Archery at Southeast Asian Games 2015

Venue Kallang Cricket Field
Dates 10–14 June 2015
Competitors 117 from 8 nations

Participating Nations

  • Indonesia
  • Laos
  • Malaysia
  • Myanmar
  • Philippines
  • Singapore
  • Thailand
  • Vietnam

Competition Schedule

Event↓/Date → Wed 10 Thu 11 Fri 12 Sat 13 Sun 14
Men's individual recurve Q R16 ¼ ½ B F
Men's team recurve Q ¼ ½ B F
Women's individual recurve Q R16 ¼ ½ B F
Women's team recurve Q ¼ ½ B F
Mixed team recurve Q ¼ ½ B F
Men's individual compound Q R16 ¼ ½ B F
Men's team compound Q ¼ ½ B F
Women's individual compound Q R16 ¼ ½ B F
Women's team compound Q ¼ ½ B F
Mixed team compound Q ¼ ½ B F

Medalists

Recurve

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's Individual Witthaya Thamwong
Thailand (THA)
Haziq Kamaruddin
Malaysia (MAS)
Tan Si Lie
Singapore (SIN)
Women's Individual Titik Kusumawardani
Indonesia (INA)
Loc Thi Dao
Vietnam (VIE)
Le Thi Thu Hien
Vietnam (VIE)
Men's Team Malaysia (MAS)
Khairul Anuar Mohamad
Muhamad Ikram Joni
Haziq Kamaruddin
Indonesia (INA)
Hendra Purnama
Riau Ega Agata Salsabila
Muhammad Hanif Wijaya
Singapore (SIN)
Tan Si Lie
Zhang Jingkang
Keith Teo Kee Hui
Women's Team Vietnam (VIE)
Le Thi Thu Hien
Loc Thi Dao
Nguyen Thi Quyen Trang
Indonesia (INA)
Titik Kusumawardani
Ika Yuliana Rochmawati
Diananda Choirunisa
Malaysia (MAS)
Loke Shin Hui
Nur Afisa Abdul Halil
Farah Amalina Azhar
Mixed Team Indonesia (INA)
Riau Ega Agata Salsabila
Ika Yuliana Rochmawati
Malaysia (MAS)
Khairul Anuar Mohamad
Loke Shin Hui
Vietnam (VIE)
Tan Si Lie
Quah Kai Zhi

Compound

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's Individual Nguyen Tien Cuong
Vietnam (VIE)
Zulfadhli Ruslan
Malaysia (MAS)
Mohd Juwaidi Mazuki
Malaysia (MAS)
Women's Individual Fatin Nurfatehah Mat Salleh
Malaysia (MAS)
Amaya Paz
Philippines (PHI)
Rona Siska Sari
Indonesia (INA)
Men's Team Malaysia (MAS)
Lee Kin Lip
Mohd Juwaidi Mazuki
Zulfadhli Ruslan
Indonesia (INA)
I Gusti Nyoman Puruhito
Sapriatno
Yoke Rizaldi Akbar
Philippines (PHI)
Paul Marton Dela Cruz
Delfin Anthony Adriano
Earl Benjamin Yap
Women's Team Malaysia (MAS)
Saritha Cham Nong
Fatin Nurfatehah Mat Salleh
Nor Rizah Ishak
Thailand (THA)
Kanyavee Maneesombatkul
Sunee Detchokul
Nareumon Junsook
Philippines (PHI)
Joann Tabanag
Jennifer Chan
Amaya Paz
Mixed Team Malaysia (MAS)
Mohd Juwaidi Mazuki
Fatin Nurfatehah Mat Salleh
Thailand (THA)
Chanchai Pratheepwatanawong
Kanyavee Maneesombatkul
Philippines (PHI)
Earl Benjamin Yap
Amaya Paz

Medal Table

 Rank  Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Malaysia (MAS) 5 3 2 10
2 Indonesia (INA) 2 3 1 6
3 Vietnam (VIE) 2 1 2 5
4 Thailand (THA) 1 2 0 3
5 Philippines (PHI) 0 1 3 4
6 Singapore (SIN) 0 0 2 2
Total 10 10 10 30