Archery At South American Games 2014

2014

Archery at the South American Games 2014

Medal Table

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Brazil 3 1 1 5
2 Colombia 2 2 2 6
3 Venezuela 0 1 1 2
4 Argentina 0 1 0 1
5 Chile 0 0 1 1

2010

Archery at the South American Games 2010

Medal Table

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Venezuela 11 7 7 25
2 Colombia 8 12 9 29
3 Brazil 8 7 6 21
4 Argentina 1 1 3 5
5 Chile 0 1 3 4
Total 28 28 28 84

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's recurve events
Men's recurve 30m Bernardo Oliveira
 Brazil
Diego Alejandro Torres
Colombia
Daniel Salem
Colombia
Men's recurve 50m Bernardo Oliveira
Brazil
Diego Alejandro Torres
Colombia
Luis Paulinyi
Brazil
Men's recurve 70m Elias Javier MalaveVenezuela Fabio Emilio
Brazil
Mauro Ricardo de Mattia
Argentina
Men's recurve 90m Bernardo Oliveira
Brazil
Enrique Vilchez
 Venezuela
Luis Paulinyi
 Brazil
Men's recurve over all distances Bernardo Oliveira
Brazil
Luis Paulinyi
Brazil
Diego Alejandro Torres
Colombia
Men's recurve individual Daniel Salem
Colombia
Diego Alejandro Torres
Colombia
Bernardo Oliveira
Brazil
Men's recurve team Diego Alejandro Torres
Juan Carlos Duenas
Daniel Salem
Colombia
Luis Paulinyi
Bernardo Oliveira
Fabio Emilio
Brazil
Leonardo Salazar
Enrique Vilchez
Elias Javier Malave
Venezuela
Men's compound events
Men's compound 30m Roberval dos Santos
Brazil
Guillermo Aguilar Contreras
Chile
Omar Mejia
Colombia
Men's compound 50m Claudio Contrucci
Brazil
Roberval dos Santos
Brazil
Gabriel Lee Oliferow
Venezuela
Men's compound 70m Nelson Eduardo Torres
Venezuela
Pablo Maio
Argentina
Gary Alejandro Hernandez
Venezuela
Men's compound 90m Nestor Federico Gaute
Argentina
Roberval dos Santos
Brazil
Marcelo Roriz Junior
Brazil
Men's compound over all distances Roberval dos Santos
Brazil
Nelson Eduardo Torres
Venezuela
Daniel Fernando Muñoz
Colombia
Men's compound individual Nelson Eduardo torres
Venezuela
Claudio Contrucci
Brazil
Marcelo Roriz Junior
Brazil
Men's compound team Gabriel Lee Oliferow
Eduardo Jesus Gonzalez
Gary Alejandro Hernandez
Venezuela
Claudio Contrucci
Marcelo Roriz Junior
Roberval dos Santos
Brazil
Guillermo Aguilar Contreras
Jose Joaquin Santiago
Juan Pablo Luvecce
Chile
Women's recurve events
Women's recurve 30m Sigrid Duque
Colombia
Natalia Echeverri
Colombia
Denisse Van Lamoen Gomez
Chile
Women's recurve 50m Sigrid Duque
Colombia
Natalia Echeverri
Colombia
Maria Gabriela Goni
Argentina
Women's recurve 60m Leidys Brito
Venezuela
Natalia Echeverri
Colombia
Sigrid Duque
Colombia
Women's recurve 70m Sigrid Duque
Colombia
Ana Maria Martinez
Colombia
Leidys Brito
Venezuela
Women's recurve over all distances Sigrid Duque
Colombia
Natalia Echeverri
Colombia
Leidys Brito
Venezuela
Women's recurve individual Natalia Echeverri
Colombia
Sigrid Duque
Colombia
Denisse Van Lamoen Gomez
Chile
Women's recurve team Lisbeth Salazar
Leidys Brito
Jaileen Bravo
Venezuela
Natalia Echeverri
Sigrid Duque
Ana Maria Martinez
Colombia
Maria Gabriela Goni
Fernanda Beatriz Faisal
Ximena Mendiberry
Argentina
Women's compound events
Women's compound 30m Luzmary Guedez
Venezuela
Carolina Gadban
Colombia
Betty Flores
Venezuela
Isabel Cristina Salazar
Colombia
Women's compound 50m Natalia Cardenas
Colombia
Luzmary Guedez
Venezuela
Olga Lucia Bosh
Venezuela
Women's compound 60m Olga Lucia Bosh
Venezuela
Betty Flores
Venezuela
Natalia Londono Cardenas
Colombia
Women's compound 70m Luzmary Guedez
Venezuela
Olga Lucia Bosh
Venezuela
Natalia Londono Cardenas
Colombia
Women's compound over all distances Luzmary Guedez
 Venezuela
Olga Lucia Bosh
 Venezuela
Natalia Cardenas
Colombia
Women's compound individual Nely Acquesta
Brazil
Luzmary Guedez
Venezuela
Dirma Miranda dos Santos
Brazil
Women's compound team Olga Lucia Bosh
Betty Flores
Luzmary Guedez
Venezuela
Alejandra Milena Gomez
Natalia Cardenas
Isabel Cristina Salazar
Colombia
no medal awarded