AHL Playoffs 2016

AHL Calder Cup 2016 schedule and qualifying team will update after regualr season complete.

2016 AHL Calder Cup Playoffs Bracket

Conference quarterfinals
     
     

     
     

     
     

     
     

     
     

     
     

     
     

     
     


Conference Semifinals

Eastern Conference
     
     


 
     
     

 

 


Western Conference

     
     

 

 

 

     
     










Conference Finals

 

 

 

 

 

Eastern Conference

     
     

 

 

 

 

 

Western Conference

     
     












Calder Cup Final 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     
     

2015 AHL Calder Cup

Conference quarterfinals
1 Manchester Monarchs 3
8 Portland Pirates 2

4 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins 3
5 Syracuse Crunch 1

3 Hartford Wolf Pack 3
6 Providence Bruins 2

2 Hershey Bears 3
7 Worcester Sharks 0

1 Utica Comets 3
8 Chicago Wolves 2

3 San Antonio Rampage 3
6 Oklahoma City Barons 2

2 Grand Rapids Griffins 0
7 Toronto Marlies 3

4 Rockford IceHogs 3
5 Texas Stars 0


Conference Semifinals

Eastern Conference
  Manchester Monarchs 4
  Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins 1


 
  Hershey Bears 2
  Hartford Wolf Pack 4

 

 


Western Conference

  Utica Comets 4
  Oklahoma City Barons 3

 

 

 

  Grand Rapids Griffins 4
  Rockford IceHogs 1










Conference Finals

 

 

 

 

 

Eastern Conference

  Manchester Monarchs 4
   Hartford Wolf Pack 0

 

 

 

 

 

Western Conference

  Utica Comets 4
  Grand Rapids Griffins 2












Calder Cup Final 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E Manchester Monarchs 4
W Utica Comets 1

2015 Calder Cup Finals

Manchester Monarchs vs. Utica Comets

June 6 Manchester Monarchs 3-2 OT Utica Comets Verizon Wireless Arena
June 7 Manchester Monarchs 2-1 OT Utica Comets Verizon Wireless Arena
June 10 Utica Comets 3-2   Manchester Monarchs Utica Memorial Auditorium
June 12 Utica Comets 3-6   Manchester Monarchs Utica Memorial Auditorium
June 13 Utica Comets 1-2   Manchester Monarchs Utica Memorial Auditorium

Manchester Monarchs wins Calder Cup 4–1

2015 Conference Finals

Eastern Conference Finals

(1) Manchester Monarchs vs. (3) Hartford Wolf Pack

May 21 Manchester Monarchs 3 7:00 pm 2 Hartford Wolf Pack Verizon Wireless Arena
May 23 Manchester Monarchs 7 7:00 pm 4 Hartford Wolf Pack Verizon Wireless Arena
May 26 Hartford Wolf Pack 3 7:00 pm 5 Manchester Monarchs XL Center
May 27 Hartford Wolf Pack 1 7:00 pm 3 Manchester Monarchs XL Center

Manchester Monarchs Win Series 4 - 0

Western Conference

(1) Utica Comets vs. (2) Grand Rapids Griffins

May 24 Utica Comets 2 7:00 pm 1 Grand Rapids Griffins Utica Memorial Auditorium
May 25 Utica Comets 2 7:00 pm 4 Grand Rapids Griffins Utica Memorial Auditorium
May 28 Grand Rapids Griffins 1 7:00 pm 4 Utica Comets Van Andel Arena
May 29 Grand Rapids Griffins 3 7:00 pm 2 OT Utica Comets Van Andel Arena
May 31 Grand Rapids Griffins 2 5:00 pm 3 Utica Comets Van Andel Arena
June 2 Utica Comets 2 7:00 pm 0 Grand Rapids Griffins Utica Memorial Auditorium

Utica wins series 4–2

Eastern Conference Semifinals

(1) Manchester Monarchs vs. (4) Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins

May 6 Manchester Monarchs 4 7:00 p.m. 3 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins Verizon Wireless Arena 3 OT
May 7 Manchester Monarchs 5 7:00 p.m. 2 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins Verizon Wireless Arena  
May 9 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins 2 7:05 p.m. 1 Manchester Monarchs Mohegan Sun Arena at Casey Plaza  
May 11 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins 2 7:05 p.m. 5 Manchester Monarchs Mohegan Sun Arena at Casey Plaza  
May 12 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins 1 7:05 p.m. 2 Manchester Monarchs Mohegan Sun Arena at Casey Plaza  

Manchester Monarchs Wins series 4 - 1

(2) Hershey Bears vs. (3) Hartford Wolf Pack

May 6 Hershey Bears 1 7:00 p.m. 2 Hartford Wolf Pack Giant Center OT
May 8 Hershey Bears 6 7:00 p.m. 4 Hartford Wolf Pack Giant Center  
May 10 Hartford Wolf Pack 1 3:00 p.m. 2 Hershey Bears XL Center  
May 11 Hartford Wolf Pack 3 7:00 p.m. 1 Hershey Bears XL Center  
May 13 Hershey Bears 4 7:00 p.m. 5 Hartford Wolf Pack Giant Center OT
May 15 Hartford Wolf Pack 6 7:00 p.m. 3 Hershey Bears XL Center  

Hartford Wins series 4–2

Western Conference Semifinals

(1) Utica Comets vs. (6) Oklahoma City Barons

May 7 Utica Comets 1 7:00 p.m. 2 Oklahoma City Barons Utica Memorial Auditorium 4OT
May 8 Utica Comets 2 7:00 p.m. 1 Oklahoma City Barons Utica Memorial Auditorium OT
May 11 Oklahoma City Barons 2 8:00 p.m. 3 Utica Comets Cox Convention Center  
May 13 Oklahoma City Barons 7 8:00 p.m. 4 Utica Comets Cox Convention Center  
May 14 Oklahoma City Barons 1 8:00 p.m. 3 Utica Comets Cox Convention Center  
May 18 Utica Comets 1 7:00 p.m. 2 Oklahoma City Barons Utica Memorial Auditorium  
May 20 Utica Comets 1 7:00 p.m. 0 Oklahoma City Barons Utica Memorial Auditorium  

Utica Comets Wins series 4 - 3

(2) Grand Rapids Griffins vs. (4) Rockford IceHogs

May 6 Grand Rapids Griffins 5 7:00 p.m. 3 Rockford IceHogs Van Andel Arena  
May 8 Grand Rapids Griffins 5 7:00 p.m. 1 Rockford IceHogs Van Andel Arena  
May 13 Rockford IceHogs 4 8:00 p.m. 1 Grand Rapids Griffins BMO Harris Bank Center  
May 14 Rockford IceHogs 1 8:00 p.m. 2 Grand Rapids Griffins BMO Harris Bank Center OT
May 17 Rockford IceHogs 3 5:00 p.m. 5 Grand Rapids Griffins BMO Harris Bank Center  

Grand Rapids Griffins Leading 4 - 1

2015 AHL Playoffs Eastern Conference Schedule

(1) Manchester Monarchs vs. (8) Portland

April 23
7:00 pm
Manchester Monarchs (5) vs. Portland Pirates (2) Verizon Wireless Arena
April 25
7:00 pm
Manchester Monarchs (6) vs. Portland Pirates (2) Verizon Wireless Arena
April 26
5:00 pm
Portland Pirates (3) vs. Manchester Monarchs (2) Cross Insurance Arena
April 30
7:00 p.m.
Portland Pirates (5) vs. Manchester Monarchs (0) Cross Insurance Arena
May 2
7:00 p.m.
Manchester Monarchs (5) vs. Portland Pirates (3) Verizon Wireless Arena

Manchester Monarchs wins series 3 - 2

(2) Hershey Bears vs. (7) Worcester Sharks

April 24
7:00 pm
Worcester Sharks (1) vs. Hershey Bears (4) DCU Center
April 25
7:00 pm
Worcester Sharks (1) vs. Hershey Bears (3) DCU Center
April 29
7:00 pm
Hershey Bears (1) vs. Worcester Sharks (4) Giant Center
May 1
7:00 pm
Hershey Bears (10) vs. Worcester Sharks (4) Giant Center

Hershey Bears wins series 3 - 1

(3) Hartford Wolf Pack vs. (6) Providence Bruins

April 22
7:00 pm
Hartford Wolf Pack (3) vs. Providence Bruins (1) XL Center
April 25
7:00 pm
Hartford Wolf Pack (1) vs. Providence Bruins (2) XL Center
April 26
7:05 pm
Providence Bruins (2) vs. Hartford Wolf Pack (1) Dunkin' Donuts Center
April 28
7:05 pm
Providence Bruins (1) vs. Hartford Wolf Pack (2) Dunkin' Donuts Center
May 1
7:00 pm
Hartford Wolf Pack (3) vs. Providence Bruins (2) XL Center

Hartford Wolf Pack wins series 3 - 2

(4) Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins vs. (5) Syracuse Crunch

April 24
7:05 pm
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (5) vs. Syracuse Crunch (1) Mohegan Sun Arena at Casey Plaza
April 25
7:05 pm
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (4) vs. Syracuse Crunch (0) Mohegan Sun Arena at Casey Plaza
April 29
7:00 pm
Syracuse Crunch (2) vs. Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (5) Oncenter War Memorial Arena

Wilkes-Barre/Scranton wins series 3–0

2015 AHL Playoffs Western Conference

(1) Utica Comets vs. (8) Chicago Wolves

April 22
8:00 pm
Chicago Wolves (2) vs. Utica Comets (3) Allstate Arena
April 24
8:00 pm
Chicago Wolves (2) vs. Utica Comets (1) Allstate Arena
April 29
7:00 pm
Utica Comets (2) vs. Chicago Wolves (1) Utica Memorial Auditorium
May 1
7:00 pm
Utica Comets (3) vs. Chicago Wolves (4) Utica Memorial Auditorium
May 2
7:00 pm
Utica Comets (4) vs. Chicago Wolves (2) Utica Memorial Auditorium

Utica Comets wins series 3 - 2

(2) Grand Rapids Griffins vs. (7) Toronto Marlies

April 25
3:00 pm
Toronto Marlies (7) vs. Grand Rapids Griffins (4) Ricoh Coliseum
April 26
3:00 pm
Toronto Marlies (5) vs. Grand Rapids Griffins (2) Ricoh Coliseum
April 29
7:00 pm
Grand Rapids Griffins (5) vs. Toronto Marlies (2) Van Andel Arena
May 2
7:00 pm
Grand Rapids Griffins (5) vs. Toronto Marlies (4) Van Andel Arena
May 3
5:00
Grand Rapids Griffins (3) vs. Toronto Marlies (1) Van Andel Arena

Grand Rapids Griffins wins series 3 - 2

(3) San Antonio Rampage vs. (6) Oklahoma City Barons

April 23
8:00 pm
Oklahoma City Barons (5) vs. San Antonio Rampage (2) Cox Convention Center
April 25
8:00 pm
Oklahoma City Barons (4) vs. San Antonio Rampage (3) Cox Convention Center
April 29
8:00 pm
San Antonio Rampage (1) vs. Oklahoma City Barons (2) AT&T Center

Oklahoma City wins series 3–0

(4) Rockford IceHogs vs. (5) Texas Stars

April 24
8:00 pm
Texas Stars (2) vs. Rockford IceHogs (4) Cedar Park Center
April 25
8:00 pm
Texas Stars (1) vs. Rockford IceHogs (4) Cedar Park Center
April 29
8:00 pm
Rockford IceHogs (3) vs. Texas Stars (2) BMO Harris Bank Center

Rockford IceHogs wins series 3–0