Asian Games 20th September 2014

Asian Games 20th September 2014 Medal Tally

Ranking Country Gold Silver Bronze total
15 South Korea 5 5 3 13
16 China 5 2 4 11
17 Mongolia 2 1 1 4
18 Kazakhstan 2 0 3 5
19 Japan 1 4 3 8
20 Indonesia 1 1 1 3
21 India 1 0 1 2
21 North Korea 1 0 1 2
23 Vietnam 0 2 2 4
24 Chinese Taipei 0 1 2 3
25 Macau 0 1 0 1
25 Turkmenistan 0 1 0 1
27 Uzbekistan 0 0 2 2
28 Singapore 0 0 1 1
Total 18 18 24 60

Asian Games 20th September 2014 Schedule

Cycling

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
18:47 Team Sprint Men Im Chaebin
Kang Dongjin
Son Jeyong
South Korea
Bao Saifei
Hu Ke
Xu Chao
China
Kawabata Tomoyuki
Nakagawa Seiichiro
Watanabe Kazunari
Japan
18:40 Team Sprint Women Gong Jinjie
Zhong Tianshi
China
Kim Wongyeong
Lee Hyejin
South Korea
Hsiao Mei Yu
Huang Ting Ying
Chinese Taipei

Fencing

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
20:00 Individual Epee Men Jung Jinsun
South Korea
Park Kyoungdoo
South Korea
Lim Wei Wen
Singapore


Nguyen Tien Nhat
Vietnam
19:40 Individual Sabre Women Lee Rajin
South Korea
Kim Jiyeon
South Korea
Li Fei
China


Shen Chen
China

Judo

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
19:00 -60kg Men Smetov Yeldos
Kazakhstan
Ganbat Boldbaatar
Mongolia
Shishime Toru
Japan


Kim Wonjin
South Korea
20:15 -66kg Men Davaadorj Tumurkhuleg
Mongolia
Takajo Tomofumi
Japan
Mukanov Azamat
Kazakhstan


Farmonov Mirzokhid
Uzbekistan
22:15 -66kg Men Davaadorj Tumurkhuleg
Mongolia
Takajo Tomofumi
Japan
Mukanov Azamat
Kazakhstan


Farmonov Mirzokhid
Uzbekistan
19:32 -48kg Women Munkhbat Urantsetseg
Mongolia
Yamagishi Emi
Japan
Jeong Bokyeong
South Korea


Kim Solmi
North Korea
20:52 -52kg Women Nakamura Misato
Japan
Babamuratova Gulbadam
Turkmenistan
Mingazova Lenariya
Kazakhstan


Jung Eunjung
South Korea

Shooting

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
13:15 50m Pistol(Team) Men
China

South Korea

Vietnam
13:25 50m Pistol(Individual) Men Jitu Rai
India
Nguyen Haong Phuang
Vietnam
Wang Zhiwei
China
11:00 10m Air Pistol(Team) Women
China

Chinese Taipei

Mongolia
11:10 10m Air Pistol(Individual) Women Zhang Mengyuan
China
Jung Jeehae
South Korea
Shweta Chaudhry
India

Weightlifting

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
21:00 56kg Men Om Yunchol
North Korea
Thach Kim Tuan
Vietnam
Wu Jingbiao
China
18:00 48kg Women Yelisseyeva Margarita
Kazakhstan
Agustiani Sri Wahyuni
Indonesia
Togoeva Mahliyo
Uzbekistan

Wushu

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
9:00 Changquan Men Lee Ha-sung
South Korea
Jia Rui
Macau
Daisuke Ichikizaki
Japan
14:00 Nanquan/Nandao all-round(Nanquan) Women Wasni Juwita Niza
Indonesia
Wei Hong
China
Irmanto Ivana Ardelia
Indonesia

Equestrian

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
12:00 Dressage Team Open Kim Kyunsub
Chung Yooyeon
Kim Dongseon
Hwang Youngshik
South Korea
Okunishi Mayumi
Sado Kazuki
Nakamura Tomoko
Hayashi Shingo
Japan
Wang Ko Wen
Chang Yu Chieh
Kuo Li Yu
Yeh Hsiu Hua
Chinese Taipei

Synchronized swimming

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
15:00 Duet Women Huang Xuechen
Sun Wenyan
China
Inui Yukiko
Mitsui Risako
Japan
Nemich Yekaterina
Nemich Alexandra
Kazakhstan