AFL Hungry Jack's Mark of the Year 2016

Year Winner Team Match, Round,Ground
1970 Alex Jesaulenko Carlton Carlton vs Collingwood, Grand Final day, Melbourne Cricket Ground
1971 Alex Ruscuklic Fitzroy Fitzroy vs Carlton, Round 10, Princes Park
1972 Peter Knights Hawthorn Hawthorn vs Collingwood, Round 17, Glenferrie Oval
1973 Alan Atkinson Collingwood Collingwood vs Hawthorn, Round 21,Waverley park
1974 Billy Picken Collingwood Collingwood vs Richmond, Round 9,Melbourne Cricket Ground
1975 Peter Knights Hawthorn Hawthorn vs Carlton, Round 17, Princes Park
1976 Billy Picken Collingwood Collingwood vs St. Kilda, Round 16,Victoria Park
1977 Peter Knights Hawthorn Collingwood vs Hawthorn, Round 9,Princes Park
1978 Phil Baker North Melbourne Hawthorn vs North Melbourne, Grand Final day, Melbourne Cricket Ground
1979 Michael Roach Richmond Richmond vs Hawthorn, Round 5,Melbourne Cricket Ground
1980 Graham Teasdale South Melbourne South Melbourne vs Collingwood, Round 7,Lake Oval
1981 Peter Bosustow Carlton Carlton vs Geelong, Round 18, Princes Park
1982 Geoff Raines Richmond Richmond vs Fitzroy, Round 2, Waverley park
1983 Ken Hunter Carlton Carlton vs North Melbourne, Round 21,Princes Park
1984 Denis Banks Collingwood Footscray vs Collingwood, Round 10, Western Oval
1985 Gary Ablett, Sr. Geelong Geelong vs North Melbourne, Round 5,Kardinia Park
1986 Gary Buckenara Hawthorn Hawthorn vs Carlton, Round 1, Waverley Park
1987 Warwick Capper Sydney Sydney vs Hawthorn, Round 7, Sydney Cricket Ground
1988 Stephen Silvagni Carlton Collingwood vs Carlton, Round 14,Melbourne Cricket Ground
1989 Alastair Lynch Fitzroy Fitzroy vs North Melbourne, Round 16,Melbourne Cricket Ground
1990 Michael Mitchell Richmond Richmond vs Fitzroy, Round 5, Melbourne Cricket Ground
1991 Brett Allison North Melbourne North Melbourne vs Collingwood, Round 11, Melbourne Cricket Ground
1992 Nicky Winmar St Kilda West Coast vs St. Kilda, Round 3,Subiaco Oval
1993 Tony Modra Adelaide Adelaide vs North Melbourne, Round 8,Football Park
1994 Gary Ablett, Sr. Geelong Collingwood vs Geelong, Round 7,Melbourne Cricket Ground
1995 Shaun Smith Melbourne Brisbane vs Melbourne, Round 22,Brisbane Cricket Ground
1996 Ben Hart Adelaide Adelaide vs St. Kilda, Round 8, Football Park
1997 Tony Modra Adelaide Adelaide vs North Melbourne, Round 17,Football Park
1998 Winston Abraham North Melbourne North Melbourne vs Port Adelaide, Round 18, Manuka Oval
1999 Matthew Lappin Carlton Carlton vs Essendon, Round 1, Melbourne Cricket Ground
2000 Tony Modra Fremantle Fremantle vs Geelong, Round 1, Subiaco Oval
2001 Gary Moorcroft Essendon Essendon vs Western Bulldogs, Round 14,Telstra Dome
2002 Jonathan Brown Brisbane Hawthorn vs Brisbane, Round 17, Melbourne Cricket Ground
2003 Chris Tarrant Collingwood Collingwood vs Geelong, Round 18,Telstra Dome
2004 Ashley Sampi West Coast Eagles West Coast vs Melbourne, Round 7,Melbourne Cricket Ground
2005 Luke McPharlin Fremantle Fremantle vs West Coast, Round 3,Subiaco Oval
2006 Brad Ottens Geelong Geelong vs Sydney, Round 5, Telstra Stadium
2007 Michael Newton Melbourne Melbourne vs Kangaroos, Round 17,Telstra Dome
2008 Matthew Lloyd Essendon Essendon vs Melbourne, Round 18,Melbourne Cricket Ground
2009 Brett Burton Adelaide Carlton vs Adelaide, Round 22, Etihad Stadium
2010 Liam Jurrah Melbourne Port Adelaide vs Melbourne, Round 21,AAMI Stadium
2011 Andrew Krakouer Collingwood Collingwood vs Adelaide, Round 9, Etihad Stadium
2012 Jeremy Howe Melbourne Melbourne vs Sydney, Round 8, SCG
2013 Jamie Elliott Collingwood Collingwood v Port Adelaide, Round 14, AAMI Stadium
2014 Chad Wingard Port Adelaide Port Adelaide vs St Kilda, Round 12, Adelaide Oval
2015 Nic Naitanui West Coast West Coast vs Geelong, Round 9, Patersons Stadium
2016