Pakhtakor Tashkent Squad 2014

Nickname(s) Sherlar (The Lions)
Founded 1956
Ground Pakhtakor Stadium
 Capacity 35,000
Owner Abduqahhor Tuhtaev
Co-chairmen Samvel Babayan
Manager Murod Ismailov
League Uzbek League
2013 4th

Players

Current squad

As of 15 August 2013

No. Position Player
1 GK Nikita Ribkin
4 DF Bojan Miladinović
5 DF Akbar Ismatullaev
6 DF Murod Khalmukhamedov
7 MF Kakhi Makharadze
9 FW Temurkhuja Abdukholiqov
10 MF Zhora Hovhannisyan
11 FW Timur Khakimov
12 GK Alexander Lobanov
14 MF Sherzod Karimov
15 MF Jamshid Iskanderov
17 MF Aram Babayan
19 FW Igor Sergeev
20 FW Anvarjon Soliev
22 FW Abdul Aziz Yusupov
 
No. Position Player
23 DF Aleksandr Merzlyakov
24 DF Davron Khashimov
26 MF Dilshod Sharofetdinov
28 MF Stanislav Andreev
29 DF Vladimir Kozak
30 GK Temur Juraev
34 MF Oybek Kilichev
36 DF Jaloliddin Masharipov
37 MF Abdulloh Olimov
38 MF Abbosbek Makhstaliev
39 MF Bakhodir Mirzarakhimov
45 DF Maksimilian Fomin
54 DF Viktor Grigoriev
55 DF Anvar Rajabov

Out On Loan

As of 15 August 2013

No. Position Player
3 DF Gulom Urunov (at Neftchi Farg'ona)
18 FW Sanat Shikhov (at FK Dinamo Samarqand)
21 DF Ildar Mamatkazin (at FK Dinamo Samarqand)
  GK Nodir Ashurmatov (at Sogdiana Jizzakh)
  GK Sergey Smorodin (at FK Andijan)
  GK Eldor Tajibaev (at FC Shurtan Guzar)
  GK Akmal Tursunboev (at FK Andijan)
  DF Azamat Sharipov (at FK Buxoro)
  DF Azamat Abdullaev (at FK Dinamo Samarqand)
  DF Akmal Kholmurodov (at FK Dinamo Samarqand)
  DF Tokhir Shamshitdinov (at FK Guliston)
  DF Kamoliddin Tajiev (at Jiangsu Sainty F.C.)
  MF Akram Bakhridtinov (at Navbahor Namangan)
  MF Islom Ismoilov (at Navbahor Namangan)
 
No. Position Player
  MF Oyatilla Muhiddinov (at Navbahor Namangan)
  MF Anvar Rakhimov (at Sogdiana Jizzakh)
  MF Azamat Bobojonov (at FK Dinamo Samarqand)
  MF Davlatbek Yarbekov (at Kokand 1912)
  FW Egor Krimets (at Beijing Guoan)
  FW Bakhriddin Vakhobov (at FK Buxoro)
  FW Alisher Azizov (at FK Buxoro)
  FW Farrukh Shotursunov (at FK Dinamo Samarqand)
  FW Sergey Rekun (at FK Guliston)
    Bobur Doniyorov (at Sherdor)
    Bobur Iskandarov (at Zarafshon Navoi)
    Abdurakhman Abdulhakov (at Zarafshon Navoi)
    Abdulaziz Juraboev (at Zarafshon Navoi)

Reserves squad

As of 15 August 2013

No. Position Player
  GK Asilbek Amanov
  DF Mukhsinjon Ubaydullaev
  DF Jamoliddin Sokhibov
  MF Jaloliddin Saidov
 
No. Position Player
  MF Hayrullo Jakbarov
  MF Farkhod Mirakhmatov
  MF Omadbek Sotvoldiev
  FW Igor Rogovanov

 

Personnel

Current Technical Staff

As of 21 February 2013

Position Name
Manager Murod Ismailov
Assistant Coach Grigoriy Kolosovskiy
Consultant Coach Viktor Djalilov
Goalkeeping Coach Anvar Rashidov
Doctor Barat Elmuratov
Fitness coach Andrey Shipilov
Masseur Anvar Biserov
Masseur Pavel Davidov
Administrator Davron Saidov
Team manager Ravshan Salimov

Management

Current Board of Directors and Administrators

Office Name
President Botir Rakhimov
Vice-president Samvel Babayan
Head Director Rustam Kupaysinov
Reserve Team Director Asqar Tolibjonov
Reserve Team Assistant Director Oybek Qosimov
Sport Director Grigoriy Tseytlin

League and Cup history

Season Position Uzbek Cup Topscorer (League) AFC CL
1992 1 First round Valeriy Kechinov – 24 -
1993 2 Winner Shukhrat Maqsudov – 15 (1) -
1994 8 Semifinal - -
1995 4 Quarterfinal - -
1996 6 Final Dilmurod Nazarov - 12
Ravshan Bozorov – 12
-
1997 5 Winner - -
1998 1 Semifinal Mirjalol Kasymov - 22
Igor Shkvyrin – 22
-
1999 4 -1 - -
2000 7 Quarterfinal Igor Shkvyrin – 20 -
2001 2 Winner Negmetullo Qutiboev – 16 -
2002 1 Winner Goçguly Goçgulyýew – 14 -
2003 1 Winner Zaynitdin Tadjiyev – 13 Semifinal
2004 1 Winner Leonid Koshelev – 12 Semifinal
2005 1 Winner Anvar Soliev – 29 Group Stage
2006 1 Winner Server Jeparov – 18 Group Stage
2007 1 Winner Alexander Geynrikh – 16 (2) Group Stage
2008 2 Final Zaynitdin Tadjiyev – 17 (1) Group Stage
2009 2 Winner Odil Ahmedov – 16 (1) Quarterfinal
2010 2 Quarterfinal Alexander Geynrikh – 11 Round of 16
2011 3 Winner Dušan Savić – 7 Group stage
2012 1 Semifinal Temurkhuja Abdukholiqov – 13 (0) Group Stage
2013 4 Semifinal Kakhi Makharadze
Temurkhuja Abdukholiqov – 6
Dilshod Sharofetdinov
Group Stage

IFFHS World Club Ranking

Date of issue Type of ranking Position Points
November 2008 monthly 121  
5 December 2008 monthly 125  
4 February 2009 monthly 159 93.0
5 October 2009 monthly 102 117.0
7 January 2010 monthly 98  
3 February 2010 monthly 98  
March 2010 monthly 87  
7 April 2010 monthly 108  
May 2010 monthly 122  
3 June 2010 monthly 165  
1 December 2009 – 29 November 2010 annual 313  
September 2011 monthly 332  
4 October 2011 monthly 375  
4 December 2011 monthly 253  
1 January 2011 – 31 December 2011 annual 267  

Honours

Domestic

  • Uzbek League:
    • Winners (9): 1992, 1998, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2012
  • Uzbekistani Cup:
    • Winners (11): 1993, 1997, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2011 Runners-up (2): 1996, 2008
  • Soviet First League:
    • Winners (1): 1972
  • USSR Cup:
    • Runners-up: 1967

International

CIS Cup:

  • Winners (1): 2007 Runners-up (1): 2008

AFC Champions League:

  • 4th place: 2002–03 Semi-Final: 2004

Performance in AFC competitions

AFC Champions League: 10 appearances

  • 2002–03: 4th place
  • 2004: Semi-Finals
  • 2005: Group Stage
  • 2006: Group Stage
  • 2007: Group Stage
  • 2008: Group Stage
  • 2009: Quarter-Finals
  • 2010: Round-Of-16
  • 2011: Group Stage
  • 2012: Group Stage
  • 2013: Group Stage

Asian Club Championship: 1 appearance

  • 2000: First Round

Asian Cup Winners Cup: 3 appearances

  • 1994–95: Preliminary Round
  • 1998–99: Quarter-Finals
  • 2001–02: Second Round

Managerial history

Years Name
1963 Gavriil Kachalin
1965–66 Mikhail Yakushin
1967 Boris Arkadiev
1968 Yevgeny Eliseev
1969–70 Mikhail Yakushin
1971 Aleksandr Keller
1972–75 Vyacheslav Solovyov
1975 Gavriil Kachalin
1976 Anatoli Bashashkin
1979 Oleh Bazylevych
1980 Sergey Mosagin
1981–85 Ishtvan Sekech
1989 Viktor Nosov
1990–91 Fyodor Novikov
Years Name
Jan 1, 1992–June 30, 1992 Aleksandr Tarkhanov
July 1, 1994–June 30, 1996 Hans Verèl
2001–02 Sergei Butenko
2002 Viktor Djalilov
2003–05 Tachmurad Agamuradov
2005 Ravshan Khaydarov
2006 Valeri Nepomniachi
July 1, 2006–07 Ravshan Khaydarov
2008–10 Viktor Djalilov
Jan 1, 2010–May 3, 2010 Miodrag Radulović
2010–Sept 27, 2011 Ravshan Khaydarov
Sept 2011–Dec 27, 2011 Murod Ismailov
Dec 28, 2011–June 20, 2012 Dejan Đurđević
June 20, 2012– Murod Ismailov