Asian Games 1st October 2014

Asian Games 1st October 2014 Medal Tally

Ranking Country Gold Silver Bronze total
15 South Korea 8 6 5 19
16 China 5 10 11 26
17 Kazakhstan 5 1 4 10
18 Japan 2 9 4 15
19 Uzbekistan 2 4 0 6
20 North Korea 2 0 1 3
21 Bahrain 2 0 0 2
22 India 1 1 2 4
23 Iran 1 0 4 5
24 Thailand 1 0 2 3
25 Philippines 1 0 1 2
25 Qatar 1 0 1 2
27 Iraq 1 0 0 1
27 Singapore 1 0 0 1
29 Chinese Taipei 0 1 0 1
29 Saudi Arabia 0 1 0 1
31 Tajikistan 0 0 2 2
32 Indonesia 0 0 1 1
32 Lebanon 0 0 1 1
Total 33 33 39 105

Asian Games 1st October 2014 Schedule

Diving

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
16:10 1m Springboard Men He Chao
China
He Chong
China
Woo Haram
South Korea
14:00 1m Springboard Women Shi Tingmao
China
Wang Han
China
Kim Nami
South Korea

Water polo

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
16:00 Water Polo Men Makhmetov Madikhan
Gubarev Sergey
Axenov Alexandr
Pilipenko Roman
Ushakov Vladimir
Shmider Alexey
Shakenov Murat
Koliadenko Anton
Ukumanov Rustam
Rekechinskiy Andrey
Panfili Alexey
Pekovich Branko
Fedorov Alexandr
Kazakhstan
Tanamura Katsuyuki
Adachi Seiya
Arai Atsushi
Shiga Mitsuaki
Yanase Akira
Hemmi Yuta
Shimizu Yusuke
Kadono Yuki
Takei Koji
Yasuda Kenya
Okawa Keigo
Hazui Shota
Fukushima Tomoyoshi
Japan
Wu Honghui
Tan Feihu
Liang Zhongxing
Yu Lijun
Guo Junliang
Pan Ning
Li Bin
Wang Yang
Dong Tao
Chen Jinghao
Zhang Chufeng
Liang Nianxiang
Liang Zhiwei
China

Athletics

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
7:00 50km Race Walk Men Anii Takayuki
Japan
Park Chilsung
South Korea
Wang Zhendong
China
19:20 800m Men Almntfage Adnan Taes Agar
Iraq
Teng Haining
China
Hairane Jamal
Qatar
19:10 800m Women Mukasheva Margarita
Kazakhstan
Tintu Lukka
India
Zhao Jing
China
20:00 200m Men Ogunode Femi Seun
Qatar
Alsubaie Fahhad Mohammed H
Saudi Arabia
Yeo Hosua
South Korea
19:50 200m Women Safronova Olga
Kazakhstan
Wei Yongli
China
Fukushima Chisato
Japan
20:50 400m Hurdles Men Khamis Ali Khamis Abbas Ali
Bahrain
Kishimoto Takayuki
Japan
Cheng Wen
China
20:35 400m Hurdles Women Adekoya Oluwakemi Mujidat
Bahrain
Kubokura Satomi
Japan
Xiao Xia
China
18:35 100m Hurdles Women Wu Shuijiao
China
Sun Yawei
China
Kimura Ayako
Japan
18:50 Triple Jump Women Rypakova Olga
Kazakhstan
Kotlyarova Aleksandra
Uzbekistan
Ektova Irina
Kazakhstan
20:10 Javelin Throw Women Zhang Li
China
Li Lingwei
China
Annu Rani
India
Decathlon Men Ushiro Keisuke
Japan
Andreev Leonid
Uzbekistan
Nakamura Akihiko
Japan

Taekwondo

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
18:00 -80kg Men Khodabakhshi Mahdi
Iran
Rafalovich Maksim
Uzbekistan
Negmatov Farkhod
Tajikistan


Qiao Sen
China
18:32 +87kg Men Jo Cholho
South Korea
Shokin Dmitriy
Uzbekistan
El Hedari Elias
Lebanon


Gulov Alisher
Tajikistan
18:16 -46kg Women Kim Sohui
South Korea
Lin Wan Ting
Chinese Taipei
Pelaez Mary Anjelay
Philippines


Wongpattanakit Panipak
Thailand
18:48 -57kg Women Lee Ahreum
South Korea
Hamada Mayu
Japan
Nisaisom Rangsiya
Thailand


Wang Yun
China
18: -57kg Women Lee Ahreum
South Korea
Hamada Mayu
Japan
Nisaisom Rangsiya
Thailand


Wang Yun
China

Wrestling

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
19:10 Greco-Roman 66kg Men Ryu Hansu
South Korea
Matsumoto Ryutaro
Japan
Ri Hakwon
North Korea


Byabangard Afshin
Iran
19:30 Greco-Roman 75kg Men Kim Hyeonwoo
South Korea
Kanakubo Takehiro
Japan
Kartikov Doczhan
Kazakhstan


Bouyeri Payani Payam
Iran
20:10 Greco-Roman 85kg Men Assakalov Rustam
Uzbekistan
Lee Seyeol
South Korea
Peng Fei
China


Karimfar Mojtaba
Iran
20:30 Greco-Roman 130kg Men Tinaliyev Nurmakhan
Kazakhstan
Kim Yongmin
South Korea
Meng Qiang
China


Babajanzadeh Darzi Bashir
Iran

Soft Tennis

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
17:00 Doubles Mixed

Kim Jiyeon
Park Kyucheol
South Korea
Kim Aekyung
Kim Beomjun
South Korea
Chen Hui
Zhou Mo
China
Stefanie Maya Rosa
Ariana Simpatiaji Prima
Indonesia

Gymnastics

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
18:00 Team Women Davidova Valeriya
Farkhutdinova Ravilya
Rakhmatova Djamila
Serdyukova Anastasiya
Uzbekistan
Gim Yunhee
Lee Daae
Lee Nakyung
Son Yeonjae
South Korea
Ashirbayeva Sabina
Assymova Aliya
Gorbunova Viktoriya
Skorikova Yekaterina
Kazakhstan

Sailing

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
11:00 470 Women


J80 Open Soh Maximilian Khyan Tat
Chan Andrew Paul Li Jian
Kan Russell Tsung Liang
Lim Zijie Christopher
Wong Ming Ho Justin
Singapore
Park Gunwoo
Chae Bongjin
Cho Sungmin
Kim Sungwok
Yang Hoyeob
South Korea
Sakamoto Wataru
Imai Nobuyuki
Okamoto Yasuhiro
Wada Daichi
Japan

Football

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
20:00 Team Women Hong Myonghui
Yun Songmi
Ho Unbyol
Choe Migyong
Ri Unyong
Kim Unhyang
Kim Sugyong
Kim Unju
Jong Yuri
Ra Unsim
Ri Yegyong
Kim Yunmi
Wi Jongsim
Jon Myonghwa
Kim Namhui
Kim Unha
Jo Yunmi
Ra Solju
North Korea
Kaihori Ayumi
Ariyoshi Saori
Iwashimizu Azusa
Kitahara Kana
Osafune Kana
Sakaguchi Mizuho
Nakajima Emi
Miyama Aya
Kawasumi Nahomi
Takase Megumi
Kira Chinatsu
Masuya Rika
Sugasawa Yuika
Kiryu Nanase
Usui Rie
Haza Hisui
Naomoto Hikaru
Yamane Erina
Japan
Jun Minkyung
Song Suran
Kim Hyeri
Shim Seoyeon
Kim Doyeon
Lim Seonjoo
Jeon Gaeul
Cho Sohyun
Jung Seolbin
Ji Soyun
Park Heeyoung
Yoo Younga
Kwon Hahnul
Lee Sodam
Choe Yuri
Lee Youngju
Shin Damyeong
Kim Jungmi
South Korea

Handball

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
18:00 Team Women Park Saeyoung
Kim Seonhwa
Jung Yura
Won Seonpil
Ryu Eunhee
Park Mira
Yoo Hyunji
Kim Jinyi
Choi Sumin
Song Miyoung
Sim Haein
Jung Jihae
Kim Ona
Lee Eunbi
Woo Sunhee
Gwon Hanna
South Korea
Hida Kimiko
Honda Megumi
Ishino Mikako
Nishikiori Arata
Yokoshima Kaoru
Katsuren Chie
Yokoshima Aya
Sunami Yui
Shiroishi Sato
Arihama Yuko
Ishitate Mayuko
Aizawa Rino
Fujima Kaori
Hara Nozomi
Nagata Shiori
Matsumura Anri
Japan
Tsupenkova Yevgeniya
Mukanova Rizagul
Tankina Olga
Pikalova Marina
Kolotinskaya Vikoriya
Volnukhina Xeniya
Rodina Anastassiya
Suyazova Yelena
Parfenova Tatyana
Ilina Natalya
Alexandrova Irina
Danilova Irina
Mikhailova Polina
Kapralova Kristina
Kazakhstan

Field hockey

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
19:00 Team Women Heo Jaeseong
Kim Hyunji
Shin Hyejeong
An Hyoju
Han Hyelyoung
Park Mihyun
Kim Jongeun
Kim Darae
Cho Eunji
Seo Jungeun
Kim Okju
Oh Sunsoon
Park Kiju
Jang Sooji
Lee Youngsil
Cheon Eunbi
South Korea
Li Dongxiao Wang Mengyu Huang Ting Xu Xiaoxu De Jiaojiao Cui Qiuxia Wu Mengrong Xi Xiayun Peng Yang Liang Meiyu Wang Na Li Hongxia Zhang Xiaoxue Sun Xiao Zhao Yudiao Song Qingling
China
Kaur Navjot
Ekka Deep Grace
Monika
Thokchom Chanchan Devi
Savita
Rani Ritu
Rani Poonam
Kataria Vandana
Deepika
Toppo Namita
Kaur Jaspreet
Lakra Sunita
Pukhrambam Sushila Chanu
Rani
Kaur Amandeep
Minz Lilima
India

Cycling

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
14:22 BMX Racing Men Caluag Daniel Patrick
Philippines
Sampei Masahiro
Japan
Zhu Yan
China
14:20 BMX Racing Women Carr Amanda Mildred
Thailand
Lu Yan
China
Peng Na
China

Boxing

Start Time Event Gold Silver Bronze
15:00 -51kg Women Hmangte Chungneijang Mery Kom
India
Shekerbekova Zhaina
Kazakhstan

15:15 -60kg Women Yin Junhua
China
Park Jina
South Korea

15:15 -75kg Women Jang Unhui
North Korea
Li Qian
China