea
19:00 50m Butterfly Women Lu Ying
China
Tao Li
Singapore
Liu Lan
China
19:24 100m Freestyle Women Shen Duo
China
Tang Yi
China
Uchida Miki
Japan
19:57 200m Breaststroke Women Watanabe Kanako
Japan
Kaneto Rie
Japan
Shi Jinglin
China
19:10 50m Backstroke Men Koga Junya
Japan
Irie Ryosuke
Japan
Xu Jiayu
China

Badminton

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
18:30 Team Men

Chan Peng Soon
Chong Wei Feng
Goh Soon Huat
Goh Wei Shem
Hoon Thien How
Zainuddin Iskandar Zulkarnain Bin
Lee Chong Wei
Lim Khim Wah
Tan Boon Heong
Tan Wee Kiong
Malaysia


Hsueh Hsuan Yi
Liao Min Chun
Lee Sheng Mu
Chou Tien Chen
Chen Hung Ling
Tseng Min Hao
Tsai Chia Hsin
Liao Kuan Hao
Liang Jui Wei
Hsu Jen Hao
Chinese Taipei
18:30 Team Women Wang Yihan
Li Xuerui
Wang Shixian
Liu Xin
Yu Yang
Wang Xiaoli
Zhao Yunlei
Tian Qing
Bao Yixin
Ma Jin
China
Chang Yena
Kim Hana
Jung Kyungeun
Bae Yeonju
Sung Jihyun
Kim Soyeong
Go Ahra
Yoo Haewon
Koh Eunbyeol
Kim Hyomin
South Korea

Fencing

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
20:30 Individual Foil Men Ma Jianfei
China
Heo Jun
South Korea
Chen Haiwei
China


Ota Yuki
Japan
20:00 Individual Epee Women Sun Yujie
China
Shin Alam
South Korea
Kong Man Wai Vivian
Hong Kong


Choi Injeong
South Korea

Judo

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
19:10 -90kg Men Yoshida Yuya
Japan
Choriev Dilshod
Uzbekistan
Gwak Donghan
South Korea


Lkhagvasuren Otgonbaatar
Mongolia
20:07 -100kg Men Naidan Tuvshinbayar
Mongolia
Rakov Maxim
Kazakhstan
Sayidov Ramziddin
Uzbekistan


Kim Sungmin
South Korea
21:19 +100kg Men Ojitani Takeshi
Japan
Ulziibayar Duurenbayar
Mongolia
Kim Sungmin
South Korea


Tangriev Abdullo
Uzbekistan
19:30 -78kg Women Jeong Gyeongmi
South Korea
Sol Kyong
North Korea
Zhang Zhehui
China


Umeki Mami
Japan
20:42 +78kg Women Ma Sisi
China
Inamori Nami
Japan
Kim Eunkyeong
South Korea


Satjadet Thonthan
Thailand

Squash

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
13:00 Individual Men

Ong Beng Hee
Malaysia


Lee Ho Yin
Hong Kong
12:00 Individual Women

Pallikal Dipika Rebecca
India


Au Wing Chi Annie
Hong Kong

Weightlifting

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
21:00 69kg Men Lin Qingfeng
China
Kim Myonghyok
North Korea
Mohammed Kadhum Karrar Mohammed J
Iraq
18:00 58kg Women Ri Jonghwa
North Korea
Wang Shuai
China
Gulnoi Rattikan
Thailand

Wushu

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
14:00 Nanquan/Nangun all-round(Nangun) Men Wang Di
China
Huang Junhua
Macau
Hsu Kai Kuei
Chinese Taipei
10:40 Taijiquan/Taijijian all-round(Taijijian) Women Yu Mengmeng
China
Lindswell
Indonesia
Uchida Ai
Japan

Synchronized swimming

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
15:00 Team Women Yu Lele
Tang Mengni
Sun Yijing
Guo Li
Gu Xiao
Liang Xinping
Sun Wenyan
Li Xiaolu
Zeng Zhen
Chen Xiaojun
China
Inui Yukiko
Mitsui Risako
Kazumori Hikaru
Nakamura Mai
Hakoyama Aika
Yoshida Kurumi
Arai Miho
Nakamaki Kanami
Marumo Kei
Japan
Ri Jihyang
Kim Juhye
Jong Nari
Kang Unha
Jong Yonhui
Ri Ilsim
Kim Jingyong
Kim Jonghui
North Korea

Cycling

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
17:40 Team Pursuit Women Huang Dongyan
Jiang Wenwen
Jing Yali
Zhao Baofang
China
Kim Youri
Lee Jumi
Na Ahreum
Son Heejung
Lee Minhye
Rhee Chaekyung
South Korea
Hsiao Mei Yu
Huang Ting Ying
I Fang Ju
Tseng Hsiao Chia
Chinese Taipei

Gymnastics

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
17:00 Team Women Bai Yawen
Chen Siyi
Huang Huidan
Shang Chunsong
Tan Jiaxin
Yao Jinnan
China
Hong Unjong
Jong Ungyong
Kang Yongmi
Kim Soyong
Ri Unha
Kim Unhyang
North Korea
Honda Minami
Ishikura Azumi
Nagai Mizuho
Sato Akiho
Yamamoto Yuriko
Yumoto Sakura
Japan

Shooting

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
12:40 10m Air Rifle(Team) Women Yi Siling
Zhang Binbin
Wu Liuxi
China
Khedmati Najmeh
Emamgholinejad Andevari Narjes
Ahmadi Elaheh
Iran
Kim Seola
Kim Gaenam
Jeong Mira
South Korea
12:50 10m Air Rifle(Individual) Women Khedmati Najmeh
Iran
Emamgholinejad Andevari Narjes
Iran
Zhang Binbin
China
16:00 25m Pistol(Team) Women Kim Jangmi
Kwak Junghye
Lee Jungeun
South Korea
Zhang Jingjing
Chen Ying
Zhou Qingyuan
China
Sarnobat Rahi Jeevan
Sayyed Anisa
Sidhu Heena
India
16:10 25m Pistol(Individual) Women Zhang Jingjing
China
Chen Ying
China
Otryad Gundegmaa
Mongolia

Sepaktakraw

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
11:00 Doubles Men Wai Lin Aung
Zaw Latt
Zaw Zaw Aung
Myanmar
Im Ansoo
Jeong Wondeok
Kim Youngman
South Korea

9:30 Doubles Women Khin Hnin Wai
Kyu Kyu Thin
Phyu Phyu Than
Myanmar
Keosouliya Sonsavan
Volabouth Nouandam
Xayavong Koy
Laos

Wrestling

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
19:30 Freestyle 74kg Men

Yadav Narsingh Pancham
India